The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Mon 30: Bell Witch, Primitive Man, Bridesmaid ($17, ages 18+) 8pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 30: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 30: Poetry Forum 7-9:30pm
Mon 30: Monday Mayhem with SKP (free) 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 30: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 30: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 30: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 30: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Mon 30: All Hallow's Read with Word Carver 8pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 30: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Mon 30: Groovy Fuji 6pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Mon 30: CMC Jazz and Improv Concert 7:30pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Mon 30: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Halloween Happy Hour Concert 6:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 30: Big Head Trivia 7pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Mon 30: Bodegas Emilio Moro (free) 6:30pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 30: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 30: Comedy Open Mic with Nick Glaser 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Mon 30: Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox 7:30pm
Spacebar
Mon 30: Karaoke
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 31: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 31: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 31: The DJs Void (free)
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Tue 31: Whethan 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 31: Bluegrass Jam
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 31: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 7-11pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Tue 31: GRiZ, Opiuo, Muzzy Bearr ($28.50/$32, all ages) 7pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 31: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 31: French Connection
Tue 31: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 31: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 31: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 31: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 31: Castoe, Starbuck & John Electric Trio 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Tue 31: Periphery/Animals As Leaders - The Convergence Tour, Car Bomb ($25, all ages) 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 31: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8-11pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 31: Jordan Kirk’s Halloween Bash 8pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 31: Halloween Bash with the 9th Street Stompers (free) 6pm– 9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 31: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 31: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 31: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 31: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Tue 31: Ego Likeness WSG Adoration Destroyed & The Rain Within 8pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 31: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Tue 31: The Seance
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 31: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm, 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 31: Strange Grain Halloween (free) 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 1: The Skull (members of Trouble), Gudger, Tomb ($15, ages 18+) 7pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Wed 1: West Fifth 6:30pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 1: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 1: The Shade of It All! Drag Show (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 1: Ron Hope 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 1: Acoustic music
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 1: Vacation, Lung, Dana, Garbage Greek ($7) 9pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Wed 1: Open Jam
Columbus Museum of Art - 614-221-4848
Wed 1: The Art of Spain: Columbus Symphony chamber performance ($5 members, $20) 2pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Wed 1: Meet The Artist Series: BC Collins 5-8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 1: Derek Dicenzo
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 1: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Wed 1: Karaoke Night
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 1: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 1: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 1: Everybody’s a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 1: Brandon Santini 9pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Wed 1: Ryan Smith 8-10:30pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 1: Ray LaMontagne 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 1: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 1: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 1: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Wed 1: Molly Tuttle Band (free) 6pm– 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 1: The Break: breakers, writers, rhymers, artists, hip-hop heads 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 1: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 1: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 1: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 1: Birdtalker, Sad Penny 7:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 1: Circle of Blood 7:30pm
Wed 1: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 1: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Spacebar
Wed 1: Spacebar Trivia 7pm
Wed 1: Pancho Villa’s Skull (Detroit), Absinthe Father, Stock Photo Family
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 1: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 1: Karaoke Wednesdays 10pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 1: Musicological Lecture Concert: Opera & Lyric Theatre: Ramala 7:30pm
Wexner Center Film/Video Theatre - 614-292-3535
Wed 1: King No Crown: Al “Blueprint” Shepard ($6 members, students, seniors
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 1: TR3 featuring Tim Reynolds ($20) 7pm
Wed 1: Weird Wednesday: Electric Love Machine, Fletcher's Grove ($12) 11pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 1: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 2: Gold From Grief, She Bears, The Original Soundtrack ($5, ages 18+) 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 2: CD102.5FM Frontstage Live: Lisa Bella Donna, Golden Death Music 9pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Thu 2: Highway Finds Tour: High Valley, Adam Doleac ($15) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 2: HorrorHound Ale Part 2 Launch 8pm
Thu 2: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 2: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 2: Acoustic Happy Hour: Andicus 6pm
Thu 2: Dan Zlotnick & Redleg Husky 8:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 2: Unquiet Slumbers + Caleb Miller, JR ISIDORE, Owen Hopper ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 2: Blues Brews & BBQ with Will Freed ($5) 7-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 2: Will Strickler
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 2: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 2: Dreamgirls 8–10:30pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Thu 2: Sledge, Mutilatred, Domestic Terror, Heartworm, Forest Wars, Uncle Slammy 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 2: Whiskey Bear Comedy Show
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 2: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 2: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 2: Shift Drink
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 2: An Evening with John McCutcheon 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Thu 2: Death From Above, The Beaches ($27.50/$32.50, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 2: Matt Steidle Duo 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 2: James Wooster 6pm
Thu 2: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 2: The Social Animals, Fashion Week 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 2: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 2: Nuthin’ But 90’s Dance Party: DJ Chuck AF, Skull G.O.A.T (free before 10pm, $5, ages 18+) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 2: The Big Lonesome, Useless Fox, Shelby Love Brothers 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 2: Matt Munhall 5-8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 2: Wind Symphony and Guests 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 2: Speak Easy ($5, BYOB) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 2: Thursday Tune Up: Dan Phelps (free) 6pm
Thu 2: CAAMP, The Wonderfool ($12) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 2: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Fri 3: Daley, Tiffany Gouche ($20/$22, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 3: Sounds of '77: A Concert 40 Years In The Making: Fleetwood Mac - Rumours, Talking Heads - ’77, Television - Marquee Moon, Ramones - Rocket To Russia ($10, ages 21+) 8pm
PICK: A bunch of locals covering a great variety of classic albums released 40 years ago.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 3: Hinder, Josh Todd & The Conflict (of Buckcherry), Wayland, Lovesick Radio, Dorothy ($22/$25) 6pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 3: Players Club
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 3: Sinkane, Nick Tolford & Company ($14/$16, all ages) 7:30pm
PICK: Tolford has a big 60's/70's motown/soul influence.
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 3: The Moonbats 9pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Fri 3: Columbus Jazz Orchestra One Night Only Fundraiser: Byron Stripling with special guests, Columbus Youth Jazz Orchestra Ensemble 6-9:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 3: Haunted House of Burlesque, Red Hot Heathens 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 3: Paper Morning, Dave Buker & The Historians, Lost Orchards 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 3: Other Brothers 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 3: Maiden Japan: Anime, JPOP, Video Game EDM (free) 9pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Fri 3: Daverse, Mista Jroc (Miss Dees Bday Bash) 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 3: #HEREfridays: B Jazz & Friends 9pm-2am
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Fri 3: Columbus Ideas, Inc.: TEDx: Trust 1pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 3: Furs
Donatos (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 3: Maya Mougey 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 3: Willie Phoenix 9pm-1am
PICK: Willie Phoenix is a bit of a local rock institution and legend, having been at it for a few decades now and having been signed to A&M records in the 80's.
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Fri 3: The Struts, Nightly ($25, all ages) 7:30pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 3: Dreamgirls 8–10:30pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Fri 3: Fox 45, Peradam, Pale Grey Lore 9pm-1:30am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 3: Comedy
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 3: Landon Rowe, Dustin Vincent, Lydia Brownfield Band 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 3: LRPM: Kyle Sowash (free) 9pm-2am
PICK: Local music superfan, Kyle Sowash, spins some records for us.
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 3: Carl Sally & Friends 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 3: The Strumbellas ($19.50/$22, all ages) 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 3: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Fri 3: Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart, Brent Cobb 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 3: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Spanish Flamenco Festival: Rodrigo's Guitar Concerto (dress rehearsal) 10am
Fri 3: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Spanish Flamenco Festival: Rodrigo's Guitar Concerto 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 3: Trevor Noah 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 3: Thump Daddy
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 3: Family Friendly First Friday 6pm
Fri 3: Knot Brothers 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 3: Restart Drum and Bass: Aria, Dr. Spilkus, DiNGO8 10pm-2:30am
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 3: Local Tourists, Magnumb Opus, Bison '76
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 3: Diane Coffee, Peach Pit, Steven King 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 3: The Lunchbox 2017 1pm
Fri 3: The Rocking Dead 7:30pm
Fri 3: TBD: The Musical! 2017 8pm
Fri 3: The Rocking Dead Nightcap 10:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 3: Forest and the Evergreens (Final Show), The Worn Flints, Cousin Simple ($10 dos, 18+) 8:00
PICK: Forest and the Evergreens remind me of John Mayer's bluesier side. It seems this is their last show.
Spacebar
Fri 3: Parade Rainer (release), The Easy Pieces
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 3: Weird Pop DJ Night ($5) 10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 3: The Brazen Youth, LittleboybigHeadonbike, Sam Craighead, The Hamalays, Smith Family Tree 9pm
Trism - 614-369-1450
Fri 3: Billy Kenny (ages 21+) 9pm-2am
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Fri 3: Future x Soul: OG Vern, Yogi Split, Velly2 (donation, all ages) 6pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 3: Ponce 10pm
Wexner Center Film/Video Theatre - 614-292-3535
Fri 3: SQURL featuring Carter Logan and Jim Jarmusch with films by Man Ray ($25, $20 members and students) 8pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sat 4: Glasslands, Ghost Key, Church Tongue, Cure Culture ($10, all ages) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 4: Heatwave Dance Party: Motown+Stax, Funk, Garage Rock & More ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: Heatwave is a vinyl only Motown/Garage Rock/Mod/R&B/Soul/Oldies dance party.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 4: Struggle Jennings ($20/$25) 7pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 4: 90's - Wet Bandits
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 4: $10.25 Series Featuring Hembree, Personal Public ($10.25, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 4: Deadwood Floats, Linden Hollow, The Castros 9pm
PICK: I saw Deadwood Floats once a few years ago. I remember some nice folk pop.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 4: Wonder Doug's Open Mic Comedy 7pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 4: HIPS featuring Satele 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 4: Mary’s Lane 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 4: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Sat 4: Sonny B Gould, D. A. Whiteker, Elliot Twelvetrees, Brady Jacquin 8pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 4: Party Favor 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 4: Brett Burleson
Donatos (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 4: Ruvane Kurland 8-10pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 4: Jack Cooper, A. Savage, Cosmic Family 9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 4: 28 Eyes 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 4: Dreamgirls 3–5:30pm, 8–10:30pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sat 4: Kirsi Smith, Junior BME Flute Recital 1pm
Sat 4: Ashley Miley, Senior BM Oboe Recital 3pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 4: Dandelion Eyes! Cane Toads and The Cigs
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 4: Pride: Capitol Pride Band 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 4: Live Band Karaoke with Parker Paul (free) 9pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 4: New Vision Dance Company: Come Together 3pm, 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 4: Urban Jazz Coalition 10pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 4: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Spanish Flamenco Festival: Rodrigo's Guitar Concerto 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 4: Shaping Sound 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 4: The Dupont Brothers 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 4: Weed Demon
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 4: Jo Passed, The Marcels 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 4: The Rocking Dead 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 4: Rock Salute 4pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 4: Get Right w/ DJ Tron, ($5 before 12m, $10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 4: ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: Mozart’s Requiem 5:30pm
Spacebar
Sat 4: The Dream Masons, Coya Hill, Sussman Can't Sleep, Rococode
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 4: Headcleaner
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 4: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 4: Admiral Contempt, Spirit Week, Wake The Trees, Counter Reform 9pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 4: Us, Today, Eliot Bigger, October Ember 9pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 4: Erotic N Roll: Electro Cult Circus, Devil Doves 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 4: Funkworthy 10pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sat 4: Parent and Family Weekend Concert 3pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 4: The Dallas Moore Band, The Hellroys ($10) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 5: Jay Som, didi ($14 All Ages) 6:30pm
Sun 5: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-close
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sun 5: The Wrecks, Mainland & The Technicolors 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 5: The Breakdown: Beatbox Workshop + Open Mic 7pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 5: The Bobby Floyd Showcase: Featuring Eddie Bayard and Mr. Bobby Floyd 5-8:15pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 5: Wally Mitchel (free)
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 5: Acoustic Sundays with Tom Cline 6-10pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 5: Dreamgirls 3–5:30pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 5: Joseph Sipzner, Junior BME Flute Recital 12n
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 5: She's the First at Ohio State University
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 5: Mixtape (free) 6pm– 11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 5: Gospel Soul Brunch: Nikki D & the Browns Hosted by Debra James Tucker 2:30pm
Sun 5: The Mark May Band, Featuring Eric Demmer with The Soul Satyr Horns 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 5: MPG Live: The Legend of Zelda: Symphony of the Goddesses 7pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 5: Bob Dylan and His Band 7:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 5: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sun 5: Sunday brunch with Ben Figula 12n-4pm
Sun 5: Bottles and Brushes Ohio 2-6pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 5: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 5: Opera Columbus Opera on the Edge: #UncleJohn 5pm
Sun 5: Circle of Blood 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 5: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 5: ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: Mozart’s Requiem 7pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sun 5: Northern Widows, Perfidious Order, Crewneck, Ledge Walker ($5) 9pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 5: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 5: Tarot Class: The Minor Arcana
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 5: Whitney Davis, DMA Trumpet Lecture Recital 1pm
Sun 5: Yingzhou Hu, DMA Solo Piano Recital 4pm
Sun 5: Brennan Harris, MM Choral Conducting Recital 7pm