The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 26: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 26: Poetry 7-9:30pm
Mon 26: Monday Mayhem: Sex Kitten Purr-lesque (free) 10pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 26: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Mon 26: CHI-PAO Happy Hour 6-9pm
Due Amici - 614-224-9373
Mon 26: Derek DiCenzo, Jimmy Castoe 6-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 26: Open Stage (free) 8pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Mon 26: Yes! Columbus Meeting, Side Room 7-8pm
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Mon 26: Open Mic Monday hosted by Dale and Sheryl 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 26: Open Mic Comedy with Chris Coen 7:30-8:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 26: Nerd Night
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 26: Comedy Open Stage 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 26: Nick Bifano & the Innocents, Betsy Ross, Keith Cretin (ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Mon 26: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 26: Faculty: Mark Rudoff, cello; Robin Rice, baritone; Ed Bak, piano 8-9:30pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 26: Stand up for Standup 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 26: Adam Ezra Group (free) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 27: Comedy from the Fringe: It's Storytime 9pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 27: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 27: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 27: Open Mic Comedy with Mark Lucas (free) 8pm
Tue 27: Open Mic Music with Heather Lovejoy (free) 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 27: Pretty Pretty, Turquoise Feeling, Animal Cubes (all ages, free) 9pm
Cafe International - 614-421-2323
Tue 27: Acoustic Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 27: Bluegrass Jam
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Tue 27: Tear Out The Heart 7-10pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 27: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
House with No Name
Tue 27: Tightwolf: Things Fall Apart, Great Dane, Our Lady, Youth Hostel 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 27: Songwriters Workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 27: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 27: Sirens 8-10pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 27: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Eric Augis, Andy Woodson, Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Tue 27: Strum Sessions 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 27: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 27: Dr Israel featuring Doctah X 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 27: RAWartists Columbus: Visionary (ages 18+) 7pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 27: Trivia 7pm
Tue 27: Karaoke with Adrian X 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Tue 27: Tuesday Night Live Open Stage with Tommy Young 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 27: Colin John 6:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 28: Oddfellows Oddities Variety/Talkshow: Burlesque, Comedy, Music & More (free) 8pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 28: Jazz Wednesday: Zach Compston Trio + Liz Woolley 8-11pm (free, all ages)
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 28: SIN Presents: Dos Weirdos (free) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 28: Perfect Storm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Wed 28: The Break: Weekly Hip-Hop Night (free, all ages) 9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 28: 80's DJ Ace & Karaoke (free) 8pm-1am
Eleven - 614-225-9611
Wed 28: Jazz Gallery Project (free) 6:30-8:30pm
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Wed 28: Excesss Karaoke
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Wed 28: In the Blues: Lil' Red & the Rooster with Micah Kesselring 8pm-12m
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 28: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 28: Poetry Open Mic
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 28: Brandon Santini (CD release) 9-11pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 28: Live Band Karaoke Hosted By Dirty Money
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Wed 28: Comedy Open Mic with host Dave Burkey 7pm
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 28: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 28: Trivi-oke
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 28: Kenny Lecro 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 28: Burlesque Biographie 7:30pm
Wed 28: Hashtag Improv 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 28: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 8pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Wed 28: Excesss Trivia Early Edition 7-9pm
Wed 28: Reverse The Curse (vinyl release), Sleep Fleet, Andy Cook 9pm
Strongwater Food and Spirits - 614-928-3170
Wed 28: Nary Manivong Runway Show 7pm
Surly Girl Saloon - 614-294-4900
Wed 28: Open Mic Comedy with Sean Somerville 10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 28: Open Mic
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Wed 28: Brian Day
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 28: SweetWater Winter Wednesdays: Dangermuffin 6:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 29: Lvl Up, Connections, All Dogs, Sidekicks 8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 29: Thursday Night Karaoke 7-10pm
Thu 29: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 29: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 29: Nathaniel Lotz, Nick Spyker, Burlap For Bear 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 29: Putrid Cause, Nuclear Moms, Etc Etc Etc, DJ Putrid Joe (free)
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 29: Nova Madrugada
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Thu 29: Happy Tooth & Dug, The Easy Pieces, Keith Cretin, Nate Mays 8pm-12m
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 29: Ace Karaoke (free) 9pm-1am
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 29: Women's Choral Festival "CONCEPT: Freedom" 8-10pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 29: Open Mic with Billy Zenn
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 29: Rock 'n Residency: Tony Timperman & Dan Harris, Jonathan Marshall Hape, Benjamin Douglas Harrison, Kevin Hollo, Marisa Torres (free) 8pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 29: The Jefferson Series: Michael Pollan 7:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 29: Pete Mills Side One Series: Eddie Harris' �The In Sound� 9-11pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Thu 29: Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band, The J. Giles Band 7:30pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Thu 29: Castoe, Barr and Starbuck 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 29: Greenjeans 9pm
Seventh Son Brewing Co - 614-421-BEER
Thu 29: Record Swap, DJ George Brazil and friends 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 29: Burlesque Biographie 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 29: Trivia 7pm
Thu 29: Family Feud 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 29: Ladies 80's & More with DJ p!nk heArtbrake and DJ Chuckstar (ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Thu 29: Fine Animal, Dedsa, Anderson Cale 9pm
Sullivant Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Thu 29: Winter Concert: Inflecting Space 8pm
Three-Legged Mare - 614-222-4950
Thu 29: Devil Doves
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 29: Craigtalks
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Thu 29: DJ Joey Blayze
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 29: Paige Beller 6pm
Thu 29: House of Whales 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 30: Darce 5pm
Fri 30: Puzzled Pieces, Future Modern, Deeptones 9pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 30: Mayhem Like Me with Foxtrot, Manray, Second Story Anthem, Define The Revolution (all ages) 6:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 30: Bossy Karaoke Part Duex 6-9pm
Fri 30: The Gross Outs, The Putz, The Last Ones 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 30: Scott Gorsuch, Los Gravediggers 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 30: Strung Up 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 30: Joe Division, Ultrasphinx, Birthday noose, Egon Gone, The Sun Bums (free) 9pm
Carabar - 614-223-1010
Fri 30: Full Frontal Friday 9pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Fri 30: The Do Goods, Godawfuls, Robots Revenge, Ect Ect Ect 9pm-12m
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 30: Dream Motel 9pm-1:30am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 30: Psycho Beach Party 8pm-12m
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 30: Beer Tasting
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 30: fo/mo/deep 10-11:45pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Fri 30: Cold War Kids, Elliot Moss, Bummers (all ages) 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 30: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Organ Symphony - Elgar: Cockaigne, Op. 40, Mason Bates: Cello Concerto, Saint-Saens: Symphony No. 3 In C. Major 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Fri 30: Shooter Jennings with Waymore's Outlaws, Joshua Morningstar 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 30: Mojoflo
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Fri 30: Unplugged on High Street 7:30pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Fri 30: The Ramshacklers 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 30: The Intercontinental Champs, Jason Quicksall 6pm
Fri 30: Counterfeit Madison, Josh Quinn, Sweet Teeth, Jordan O' Jordan 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 30: Wild & Wacky Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 30: Sex @ The Box 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 30: Live Music Happy Hour 6pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 30: Lil Debbie, NiQ, Scooby Jr, Booman Da Don, DJ's Bruni & Carma (ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Fri 30: Brat Curse, Good English, Sega Genocide, Day Creeper 9pm
Sullivant Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Fri 30: Winter Concert: Inflecting Space 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 30: Black Planet: DJ's Scott Void, Erin Void, Hahahahate (free) 10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 30: Cliffs, Sad Baxter
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Fri 30: DJ Rob Stylz
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Fri 30: Time And Distance, Breckenwood, Drybones
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Fri 30: The Clarence Light Orchestra, The Scratches, Kelly Vaughn, Sally Loius Polk, Sarah Cooperider, Donna Mogavero, Helen Yee, Terry May (ages 21+) 7pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 30: Women's Choral Festival "CONCEPT: Freedom" 8-10pm
Wexner Center Mershon Auditorium - 614-292-3535
Fri 30: John Mellencamp, Carlene Carter 7:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 30: The Shonk Brothers 6pm
Fri 30: Lost On Iddings, Elementree Livity Project 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 31: The Nightbeast, Pinkertones 10pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 31: Rebels on the Run Tour: Moonshine Bandits, Big B, Demun Jones Music, B-Raw (all ages) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 31: Funkdefy! Funk and Soul Vinyl Dance Party! 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 31: 99 Spirits, Fine Animal, The Magnumb Opus 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 31: Two 2 Many 9:30pm
Capitol Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 31: Showcase of Stars Dance Spectacular 6pm
de-NOVO Bistro & Bar - 614-496-1002
Sat 31: Luxury Brown Lite Duo Featuring Meredith Evans (free) 7-10:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 31: The Randys
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 31: Monie Love, Heresy, Dominique Larue, Carolina Dirty, My Verse 10pm-2am
Dude Locker - 614-638-1067 / 527 E. Hudson St.
Sat 31: Chili Cook Off: 1.3, Southern State, Raw Pony, Mama, Hookers Made Out Of Cocaine, DJ Alex Matex 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 31: Still Wild 9pm-1:30am
Ethical Arts Collective - 614-233-1508
Sat 31: Midwest Fresh: Erika (Interdimensional Transmissions), Dave Murphy, Kevin Schuyler (byob) 10pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 31: Psycho Beach Party 8pm-12m
Haiku - 614-294-8168
Sat 31: Louise Salvador
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 31: The Busy Nothing
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Sat 31: Zachariah's Red Eye Reunion featuring McGuffey Lane, Grassinine (all ages) 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 31: Mall Bangs! Dance Party (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 31: The Kells 10-11:45pm
O'Sheckys - 614-436-5656
Sat 31: NRG, Acoustic Mayhem Tri 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 31: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Organ Symphony - Elgar: Cockaigne, Op. 40, Mason Bates: Cello Concerto, Saint-Saens: Symphony No. 3 In C. Major 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sat 31: Ekoostik Hookah 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 31: After the Fall
Patrick J's - 614-784-0660
Sat 31: Arnett Howard 8-11pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sat 31: Stan Smith 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 31: Wren, B.H.I., The Scratches, Mayh3m
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 31: The Delta Saints, The Pioneer Club 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sat 31: Spiritual Rez 10pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Sat 31: Jack White, Chicano Batman (all ages) 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 31: Sex @ The Box 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 31: Columbus Alive Band's to Watch: All Dogs, Damn the Witch Siren, Dominique Larue, EYE, The Sidekicks (ages 18+, free for 21+) 9pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 31: Chamber Music Columbus: Calefax Reed Quintet 8pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Sat 31: Washington Beach Bums, Herzog, Sweet S 9pm
Strongwater Food and Spirits - 614-928-3170
Sat 31: OGee Columbus: DJ Patrick and Abyss, Hosted by D.C Kareem (ages 21+) 10pm
Sullivant Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Sat 31: Winter Concert: Inflecting Space 3pm, 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 31: Sin Nombre, Weedhaven Laughing Academy, The White Outs
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Sat 31: The Hells Fire Sinner,s Children of Reagan, Kelly Zullo, Stayce Carey, Heidi K. (ages 21+) 7pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sat 31: Women's Choral Festival "CONCEPT: Freedom" 8-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 31: Chittenden Hotel, Domes 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 1: Karaoke! 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sun 1: C LA C I: A Rasta Revival 5pm
Columbus Foundation (Davis Hall) - 614-251-4000
Sun 1: Arnold Schoenberg's Pierrot Lunaire (�Moonstruck Pierrot�) (free, ages 9+) 3pm
The Crest - 614-261-7128
Sun 1: The Shaw Brothers
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 1: Turtle Boat
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 1: Karaoke Junkie 9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 1: Psycho Beach Party 4:30-6:30pm
Mint - 42 West Jenkins Ave.
Sun 1: Zodiak Night: Mosses, Knots, Gabriela Gonzalez, Resonant Hole, Rzewski by Troy, Throbbin' Williams 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 1: Brunch Music: CMC Honors Ensemble 12n-2pm
Sun 1: The Wayfarers 8-10pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sun 1: Old-Time Jam 8:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 1: The Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 1: EVO 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 1: The Flex Crew (ages 21+) 10pm
Strongwater Food and Spirits - 614-928-3170
Sun 1: Winter Flea Market 12n
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 1: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Sun 1: Karaoke with Rob Stylz
Union Bar and Food - 614-421-2233
Sun 1: Sunday Brunch: Debra Tucker, Richard Lopez 12n-2pm
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Sun 1: Katherine, Earth Of Foxes, Squilll 6pm