The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 8: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 8: Poetry Forum 7-9:30pm
Mon 8: Monday Mayhem Sex Kitten Purr-lesque (free) 9:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Mon 8: Restart House Music 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 8: DJ Capn Lonesome
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 8: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Mon 8: 9th Street Stompers ($4) 11pm-2am
Due Amici - 614-224-9373
Mon 8: Derek DiCenzo, Jimmy Castoe 6-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 8: Open Mic Nite 7pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Mon 8: ECP group meeting 5pm
Maynard Avenue United Methodist Church - 614-263-5145
Mon 8: ODE Musik - Swedish folk music 7pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Mon 8: Marianas Trench, Mainland ($19.50/$22, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 8: Songwriters Open Stage 9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 8: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 8: Nerd Night
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Mon 8: Melted Mondays (free, ages 18+) 10pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 8: Comedy Open Stage 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Mon 8: Karaoke! 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Mon 8: Theories, Hadak Ura ($5) 8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 8: Faculty Recital: Michael Rene Torres, saxophone 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 8: The Business of Art 6:30-8:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Tue 9: Never Shout Never, Metro Station ($20/$22, all ages) 6pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 9: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 9: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 9: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 9: El Campo, Jesse Remnant (free) 9:30pm
Cafe International - 614-421-2323
Tue 9: Acoustic Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 9: Bluegrass Jam
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 9: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 9: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 9: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 9: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm-2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 9: Fat Tuesday Celebration with the New Basics Brass Band 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 9: Jazz Jam: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 9: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 9: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Tue 9: King Cobra, Sitting Silent, Devil in the Details, Juggernaut ($7 ages 18+, $5 ages 21+) 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 9: C LA C I 6pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 9: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks - Love Stories: Stories of Love, Lust and Heartbreak 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 9: Trivia 7pm
Tue 9: Karaoke with Adrian X 9pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 9: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 9: Writing Wrongs: Lauren Bullock and the Haters vs. Lovers Show ($5) 7:45-10:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 10: Timmy's Organism, Video, Regression 696 ($10/$12, ages 18+) 8pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 10: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Wed 10: Dylan LeBlanc, Drift Mouth ($8/$10, all ages) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 10: ECC Presents ODDTV: The Shady Grovers, Pete Mako, Holly and the Byrd 7pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 10: Jazz Wednesday w/ Ryan Folger 8pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (CPAC) - 614-469-0939
Wed 10: The Love Tones ($30/$50) 7pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Wed 10: Songwriters in the Round (free) 8-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 10: Chase Potter
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 10: Hump Day Wednesday Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Eleven - 614-225-9611
Wed 10: The Jazz Gallery Project (free) 6-9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Wed 10: Triple Play 8-10pm
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 10: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
House with No Name
Wed 10: Blankets, Betsy Clark, Sharktooth, Cosmic Moon, Field Sleeper 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 10: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 10: Everybody's a Comedian (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 10: Dakota Dave and Todd Albright 9pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 10: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Wed 10: Black Tiger Sex Machine ($15) 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 10: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 10: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Wed 10: Ron Emoff 6pm
Wed 10: Vinyl Night 8:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 10: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 10: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 10: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 10: Trivioke
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 10: Soft Moon ($12) 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 10: Weird Wednesday: JoJo Stella, Electro Cult Circus 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 10: The Best of Burlesque 7:30pm
Wed 10: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 10: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 10: Pza Prty, Satele, Kid Crave, Yogi Split, The Tribe, KMB, Matty B ($10/$12, ages 18+) 7pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Wed 10: Excesss Trivia 8pm
Wed 10: Deep Space Comedy 10pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Wed 10: CATCO: Mothers and Sons 11am
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 10: Flute Troupe Recital 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 10: Ghost of Blue Ridge Tour 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 10: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 11: Aye Nako, marylynn, didi ($5) 9pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Thu 11: Classic Album Night: Nate Farley Performs Willie Nelson's The Red Headed Stranger, Chris Laster 9pm
Bluestone (formerly BoMA) - 614-884-4646
Thu 11: Frankie Ballard ($20/$25, all ages) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 11: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 11: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 11: Frank Hurricane, Egon Gone and the Sun Dogs, Paul & Ginny, Dioses Serpientes Enroscados ($5) 9pm
Capitol Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 11: BalletMet: Carmen.maquia 7:30pm
Carabar - 614-223-1010
Thu 11: KT & her MŸn Thugz (free) 9:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 11: The Blue Cats ($5) 8-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 11: Columbus Jazz Quartet
Donatos (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Thu 11: Theo Perry 6-8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 11: Throwback Thursday Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 11: Die, Mommie, Die 8-10pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 11: Open Mic with Billy Zenn (free) 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 11: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 11: Surf Ohio (free) 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 11: Nathan Bell & the Optimist Club 9pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Thu 11: The Travelin' McCourys, Billy Strings ($15) 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 11: Derek Davis Duo
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Thu 11: James Wooster 6pm
Thu 11: Thursdays w/ The Relentless Mules 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 11: American Aquarium, Sean Marshall 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Thu 11: BadGrass, KrisB's Midnight Railroad, Vessel 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 11: The Best of Burlesque 7:30pm
Thu 11: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 11: Karaoke with Adrian X 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 11: Ladies 80's & More - Valentine's Day Hookup Party (ladies free, guys $5/$10, ages 18+)
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Thu 11: Vibrant Troubadours, Sister Sara, Coco 9pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 11: CATCO: Mothers and Sons 7:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 11: Todd May, Bill Eberle, Jay Gasper, Lydia Loveless
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 11: Matt Munhall
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 11: Wind Symphony 8pm
Wexner Center Film/Video Theatre - 614-292-3535
Thu 11: Dance@30fps 7pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 11: SassyDo Improv ($5) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 11: Nadis Warriors, Devil's Lettuce 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 11: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
400 West Rich - 614-937-0629
Fri 12: Perceptions: Reflections on Black Lives - Opening Reception 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 12: The Wind and The Sea (EP release), Fine Animal, The Cordial Sins, Nick Tolford DJ Set ($5, ages 18+) 8pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 12: Bobaflex ($20, all ages)
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Fri 12: Ready Stance, Closet Mix, Bucko 8pm
Bluestone (formerly BoMA) - 614-884-4646
Fri 12: Borgeous, Morgan Page, DeLora ($25/$45, ages 18+) 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 12: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 12: Temptation Burlesque: Noir Tease - The Drunk in Love Show 9:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 12: Valentines Drag Prom: The Original Soundtrack, Friendly Faux, Gelatinus Cube, The Skashank Redemption, Betsy Ross ($5, ages 21+) 8pm
PICK: I hear a mix of Green Day and early Nirvana in Friendly Faux. Betsy Ross made me immediately think of a more frenetic Modest Mouse.
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 12: The Bellflowers, Knots, Scott Sikon ($5) 8pm
Capitol Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 12: BalletMet: Carmen.maquia 8pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Fri 12: The Steel Wheels, Honey Dewdrops ($24/$27, $15 students, $5 children) 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 12: Tim Cummiskey Duo (free) 7:30-9pm
Fri 12: The Jack ($8) 9:30pm-12m
de-NOVO Bistro & Bar - 614-496-1002
Fri 12: Luxury Brown Lite 6:30-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 12: Paisha Thomas
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Fri 12: Des Ark, Time and Temperature, Space Buns Forever, Noble Vices ($8/$10) 8pm
PICK: Time and Temperature is a girl, her guitar and a great voice with some great songs, finger picking skills and lyrics.
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 12: Da Boys 9pm-2am
Fri 12: The Blues Hounds 9pm-1am
Fort Hayes - 614-365-6681
Fri 12: Columbus Gay Mens Chorus Rock Out! Vox On The Rocks! 8pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 12: Die, Mommie, Die 8-10pm
House with No Name
Fri 12: Killer Looks and Noise, The Boogie Men, Voice of God, Voted Down, Battlecat 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 12: LRPM: Scotty Boombox (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 12: Phil Clark & The Soul: Music of Ray Charles 10pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Fri 12: Joel & Victoria Osteen 7:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Fri 12: St. Lucia, Tigertown ($22/$24, all ages) 8pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 12: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 12: 1st Annual Laugh-a-thon: Corey Holcomb, John Witherspoon, Dominique 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Fri 12: X-Clan 25 Year Anniversary Unity Tour: X-Clan, Dead Prez, Supernatural ($30) 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 12: Hey There Morgan
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Fri 12: Wolf 6pm
Fri 12: Ben Bachert Band 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 12: The Pupils of Groove
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 12: Lyons Ghost, They're Coming They're Coming, SHVS 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Fri 12: Funk N Fresh: Benchwood Wyse, Somadose 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 12: The Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 12: Valentine's Day Weekend 7:30pm
Fri 12: 50 Shades of Shadowbox 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Fri 12: The Quiz Box 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 12: Mingo Town Music Happy Hour Showcase: Heartbreak Orchestra 6-8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 12: The Showcase: Open mic night for R&B singers and Hip Hop Rappers ($15/$10, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Fri 12: Weird Sex (album release), Silvermane, Belmont, Hello Emerson 9pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 12: CATCO: Mothers and Sons 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 12: Sin Nombre, Rat Bastard Syndicate 9pm
The Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 12: Dark Love III: Love Letters 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 12: The High Defs
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 12: Jazz Ensemble: "Entirely Ellington" with Caroline Hartig, clarinet 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 12: Wake & Shake ($5) 6-8am.
Fri 12: Gallery Night - The Curiosity of Valerie Starr (all ages) 5-7pm
Fri 12: See You Thursday Improv ($5) 8-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 12: The Steepwater Band performs Rolling Stones Get Yer Ya-Yas Out 9pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sat 13: Daley, Avery Wilson ($20/$22, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 13: Heatwave! - Heartbreakers Edition 10pm-2am
PICK: A Valentines edition of Heatwave - a vinyl only Motown/Garage Rock/Mod/R&B/Soul/Oldies dance party.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 13: Israel Vibration & Roots Radics, Bob Ras, Roots High Power Sound System Fundamental Sounds featuring Dougie Simpson ($25/$30, ages 18+) 9pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 13: Phillip Fox Band, Mark Leach, Hank Erwin ($8/$10, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Sat 13: Devilcake, Eye, Southern State 8pm
PICK: About 10 years ago Devilcake released an epic 6 CD set - 1 CD by each member and 1 group CD. They do satanic metal about food. Yeah, it's rather preposterous and silly ... and often fun. Eye is (or, at least was) the guitarist & drummer from Pretty Weapons and the bassist from Teeth of the Hydra so, yeah, there's some space-y Sabbath and Floyd influence.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 13: Nu-Lesque 9:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 13: WinterWolf Studios & Red Generation Photography: Fine Art Expo 7pm
Sat 13: The Receiver, The Wet Darlings, Waves & Webs ($5) 10pm
PICK: The Receiver reminds me of Sigur Ros and Radiohead's later day minimal experimentation with more pop and optimism, oh, and late 70's/early 80's Genesis. The Wet Darlings are likable, but remind me too much of some incidental show band in the background of some early 1980's movie bar scene (I'm thinking the one with Demi Moore as a struggling singer specifically).
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 13: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Capitol Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 13: BalletMet: Carmen.maquia 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 13: Elizabeth Mis with Urban Jazz Coalition ($13) 9:30pm-12m
Defining Skin Tattoo (Downtown) - 614-641-7100
Sat 13: Comedy Pop-Up Valentine's Edition: Pat Deering, Travis Hoewischer, J. Cokes, Brooke Cartus, Dustin Meadows (free/$5) 8:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 13: Fox Valley Harvest
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 13: Old Sea Brigade, Cherry Chrome, William Bennet 6:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 13: Little Patch Of Soul 9:30pm-2am
Fort Hayes - 614-365-6681
Sat 13: Columbus Gay Mens Chorus Rock Out! Vox On The Rocks! 2pm, 8pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 13: Die, Mommie, Die 8-10pm
Haiku - 614-294-8168
Sat 13: Louise Salvador
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Sat 13: Clampdown 10pm
PICK: Clampdown is a 10+ year monthly rock dance party.
House with No Name
Sat 13: Normal State 8pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 13: The Nobs, The Rye Notes, The Moving Parts 7pm
PICK: Keith Jenkins' work with The Moving Parts is a bit more moody, mellow and ballad oriented - which I think is his strong suit anyway.
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 13: CitizenDorianS Mixtape Pre-Release (free) 9pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 13: Mershad Digital Experience: Sleepless in Seattle 7:30pm
Mint (Grey Area) - 42 West Jenkins Ave.
Sat 13: Ritual: Kevin Frey, Lazarus, Nate Sugar, Erin Void, Scott Void, Kevin Failure, Hahahahate ($10, ages 21+, byob) 10pm-5am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 13: The DewDroppers 10pm
PICK: The Dewdroppers are heavily influenced by early swing and ragtime but wander to other nearby places too.
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sat 13: Skizzy Mars, Kool John & P-Lo ($17/$20, all ages) 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 13: Faithfully - A Symphonic Tribute to the Music of Journey and Classic Rock 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 13: Funky G
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sat 13: Tyler Lloyd Emery 6pm
Sat 13: Sidewinders 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 13: Mike's Wilson, Hellfire Sinners, Drake Talbot, Children of Reagan
PICK: Local punk rockers Children of Reagan never quite broke up. Recently they've been playing more than a few times a year.
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 13: Safety Squad 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 13: Valentine's Day Weekend 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Sat 13: 50 Shades of Shadowbox 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 13: 2016 Broken Hearts Masquerade Ball: DJ Broken Boy & KevyKev ($5, ages 18+) 10pm/$5 DOS
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 13: 2016 ProMusica Soiree: Steep Canyon Rangers ($32-$77) 8pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Sat 13: Natural Sway, The Goodbye Party, Sam Craighead 9pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 13: CATCO: Mothers and Sons 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 13: GoodLuckHaveFun.Twu.Wuv <3 ($3, ages 21+) 10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 13: Coal Fired Bicycle, Matt Monta, Mobile Home and John Patrick & The Outside Voices
The Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 13: Figure and portrait drawing 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 13: Ohio the Giant
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 13: Commander Cody 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 14: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-close
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Sun 14: Big Room Brunch: Minerva Park Monkey 11am
Sun 14: Lolo, Cherry Chrome ($8/$10, all ages) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 14: Sundays with Tony Gregorc 5pm
Sun 14: Otterbein University Student Jazz Night 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 14: Weird Science, Brenda, The Lopez, Sweet Teeth, Corbezzolo ($5) 9pm
Capitol Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 14: BalletMet: Carmen.maquia 2pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 14: Bobby Floyd's Jam Session (free/$8) 6-8pm
Sun 14: MojoFlo ($8) 9pm-12m
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 14: Late Afternoon Love Fest: The Randys 5-8pm
Sun 14: Max Button
PICK: The Randys play fun 1920s-1960s offbeat covers that get most of the audience dancing.
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 14: Trivia Nite 6-7pm
Sun 14: Karaoke 9pm-2am
Sun 14: Valentines Day - Best Dressed In Red Contest 9pm-12m
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 14: Die, Mommie, Die 3-5pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 14: Megan Snide, BME Oboe Recital 4pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 14: Mixtape with Patrick Koch (free) 6pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 14: Mershad Digital Experience: The Notebook 2pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 14: Tom Carroll and Doug Richeson 12pm
Sun 14: The Local Girls Valentine's Day Show 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sun 14: RealLife 7:45pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sun 14: Old Time Jam 8:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 14: HooDoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 14: The Best of Burlesque 2pm
Sun 14: Valentine's Day Weekend 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 14: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 14: CATCO: Mothers and Sons 2pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 14: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Union Bar and Food - 614-421-2233
Sun 14: Sunday Brunch: Debra Tucker, Richard Lopez 12n-2pm
Via Vecchia Winery - 614-893-5455
Sun 14: Dwight Lenox and the Lenox Avenue Express ($15-$35) 12n
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 14: Jazz Lab Ensemble 3pm
Sun 14: Ryan Garner, BME Percussion Recital 7:30pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 14: The Wild Goose Big Ass Wedding 5-10pm