The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Mon 13: Valerie June, Patrick Hockett ($15.00, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 13: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 13: Poetry Forum 7-9: 30pm
Mon 13: Monday Mayhem with SKP (free) 9: 30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 13: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 13: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio featuring Kris Keith 7-11pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 13: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 13: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 13: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 13: Beautiful Monday's Poetry open mic 7-10pm
Mon 13: Beautiful Monday's Dance Party 10pm-2am
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 13: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 13: Nerd Night
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 13: Comedy Open Stage 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 13: Karaoke
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 13: Faculty: Michael Rene Torres, Saxophone 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 13: The Business of Art 6: 30-8: 30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 13: Cycles (free) 6pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Tue 14: Shaggy2Dope of Insane Clown Posse, Big Hoodoo and DJ Clay ($20, all ages) 6pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Tue 14: Banners, Tor Miller, Plaid Brixx ($10.00/$12.00, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 14: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 14: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 14: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 14: Levitation (free)
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 14: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 14: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 7-11pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Tue 14: Bleeding Hearts: The Darker Side of Love 7: 30-9: 15pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 14: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 14: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 14: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 14: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 14: Bobby Floyd Trio: Valentine's Day Show in Celebration of Black History Month 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Tue 14: SafetySuit, Royal Teeth ($18.00/$20.00, all ages) 6: 30pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Tue 14: Broadway in Columbus: The Bodyguard The Musical 7: 30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 14: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8: 30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 14: That Belongs in a Museum! 7: 30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Tue 14: STP 8pm- 2am
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 14: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 14: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Tue 14: Smoking Stories Tour
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 14: Tony Monaco w/ Tony McClung and Josh Hill 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 14: Reggae Happy Hour (free)
Tue 14: SweetWater Hash Jam Sessions
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 14: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 14: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Tue 14: Karaoke with Liv 10pm
Spacebar
Tue 14: Akula, Immortal Bird, Primitives, First Bite
Summit - 614-268-9377
Tue 14: Benefit for Reproductive Rights! ($5) 10pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 14: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9: 30pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 14: Writers Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 14: On Display ($5.00) 8pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Wed 15: KT Tunstall, Kelvin Jones ($23.00/$25.00, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 15: Comedy @ Ace: Columbus Stands Up for Choice: NARAL Pro-Choice Ohio! (donation, ages 18+) 7: 30-10: 30pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Wed 15: Courtney and Joey 6: 30pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 15: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8: 30pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Wed 15: Swingin' Wednesdays: Free Valentine's Day Dance 9-11pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 15: Jazz Wednesday w/ Lisa Bella Donna 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 15: Nobunny, HYTWR, Tasty ($10) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 15: Matt Adams Residency: Doug Neel Quintet ($5) 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 15: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 15: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6: 30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 15: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 15: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8: 30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 15: Tim Easton 9pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 15: Swingin' Wednesdays 7: 30pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 15: Broadway in Columbus: The Bodyguard The Musical 7: 30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 15: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 15: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 15: Open Mic Night 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 15: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 15: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 15: Chris Logsdon 8-11: 30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 15: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 15: Tony McClung, Eddie Bayard, Derek DiCenzo, Nate Anders 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 15: Weird Wednesday: Chachuba, The Bees Trees, John Dante/Inferno 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 15: Evolutionaries 7: 30pm
Wed 15: Hashtag Comedy 2017 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 15: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 15: Aaron Carter, Spencer Saylor & Nikki's Wives ($20/$25, all ages) 7: 30pm
Spacebar
Wed 15: Spacebar Trivia 7pm
Wed 15: Deep Space Comedy 10pm
Sullivant Hall, ACCAD Motion Capture Lab (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Wed 15: Secret Frolic Live Previews: Anna Brown Massey, Counterfeit Madison, Blake Turner, Lyndsey Vader, Maddie Leonard-Rose, Oded Huberman 7pm, 8: 30pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 15: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 15: Open Mic
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 15: Jazz Workshop Ensemble 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 15: Woodlands Winter Sessions: Thomas Lee (free) 6pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 15: Karaoke Wednesday 9: 30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 16: Birdcloud ($7/$10, ages 18+) 8pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Thu 16: CD102.5FM Frontstage Live W/ Souther, Crashlanders 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 16: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 16: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 16: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Thu 16: Scythian 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 16: JNCO (Jazz/Noise Collaborative Orchestra) (free) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 16: Blues Brew & BBQ with Phreedom Featuring Phil Clark & Will Freed ($5) 7: 30-11pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Thu 16: Turnaround Artists: In the Mood 1940's Big Band Revue 2pm, 7: 30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 16: Maxwell Button ($5) 10pm-2am
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Thu 16: Sunlight's Bane, Northern Widows 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 16: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 16: Hand to God 8-10: 15pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 16: Shark Week Podcast
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 16: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 16: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 16: Comedy Happy HOUR (free) 6pm- 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 16: Albert Lee 9pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 16: Broadway in Columbus: The Bodyguard The Musical 7: 30pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Thu 16: Overkill, Nile ($25.00) 7pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 16: Joe Rollin Porter 6pm
Thu 16: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9: 30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 16: Knot Brothers Happy Hour Show 7pm
Thu 16: Mitchell Deitrick's Farewell SuperJam Show 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 16: Evolutionaries 7: 30pm
Thu 16: Improv Wars 2017 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 16: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Thu 16: Nick Glaser Comedy 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 16: Ladies 80's & More (ladies free, guys $5/$10, ages 18+)
Spacebar
Thu 16: Jack & the Bear, The Roof Dogs, Trying
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 16: CATCO: Sex with Strangers 7: 30pm
Sullivant Hall, ACCAD Motion Capture Lab (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Thu 16: Secret Frolic Live: Anna Brown Massey, Counterfeit Madison, Blake Turner, Lyndsey Vader, Maddie Leonard-Rose, Oded Huberman 7pm, 8: 30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 16: Justin Curry 9pm-12m
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Thu 16: Deflector, Gateless (free) 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 16: Matt Munhall 6-9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 16: The Columbus Queer Open Mic ($5, $3 students) 8-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 16: Doc Robinson (free) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 16: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 17: KT Ramsey, Brujas Del Sol, Eye ($5/$7, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: Eye is (or, at least was) the guitarist & drummer from Pretty Weapons and the bassist from Teeth of the Hydra so, yeah, there's some space-y Sabbath and Floyd influence.
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 17: LDNL
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Fri 17: Bicentennial Bear, She Bears, Winter Makes Sailors 8pm
PICK: Bicentennial Bear is members of Miranda Sound and Denovo. She Bears has several Modest Mouse-like songs, including my first new favorite song of 2011. Winter Makes Sailors is Columbus MVP Sean Gardner's (The Receiver, Bookmobile, Melty Melty, Kyle Sowashes, Kopaz, Denovo, etc.) indie pop/folk "solo project turned full band" that reminds me of Nick Drake and Damien Jurado.
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Fri 17: Russell Dickerson ($15) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 17: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux!! 6pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 17: Gage Brothers 9pm
Bungalow Jazz - 614-397-5540
Fri 17: Phil DeGreg Trio with special guest saxophonist, Harry Allen 7: 30pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 17: Grassahol 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 17: Boy Harsher, Kevin Failure, 20XX ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 17: MVP Jazz Quartet: A Two Show Event 5-8: 30pm
Fri 17: Here Presents: Rashad & The Musical Masters (free) 9pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 17: Paisha Thomas ($5) 10pm-2am
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Fri 17: Doctor Smoke, Pale Grey Lore, Weed Demon, Bourbon Train ($5.00, ages 18+) 9pm
Fort Hayes - 614-365-6681
Fri 17: Columbus Gay Mens Chorus 8pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 17: Hand to God 8-10: 15pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 17: Bob Ras, Urban Tropic 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 17: Whirlybirds 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Fri 17: Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience, The Vegabonds ($15.00/$20.00, all ages) 7: 30pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 17: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 17: Broadway in Columbus: The Bodyguard The Musical 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 17: Andicus 6pm
Fri 17: The Wayfayers 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 17: Earth Entertainment Presents Columbus Best Unsigned Acts
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 17: Vesperteen, Clubhouse, Jetty Bones ($10.00) 6: 45pm
Fri 17: Trapdoor Social w/ Mister Moon 10pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Fri 17: A Will Away 6pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 17: The Lunchbox 2017 1pm
Fri 17: Body Heat 7: 30pm, 10: 30pm
Fri 17: TBD: The Musical! 2017 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 17: Nick Glaser Comedy 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 17: Damn Girl! (free until 11pm, $5 after 11pm, ages 21+) 10pm
PICK: Damn Girl is a disco, hip hop and dance music in general DJ night.
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 17: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: All Mozart - Overture to Don Giovanni, Concerto No. 21, Symphony No. 39 8pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 17: CATCO: Sex with Strangers 8pm
Sullivant Hall, ACCAD Motion Capture Lab (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Fri 17: Secret Frolic Live: Anna Brown Massey, Counterfeit Madison, Blake Turner, Lyndsey Vader, Maddie Leonard-Rose, Oded Huberman 7pm, 8: 30pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 17: BLVCK ICE 10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 17: Maelstrom Magnet, Troy Petty, The Ragoons
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 17: Willie Nelson Mandela 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 17: Best of the Underground ($5) 9-11: 30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 17: Forest & the Evergreens (free) 8: 30pm
PICK: Forest and the Evergreens remind me of John Mayer's bluesier side.
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sat 18: Southern Avenue Pre-Show Concert 5pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 18: Naomi Punk, PC Worship, HYTWR) $7/$10, ages 18+) 9pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 18: Max & Iggor Cavalera Return To Roots, Immolation, Full of Hell, Crucible of Hate, Mithridium, The Whiteouts ($22/$25, all ages) 5: 30pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 18: Lee Gantt Band
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Sat 18: February Swank! 9pm
PICK: Swank features vinyl from the 1920's-1940's. Fancy period attire is common and encouraged.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 18: Truth, Dare or Comedy w/ Bencaz, Dimples Diamond, Mary St. Jaymes 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 18: 614/513 Pipeline Hip-Hop Mixer ($5) 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 18: Mary's Lane 9: 30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 18: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Columbus Museum of Art - 614-221-4848
Sat 18: Sunday at Central: Lyric Harp Duo - Jude Mollenhauer, Yan Ni ($5) 3pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (CPAC) - 614-469-0939
Sat 18: Jonathan Byrd and the Pickup Cowboys, Ben Bedford ($22/$15 students/$5 under 18) 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 18: Local Bands Unite: Clemens & Co with Topher James 7-11pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 18: Wolfgang Gartner 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 18: The Apostles ($5) 10pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-431-3600
Sat 18: Mardi Gras Madness with George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic ($29.50/$32.00, all ages) 7pm
Fort Hayes - 614-365-6681
Sat 18: Columbus Gay Mens Chorus 2pm, 8pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 18: Hand to God 3-5: 15pm, 8-10: 15pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 18: Bosswood, Soul Monsters, Zachary Levi 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 18: Jazz Arts Group Presents Ladies Sing The Blues 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 18: Word Up! (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 18: An Evening with Ruthie Foster 10pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Sat 18: Charlie Wilson, Fantasia, Johnny Gill 7: 30pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 18: Broadway in Columbus: The Bodyguard The Musical 2pm, 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 18: Chris Rock 7pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sat 18: Cash Only 7, A Tribute to Johnny Cash ($10.00) 7pm
RAM Restaurant & Brewery - 614-826-0377
Sat 18: Ryan Smith (free) 6-9pm
PICK: Ryan Smith has been low profile the past few years, but he's playing out regularly now.
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 18: Demos Papadimas 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 18: The Ooh-La-Las monthly burlesque showcase w/The Trulie Awesome Show
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 18: Cadaver Dogs, The Filthy Low Down, Daymare ($5.00) 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sat 18: Conscious Pilot (album release), Baccano 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 18: Body Heat 7: 30pm, 10: 30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 18: Hello Emerson, Basic Cable Preachers, Steven King, Souther 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 18: LeBoom! EDM Dance Party: Drezo, Ghost Gardens, Visuals by VJ Vendetta ($10/$30, ages 18+) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 18: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: All Mozart - Overture to Don Giovanni, Concerto No. 21, Symphony No. 39 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 18: SoHud Fool's Parade Benefit Show: Betsy Ross, Trachete, Tomb, Miller Kelton
PICK: Betsy Ross made me immediately think of a more frenetic Modest Mouse.
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 18: CATCO: Sex with Strangers 8pm
Sullivant Hall, ACCAD Motion Capture Lab (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Sat 18: Secret Frolic Live: Anna Brown Massey, Counterfeit Madison, Blake Turner, Lyndsey Vader, Maddie Leonard-Rose, Oded Huberman 7pm, 8: 30pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 18: Headcleaner ($5) 10pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 18: Karaoke 9: 30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 18: Reflex Machine, Flesh Of The Stars, Sin Nombre
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 18: New Polution 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 18: Everybody Eats B: iB-Rease & Rio, Simply Beckham, Haf & Haf, Terron B, Travis, JaySwifa 11: 30am-3pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 18: Subterranean Pre & Post Commander Cody Show (free) 8pm
Sat 18: Commander Cody ($20.00 - $40.00) 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 19: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-close
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 19: Otterbein University Student Jazz Night 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 19: American Evil, Joey74, Children of Reagan ($5) 9pm
PICK: Local punk rockers Children of Reagan never quite broke up. Recently they've been playing more than a few times a year.
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 19: The Bobby Floyd Showcase 5-8: 15pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 19: Ron Yednock Memorial: Roger W. Hines, Joe Hunter, Joe Ong, Stan Smith & guests 5-8pm
Sun 19: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 19: Eldorado's Karaoke 9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 19: Hand to God 3-5: 15pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 19: Ray Brooks 12n
No Culture - 419-357-7901
Sun 19: Northern Junkyard Orchestra, Tennessee Traffic, Chase Beaire 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 19: Broadway in Columbus: The Bodyguard The Musical 1pm, 6: 30pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 19: Chris Rock 7: 30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 19: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 19: Hoodoo Soul Band ($8.00) 10pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sun 19: G-Nome Project, And More, Phunk Yeah 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 19: Broken Whispers 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 19: Afton Local Artist Showcase ($14, all ages) 3: 45pm
Sun 19: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Spacebar
Sun 19: As Loud As We Can Planned Parenthood Benefit Show
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 19: CATCO: Sex with Strangers 2pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 19: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11: 30am
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 19: Women's Glee Club and Symphonic Choir 3pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 19: Sunday Comix 2-4pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 19: George Barrie (free) 12pm