The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Mon 2: Cattle Decapitation, Bless The Child, Nukkehammer ($10/$12, ages 18+) 6pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 2: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Mon 2: CD102.5 Fm's Frontstage Live: Jordan Kirk 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 2: Poetry Forum 7pm
Mon 2: Monday Mayhem Sex Kitten Purr-lesque (free) 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 2: DJ Cap'n Lonsome
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 2: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Due Amici - 614-224-9373
Mon 2: Derek DiCenzo, Jimmy Castoe 6-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 2: Open Stage 9pm-1am
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Mon 2: Excesss Trivia
House with No Name
Mon 2: Community Center, Sharktooth, Christian Logan Fisher, Utopia Real Estate, TTUM 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Mon 2: RAC, Big Data, Filous, Pink Feathers ($22/$25, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 2: Songwriters Open Stage 9pm
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Mon 2: Open Mic Monday hosted by Sheryl & Dale 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 2: Open Mic Comedy with Chris Coen 7:30-8:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 2: Nerd Night
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 2: Comedy Open Stage 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Mon 2: Karaoke! 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 2: Kinky Friedman ($20/$30) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 3: Peelander-Z, The Whiteouts ($8/$10, ages 18+) 7pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Tue 3: Futurebirds, Waylon Speed ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 3: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 3: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Tue 3: Wildling, Electro Cult Circus ($8/$10, all ages) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 3: Open Mic Comedy and Music (free) 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 3: DJ Starboy, DJ Landmine 7pm-1am
Cafe International - 614-421-2323
Tue 3: Acoustic Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 3: Bluegrass Jam
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Tue 3: Kevin Schlereth, Sound of Satellites, Everett, Trevor Daniel, Compass ($5, all ages) 6pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 3: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 3: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 3: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Tue 3: The Scrapbook Tour featuring Misterwives, Waters, CRUISR ($20, all ages) 6pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 3: Karaoke
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 3: Fred Eaglesmith's Traveling Steam Show 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 3: Jazz Jam: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 3: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 3: C LA C I Acoustic Happy Hour 5pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 3: Trivia 7pm
Tue 3: Karaoke with Adrian X 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Tue 3: Tuesday Night Live Open Stage w/ Tommy Young 7pm
Tue 3: Betsy Ross, GreenJeans, Mr Phylzz 9pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 3: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Tue 3: Open Stage with Velvet Hearts Charlotte Van Dyke 10pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 3: Wind Symphony: The End of Knowing 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 3: Brooks Wheelan (of Saturday Night Live) ($10) 8pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Wed 4: Django Django, Wild Belle ($20/$22, all ages) 7pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 4: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 4: ECC Presents ODDTV: Jacquie Sanborn, Rachel Rowenhorst, Mannie Goodtimes, Kevin Schroeder, Butterflies Sade Valdez (free) 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 4: Jazz Wednesday w/ Alex Burgoyne 8pm
Columbus Museum of Art - 614-221-4848
Wed 4: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: American Art and Music of the 1930s 2pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Wed 4: Will Freed ($8) 8-11pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Wed 4: Milo and the Late Sleeping Utopian Tour ($5) 9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 4: 80's DJ Ace & Karaoke (free) 8pm-1am
Eleven - 614-225-9611
Wed 4: The Jazz Gallery Project (free) 6-9pm
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Wed 4: Excesss Karaoke
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 4: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
House with No Name
Wed 4: Glimpse2, Dead Broke, The Penske File, DCKids, Christian Logan Fisher, Astrogypsy 8pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 4: Bianca Kumar, BM Flute Recital 6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 4: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 4: Everybody's a Comedian (free) 8pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Wed 4: The Tenors 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 4: The Honeycutters 9pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 4: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 4: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Wed 4: Ron Emoff 6pm
Wed 4: Old Time Jam 8:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 4: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 4: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 4: Trivi-oke 10pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 4: Weird Wednesdays: Mister F, Chase Potter (free before 10pm)
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 4: Which One's Pink 7:30pm
Wed 4: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 4: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 8pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Wed 4: Rock & Roll Trivia 7pm
Wed 4: Divorce, Long Knives 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Wed 4: The Elephant Man 11am
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 4: Donna Mogavero 8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 4: Composers Workshop 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 4: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Thu 5: White Reaper, The Worn Flints ($5, all ages) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 5: Bruiser Queen, The Girls!, (((reverbalines))) ($6) 8pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Thu 5: The World Is A Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid To Die, Foxing, This Town Needs Guns, Brightside, Scoutmaster ($14/$17, all ages) 7pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Thu 5: Mack & Canfield OSU Fundraiser 9:30pm-2am
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Thu 5: Mojoflo 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 5: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One! 7pm
Thu 5: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 5: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Capitol Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 5: BalletMet: Dracula 7:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 5: Popgun ($8/$10) 9:30pm-12m
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 5: Nate Smith
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 5: Ace Karaoke (free) 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 5: Semi-Fame: The Truck Route to Broadway 8-9:30pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 5: Backstage at the Lincoln: E-Flat Jazz Band 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 5: Fletch & Aaron Pauley (free) 12m
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 5: John Boerstler and the Sidewinders 9pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 5: Victor Manuelle: Que Suenen Los Tambores Tour 2015 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Thu 5: Big K.R.I.T. ($20) 7pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Thu 5: Mark Gonzalez 6pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 5: Holy Ghost Tent Revival, Year Of The Buffalo 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 5: Which One's Pink 7:30pm
Thu 5: Opera Columbus/Opera On the Edge: Verdi's La Traviata 9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 5: Karaoke with Adrian X 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 5: Into The Sea Tour: Attalus, Ever Burning Bright, Conversion Delay, Ex-Nihilo (all ages, $5/$10) 6pm
Thu 5: Ladies 80's & More 10pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Thu 5: The Gunshy, Boxing 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 5: The Elephant Man 8pm
Sullivant Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Thu 5: MFA Concert: Of Existence And Ways Of Being 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 5: Jeff Blank, Hunter Roberts, Kyle Tolliver
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Thu 5: Downtown Comedy Throwdown 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 5: Matt Munhall 5pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 5: Jazz Combos Collage 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 5: Speak Easy: Story Slam (Winner takes home a Cash Prize) 7pm - 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 5: The Larry Keel Experience, Dangermuffin, Hocking River String Band ($13) 8pm
Woody's Tavern/Ohio Union (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Thu 5: OUAB Karaoke Night: Taylor Swift Theme 7pm - 9:30pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 5: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Fri 6: Robert DeLong, Coleman Hell ($15/$17, all ages) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 6: Fred and Toody Cole (Dead Moon), Pretty Pretty ($12) 8:30pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 6: Jawga Boyz, Handz Onn, F.H.S.P., Billy B-Raw, DJ Cyrus Nutron ($13/$15, all ages) 6pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 6: Albert Hammond Jr., Walking Shapes ($13/$15, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Fri 6: Face, Ampline, Knife The Symphony 9pm
PICK: Face is members of Tiara and Miranda Sound.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 6: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 6: CD102.5 Welcomes: Dave Buker & the Historians album release 8pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 6: The Kevin Prater Band 7pm
Capitol Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 6: BalletMet: Dracula 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 6: Dennis Hodges Trio (free) 7:30-9pm
Fri 6: Patrick McClaughlin ($8) 9:30pm-12m
de-NOVO Bistro & Bar - 614-496-1002
Fri 6: Luxury Brown Lite 6:30-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 6: Bob Mills
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Fri 6: King Cobra, Shores of Elysium, Forest Wars, Headrush, Siouxplex, The Arcadia Summit ($5, all ages) 7pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 6: Semi-Fame: The Truck Route to Broadway 8-9:30am
Fri 6: Tizer Tio 8-10pm
House with No Name
Fri 6: Shocking Pinks, Borrowed CS, Tigr Hors, Damn the Witch Siren, Blacklight Tribe 8pm
PICK: Damn the Witch Siren is a fun, visually and aurally vibrant electroclash duo.
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 6: Anahata
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 6: LRPM: Bryan Arnold (free) 9pm
Mint - 42 West Jenkins Ave.
Fri 6: Toothpaste: A Queer Dance Party 10pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 6: Peter Case 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Fri 6: Aaron Watson, Sam Outlaw ($10/$15, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Fri 6: The Infamous Stringdusters, The Larry Keel Experience, Rumpke Mountain Boys ($20) 8:45pm
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Fri 6: Unplugged on High Street 7:30pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Fri 6: Family Friendly First Friday 6pm
Fri 6: Bullit Brothers 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 6: ReStart Drum and Bass: Dingo8, ARIA 10pm-2am
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 6: Hott Boxx Dance Party, (ages 21+ free, ages 18-20 $5) 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 6: The Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 6: Screamers 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 6: Live Music Happy Hour 6pm
Fri 6: Ego Likeness, Die Sector, The Rain Within 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 6: Skullys Local Artist Showcase: V!bes, Fingers, Osage (ages 18+, $5) 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Fri 6: Columbus Improv Comedy Jam 7pm
Fri 6: 1984 Draft, The Easy Pieces, Methematics, The Left Hook 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 6: The Elephant Man 8pm
Sullivant Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Fri 6: MFA Concert: Of Existence And Ways Of Being 8pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Fri 6: Southside Sessions: Jimmy Razor and the Exceptions 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 6: The Story Changes, Daymare, Sunday Afternoon
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Fri 6: Crowne Royale: The Winners Circle 7pm
Fri 6: First Friday, Columbus' only Lesbian Dance Event 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 6: The Broadstreet Lineup 10pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 6: Emily Brand, DMA Voice Recital 8pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Fri 6: Kneedelus: A Live Collaboration between Kneebody + Daedelus ($17/$20/$13) 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 6: Civilization: Youth Open Mic 6pm - 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 6: The Blue Cats (free) 6pm
Fri 6: Lazy Sunday, The Up All Nights ($5) 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 7: Heatwave Dance Party ($5) 9pm
PICK: Heatwave is a vinyl only Motown/Garage Rock/Mod/R&B/Soul/Oldies dance party.
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Sat 7: Friendly Faux, The Cordial Sins (dual album release) 7pm
PICK: I hear a mix of Green Day and early Nirvana in Friendly Faux.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 7: Saturdays with Tony Gregorc 5pm
Sat 7: The Slang 7pm
Sat 7: Suicide Ball 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 7: The Admirables ($5) 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 7: The Drowsy Lads 9:30pm
Capitol Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 7: BalletMet: Dracula 8pm
Carabar - 614-223-1010
Sat 7: The Garrison, The Last Ones, Sin Nombre
PICK: The Garrison is made up of members of Pop Quiz, The Diverters, Blatant Finger, and The Handshake.
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 7: Liz Woollley Band 7:30-9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 7: Odd Job Millionaires
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 7: Post Modern, Dead Leaves, Pine, Saint Bernard, Cherry Chrome ($5, all ages) 7pm
Ethical Arts Collective - 614-233-1508
Sat 7: Welcome to the Warehouse vol. 2: Andrew Emil and Mizz Chavez ($10, ages 21+, byob) 10pm-6am
Four String Brewing Company - 614-725-1282
Sat 7: Four String Turns Four; Erica Blinn 12n-11pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 7: Semi-Fame: The Truck Route to Broadway 8-9:30pm
Sat 7: The Docent's Menagerie 8-9:30pm
Haiku - 614-294-8168
Sat 7: Louise Salvador
House with No Name
Sat 7: Roommate, Project Elise, Christian Logan Fisher, TTUM, Utopia Real Estate 8pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sat 7: Jenna McBride-Harris, DMA Horn Recital 3pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 7: (((reverbalines)))
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 7: Live Karaoke with Parker Paul and Keith Hanlon 9pm
McConnell Arts Center of Worthington - 614-431-0329
Sat 7: The Rick Brunetto Big Band with Tia Harris, Chuck Gillespie & Michael Phillips and the St. Charles Preparatory High School Jazz Ensemble 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 7: Pete McCann 10pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sat 7: Lisa Bella Donna, Stan Smith & Roger Hines 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 7: Chase Potter 9pm-2am
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 7: David Mayfield and Sean McConnell 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 7: Opera Columbus/Opera On the Edge: Verdi's La Traviata 4pm
Sat 7: Screamers 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 7: Get Right With Dj Giovanny (ages 21+, free/$5/$10) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 7: Chamber Music Columbus: Faure Quartet 8pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Sat 7: Nervosas, Wild Moth, Hundos 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 7: The Elephant Man 8pm
Sullivant Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Sat 7: MFA Concert: Of Existence And Ways Of Being 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 7: REV//REV, Cosmic Moon, Ape Iron ($5) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 7: Children Of Reagan, Deadset Ready, Midnight Animal Choir
PICK: Local punk rockers Children of Reagan never quite broke up. Recently they've been playing more than a few times a year.
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Sat 7: Glamazonia III, Revenge of the Vagine 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 7: Ohio The Giant 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 7: Performative Flatteries: A Performance Art Cover Show - Jacoti Sommes, Counterfeit Madison, Mosses, Raw Pony, Jeff Kleinman, Matt Horseshit, Heather Lynn Kyle, Jessie Glover Boettcher, Maika Carter, Philip Liddell, Anna Brown Massey, Kelsey Hopkins, Madison Gibbs, Adam Elliott & Philip Kim 12n-8pm
PICK: "Performance art karaoke" mixing local performance art, poetry, dance, theater, comedy and music.
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 7: Mo MoJo, New Basics Brass Band ($10) 9pm
PICK: New Basics Brass Band is kinda like the the Dirty Dozen Brass Band or a mini-marching band doing some soul, funk and swing influenced material.
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sun 8: Little Hurricane ($12/$15, all ages) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 8: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-Close
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sun 8: The Features, The Cordial Sins ($10/$12, all ages) 6:30pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Sun 8: Jimmy Razor and the Exceptions (free) 11:30am-1pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 8: Sundays w/ Etana 5pm
Sun 8: Otterbein University Student Jazz Night 8pm
Bungalow Jazz - 614-397-5540
Sun 8: Standards at the Bungalow: Pete Mills Quartet with Pete McCann 5pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 8: MoJoFlo ($12) 9:30pm-12m
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 8: Clave Sonic
PICK: Clave Sonic play often Latin-influenced jazz.
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 8: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 8: Semi-Fame: The Truck Route to Broadway 3-4:30pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 8: Audrey Rice, BME Flute Recital 3pm
Sun 8: Stacey Bennet and Leah Davis, BME Voice Recital 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 8: National Writer's Month
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 8: CMC Honors Ensemble 12pm
Sun 8: John Hartford Tribute: Howlin' Brothers, Colin O'Brien, Tony Ellis, Paul Brown, Adam Schlenker & Hayes Griffin 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 8: Impractical Jokers "Where's Larry" Tour starring The Tenderloins 7pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sun 8: Old Time Jam 8:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 8: David Wax Museum, Anthony D'Amato 7pm
Sun 8: HooDoo Soul Band 10pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sun 8: Scarlet & Grateful House Band 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 8: Brunch Punch 11am
Sun 8: A Tribute to Joe Cocker: Mad Dog and Englishman 2pm
Sun 8: Opera Columbus/Opera On the Edge: Verdi's La Traviata 5pm
Sun 8: Which One's Pink 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 8: Hit Parade (all ages, $6) 6pm
Sun 8: The Flex Crew (ages 21+, $10) 10pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 8: The Elephant Man 2pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 8: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Sun 8: Secret Tombs, Casse-Tete, Terrestrials ($5 donation) 6pm
Union Bar and Food - 614-421-2233
Sun 8: Sunday Brunch: Debra Tucker, Richard Lopez 12n-2pm
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Sun 8: Glamazonia III, Revenge of the Vagine 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sun 8: Jazz Sundays w/ Descendre 8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 8: Justin T. Fields, BM Voice Recital 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 8: Connection Experiment 12n-2pm