The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 9: Karaoke Mondays 9pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Mon 9: Illumira, Stephen Dodge
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 9: The Sour Mash Gospel, Nate/Mays 7-9:30pm
Mon 9: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Mon 9: Restart House Music (free) 9pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 9: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Mon 9: Amen Lucy, Amen, The Worn Flints, Alleyes Manifest, Spencer Saylor 8pm-12m
Due Amici - 614-224-9373
Mon 9: Derek DiCenzo, Jimmy Castoe 6-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 9: Open Stage 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Mon 9: Theater
Oldfield's on Fourth - 614-291-5598
Mon 9: Bring Your Own Record Night 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-216-3861
Mon 9: Revocation, Rivers of Nihil, Fit for an Autopsy, Shores of Elysium 6:30pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Mon 9: Midnight Locomotive Jam Session 8-11pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 9: Nerd Night
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 9: Popgun 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Mon 9: Amen Lucy Amen, The Great Wide Open, Spencer Saylor, Dom De Biasio (ages 18+) 9pm
Mon 9: Melted Mondays EDM DJ's 9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 9: Comedy Open Stage 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Mon 9: Ivy, Day Creeper, Gamma World 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 9: Monday Night Live 9pm-12m
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 9: Fletcher's Grove 8pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Tue 10: SoundOFF After-Party Series: DJ Lance of CD102.5's The Remix (free)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 10: Comedy from The Fringe 9pm
Backstage Bistro - 614-416-7625
Tue 10: Funny Fathers: Justin Golak, Bob Cook, Dan Swartwout, Sean Somerville (comedy) 8pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 10: Bernard's Team Trivia 8pm
Tue 10: Live Band Karaoke 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 10: Open Mic Comedy with Mark Lucas 8pm
Tue 10: Open Mic Music with Sarah Cooperider 10pm
Cafe International - 614-421-2323
Tue 10: Acoustic Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 10: Bluegrass Jam
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 10: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 10: Songwriters Workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 10: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Tue 10: CHVRCHES, The Range (all ages) 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 10: Karaoke
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 10: Twofer Tuesday: Fever Fever, Oliver Oak 8-10pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-216-3861
Tue 10: Waka Flocka Flame 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 10: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Eric Augis, Andy Woodson, Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Potbelly Sandwich Works (OSU) - 614-299-0617
Tue 10: Kyle Tucker 12n-1:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 10: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 10: Streets of Laredo, Mother, The Pioneer Club 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 10: Open Comedy 9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 10: Last Call Trivia 7pm
Tue 10: Karaoke with Adrian X 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 10: Diarrhea Planet, Herzog, Comrade Question (all ages) 7pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 10: Kid Tested, Returning April
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 10: Bungled and Botched 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 11: Psychedelic Horseshit, Magik Markers 10pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Wed 11: Ryan Grinnell
Bicentennial Park - 614-645-7995
Wed 11: FountainSide: Learn & Live Local (free) 11:30am-1:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 11: Jazz Wednesday: Alex Burgoyne (free) 8pm
Camelot Cellars - 614-441-8860
Wed 11: JT Hillier (free) 7-9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 11: Stan Smith Residency 10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 11: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Eleven - 614-225-9611
Wed 11: Derek DiCenzo, Dave DeWitt & Aaron Scott (free) 7-10pm
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Wed 11: Excesss Karaoke
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 11: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 11: Poetry Open Mic
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Wed 11: Lindsey Stirling, Scott Gold (all ages) 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 11: Let's Get it On Marvin Gaye Tribute: Flippo, Kay Harris, Ron Jenkins 9-11pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Wed 11: Washed Out, Wunder Wunder (all ages) 7pm
Park Street Patio - 614-216-3861
Wed 11: Americana Whiskey Wednesday's: The Revivalists 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 11: Live Band Karaoke Hosted By Dirty Money
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Wed 11: Shorty Allen & The Skirt Chasers 7:30-9:30pm
Potbelly Sandwich Works (OSU) - 614-299-0617
Wed 11: Kyle Tucker 12n-1:30pm
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 11: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 11: Trivi-oke
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 11: Weird Wednesdays: Jam Bands 9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 11: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 11: Chalkskin Comes Home, Slopapotamus (ages 18+) 76pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Wed 11: Always... Patsy Cline 11am
Surly Girl Saloon - 614-294-4900
Wed 11: Open Mic Comedy with Sean Somerville 10pm
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Wed 11: Brian Day
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Wed 11: Friends in Rhythm (ages 18 and under) 6-6:45pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 11: Bill Kirchen 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 12: King Khan & the Shrines, Red Mass, Bummers 9pm
Backstage Bistro - 614-416-7625
Thu 12: Livewire: Dj Jamie Barrow (ages 21+ free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 12: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 12: The Weight of Whales, The Judy Blooms 9pm
The Crest - 614-261-7128
Thu 12: Willie Phoenix 9pm-12m
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 12: Fox 'n' Hounds
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 12: Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Thu 12: Local Love: Gelatinus Cube, Friendly Faux 9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 12: The Divine Sister 8-10pm
House with No Name
Thu 12: Tightwolf
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 12: Theater
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 12: Open Mic with Billy Zen 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 12: Elisa Nicholas, Bree Frick 8pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 12: The Jefferson Series: John Glenn 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 12: Songwriter Showcase: RJ Cowdery, Anne E. Dechant, J Scott Franklin, hosted by Eric Gnezda 9-11pm
Oldfield's on Fourth - 614-291-5598
Thu 12: Karaoke
Potbelly Sandwich Works (OSU) - 614-299-0617
Thu 12: Kyle Tucker 12n-1:30pm
Thu 12: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Thu 12: The Shaw Brothers 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 12: Secret Someones 6pm
Seventh Son Brewing Co - 614-421-BEER
Thu 12: DJ George Brazil and friends
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 12: FREQ - Weekly EDM Party 10pm
Strongwater Food and Spirits - 614-928-3170
Thu 12: Dine. Drink. Dress. 2014 6pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 12: Available Light Theatre: Leaving the Atocha Station 8pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 12: Always... Patsy Cline 8pm
Three-Legged Mare - 614-222-4950
Thu 12: Devil Doves
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Thu 12: DJ Joey Blayze
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 12: SassyDo 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 12: The Shonk Brothers 6pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Fri 13: Rock N' Wheels Pelotonia Benefit: Turtle Island, Damn the Witch Siren, Indigo Wild, Incorporated (all ages) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 13: Mike Cummings Patio Show, Cathedral 8pm
Backstage Bistro - 614-416-7625
Fri 13: Knots (free) 6-7:30pm, 9-10:30pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Fri 13: Aaron Steinberg
Bicentennial Park - 614-645-7995
Fri 13: Rhythm on the River: The Navigators (free) 6:30-10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 13: Brooke Cartus Comedy and Karaoke 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 13: The Helionauts, George Barrie Band 10pm
Camelot Cellars - 614-441-8860
Fri 13: Comedy Collection (free) 8-10pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 13: Commons for Kids 9am-1pm
Fri 13: Picnic with the Pops: Classical Mystery Tour 8-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 13: The Governor 10pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Fri 13: Circuit des Yeux featuring Mike Shiflet, Ape Iron 7pm-12m
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 13: The Divine Sister 8-10pm
Hal and Al's - 614-375-4812
Fri 13: Trivia Night
House with No Name
Fri 13: Planning for Burial
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 13: Theater
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 13: Phil Clark & The Soul 10-11:45pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-216-3861
Fri 13: Rootwire Transformational ARTS Festival: Rootspire #2 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 13: Ohio The Giant
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Fri 13: Unplugged (ages 21+) 8pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Fri 13: The Weedrags 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 13: Hip Hop Karaoke 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 13: Lazergeddon
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 13: Wanda Jackson 8pm
Fri 13: Cold & Lovely (members of The Smashing Pumpkins and The Weepies) (free) 10pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Fri 13: Something Keen, Mike Robinson (ages 18+)
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 13: Mingo Town Music Happy Hour Showcase (free) 6-9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 13: Ohio Hip Hop Awards (ages 18+) 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 13: Available Light Theatre: Leaving the Atocha Station 8pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 13: Always... Patsy Cline 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 13: Acarya, Coffee House Rebels
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Fri 13: DJ Rob Stylz
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Fri 13: Onsind 6-8pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Fri 13: Conversion Delay, The Scratches, We Are The Movies
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 13: See You Thursday Improv 8-9:30pm
Woodland's Backyard - 614-488-2114
Fri 13: Huckleberry House Benefit: Stephen Davies, Harvest Kings, Dirty Biscuits, raffle 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 13: Salty Caramels (CD release), Mary Lynn, Hocking River String Band, Dewdroppers 9pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sat 14: 614 Day: Envelope, Damn the Witch Siren, Washington Beach Bums (all ages) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 14: Bicentennial Bear, Feature Films, Kyle Sowashes 9pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Sat 14: Weird Fishes
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 14: Burlesque and Funkdefy 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 14: Deadwood Floats (CD release), Audrey & Orwell, Maria Levitov, The Apes (ages 21+) 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 14: Death By Banjo 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 14: Monochrome: DJ Kevin Failure, DJ LunarDamage (free) 10pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 14: Picnic with the Pops: Cirque Musica 8-11pm
de-NOVO Bistro & Bar - 614-496-1002
Sat 14: Luxury Brown Lite Duo Featuring Meredith Evans (free) 7-10:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 14: Groove Palette 10pm
Carabar - 614-223-1010
Sat 14: Valley of the Sun, Mama, Rosalie's Lucid Dreams, Lunker (free) 9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 14: The Divine Sister 8-10pm
Haiku - 614-294-8168
Sat 14: Louise Salvador
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 14: Theater
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 14: Powell Dance Academy: 8th Annual Dance Recital 10am, 1:30pm, 5pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 14: Beatles Night with Joe Peppercorn 9pm
Magnolia Thunderpussy - 614-421-1512
Sat 14: Marvin The Robot (release), Counterfeit Madison, Lo-Fi Eyed 4pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 14: Grant Peeples 9-11pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sat 14: Jake Bugg, The Silver Palms (all ages) 7pm
Park Street Cantina - 614-216-3861
Sat 14: DJ Jeopardy 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 14: Bob Ras
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sat 14: Glen Echos 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 14: 70's Disco Night 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 14: Don't Punk Out Local Music Showcase
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 14: Tony Monaco Trio with Josh Hill and Jim Rupp 9:30pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sat 14: Antean (ages 18+)
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 14: Bass Jam: Vibe and Direct, Ethosine, The Puzzled Pieces, Qiet, Carma/Heady Ruxpin, Doctah X (ages 18+, free 21+) 8pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 14: Available Light Theatre: Leaving the Atocha Station 8pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 14: Always... Patsy Cline 8pm
Topiary Park - 614-645-0197
Sat 14: PBJ & Jazz: Mary McClendon 12n-1pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 14: Willie Phoenix and the Soul Underground, Brian Griffin
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 14: Squared Presents
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 14: Leroy Powell 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 15: Karaoke! 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sun 15: C LA C I: A Rasta Revival (all ages, free) 7-9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 15: Ginger Lees 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 15: Karaoke (free) 9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 15: The Divine Sister 3-5pm
House with No Name
Sun 15: The Easy Mark, Time Lords, Nate Mays, The Phlatt Rascal
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 15: Theater
Magnolia Thunderpussy - 614-421-1512
Sun 15: Marvin The Robot (release), Counterfeit Madison, Lo-Fi Eyed 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 15: Camille and Christian Howes, Jailynn Noel 12n-2pm
Sun 15: Doug Deming & Dennis Gruenling, The Jewel Tones 8-10pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sun 15: Old-Time Jam 8:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sun 15: Songwriter's Showcase 7:30-9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 15: The Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 15: In Demand Records Showcase (all ages) 5pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 15: Always... Patsy Cline 2pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 15: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Sun 15: Karaoke with Rob Stylz
Union Bar and Food - 614-421-2233
Sun 15: Sunday Brunch: Debra Tucker, Richard Lopez 12n-2pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 15: Flute Workshop: June 15-19
Sun 15: Jazz Camp: June 15-19
Sun 15: Faculty Recital: Katherine Borst Jones, COSMOS (free) 8-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 15: Micheal Ian Black 8pm