The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 29: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 29: The Paisley Fields 8pm
Mon 29: Mayhem Sex Kitten Purr-lesque/Caligula's B-Day (free) 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 29: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 29: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Mon 29: Megan Palmer Benefit: Jonathan Vernon Elliott, Chris Topher James Shaw, Andy K Shaw, Nikki Wonder, Casey Velker, Cathy Wicks, Jesse Henry, Brett Burleson, Matt Paetsch, James Brooke Castoe 9pm-1am
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Mon 29: Vanessa Silberman, The Forty, New Hollow, Earwig ($8 - $10, all ages) 7pm
Due Amici - 614-224-9373
Mon 29: Derek DiCenzo, Jimmy Castoe 6-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 29: Open Mic Nite 7pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Mon 29: Witches Night Off: The Cast of Wicked 7:30-10pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 29: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 29: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 29: Nerd Night
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 29: Open Mic Comedy (free) 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 29: DJ4X vs Marson: Extended Set ($10, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Mon 29: Punk Rock Karaoke (free, ages 18+) 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Mon 29: Zusammenbruch, 20XX, Cosmic Moon ($5) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 29: Nathan Leigh
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 29: Michelle Bradley (soprano), Jiung Yoon (piano) 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 29: Jemntonic Free Show! (free) 6pm
Mon 29: Music Matters Monday's ($5) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 30: Gringo Star, Brad Swiniarski ($7/$10, ages 18+) 8pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Tue 30: Meyhem Lauren ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 30: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 30: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Tue 30: Live Show Music Marketing Workshop 6pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 30: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 30: All The Small Songs (free)
Cafe International - 614-421-2323
Tue 30: Acoustic Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 30: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Tue 30: God Alone, neaux, Castile, Xioma ($10, all ages) 7pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-431-3600
Tue 30: Buddy Guy and Jonny Lang ($35/$38, all ages) 6pm
Grass Skirt Tiki Room - 614-429-3650
Tue 30: Primitive Paradise: obscure and classic exotica, bubblegum, garage, surf and psych vinyl night 7pm-12m
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 30: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 30: Songwriters workshop
Tue 30: Vinyl Club 7:30pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 30: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 30: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 30: Sirens 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Tue 30: Broadway in Columbus: Wicked 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 30: Jazz Jam: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Tue 30: Phils House Open Stage 9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 30: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 30: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 30: Jimmy Gnecco & members of OURS, Intrepid, Hannah Gernand 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 30: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 30: Bar Trivia (free) 7-9pm
Tue 30: Karaoke with Adrian X (free) 9pm-2am
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 30: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 31: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Wed 31: cd102.5 FM Frontstage: Bridesmaid, Matter of Planets 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 31: ECC Presents ODDTV: Jae Esquire, Drew West, Athena, Ian Miller, Mythic Moves, Alice Rotten (free) 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 31: Jazz Wednesday 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 31: Big Hush ($5) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 31: Mark Gonzalez
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 31: Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Eleven - 614-225-9611
Wed 31: The Jazz Gallery Project (free) 6-9pm
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Wed 31: New Music/VIVO Music Festival: Harp with its Hair Down - Bridget Kibbey (harp) with Siwoo Kim (violin) (free) 8pm
Global Gallery Coffee House - 614-262-5535
Wed 31: Wednesday Farmer's Market: Doctah X 4-7pm
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 31: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 31: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 31: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Nasty's Sports Bar (Reynoldsburg) - 614-864-2827
Wed 31: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 31: Japanese B-Sides, 3 Speeds 9pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 31: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 31: Broadway in Columbus: Wicked 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 31: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 31: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Wed 31: Word Church with Amy Turn Sharp 8-11pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 31: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 31: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 31: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 31: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 31: Birdshack w/ Michael Cox & Jim Ed Cobb 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 31: Weird Wednesday: Peridoni, Voodoo Visionary, New Thousand
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 31: Broken Whispers 7:30pm
Wed 31: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 31: Acoustic Open Mic (free) 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 31: Sad Boyz ($5/free before 10pm, ages 21+) 9pm
Spacebar
Wed 31: Freakabout, Hello Luna, Steven King
Wed 31: Rock & Roll Trivia 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 31: Get Down with Hash Brown Open Stage (free) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 31: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 1: Sticky Fingers Dance Party (free, ages 21+) 9pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Thu 1: Rooms, Ferns 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 1: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One! 7pm
Thu 1: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 1: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 1: Vomitface, Nuclear Moms, Stomp the Condor, Drain You ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 1: Blues Brews & BBQ with Hurricane Jerry & The Stormfront (free) 7:30-11pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Thu 1: Sunitha Reddy: Raju Raju Ram aur Main 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 1: Fox & Hounds
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 1: Throwback Thursday Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 1: Craig Talks
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 1: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 1: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 1: GnR at LnR: The Whole Guns ÔN Roses Discography (free) 6pm-1am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 1: Guitar Company 9pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 1: Broadway in Columbus: Wicked 7:30pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Thu 1: Barry Chern's Thirst Fursdays 6pm
Thu 1: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 1: Rumba 10 Year Anniversary: The Floorwalkers, Foley 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 1: The Lunchbox 1pm
Thu 1: Broken Whispers 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 1: Themed Trivia (free) 7-9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 1: Ladies 80's & More (ladies free, guys $5/$10, ages 18+)
Spacebar
Thu 1: Anyway Records 25th Anniversary: Counter Intuits, Long Odds, The Whiles, Jenny Mae
Summit - 614-268-9377
Thu 1: And How!, Severed Fingers, Betsy Ross, Ladyblazer ($5) 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 1: Matt Munhall 5-8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 1: Speak Easy ($5, BYOB) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 1: Ryan Smith (free) 6pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 1: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 2: Anyway Records 25-Year Anniversary: The Mountain Goats, Cheater Slicks, Mary Lynn, St. Lenox (ages 21+) 8pm [SOLD OUT]
PICK: Anyway Records is one of the longest running and most prolific Columbus record labels - influencing and guiding many others in starting their own label. Cheater Slicks take on the raunchiest parts of the Stones often without a guitar tuner in sight most nights.
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 2: CAAMP ($8/$10, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Fri 2: The Redvines, Lydia Brownfield & The Jagged Hearts 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 2: Friday Night Poke-oke! 6pm
Fri 2: Boob Tube! 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 2: Maiden Japan: Anime, JPOP, Video Game EDM (free) 9pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 2: Maya Mougey, Grassinine, McGuffey Lane (free) 5-10:30pm
PICK: McGuffey Lane was a big name in local and regional country rock about 35 years ago.
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Fri 2: CATCO: James and the Giant Peach JR. 7:30pm
de-NOVO Bistro & Bar - 614-496-1002
Fri 2: Luxury Brown Lite 6:30-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 2: Tommy Smith
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 2: Dear Tracks
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 2: The Kafe Kerouac Show!
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 2: LRPM: Romain from Philly (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 2: Tony Monaco Quartet 10pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 2: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 2: Broadway in Columbus: Wicked 8pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Fri 2: The Shady Grovers 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 2: ReStart Drum and Bass 10pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 2: Rotten Belly Blues
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 2: Rumba 10 Year Anniversary: The Spikedrivers 10pm
PICK: The Spikedrivers play dirty Americana with gritty, gatemouth Tom Waits/Leonard Cohen vocals.
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Fri 2: OSU Welcome Back Concert: Kesha. The Struts (OSU BuckID required) 6:30-11pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 2: Best of Shadowbox 2016 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 2: My Beloved, AGN03, Move Home ($5) 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 2: Trollphace, Creation, Murda Patrol, Potpocket, Maytrix ($15/$20, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Fri 2: Outdated View, The Original Soundtrack, Odds of Being Born
University District Gateway
Fri 2: TJ George 5-7pm
Fri 2: Eric Clemens 7-9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 2: CIVILIZATION: Youth Open Mic 6-8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 2: Wrath Of Wednesday (free) 6pm
Fri 2: Neil Zaza Band ($10) 8:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 3: Anyway Records 25-Year Anniversary: I-71 Stranglers, Appalachian Death Ride, Moviola, The Kyle Sowashes, Cowboy 2999, Gaunt tribute set ($5/$8 21+) 8pm
PICK: Anyway Records is one of the longest running and most prolific Columbus record labels - influencing and guiding many others in starting their own label. Appalachian Death Ride, Chris Biester's band from about 20 years ago, reunites. ADR used to wander up from Athens frequently. Moviola had a middle/transition period where the Velvet Underground's sonics were a huge influence, though these days it's more folk & Americana. Kyle Sowashes is probably local music superfan Kyle Sowash's best and most fun band and group of indie and power pop songs. Gaunt was one of Columbus' biggest names with an MTV show (Buzzkill) theme song and records on many labels (including Warner Bros.) under their belt.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 3: Jesse Royal
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 3: Scotty Boombox, Rhyno 10pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Sat 3: Andy Gabbard (of Buffalo Killers), Bush League All Stars, Nate Farley 8pm
PICK: Bush League now has just as much in common with the heavier, dirtier rock of The Evil Queens and the Killionaires (with which Bush League shares many members) as with the Midwest twang rock long associated with them. Nate Farley was a member of Guided by Voices in the early 2000s. The Amps before that and a few others before, between and after.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 3: Wonder Doug's Open Mic Comedy 7-10pm
Sat 3: Colin for President! a special burlesque election 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 3: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sat 3: CATCO: James and the Giant Peach JR. 2:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 3: Bassel & The Supernaturals, Orion & The Constellations, Songwriters In The Round ($5 - $25) 7pm-12m
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 3: Troubled Souls
PICK: Troubled Souls (formerly The Midnighters) have 2 great vocalists and play a wide spectrum of country, from ballads and torch songs to R&B and honky tonk.
Fashion Meets Music Fest (Arena District)
Sat 3: Donatos Stage: Plaid Brixx, Ledges, Motherfolk, Tyler Thomas, French Montana, DJ Khaled ($60/$110-$100/$190) 1:15-9:30pm
Sat 3: iHeartRadio Stage: Midnight Mob, Will Deely, LOLO, Captiva, Young Natives, New Politics, Bebe Rexha ($60/$110-$100/$190) 1-10pm
Sat 3: Haydocy Stage: Mary Lambert, Betty Who, B0RNS, Matt and Kim ($60/$110-$100/$190) 4-10:45pm
Sat 3: Runway Stage: Maya Eigel, Lydia Hopmann, New Balance, Esther Myong Hall, CCAD ECO, LEDGES, Best Laid Seams, The Zou, Cierra Lauren, Ruvane, Gary Jones, Free Agents, Michelle Lesniak ($60/$110-$100/$190) 1:30-9:15pm
PICK: Yep, Fashion Meets Music Fest is back for its 3rd year this weekend.
Haiku - 614-294-8168
Sat 3: Louise Salvador
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 3: Musicians' Collective (MCo)
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 3: Live Band Karaoke with Parker Paul (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 3: Blue Cats 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sat 3: Ice Breaker ($10, ages 18+) 10pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 3: Broadway in Columbus: Wicked 2pm, 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sat 3: Lil Yachty ($20) 9pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sat 3: Chern, Starbuck & Co. 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 3: Earth Entertainment Local music showcase
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 3: Rumba 10 Year Anniversary: The Pinkertones, The 1984 Draft 9pm
PICK: Yes, the Pinkertones are a Weezer cover band.
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sat 3: Kevin and the Others
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 3: Best of Shadowbox 2016 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 3: The Vexies, Unlawful, The Slang ($5) 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 3: The Big Badd: Extended Set ($5, all ages) 6:30
Sat 3: Get Right: DJ Tron (free before 10:30pm/$5/$10 after 12:30am, ages 21+) 10pm
Spacebar
Sat 3: Way Yes, Turtle Island, Moira
PICK: Way Yes remind me a bit of Peter Gabriel's more ambient world/percussion music, Grizzly Bear and Animal Collective.
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 3: Chiffon, 20XX, Meg Paulsen, Cole ($5) 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 3: Kamo (album release) (free) 9pm
World of Beer (OSU) - 614-745-2317
Sat 3: Chris Logsdon (pre & post OSU football game)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 4: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-Close
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 4: Elegantly Different. Alice Rotten's Cabi Fashion Brunch 12n
Sun 4: Crafting with The Kittens 4pm
Sun 4: VA Vizions Kickback 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 4: Proud Parents ($5) 9pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sun 4: A Tribute to Joe Cocker, Dr. Simple (free) 6-10pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sun 4: CATCO: James and the Giant Peach JR. 2:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 4: The Bobby Floyd Showcase ($8/$10) 5-8:15pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 4: Wally Mitchel
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 4: Karaoke 9pm-2am
Fashion Meets Music Fest (Arena District)
Sun 4: Donatos Stage: Clubhouse, The Middle Ground, The Outer Vibe, Public, Chris Jamison ($60/$110-$100/$190) 2-9:15pm
Sun 4: iHeartRadio Stage: Goodnight Tonight, BoyMeetsWorld, 7 Minutes In Heaven, Vanic, Adventure Club ($60/$110-$100/$190) 2:30-10:30pm
Sun 4: Haydocy Stage: Little Hurricane, Minus the Bear, Wavves, Passion Pit ($60/$110-$100/$190) 4-11pm
Sun 4: Runway Stage: New Balance, Jonathan Marc Stein, HOWL by Ashley Wills, Jaiqi Kou, Celeste Malvar-Stewart, PMM, Bryston Walters, Horacio Nieto, Dublin Taiko Drum Group, Arlo Menswear, Dublin Taiko Drum Group, Michelle Lesniak ($60/$110-$100/$190) 2-9:15pm
PICK: Yep, Fashion Meets Music Fest is back for its 3rd year this weekend.
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 4: Counterfeit Madison, Maria Levitov
PICK: Counterfeit Madison/Sharon Udoh is an incredibly talented musician and performer. Here she pays tribute to Nina Simone.
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 4: The Gospel Soul Brunch with E-Flat Band with Host Debra James Tucker 2:30pm
Sun 4: Scott Ainslie 8pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Sun 4: AC/DC 7:30pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 4: Broadway in Columbus: Wicked 1pm, 6:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sun 4: Sweetwater Hash Sessions 6pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sun 4: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 4: Rumba 10 Year Anniversary: HooDoo Soul Band, Tony Monaco Trio 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sun 4: Tweed, The Pupils of Groove
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 4: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 4: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Union Bar and Food - 614-421-2233
Sun 4: Sunday Brunch: Debra Tucker, Richard Lopez 12n-2pm