The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Mon 20: Impact
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 20: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 20: Monday Mayhem: Sex Kitten Purr-lesque (free) 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 20: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 20: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Mon 20: Flypaper
Due Amici - 614-224-9373
Mon 20: Derek DiCenzo, Jimmy Castoe 6-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 20: Open Mic Nite 7pm-2am
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 20: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 20: Radio 614 Open House 6-10pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 20: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 20: Pleasantries
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Mon 20: Melted presents: The Donut Show 10pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 20: Open Mic Comedy (free) 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 20: Stryper, Shining East, Evil X, Flight 619 ($25/$30, all ages) 6pm
Spacebar
Mon 20: Karaoke 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 20: Flute Workshop Counselor Recital 8pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Mon 20: SOAK., Overcoats 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 20: The Columbus Queer Open Mic(Monday) 8-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 20: Alice Wallace Happy Hour (free) 6pm
Mon 20: Tony Monaco Free Show (free) 9pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Tue 21: Blitzen Trapper, Quiet Life ($15, all ages) 7:30pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 21: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 21: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Tue 21: Lonely Tree Comedy Showcase 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 21: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 21: DJ Kyle Sowash (free)
Cafe International - 614-421-2323
Tue 21: Acoustic Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 21: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Tue 21: Sales, Miller & The Hunks, Noble Vices ($10 - $13, all ages) 7pm
Garden Theater/Ethel's Bar - 614-725-4042
Tue 21: Awesomely Awkward 8pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 21: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
House with No Name
Tue 21: Decent Criminal, DCkids, Croft + Lily's BDAY 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 21: Songwriters workshop
Tue 21: Terry Bowman Book reading
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 21: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 21: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 21: John Schwab and Hadden Sayers (acoustic duo) 8pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Tue 21: Sting, Peter Gabriel ($48-$253) 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 21: Jazz Jam: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 21: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 21: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 21: Tony Monaco Trio 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 21: Open Mic Comedy (free)
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 21: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 21: Bar Trivia (free) 7-9pm
Tue 21: Karaoke with Adrian X (free) 9pm-2am
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 21: Trinidad James, City 270, Savior Soul, Seezilo, King Drizzle ($35, ages 18+) 9pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 21: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Wed 22: Eve 6, Oz, Christina Holmes ($15, all ages) 7pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 22: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Wed 22: CD102.5 FM Frontstage Live w/ Rooms 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 22: ECC Presents ODDTV (free) 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 22: The Rad Trads and Safety Squad - Jazz Wednesday Anniversary Party 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 22: Deer Leap, Light Caverns, Farseek, Swordhand ($7) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 22: Wally Mitchel (residency) ($4) 10pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Wed 22: Myka Relocate, Out Came The Wolves, Light Up The Sky, Kill The Lights, Silence the Ocean, Against Us All ($10 - $12, all ages) 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 22: Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Eleven - 614-225-9611
Wed 22: The Jazz Gallery Project (free) 6-9pm
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 22: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 22: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 22: Third Anniversary! (free) 4pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 22: Megan Palmer (CD release), Jesse Henry 9pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 22: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 22: CAPA Summer Movie Series: Rear Window 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 22: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 22: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 22: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 22: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 22: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 22: Rue Snider, Sean Woosley, Lou Poster, Todd May 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 22: Weird Wednesday: Allton & Friends 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 22: Front St. Funk 7:30pm
Wed 22: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 22: Acoustic Open Mic (free) 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 22: Eazy El Loco, DJ Novakeng, Yogi Split, Razook, Puck, Meg Paulsen ($10, ages 18+) 7pm
Spacebar
Wed 22: Rock & Roll Trivia 7-9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 22: Flute Workshop Solo Night 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 22: The Bumper Jacksons ($10) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 22: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 23: Colleen Green, Cassie Ramone, Pretty Pretty, Tasty ($6, ages 18+) 9pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Thu 23: Honeyhoney, Ryan Joseph Anderson ($15, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Thu 23: Eye, Brujas Del Sol, Everything (ex-Salt Horse) 8pm
Bluestone (formerly BoMA) - 614-884-4646
Thu 23: Sam Grow ($7/$10) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 23: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 23: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 23: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 23: Devious Ones, Chromosome Damage ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 23: Blues Brews & BBQ with The Micah Kesselring Blues Band ($5) 8-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 23: Radarhill
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 23: Throwback Thursday Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 23: Open Mic, with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 23: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 23: DJ Bombeardo (free) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 23: An Evening with Jim Lauderdale 9pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 23: CAPA Summer Movie Series: Rear Window 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 23: Sonikora
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Thu 23: Rob Macabee 6pm
Thu 23: The Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 23: Skating Polly, MethMatics 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 23: The Lunchbox 1pm
The Shops on Lane Avenue
Thu 23: Summer Concert Series: Mousetrap, face painting by Maddy Wayne 7-9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 23: Michael Jackson Tribute Party/Ladies 80's & More (ladies free, guys $5/$10, ages 18+)
Spacebar
Thu 23: Everyone Dies In The End, Pizza Spirits, Scout Master, Andy 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 23: CATCO: Ring of Fire 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Thu 23: BLVCK ICE ($5)
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 23: The Whiteouts, The Cliffs, Montauk Trash ($5) 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 23: Matt Munhall 5-8pm
Thu 23: Bob Ras 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 23: Flute Workshop Closing Concert 1:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 23: Traveler's Acoustic Happy Hour (free) 6pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 23: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 24: Tim Easton, The Bygones, Troubled Souls ($7/$9, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: One time Columbusite Tim Easton brings his folk blues Americana home. Take all the performers found on The Band's Last Waltz, add a little extra energy and speed and you get something like the Bygones. Troubled Souls (formerly The Midnighters) have 2 great vocalists and play a wide spectrum of country, from ballads and torch songs to R&B and honky tonk.
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Fri 24: Japanese B Sides 9pm
PICK: Japanese B-Sides play rock, garage and pop songs from the 60s/70s you may not hear everyday, but still might know.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 24: Creme de la Femme 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 24: Justin Campbell + Friends 10pm
Bungalow Jazz - 614-397-5540
Fri 24: Two Trombones & Piano Trio: JJ & Kai tunes 7:30
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 24: Grassahol 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 24: Fizzed, Raw Pony, The Fours ($5) 9pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 24: Free Commons for Kids 10am-1pm
Fri 24: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Popcorn Pops: Superheroes 8pm
Fri 24: Honey I Shrunk the Kids (free movie) 8:15-10pm
Comfest (Goodale Park) - 614-645-3300
Fri 24: Comfest (see http://cringe.com/comfest/ for full schedule) 12n-11pm
PICK: Yep, it's Comfest weekend. Some quick recommendations; Betsy Ross, Doctah X, The Pleasant Tense, Salvage, Copywrite, The Girls!, The Worn Flints, Jason and Michelle, Bummers, Jim Maneri's Flypaper, and The Whiteouts. There's a nice handy chronological version of the Comfest schedule on Cringe.
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 24: Tim Cummiskey Duo (free) 7:30-9pm
Fri 24: The Free Agents ($10/$210 Reserved Table and Bottle Service) 9:30-12pm
de-NOVO Bistro & Bar - 614-496-1002
Fri 24: Luxury Brown Lite 6:30-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 24: The Randys
PICK: The Randys play fun 1920s-1960s offbeat covers that get most of the audience dancing.
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 24: Ellie Lee 9pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 24: The Kafe Kerouac Show
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 24: Columbus Gay Mens Chorus: Finding Oz 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 24: LRPM: Johnny Clift (free) 9pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 24: Opera Project Columbus: II Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville) 7:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 24: Flood: Flippo performs the music of Herbie Hancock & the Headhunters 10pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 24: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 24: CAPA Summer Movie Series: Fright Nite Friday: Theatre of Blood & The Tingler 7:30pm
Park Street Patio - 614-220-9151
Fri 24: BlakeXperience ComFest Weekend Patio Party (free) 1pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Fri 24: The Spikedrivers, CAAMP ($15) 10pm
PICK: The Spikedrivers play dirty Americana with gritty, gatemouth Tom Waits/Leonard Cohen vocals.
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 24: The Fabulous Johnson Brothers
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Fri 24: Mingo 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 24: Standup Comedy Night: John Dick Winters, Owen Straw 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 24: Church
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 24: George Barrie Band (album release) 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 24: Best of Shadowbox 2016 7:30pm. 10:30pm
Fri 24: TBD: The Musical! 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 24: Woody Pines, Kyle Eldridge & The Rhythm Rounders 6pm
Fri 24: Null Device, Jess Lamb + The Factory, Seibold the Terrible ($7) 8pm
PICK: In their own words Woody Pines is "20's & 30's Country/Rags/Blues/Jug" music.
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 24: Zoo Trippin' 5th Annual Comfest Afterparty, Sassafraz, EOP ($10, ages 18+) 9pm
PICK: Zoo Trippin' remind me a bit of Rymocerous - locals from years ago. Kind of a funky, theatric Red Hot Chili Peppers party band.
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 24: Sinbad 8pm
Spacebar
Fri 24: Rotation Electronic Music Party 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 24: CATCO: Ring of Fire 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 24: Soft Kill, Underpass, Skeleton Hands
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 24: Aural Fixation
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 24: See You Thursday Improv ($5) 8-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 24: Kee Melody (video release) ($10) 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 25: Castle, Mos Generator, RYLR ($10) 9pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Sat 25: Corey Landis and the Finer Things, Moira, Brat Curse 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 25: Funkdefy All Vinyl Funk & Soul Party 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 25: Ladybird & The Throwbacks 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 25: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Capitol Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 25: Pete Davidson 7:30pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 25: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Picnic with the Pops with Melissa Etheridge 8pm
Comfest (Goodale Park) - 614-645-3300
Sat 25: Comfest (see http://cringe.com/comfest/ for full schedule) 9am-9pm
PICK: Yep, it's Comfest weekend. Some quick recommendations; Tim Easton, Mortimur, Circus Of Cool, Cherry Chrome, Radarhill, Bloodthirsty Virgins, Willie Phoenix and The Soul Underground, Megan Palmer, and Garbage Greek. There's a nice handy chronological version of the Comfest schedule on Cringe.
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 25: The Todd Collins Duo (free) 7:30-9pm
Sat 25: Duece 'n a Quarter ($8/$10) 9:30pm-12m
Sat 25: O-GEE Columbus Party ($5/$10 after 12m) 10pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 25: Royal Tycoons
PICK: The Royal Tycoons is Jesse Henry's (lead singer of the Spikedrivers) band playing some more early blues, western, rag and folk influenced material.
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 25: ComFest After Party ($5, ages 18+) 10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 25: Little Patch of Soul 9:30pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-431-3600
Sat 25: PartyGoals.com The Launch 7pm-12am
Garden Theater/Ethel's Bar - 614-725-4042
Sat 25: Swank: A Monthly 1920s-40s Cocktail Dance Party (free) 10pm-2am
PICK: Swank features DJs spinning vinyl from the 1920's-1940's each month at Short North Stage/Garden Theater. Fancy period attire is common and encouraged.
Haiku - 614-294-8168
Sat 25: Louise Salvador
House with No Name
Sat 25: Ankle Grease, Apes of the State, Nate Mays, Broken Down Brown 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 25: Idiot Box Sketch Comedy show 8pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 25: Columbus Gay Mens Chorus: Finding Oz 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 25: Bloodthirsty Virgins, The Mess Around (free) 11pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 25: After School All-Stars Benefit with Tom Arnold 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 25: Elizabeth Shepherd 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sat 25: Silversun Pickups, Bear Hands ($28.50/$30, all ages) 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 25: CAPA Summer Movie Series: Cartoon Capers 10am
Sat 25: CAPA Summer Movie Series: Arsenic and Old Lace 7:30pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 25: Chris Tucker 8pm
Park Street Patio - 614-220-9151
Sat 25: Yosemight, Adam Ezra Group (free) 1pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sat 25: Ekoostik Hookah, Electric Orange Peel ($15) 9pm
PICK: If ya like the Dead, Phish, Allman Brothers and such, ya probably already know Hookah.
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 25: The JiMiller Band
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sat 25: Stephen Moller 6pm
Sat 25: Andy Shaw Band 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 25: Everybody Else's Entertainment Comfest Afterparty
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sat 25: Local Stuff Showcase 5 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 25: Best of Shadowbox 2016 7:30pm. 10:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 25: LeBoom: Comfest Dance Afterparty, Doctor P, Roevy, Ghost Gardens ($10, ages 18+) 9pm
PICK: roeVy's masked & red-eye-lighted performers usually throw a packed sauna of full-tilt techno music and light show rave. (I think dubstep is a misnomer so I avoid using it.)
Spacebar
Sat 25: Parade Rainer, Bonesetters, Shiner 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 25: CATCO: Ring of Fire 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 25: Dire Omen, FaithXtractor, Erthbrnr ($5) 9pm
University District Gateway
Sat 25: Ty Cooper 3-5pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 25: Improv Comedy Classes presented by Columbus Unscripted 2pm-12m
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 25: The Odds of Being Born, Lackluster, Go Analog, Mr. Russia ($5) 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 26: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-close
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 26: Crafting with The Kittens 4pm
Sun 26: Bad Teenage Moustache, Bottleflies 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 26: Miranova, Yes Yes A Thousand Times Yes, Del Paxton, Vacation Forever ($5) 9pm
Comfest (Goodale Park) - 614-645-3300
Sun 26: Comfest (see http://cringe.com/comfest/ for full schedule) 9:30am-8pm
PICK: Yep, it's Comfest weekend. Some quick recommendations; The Shazzbots, Ryan Smith, Rock and Roll Book Club, Brujas Del Sol, and Tony Monaco Trio. There's a nice handy chronological version of the Comfest schedule on Cringe.
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 26: Bobby Floyd Trio Jam Session ($8/$10) 6-8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 26: Megan Palmer
PICK: Megan reminds me of mid-70's AM radio. Yep, Micah Schnabel from Two Cow Garage does a solo set.
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 26: Karaoke 9pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 26: Find Your Village
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 26: Columbus Gay Mens Chorus: Finding Oz 3pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 26: Opera Project Columbus: II Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville) 3pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 26: Brunch Music: Derek DiCenzo Trio 12pm
Sun 26: David Olney 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 26: CAPA Summer Movie Series: Arsenic and Old Lace 2pm, 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sun 26: Tony Monaco Trio
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sun 26: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sun 26: The Lost Society Pop-Up Show
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 26: HooDoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 26: Front St. Funk 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 26: Afton Local Artist Showcase: Ush3x, Rj Steel, Kidkillz ($11/$14, all ages) 4pm
Sun 26: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Spacebar
Sun 26: Oddity, Rise to Kill & Juvenile Jones 10pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 26: CATCO: Ring of Fire 2pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 26: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Union Bar and Food - 614-421-2233
Sun 26: Sunday Brunch: Debra Tucker, Richard Lopez 12n-2pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 26: Beat Box Workshop 7-9pm