The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 5: Excess Karaoke 9pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Mon 5: Etana Caplin Showcase
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 5: Monday Mayhem: Sex Kitten Purr-lesque 10pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 5: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Due Amici - 614-224-9373
Mon 5: Derek DiCenzo, Jimmy Castoe 6-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 5: Open Stage (free) 8pm-2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Mon 5: Fort Hayes Music Alumni Show: Tatum Flemister & Friends 7-9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 5: Open Mic Comedy with Chris Coen 7:30-8:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 5: Nerd Night
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Mon 5: Melted Mondays
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 5: Comedy Open Stage 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Mon 5: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 6: Trivia Night 8pm
Tue 6: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Tue 6: Eric Barnes Hosts Weekly Open Mic
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 6: Open Mic Tuesday with Heather 8pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Tue 6: Word Church w/ Amy Turn Sharp 8pm
Cafe International - 614-421-2323
Tue 6: Acoustic Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 6: Bluegrass Jam
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Tue 6: Sapphic, Sex Tide, Katherine, Phases 8pm-12m
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 6: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
House with No Name
Tue 6: Miette Hope, Argon, The First Law, Jeff Straw, New Shoes 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 6: Songwriters Workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 6: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 6: John Sherman and Randy Clepper, Gina Clepper 8-10pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 6: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Eric Augis, Andy Woodson, Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 6: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 6: Standup at Shadowbox Presents 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 6: Trivia 7pm
Tue 6: Karaoke with Adrian X 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Tue 6: Tuesday Night Live Open Stage with Tommy Young 9pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Wed 7: Mike Defendent's Weekly Happy Hour: Page Beller, Amy Lynn, Weston Sherman 7-9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 7: Live Wax Wednesday Live Music, Burlesque and more (free) 8pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 7: Jazz Wednesday: Chase Potter 8-11pm (free, all ages)
Columbus Museum of Art - 614-221-4848
Wed 7: Dvorak and His American Roots 2pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 7: Tim Cummiskey Quartet
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Wed 7: The Break - Weekly Hip-Hop Night 9pm-12m
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 7: 80's DJ Ace & Karaoke (free) 8pm-1am
Eleven - 614-225-9611
Wed 7: Jazz Gallery Project (free) 6:30-8:30pm
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Wed 7: Excesss Karaoke
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 7: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 7: Poetry Open Mic
Midway - 614-298-8817
Wed 7: Doctah X
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 7: Bobby Floyd Trio 9-11pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 7: Live Band Karaoke Hosted By Dirty Money
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 7: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 7: Trivi-oke
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 7: Kris Keith Quartet 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 7: Hashtag Improv 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 7: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 8pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Wed 7: Rock & Roll Trivia 8pm
Wed 7: Movie Night 10pm
Surly Girl Saloon - 614-294-4900
Wed 7: Open Mic Comedy with Sean Somerville 10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 7: Open Mic
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Wed 7: Brian Day
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 7: Bummers 6:30pm
Wed 7: Open Stage w/ host Molly Winters presented by SweetWater 8pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Thu 8: SSA Booking Presents
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 8: Thursday Night Karaoke 7pm
Thu 8: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 8: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 8: Restart House Music 10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 8: Paul Brown
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 8: Ace Karaoke (free) 9pm-1am
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 8: Open Mic with Billy Zenn
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 8: Songwriters' Speakeasy: Shane Sweeney, Andy Cook, Jon Orr, Wolfgang Van Muzak 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 8: Songwriter Showcase: Jenny Morgan, Kay Harris and Molly Pauken, Hilda Doyle and Hosted by Eric Gnezda 9-11pm
Oldfield's on Fourth - 614-291-5598
Thu 8: Karaoke
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Thu 8: Chern, Starbuck, & Co. 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Thu 8: Dub Down Thursdays
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 8: Nathaniel Notze, Matt Monta And The Haymakers, Chris Laster 9pm
Seventh Son Brewing Co - 614-421-BEER
Thu 8: DJ George Brazil and friends
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 8: Sex @ The Box 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 8: Trivia 7pm
Thu 8: Family Feud 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 8: Ladies 80's & More with DJ Ginsu (ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Thu 8: Something Keen, The Vessels, Field Sleeper, Saint Bernard 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 8: Available Light Theatre: Next Stage Intiative 8pm
Three-Legged Mare - 614-222-4950
Thu 8: Devil Doves
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 8: DJ Jeremy Scott
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Thu 8: DJ Joey Blayze
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 8: SassyDo Imrpov 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 8: Camp 6pm
Thu 8: The Great Divide 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 9: Comedy from the Fringe 6pm
Fri 9: Cathedral 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 9: Desert Fires, County Line Kings 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 9: Under The Sun, Dirk Quinn Band (ages 21+) 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 9: Nuclear Mom, Wet Heave, The Scratches 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 9: Brett Burleson
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 9: Discount Blues 9pm-1:30am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 9: Wine Tasting
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 9: Simpleton & Cityfolk
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 9: Live Karaoke with Parker Paul and Keith Hanlon 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 9: Urban Jazz Coalition 10-11:45 pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 9: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Dvorak's Ninth - American Roots Festival 8pm
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Fri 9: Unplugged on High Street 7:30pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Fri 9: Fox N Hounds 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 9: The Randys 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Fri 9: Down They Fall, Call It December, Second Story Anthem 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 9: Sex @ The Box 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 9: Devil Doves, Eric Nassau and Friends 6pm
Fri 9: Woody Pines, Jesse Blankenship 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 9: Midwest Beat Box Battle: Attak & Carma, Heady Ruxpin, Alex & Paul (ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Fri 9: The Black Antler, Lo-Pan, Beggars, Prize The Doubt
Strongwater Food and Spirits - 614-928-3170
Fri 9: Night Mode 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 9: Available Light Theatre: Next Stage Intiative 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 9: Chris Laster + Friends, The Presidentials, Kelly Zullo
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Fri 9: DJ Rob Stylz
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 9: See You Thursday Improv 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 9: ARN trio 6pm
Fri 9: Manitoa 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 10: Discrow, Slavehouse, Couple Skate, Swamp Squat, Nuclear Hellfrost 9pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Sat 10: N Rossi
Bluestone (formerly BoMA) - 614-884-4646
Sat 10: ACM Lifting Lives Benefit: Easton Corbin (all ages) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 10: Saturdays with Scott Baldwin 4pm
Sat 10: The Big Girl Burlesque! Skinful Saturday 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 10: The Worn Flints, Butcher Boy (ages 21+) 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 10: DJ Bookworm, DJ Dudebrah (free) 9pm
de-NOVO Bistro & Bar - 614-496-1002
Sat 10: Luxury Brown Lite Duo Featuring Meredith Evans (free) 7-10:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 10: Little Patch of Soul
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 10: Marcus Alan Ward, Gosh Pith, Moxy Martinez 9pm-12m
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 10: 6th Annual Drag Show
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 10: Lisa Imondi: Really Retro 8-10:30pm
Haiku - 614-294-8168
Sat 10: Louise Salvador
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Sat 10: Clampdown 10pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 10: Nix Comics Belligerent Kitties Release Party
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 10: Elvis Tribute with Sons of Gladys
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 10: Conservatory Series with CMC Alumni 9-11pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 10: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Dvorak's Ninth - American Roots Festival 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sat 10: Cold Kids & Campfires Tour 7:30pm
Patrick J's - 614-784-0660
Sat 10: Arnett Howard 8-11pm
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Sat 10: Chicks With Picks 7:30pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sat 10: Hank Williams Sr. Tribute 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 10: Hip Hop Karaoke: Pat Flaherty, Copywrite 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 10: Vis A Vis, Old Hundred, Cadaver Dogs (CD release)
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 10: Sex @ The Box 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 10: Reverend Horton Heat, Angela Perley & The Howlin Moons (all ages) 8pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Sat 10: The Boxcar Suite, Nick Frye, Matt Monta
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 10: Available Light Theatre: Next Stage Intiative 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 10: Hannah Bayhem, Frame and Lenses
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 10: Squared Presents
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 10: Art Spire 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 11: Karaoke! 10pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Sun 11: Bridge City Hustle
The Crest - 614-261-7128
Sun 11: The Shaw Brothers 8:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 11: Chittenden Hotel 8om-12m
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sun 11: Homewrecker 7pm-12m
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 11: Karaoke Junkie 9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 11: Heartbreak: New Works by Mackenzie Worrall, a play reading
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 11: Kaplan-DeWitt Guitar Project 12n-2pm
Sun 11: Tim Easton 8-10pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sun 11: Old-Time Jam 8:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 11: The Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 11: The Flex Crew (ages 21+) 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 11: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Sun 11: Karaoke with Rob Stylz
Union Bar and Food - 614-421-2233
Sun 11: Sunday Brunch: Debra Tucker, Richard Lopez 12n-2pm