The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 14: Karaoke Mondays 9pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Mon 14: Steve Dodge, Quite Hollars
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 14: Happy Hour with BRNDA 7-10pm
Mon 14: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Mon 14: Restart House Music: Producer Showcase - Aria, Scooter, Fbk, Cut Culprit, Foi Oi Oi, Dr. Zapata, Bohno, Dingo8 (free) 9pm-1am
Clintonville Womans Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 14: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Due Amici - 614-224-9373
Mon 14: Mark Flugge, Derek DiCenzo, Jimmy Castoe 6-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 14: Open Stage 9pm-1am
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 14: Brogan Reilly, BM Trumpet Recital 6-6:30pm
Mon 14: Flute Studio Recital 6:30-7:30pm
Kobo - 614-928-3808
Mon 14: Karaoke 9pm
Mershon Auditorium at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Mon 14: Joel McHale (OSU BuckID required) 8-11:30pm
Oldfield's on Fourth - 614-291-5598
Mon 14: Bring Your Own Record Night 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 14: Nerd Night
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 14: Dan Croll, Panama Wedding 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Mon 14: Universe Contest: The High Definitions, The George Barrie Band!
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 14: Comedy Open Stage 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Mon 14: Quiet Pepsi, Public Speaking, Insect Factory, Mike Shiflet, Spousal Abuse 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 14: Drunk Cuddle
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Mon 14: Vinyl Monday Matinee: She Bears, Buffalo Rodeo 6-8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 14: Monday Night Live 9-11pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 14: Honey Honey, Sam Lewis, Ryan Joseph Anderson 8pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Tue 15: Aer, Ground Up, DJ Smiles (all ages) 7:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 15: Sleep Fleet, Brat Curse, Awful Nothings, Lo-Fi Eyed 9pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 15: Bernard's Team Trivia 8pm
Tue 15: Live Band Karaoke 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 15: Open Mic Night 8pm
Cafe International - 614-421-2323
Tue 15: Acoustic Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 15: Bluegrass Jam
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Tue 15: Bipolaroid, Hexers 8pm-12m
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 15: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 15: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 15: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 15: Sirens 8-10pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Tue 15: Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band 7:30pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Tue 15: Shen Yun 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 15: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Eric Augis, Andy Woodson, Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Potbelly Sandwich Works (OSU) - 614-299-0617
Tue 15: Kyle Tucker 12n-1:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 15: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Tue 15: Ruby Tuesday House Band 10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 15: Twelve Tyrants (Chris Burney, Brett Burleson, Jim Maneri, Charlie Liddy), Osange 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 15: Open Comedy
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 15: Last Call Trivia 7pm
Tue 15: Karaoke with Adrian X 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 15: X Ambassadors, Kid Runner, Parade of Lights (all ages) 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 15: June Star, Matt Monta
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 15: Collegiate Winds and University Band 8-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 15: The Tillers 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 16: Gamma World, Mosses, John Brothers Piano Company, Greg Ashley 9pm
Avalon - 614-679-9434
Wed 16: Live music
Basement - 614-224-2430
Wed 16: Whitechapel, Carnifex, Within The Ruins, Cruel Hand, Bless The Child (all ages) 6pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Wed 16: Filthy Still, Jesse Blankenship, Mikes Wilson, Idiot Fun, One Damn Man
Bluestone (formerly BoMA) - 614-884-4646
Wed 16: Gramatik, Branx, Gibbz, Russ Liquid (ages 18+) 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 16: Open Drag Stage 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 16: Jazz Wednesday w/ Kyle Tucker Quintet: Chet Baker Songbook 8-11pm
Camelot Cellars - 614-441-8860
Wed 16: JT Hillier (free) 7-9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 16: Derek DiCenzo with Bobby Floyd
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 16: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Eleven - 614-225-9611
Wed 16: Derek DiCenzo, Dave DeWitt & Aaron Scott (free) 7-10pm
Exile Bar - 614-299-0069
Wed 16: s'Creamin' For Comedy!! - Round 6 10pm
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 16: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 16: Poetry Open Mic
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 16: Flippo 9-11pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 16: Shen Yun 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 16: Live Band Karaoke Hosted By Dirty Money
Potbelly Sandwich Works (OSU) - 614-299-0617
Wed 16: Kyle Tucker 12n-1:30pm
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 16: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 16: Trivi-oke
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 16: The Reign Of Kindo, The Tony Monaco Trio 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 16: Weird Wednesdays: Jam Bands
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 16: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 16: Stalley, Sara Nova, Juice Finesse, Fefe Fresh, Mafia Money Boyz, Yung Luciano, CrownClique (ages 18+) 9pm
Surly Girl Saloon - 614-294-4900
Wed 16: Open Mic Comedy with Sean Somerville 10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 16: Joe Anderl, Tender Mercy, Sam Craighead
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Wed 16: Brian Day
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 16: Tanya Mewongukote, DMA Clarinet Recital 8:30-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 16: The Pimps Of Joytime, Hubbard Stew 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 17: American Jobs, Nervosas, Allvaret 9pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Thu 17: Wildlife, Go Analog (all ages) 7:30pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Thu 17: Cemetary Rapist, Deformed, Fetus Omellete, Envicerated
Bluestone (formerly BoMA) - 614-884-4646
Thu 17: Brett Eldredge (all ages) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 17: Karaoke 9pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 17: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 17: Derek Dupont and The Wild, The Weight of Whales 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Thu 17: Tempest 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 17: Forward Ever:Classic reggae jams hosted by Mario Rankin (free) 10pm
The Crest - 614-261-7128
Thu 17: Willie Phoenix 9pm-12m
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 17: Wally Mitchel
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Thu 17: Vagrant Beat, Hundos 8pm-12m
Drake Performance and Event Center (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Thu 17: Ohio State Opera: The Rape of Lucretia 7:30-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 17: Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Thu 17: Local Love 9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 17: The Who's Tommy 8-10pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 17: Brian Ellerman and John Allen, BM Jazz Recital 8-9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 17: Viktor Lillard
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 17: Open Mic with Billy Zen 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 17: Columbus Children's Theatre: The Wizard of Oz 7:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 17: Pete Mills Quartet Side One Series: Sweet Shadow Live! 9-11pm
Oldfield's on Fourth - 614-291-5598
Thu 17: Karaoke
O'Sheckys - 614-436-5656
Thu 17: PlanetRAWK, Besieus, Conversation Delay
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 17: Phillip Dane Dowd Band
Potbelly Sandwich Works (OSU) - 614-299-0617
Thu 17: Kyle Tucker 12n-1:30pm
Thu 17: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Thu 17: Jen Maurer 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Thu 17: Ruby Tuesday House Band
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 17: Work Drugs, Teen Men 8pm
Seventh Son Brewing Co - 614-421-BEER
Thu 17: Dave Espionage, George Brazil
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 17: FREQ - Weekly EDM Party 10pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 17: Ladies 80's & More (no cover for ladies) (ages 18+) 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 17: OSU Dance: America to China and Back 8pm
Three-Legged Mare - 614-222-4950
Thu 17: Devil Doves
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 17: Jucifer, Red Sun, Headtaker 9pm
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Thu 17: DJ Joey Blayze
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 17: Baolu Chen, DMA Piano Recital 7-8pm
Thu 17: Jaime Yamaguchi-Torres, DMA Composition Recital 9-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 17: Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Sassafraz 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 18: It's BOOB Thirty with Nickey Winkelman 7pm
Fri 18: Post Coma Network, Damn the Witch Siren, The Girls! (CD release) 9pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 18: Mr. Vegas (all ages) 9pm-12:15am
Avalon - 614-679-9434
Fri 18: Squared (free, ages 21+)
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 18: PJ North with Hashu, Mike Robinson, Jae Will, The Lunatic, The Prodigal Son, Cae$ar (all ages) 6:30pm
Bluestone (formerly BoMA) - 614-884-4646
Fri 18: 3LAU, Jenaux (ages 18+) 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 18: Brooke Cartus Comedy Showcase 9-11:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 18: The Dewdroppers, Mary Lynn 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 18: Bradford Lee Folk & the Bluegrass Playboys 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 18: Jim Maneri
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Fri 18: Ovids Withering 7pm-12m
Dude Locker - 614-638-1067 / 527 E. Hudson St.
Fri 18: Worst Kept Secret Fest V/Mid-Ohio Foodbank Benefit: Eddie Loomis, Knic Pfost, Brian Douglas Day, Ben Ahlteen, Maria Levitov, Lackluster, The Scratches, INCORPORATED, Jimmy's Pizza, Chinese School, Set Audio, Fingers, Playing To Vapors, Art, Food Trucks (ages 18+, free, bring canned foods)
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 18: Erica Blinn Trio 9:30pm-1:30am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 18: The Who's Tommy 8-10pm
Garden Theater/Stage Left Lounge - 614-725-4042
Fri 18: Ryan Smith 7pm
Hal and Al's - 614-375-4812
Fri 18: Liver Quiver 9pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 18: Robert Mason, BM Jazz Piano Recital 7-8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 18: Poetry
Kobo - 614-928-3808
Fri 18: ColumbusBlood (local comp release): Righteous Buck and the Skull Scorchers, Cotton Jackson, Sick Thrills, Nom Tchotchkes 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 18: Mark Sims & Virginia Pishioneri 7-10pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 18: Columbus Children's Theatre: The Wizard of Oz 7:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 18: Happy Chichester 10-11:45 pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Fri 18: Badfish, A Tribute To Sublime, Scotty Don't, Shrub (all ages) 7pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Fri 18: Rootwire: Phutureprimitive, Manitoa 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 18: The Selner Brothers
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Fri 18: Unplugged: 5 acoustic artists 7pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Fri 18: Al Scorch 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 18: Desert Fires 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 18: Love Alive
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 18: Howie Day, Hebdo 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Fri 18: Happy Tooth & Dug, Palaces, Fresh FX, Beyond Pluto!
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Fri 18: Michael Jackson The Immortal World Tour by Cirque du Soleil 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 18: Virgil Pullins Fund Raiser 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 18: The Midwest Freestyle Tournament Live Band Rap Battle: G Finesse and the NS, J Rawles, DJ BHB (ages 18+) 9pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 18: Tabernacle Baptist: 29th Annual Lord's Supper Pagent 7pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 18: OSU Dance: America to China and Back 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 18: Twin Guns, Cheater Slicks, The Ferals. DJ's Mike Rep & Laeleah 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 18: Jeff German and the Blankety Blanks, Woosley Band
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Fri 18: DJ Rob Stylz
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Fri 18: Flannel Mouth, The Glance, The Worn Flints
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 18: Chih-Liang Lin, DMA Piano Recital 8-9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 18: Best of the Underground 8-10:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 18: Donna Mogavero 6pm
Fri 18: The Spikedrivers, The Dupont Brothers 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 19: ColumbusBlood (local comp release): Dead Girlfriends, Bridesmaid, The Girls!, Dirty Biscuits, Hexers 9pm
Avalon - 614-679-9434
Sat 19: DJ Masha (ages 21+)
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Sat 19: Seth Patrick
Bluestone (formerly BoMA) - 614-884-4646
Sat 19: Drauma: Nina West, Happy Pills, DJ Push, Aaron Austen, Teen Fiction, DJ Ginsu, Teleknesis/ DJ Dibs, Ordinary Funkin People, Aricrey, DJ Jmac, Xavier Mathias, Mister Shifter, Get Weird, DJ Shawndy Spider Throat, Gimme, Roman and Jennifer - http://www.draumacolumbus.com/ (ages 18+) 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 19: Hollow Body Productions Happy Hour 4-9pm
Sat 19: Funkdefy 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 19: Popgun 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 19: Monochrome: DJ's Jesse Baker, Kevin Failure, e.React 10pm
Carabar - 614-223-1010
Sat 19: Comrade Question, Surfer, Andy Powder & The Drips 9pm
de-NOVO Bistro & Bar - 614-496-1002
Sat 19: Luxury Brown Lite Duo Featuring Meredith Evans (free) 7-10:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 19: Fox 'n' Hounds
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 19: The Phantom Family Halo 8pm-12m
Drake Performance and Event Center (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Sat 19: Ohio State Opera: The Rape of Lucretia 7:30-10pm
Dude Locker - 614-638-1067 / 527 E. Hudson St.
Sat 19: Worst Kept Secret Fest V/Mid-Ohio Foodbank Benefit: Bluegrass and Nater, Wes Meadows, Kelly Zullo, Dallas Craft, Oliver Oak, The Vessels, Church Camp, Something Keen, Seaside Holiday, Modes, SHVS, The Cordial Sins, FRIENDLY FAUX, Turtle Island, The KillTones, Nick D' & the Believers, 4 Broz By Broz, Art, Food Trucks (ages 18+, free, bring canned foods)
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 19: The Loner'z 9:30pm-1:30am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 19: The Who's Tommy 8-10pm
Haiku - 614-294-8168
Sat 19: Louise Salvador
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sat 19: Joshua Michal, DMA Horn Recital 12n-1pm
Sat 19: Stephanie Kunz, DMA Oboe/English Horn Recital 2-3pm
Sat 19: Trevor Cormack, BME Viola Recital 6-7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 19: Out to Lunch
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 19: March of Dimes fundraiser with Live Music 7pm
Kobo - 614-928-3808
Sat 19: Suicide Ball 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 19: Too Darn Loud: Dave Espionage Farewell 10pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 19: Columbus Children's Theatre: The Wizard of Oz 1pm, 5pm
Lost Weekend Records - 614-268-8423
Sat 19: Record Store Day 9am-7pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 19: Dance Tonight Columbus: Dancing Through Time 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 19: Zydeco Dance Party with Mo' Mojo! 10-11:45 pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sat 19: Karmin: #PulsesTour, Bonnie McKee (all ages) 7pm
Park Street Cantina - 614-216-3861
Sat 19: DJ Jeopardy 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 19: Angela Perley and Howlin' Moons
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sat 19: The Wayfarers 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 19: homecraft 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 19: The Scratches, Returning April, Suicide Ghouls
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 19: Vis A Vis, Barely Eagle, Big Shot 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sat 19: 420 Celebration Part 1: The Mantras
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Sat 19: Michael Jackson The Immortal World Tour by Cirque du Soleil 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 19: Ronnie Hymes, Jesse Blankenship 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 19: LeBoom! Blood Sweat & Bass Tour: Downlink, Diesel Boy, Mantis, Attak & Carma, Indirect Audio (ages 18+) 9pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 19: Tabernacle Baptist: 29th Annual Lord's Supper Pagent 1pm
Spoonful Records - 614-586-1918
Sat 19: Record Store Day 8am-8pm
Strongwater Food and Spirits - 614-928-3170
Sat 19: Damn, Girl 10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 19: Them Labs
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 19: Dave Buker & The Historians, Erika Hughes & The Well Manners, Jameson & The Sordid Seeds
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sat 19: Cindy Lopez, BME Voice Recital 12-1pm
Sat 19: Samuel Johnson, MM Cello Recital 2-3pm
Sat 19: Buckeye Philharmonic 4-5pm
Sat 19: Eunhee Kim, DMA Piano Recital 8-9:30pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Sat 19: Saintseneca (release show), Way Yes, Old Hundred 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 19: Tongue in Chic: Language, style, and humor in the contemporary short story course 10am-12n
Sat 19: Pierce to the Soul Theatrical Production 8-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 19: Emily & The Lost Cat Ramblers, Shannon & Joe of The Recipe, Izzy & Company 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 20: Karaoke! 10pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Sun 20: Weekend at Bernie's DJ/hosted by Copywrite
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 20: closed
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 20: Insane Jazz Posse
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sun 20: Julianna Barwick, Vasillus 7pm-12m
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 20: Karaoke (free) 9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 20: The Who's Tommy 3-5pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 20: Columbus Children's Theatre: The Wizard of Oz 3pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 20: Sunday Brunch with the Derek DiCenzo Trio 12m-2pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sun 20: Old-Time Jam 8:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sun 20: Sunday Songwriter Showcase 7-10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 20: The Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sun 20: 420 Celebration Part 2: The Mantras
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 20: The Flex Crew (ladies ages 21+, guys ages 25+) 10pm
Skylab - 57 East Gay Street, 5th Floor
Sun 20: Zombie Jesus Screenings 12m-12m
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sun 20: Sleepyhead, WV White 9pm
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Sun 20: Karaoke with Rob Stylz
Union Bar and Food - 614-421-2233
Sun 20: Sunday Brunch: Debra Tucker, Richard Lopez 12n-2pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 20: Women Rock The Woodlands: Tracy Walker & Trina Hamlin 2pm
Sun 20: 4:20 Bash: G Wizz and friends 10pm