The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 26: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Mon 26: Open Mic w/ Chris Laster 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 26: Monday Mayhem with SKP 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 26: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 26: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 26: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Mon 26: The Varsity Awards hosted by Eddie George 7:30pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Mon 26: City Mouth, First Ghost 6pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Mon 26: Levi the Poet & Keyoung, Big Steve 7:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 26: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Mon 26: Open Mic Jam 8pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 26: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Mon 26: Fort Hayes: Berklee Scholarship Benefit Show 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 26: Beautiful Monday's Poetry open mic 7-10pm
Mon 26: Beautiful Monday's Dance Party 10pm-2am
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 26: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 26: Nerd Night
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 26: Comedy Open Stage 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 26: Round2Crew, Spencer Sutherland ($15, $40 meet and greet, $65 after party, all ages) 7:30pm
Spacebar
Mon 26: Karaoke
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 26: Pale Grey Lore, Old Blood, Burn Thee Insects 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 26: Stand up for stand up ($5) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 26: The Dustbowl Revival ($15) 7pm
Mon 26: Monaco Monday (free) 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 27: Weedeater, Black Wizard, Serial Hawk ($15/$18, ages 18+) 8pm
Basement - 614-461-5483
Tue 27: The Regrettes, Betsy Ross ($10.25, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 27: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 27: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 27: Music Trivia with Brian Phillips 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 27: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 27: Dusty Trails (free)
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 27: Bluegrass
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Tue 27: A Will Away 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 27: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 7-11pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Tue 27: Dispatch: America, Location 12 Tour, Guster, Esme Patterson ($39.99/$43, all ages) 6pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 27: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 27: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 27: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 27: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 27: Sirens 8pm
No Culture - 419-357-7901
Tue 27: Telekinetic Yeti, Reflex Machine 7pm
Open Door Art Studio & Gallery - 614-641-2828
Tue 27: Tiny House Music Collective Roundtable Discussion: Band Management 7-9pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Tue 27: Born of Osiris: 10 Years of The New Reign ($18) 6:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 27: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 27: Early James (free) 6-9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 27: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 27: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 27: Thomas Wynn & The Believers ($5) 8:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 27: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 27: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 27: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 27: Writers Group 7-9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 28: Dubble Trubble Soundsystem Heavy Heavy Reggae Dance Party Roots, Dub and Lovers Rock (free, ages 21+) 8pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 28: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 28: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 28: OddTv: Ronjae, Johnny Phllips, Mark See, Laura Work 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 28: Nova Madrugada 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 28: Jesus Vio, Happy Family, Pink Owl ($5) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 28: Alex Burgoyne
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Wed 28: Palisades 6:30pm
Wed 28: Fresh Baked 10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 28: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Wed 28: 311, New Politics, The Skints ($39.50/$42, all ages) 6pm
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 28: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Wed 28: Tom Davis Quartet 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 28: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 28: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 28: Sarah Potenza 9pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 28: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 28: CAPA Summer Movie Series: You Can't Take It With You (1938) 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 28: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 28: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 28: Word Church with Amy Turn Sharp 8pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Wed 28: Be Our Guest- Disney Nights (free) 6-9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 28: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 28: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 28: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 28: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 28: Diarrhea Planet, Daddy Issues 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 28: Evolutionaries 7:30pm
Wed 28: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 28: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 28: Sad Boyz (free before 10pm, $5 after 10pm, ages 21+) 9pm
Spacebar
Wed 28: Spacebar Trivia 7pm
Wed 28: Deep Space Comedy 10pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 28: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 28: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 29: Corbezzolo, Bloodthirsty Virgins, Lisa Bella Donna ($5, ages 18+) 8pm
Basement - 614-461-5483
Thu 29: Dragondeer, Falling Stars, Jordan Smart ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 29: RG Lowe (ex-Balmorhea), Adam Remnant
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 29: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 29: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 29: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 29: The Galactic Bass Manifestation (free) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 29: Blues Brews & BBQ with 6' Blonde ($5) 7-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 29: Fox N Hounds
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Thu 29: Sandy Alex G, Japanese Breakfast, Cende 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 29: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 29: Angels in America: Millenium Approaches (Part One) 8-11pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Thu 29: Soul Eyes (The Michael Kahn Quartet) 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 29: Booty & Kidd
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 29: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 29: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 29: Songwriter Showcase: Anne E. DeChant, Brad Cole, Gary Puckett, Hosted by Eric Gnezda 9pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 29: CAPA Summer Movie Series: You Can't Take It With You (1938) 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 29: Bluegrass Thursdays w/ The Sandy Tar Brothers 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 29: The Redbuds 6pm
Thu 29: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Thu 29: Be Our Guest- Disney Nights (free) 6-9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Thu 29: Happy Thirstday: Live DJ 3pm-7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 29: Cherry Chrome, Sad Baxter, The By Gods, Collective Depression ($5) 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 29: Evolutionaries 7:30pm
Thu 29: The Not So Late Show 2017 8pm
The Shops on Lane Avenue - 614-481-8341
Thu 29: Summer Concert Series: Mousetrap 7-9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 29: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 29: Civil Youth, The Raquels, So Long, Stargazer ($10/$12 dos, all ages) 5:30pm
Thu 29: Ladies 80's & More (ladies free, guys $5/$10, ages 18+)
Spacebar
Thu 29: Keating, Ghost Soul Trio, The Bozniak, Megan Taylor
Summit - 614-268-9377
Thu 29: Deadbeat, Richard Album, Field Sleeper, Wild Lemons ($5) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 29: The Kozmics, That Of Dreams, Benjamin Marshall 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 29: Matt Munhall 6-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 29: Michaela Anne ($10) 7pm
Worthington Inn - 614-885-1283
Thu 29: Trace Marie & Blue Level 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 29: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Fri 30: Prym After-Show Concert (free)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 30: Women United Rock Benefit: Curse of Cassandra, ElectroCult Circus, Admiral Contempt, Joe Esquire, Dominique Larue ($5, ages 21+) 8pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 30: Lee Gantt Band
Basement - 614-461-5483
Fri 30: Oddisee & Good Compny: Beneath The Surface Tour, Olivier St. Louis ($15/$18, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 30: Zach Whitney, Matt Monta and The Haymakers, The Boondoggler's 9pm
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Fri 30: Will Haynes
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 30: Curious Karaoke Happy Hour 5pm
Fri 30: The Outlaw Saloon 9:30pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 30: Open Highway 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 30: Future Nuns, Cosmic Family, Floating Teeth, HYTWR ($5) 9pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 30: Columbus Symphony Orchestra Popcorn Pops: Patriotic Popcorn 7-9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 30: #HEREfridays PRESENTS: Live hip hop, drinks, & dancing 9pm-2am
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 30: Borgeous 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 30: Derek DiCenzo
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Fri 30: Adult Mom, free cake for every creature, Dandelion Hunter, First Responder 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 30: Willie Phoenix & the Soul Undeground 9pm
PICK: Willie Phoenix is a bit of a local rock institution and legend, having been at it for a few decades now and having been signed to A&M records in the 80's.
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Fri 30: Megadeth, Meshuggah, TesseracT, Lillake ($39.50/$42, all ages) 5:30pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 30: Angels in America: Perestroika (Part Two) 8-11pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 30: Urban Jazz Coalition 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 30: The Kafe Kerouac Show
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 30: Hunner Lepi, Chris Emmert 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 30: LRPM: Travis Irvine Album Release Party
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 30: Phil Clark & the SOUL 10pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 30: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 30: CAPA Summer Movie Series: Dark Passage (1947) 7:30pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Fri 30: Miss May I, Upon A Burning Body, Kublai Khan, Currents ($18) 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 30: The Tubs
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 30: Honey & Blue 6pm
Fri 30: Grace Adele 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Fri 30: Be Our Guest- Disney Nights (free) 6-9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 30: Tribestock Music Fest
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 30: Far Shores, Miller & The Hunks, Paul Clifford 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 30: The Lunchbox 2017 1pm
Fri 30: Best of Shadowbox 2017 7:30pm
Fri 30: Best of Shadowbox 2017 - Nightcap 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 30: Billy Zenn & the Enablers, Reddy Freddy, Rowe, Rees Finley 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 30: Mr Fahrenheit and the Loverboys: 10 Year Anniversary Show, Nerds in Paris ($10 dos, 18+) 9pm
PICK: Mr. Fahrenheit is a Queen cover band.
Spacebar
Fri 30: Racket Club Benefit: Blond, She Bears, The Yugos, The Roof Dogs
PICK: She Bears has several Modest Mouse-like songs, including my first new favorite song of 2011.
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 30: Cotton Jackson, Icky Romantic, Silvermane, Megan Taylor 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 30: The Liquid Crystal Project 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 30: Searius Add: The Send Off 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 30: Electric Orange Peel (album release), Subterranean ($10) 8pm
World of Beer (OSU) - 614-745-2317
Fri 30: We are the Movies 4-6pm, The Jeffs 6-8pm, Mojo Flo 8-10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 1: Heatwave Dance Party: Motown+Stax, Funk, Garage Rock & More ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: Heatwave is a vinyl only Motown/Garage Rock/Mod/R&B/Soul/Oldies dance party.
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 1: DJ
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 1: Alive in the Superunknown; a Tribute to Chris Cornell
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Sat 1: Ruvane Kurland
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 1: Wonder Doug's Open Mic, Scott Banner, Joe Robinette 7pm
Sat 1: Smartphones X Netflix Listening Party! 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 1: July Artist of the Month - Benjamin Edwards
Sat 1: Paleface 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 1: The Ladies of Longford 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 1: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 1: Columbus Symphony Orchestra Picnic with the Pops: Patriotic Pops feat. Harmony Project 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 1: Wet Bandits 8pm-12m
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 1: The Governor
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 1: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 1: Tour De Fat: Smallpools and the Tour De Fat ensemble ($28.50 - $33.50, all ages) 4pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 1: Angels in America: Millenium Approaches (Part One) 3-6pm
Sat 1: Angels in America: Perestroika (Part Two) 8-11pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 1: Brunch @ The House 10am
Sat 1: Rhythmic Fusion 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 1: Resistance Summer
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 1: FleischGewehR, Sin Nombre, Kobalt Kreek ($5) 9pm-12m
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 1: Live Band Karaoke with Parker Paul (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 1: Deuce 'n a Quarter 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Sat 1: Reel Big Fish - The Beer Run, The Expendables, The Queers, Tunnel Vision ($28/$30, all ages) 6pm
No Culture - 419-357-7901
Sat 1: Looms, September Stories & Esther Kinsaul 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 1: CAPA Summer Movie Series: The Unsinkable Molly Brown (1964) 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 1: Matty Monk
RAM Restaurant & Brewery - 614-826-0377
Sat 1: Ryan Smith 6-9pm
PICK: Ryan Smith has been low profile the past few years, but he's playing out regularly now.
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 1: Topher James and Biscuit Brigade 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 1: Tribestock Music Fest
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 1: Jared & The Mill, Canyon Spells 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 1: Best of Shadowbox 2017 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 1: Ohio Burlypicks Competition 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 1: Get Right W/ Dj Tron ($5 before 12m, $10 after 12m, ages 21+) 10pm
Spacebar
Sat 1: Brimstone Coven, Pale Grey Lore, Gudger, Mississippi Bones
PICK: Pale Grey Lore is basically grunge likely with a bit of a stoner rock influence.
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 1: Headcleaner
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 1: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 1: Electric Dreams Dark Dance Party
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 1: Pre-Ohio Roller Derby Match Party 2pm
Sat 1: Nini Love & Jazzyside 10pm
World of Beer (OSU) - 614-745-2317
Sat 1: Matt Monta 5-7pm, Kelly Zullo 7-9pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sun 2: Fuel ($18/$20, all ages) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 2: Deerhoof, Kizzy Hall ($15/$20, ages 18+) 7pm
PICK: Kizzy Hall play noisy-pop that reminds me a bit of Connections & 84 Nash.
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 2: Throbbing Chakra, Field Sleeper ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 2: The Bobby Floyd Showcase: Featuring Matt Ellis and Mr. Bobby Floyd 5-8:15pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sun 2: DJ Vice 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 2: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 2: Eldorado's Karaoke 9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 2: Angels in America: Millenium Approaches (Part One) 3-6pm
Sun 2: Angels in America: Perestroika (Part Two) 8-11pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sun 2: Brunch @ The House 10am
Sun 2: Sunday Brunch & Jazz ft. Michael Kahn 2pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 2: Gospel Soul Brunch: Harmony Force Shape Note Singers/Ancestral Voices featuring Debra James Tucker, Tia Harris, Vicki Saunders 2:30pm
Sun 2: Beppe Gambetta: Round Trip 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 2: CAPA Summer Movie Series: The Unsinkable Molly Brown (1964) 2pm, 7:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 2: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 2: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 2: Rock of Ages 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 2: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 2: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am