The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Basement - 614-224-2430
Mon 28: Pure Bathing Culture, Wild Ones 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 28: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Mon 28: Andrew Leehey, The Homestead
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 28: The Pipers 8pm
Mon 28: Violet/Aurora Mayhem Sex Kitten Purr-lesque (free) 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 28: DJ Cap'n Lonsome
Carabar - 614-223-1010
Mon 28: Velnias, The Flight of Sleipnir, Muscle Puzzle 9:30pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 28: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Mon 28: Salad Boys, Connections 9pm
Due Amici - 614-224-9373
Mon 28: Derek DiCenzo, Jimmy Castoe 6-9pm
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Mon 28: Excesss Trivia
House with No Name
Mon 28: Robert Harrison, Jerry Fels and The Jerry Fels, Hello Emerson, The Round (Pete Mako, TTUM, Christian Logan Fisher, Sally Lyons) 8pm
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Mon 28: Of Monsters and Men, Highasakite 6:30 PM
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Mon 28: Wexner Center Jazz Series Preview Party: Bobby Floyd, Derek DiCenzo, Jim Rupp 6-9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 28: Songwriters Open Stage 9pm
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Mon 28: Open Mic Monday hosted by Sheryl & Dale 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 28: Open Mic Comedy with Chris Coen 7:30-8:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 28: Nerd Night
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Mon 28: Melted Monday (free) 10pm-2:30am
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 28: Comedy Open Stage 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 28: John Tucker, Makaila McColley, Zyirra Hagwood (all ages) 6:30pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Mon 28: Karaoke! 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Mon 28: The Greenery, Eternal Sleep 7pm
The Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Mon 28: New Basics Brass Band (free, byob) 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 28: Kia-Hui Tan and Fellows: Ysaye and Friends 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 28: Stand up for Standup 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 28: Andrew Leahey & The Homestead (free) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 29: D.R.I., Mutant League 8pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Tue 29: SayWeCanFly, Wind In Sails, Casey Bolles, Sounds Like Harmony 6:30 PM
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 29: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 29: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 29: Open Mic Comedy and Music (free) 8pm
Cafe International - 614-421-2323
Tue 29: Acoustic Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 29: Bluegrass Jam
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Tue 29: Jonny Craig, Travis Garland, Kyle Lucas, Creature Comforts, Post Modern, Jacey Josnoch (all ages) 6pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 29: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
House with No Name
Tue 29: Carb on Carb, DCKids, TIGR HORS, The Round (Pete Mako, TTUM, Christian Logan Fisher), Leper Hug, Minions of Mayhem 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 29: Songwriters workshop
Tue 29: Ian McFeron (free) 9pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 29: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Tue 29: Alabama Shakes, The Worn Flints 6:30 PM
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Tue 29: An Evening with Wil Haygood 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 29: Sirens 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Tue 29: Wavves, Twin Peaks, Steep Leans 6:30 PM
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Tue 29: ZZ Top, Goodbye June 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 29: Jazz Jam: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Tue 29: SoMo, Jordan Bratton, Kirko Bangz 7pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 29: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 29: Saul Williams - Spoken Word 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 29: Tiffany & Brandon's Funky Campus Karaoke 11pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 29: Standup at Shadowbox Presents 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 29: Trivia 7pm
Tue 29: Karaoke with Adrian X 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 29: Dread Engine Costume Party: Druid, Gudger, Horseburner (ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Tue 29: Tuesday Night Live Open Stage w/ Tommy Young 9pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 29: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 30: Chameleons VOX, Pleasure Leftists, Nervosas 7pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 30: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Wed 30: Oberhofer, Honduras 7:30 PM
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Wed 30: The Megan Burtt Band, Andy & The Pandys
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Wed 30: New Basics Brass Band, Troubled Souls, The Deeptones 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 30: ECC Presents ODDTV w Phlatt Rascal, Corbezzollo, Summer Sterud, Ruby Darling, Magic Nate (free) 7pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 30: Jazz Wednesday: Rorschach Quartet 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Wed 30: Will Freed 8-11pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Wed 30: Darsombra, Mike Shiftlet, Bridesmaid 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 30: 80's DJ Ace & Karaoke (free) 8pm-1am
Eleven - 614-225-9611
Wed 30: The Jazz Gallery Project (free) 6-9pm
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Wed 30: Excesss Karaoke
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 30: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 30: Poetry Open Mic
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Wed 30: Halestorm 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 30: Everybody's a Comedian 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 30: From the Five Jazztet 9pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Wed 30: Shania Twain, Gavin DeGraw 7:30pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 30: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 30: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Wed 30: Word Church with Amy Turn Sharp 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 30: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 30: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 30: Trivi-oke 10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 30: Micah Schnabel acoustic (free) 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 30: Weird Wednesday: Joe Marcinek Band ft. Joey Porter (The Motet), Cecil McDaniel (Stevie Wonder) 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 30: Hashtag Improv 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 30: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 30: Home Free 8pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Wed 30: Excesss Trivia 8pm
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Wed 30: Wall Street Open Stage with Mari Jane 10pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 30: Bob Ras - One Drop Wednesdays 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Wed 30: #wildartcolumbus: Live Auction 6:30-9pm
Wed 30: Tatsuya Nakatani/Hasan Abdur-Razzaq Duo, Sonikora 8-11pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 30: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 1: Sad Boyz Dance Party 9pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Thu 1: El Ten Eleven, Sego 7pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Thu 1: Columbus Bop Boyz
Bluestone (formerly BoMA) - 614-884-4646
Thu 1: Craig Wayne Boyd, David Adam Byrnes, Cliff Cody (all ages) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 1: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 1: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Thu 1: BarkBox Columbus Launch Party 5pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 1: Donna Mogavero 8-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 1: Brett Burleson
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Thu 1: Lee Corey Oswald, Soda Bomb, Dead Set Ready, Sunrise Reset, Sleepjacket (all ages) 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 1: Ace Karaoke (free) 9pm-1am
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 1: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 1: Erica Blinn 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 1: The Tannahill Weavers 9pm
Ohio Stadium - 614-431-3600
Thu 1: Marching For More with The Best Damn Band in the Land http://www.MarchingForMore.com 5:30-9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 1: Northern Lights
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Thu 1: Waka Flocka Flame 8pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Thu 1: Dinner Show with Chase Potter (free) 6pm
Seventh Son Brewing Co - 614-421-BEER
Thu 1: DJ George Brazil and friends 7pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 1: Karaoke with Adrian X 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 1: Ladies 80's & More w/ DJ Ginsu (ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Thu 1: Those Manic Seas, Go Analog, Yellow Paper Planes 9pm
Strongwater Food and Spirits - 614-928-3170
Thu 1: 4freedom: A Night of Music and Art to Stop Child Sex Trafficking - Joshua Miller, Anthony Mossburg, Heather Evans. Nicole Braddock Bromley 7-10pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Thu 1: Lorna Shore, The Last Ten Seconds of Life, Bless the Child, From Another Planet, Asylum Effect, Empty Throne 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 1: Matt Munhall 6pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 1: Wind Symphony 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 1: Speak Easy: 3rd Shift (Tales from midnight and beyond) 7-9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 1: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 2: Hangover & Hot Chicken, Jelly Roll feat. Alexander King, Devious T & Kid Money, 614 Villainz, Godz of Kaos, Casper, Steelo (all ages)
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 2: Veridia, Drew Chadwick 7pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Fri 2: Fisher, The Candescents, Plaid Brixx 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 2: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 2: Okto-Beer-Lesque: A Burlesque Show and Party by Crystal Swarovski 9:30pm
Capitol Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 2: BalletMet: Breaking Ballet 8pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 2: Columbus Symphony Orchestra Simulcast 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 2: MojoFlo 9:30pm-12:30am
de-NOVO Bistro & Bar - 614-496-1002
Fri 2: Luxury Brown Lite 6:30-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 2: Derek DiCenzo
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Fri 2: Cruel Hand, Ill Blood, Siege The Gates, Prize The Doubt, Mad World (all ages) 6pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 2: Moon Over Alabama 7:30pm [SOLD OUT]
Fri 2: Moon Over Alabama 9:30pm [SOLD OUT]
House with No Name
Fri 2: Kill Matilda, Kitty Pause, Justin Sidle, Cass Hoke, TTUM, Sharktooth, Christian Logan Fisher 2pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 2: Ohio State's 8th Floor Improv
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 2: Fundraiser 7pm
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Fri 2: Chris Young, Dustin Lynch, Lucy Angel 7 PM
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 2: LRPM: Brian Phillips 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 2: Lone Raven 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Fri 2: The Districts, Sun Club, Forest & The Evergreens 7pm
PICK: Forest and the Evergreens remind me of John Mayer's bluesier side.
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 2: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Harris - A Lyric Fanfare, Orff - Carmina Burana 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 2: Ohio The Giant
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Fri 2: RadioU Presents: Norma Jean - O God The Aftermath 10 Year Anniversary Tour 6pm
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Fri 2: Unplugged on High Street 7:30pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Fri 2: Family Friendly First Friday: The Echo Echoes 6pm
Fri 2: Perennial Rye 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 2: ReStart Drum and Bass: Aria. Dr. Spilkus, Dingo8 and guests 10pm-2am
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 2: Rubblebucket, El El 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Fri 2: Yugen, McLovins, 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 2: Live Music Happy Hour 6pm
Skate Naked - 614-638-1273
Fri 2: Worst Kept Secret Fest VIII: Boxing, Magnumb Opus, Coya Hill, Lights Go Out, Clay Otter, Animal Running, Bambo Rambi, Friendly Faux, Sam and the Barbers, Gelatinus Cube, Wolfman and the Airship Captain, Dave Buker and the Historians, Lady Blazer, Turtle Island (free, all ages) 5pm-2am
PICK: A whole bunch of largely garage rock bands for free.
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 2: Genevieve, The Cordial Sins (ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Fri 2: Columbus Improv Comedy Jam 7pm
Fri 2: Open Stage All Stars 9pm
Strongwater Food and Spirits - 614-928-3170
Fri 2: Become a Kid Again
Sullivant Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Fri 2: Dance Faculty Concert: The Mitch Show 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 2: Weird Pop with Scott & Erin Void, DJ Ake 10pm
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Fri 2: Sweeney Todd 7:30pm
Fri 2: First Friday Lesbian Dance Event with Karaoke Lounge 10pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 2: Raw Dough 10pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 2: Eunhee Kim, DMA Piano Recital 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 2: Civilization: Youth Open Mic 6-8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 3: Heatwave Dance Party 11pm
PICK: Heatwave is a vinyl only Motown/Garage Rock/Mod/R&B/Soul/Oldies dance party.
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 3: Marian Hill, Heavy Mellow 8pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Sat 3: The Last Ones
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Sat 3: Ugly Stick, Grafton, Mama 9pm
PICK: Ugly Stick's first CD, "Absinthe" back in the early 90's was my first favorite local CD. In many ways it defined all the varieties of the Columbus/Ohio sound. Another reunion show for Grafton which is like a 1972 Zeppelin weaned on Bernie's swill and unfiltered cigarettes.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 3: Saturdays with Tony Gregorc 5pm
Sat 3: Suicide Ball 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 3: Apple Pie Takeover 2015 11am
Sat 3: Joey Hebdo 4pm
Sat 3: Osage 10pm
PICK: Joey Hebdo plays a variety of upbeat American pop, folk and rock with some roots, reggae, and rag influences.
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 3: Mary's Lane 9:30 pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 3: Sin Nombre, Time Lords, Methematics, The Dirge 9pm
Capitol Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 3: BalletMet: Breaking Ballet 8pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 3: Harvest Fair 2-6pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 3: Fo/Mo/Deep 8-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 3: Japanese B-Sides
PICK: Japanese B-Sides play rock, garage and pop songs from the 60s/70s you may not hear everyday, but still might know.
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 3: Tigers Jaw, Petal, The Sidekicks (all ages) 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 3: DJ Ace
Haiku - 614-294-8168
Sat 3: Louise Salvador
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 3: Calumet, other people, and The Do Goods 10pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 3: Lydia Brownfield (CD release) 7pm
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Sat 3: Chase Rice, Dan + Shay, Canaan Smith, The Cadillac Three 7 PM
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 3: 2015 Kingdom Image Awards 6pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 3: Live Karaoke with Parker Paul and Keith Hanlon 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 3: The Drowsy Lads 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sat 3: Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience 7:30 PM
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 3: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Harris - A Lyric Fanfare, Orff - Carmina Burana 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 3: P-Square 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 3: The Fabulous Johnson Brothers
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sat 3: Truslow, Shiny Penny (free) 7pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sat 3: Chern, Starbuck & Co. 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 3: October Jam LGBTQ Dance Party 10pm-2:15am
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 3: Lincoln Durham, Zvada 7pm
Sat 3: Hugs & Kisses, Jenntonic, Jacoti Sommes, Scoutmaster, LethalFx 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sat 3: Astronomar
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 3: Tom Ryan, Jesse Blankenship 9pm
Skate Naked - 614-638-1273
Sat 3: Worst Kept Secret Fest VIII: Hyphon, Minions of Mayhem, Shane Hall, Sister Sara, Mr. Phyllz, The Original Soundtrack, Set Audio, The Worn Flint, Greg McKillop, Betsy Ross, Coco, The High Definitions, Fisher, Conversion Delay (free, all ages) 5pm-2am
PICK: A whole bunch of largely garage rock bands for free.
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 3: Get Right with DJ Giovanny (ages 21+, free before 10:30pm) 10pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Sat 3: Cavern, Rat Ship, Pale Grey Lore, Gudger 9pm
Sullivant Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Sat 3: Dance Faculty Concert: The Mitch Show 3pm, 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 3: The Down-Fi, Cheater Slicks, Bloody Show 10pm
PICK: Cheater Slicks take on the raunchiest parts of the Stones often without a guitar tuner in sight most nights.
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 3: Return of the Smooth....Vinyl Night:
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Sat 3: UK 29: Dioses Serpientes Enroscados, Matter Of Planets, Senor Citizen And The Border Patrol, Brat Curse, Shitbox Jimmy, Kizzy Hall, Vacation 2-9:30pm
PICK: Used Kids celebrates 29 years of business with a bunch of locals playing in the store.
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 3: Blue Spectrum 6pm
Sat 3: Erotic n' Roll 10pm
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Sat 3: Sweeney Todd 7:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 3: Fox & Hounds 10pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sat 3: Third Annual Viola Day 9am-5pm
Sat 3: Viola Day Concert 4pm
Sat 3: Parent and Family Weekend Concert 8pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Sat 3: Linda Oh Sun Pictures 8pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sun 4: Joywave, Grace Mitchell, Kopps 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 4: Karaoke! 10pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sun 4: Basic Cable Preachers, Ona, Matt Monta and the Haymakers 6pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Sun 4: The Shazzbots 11:30am
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 4: First Sunday Nights with "The Phlatt Rascal" One Man Band and more 8pm
Capitol Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 4: BalletMet: Breaking Ballet 2pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 4: CSA Songwriter Showcase 3-5pm
Sun 4: Bobby Floyd 6-9pm
The Crest - 614-261-7128
Sun 4: The Shaw Brothers
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 4: Columbus Jazz Quartet
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 4: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9pm-1am
Harrison Park - 614-440-6010
Sun 4: Harrison West Jazz Stage: La Charanga Tres 1-2:30pm
House with No Name
Sun 4: Shahman, TTUM, Utopia Real Estate, Rachel Rouwenhorst, DCKids, Justin Sidle, Sharktooth, Christian Logan Fisher 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 4: Sunday Assembly Columbus
Mozart's - 614-268-3687
Sun 4: Mustard's Retreat 3-5pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 4: The Gospel Soul Brunch: Debra James Tucker, Priscilla Woodson & TP Project 2:30pm
Sun 4: Hey Mavis 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sun 4: Deviance, Strikken, Benttree, The Bratz 9pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sun 4: Old Time Jam 8:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 4: Emily Hearn 7pm
Sun 4: The Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Seventh Son Brewing Co - 614-421-BEER
Sun 4: Fall Flea 2015
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 4: A Tribute to Joe Cocker: Mad Dog and Englishman 2pm
Sun 4: Brunch Punch 11am
Sun 4: #Trending with Hashtag Comedy 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 4: The Flex Crew (ages 21+) 10pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Sun 4: Dick and Jane benefit: Jacob Henry Wright, Child Labor, Bobby 6pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sun 4: Cuntz, Sex Tide, Will Foster and the Rule of Three 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 4: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Union Bar and Food - 614-421-2233
Sun 4: Sunday Brunch: Debra Tucker, Richard Lopez 12n-2pm
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Sun 4: Sweeney Todd 7:30pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 4: Choral Collage 3pm
Sun 4: Eva Lin-Min Chang, DMA Piano Recital 8pm