The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 11: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 11: Poetry Forum 7-9:30pm
Mon 11: Monday Mayhem with SKP 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 11: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 11: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 11: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Mon 11: The Weak Days 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 11: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Mon 11: Babes to Know Live
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 11: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Mon 11: Christmas AF Party (free) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 11: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 11: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 11: Kyle Lucas ($12) 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 11: Open Mic Comedy with Nick Glaser 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 11: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 11: The Business of Art 6:30-8:30pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 12: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 12: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 12: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 12: Loose (free)
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Tue 12: Orin Swift Wine Dinner ($70) 6-9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 12: Bluegrass Jam
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 12: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 12: French connections
Tue 12: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 12: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 12: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 12: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 12: Bobby Floyd Trio 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 12: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8-11pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 12: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 12: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 12: The Holiday Lunchbox 2017 1pm
Tue 12: Holiday Hoopla 2017 7:30pm
Tue 12: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 12: The Stolen, Cinema Century 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 12: San Holo: Gouldian Finch Tour, Just a Gent, Droeloe, VJ Vendetta (ages 18+) 8pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 12: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Two Truths
Tue 12: Naughty or Nice December Burlesque 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 12: Writers Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 12: Columbus Gives Back Holiday Celebration (free) 6pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Wed 13: West Fifth 6:30pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 13: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 13: The Shade of It All! Drag Show (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 13: J Cam and the Fam 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 13: Acoustic
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 13: Slim Grimm DJ (free, ages 18+) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 13: Danny Bauer
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Wed 13: Riviera 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 13: DJ Ace Videoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Wed 13: Dave & Jimmy's Jingle Jam feat. Zedd, Spencer Sutherland, Alex Aiono, In Real Life ($39.97, all ages) 6pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Wed 13: Karaoke Night
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 13: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 13: Poetry Open Mic
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 13: George Winston 7:30pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 13: Everybody’s a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 13: Apocalypso, 3Speed Sleigh 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Wed 13: Snails ($25 - $35) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 13: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 13: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 13: That Belongs in a Museum 7:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 13: The Break: breakers, writers, rhymers, artists, hip-hop heads 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 13: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 13: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 13: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 13: Boy Named Banjo, Year of the Buffalo ($10) 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 13: The Holiday Lunchbox 2017 1pm
Wed 13: Holiday Hoopla 2017 7:30pm[SOLD OUT]
Wed 13: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 13: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Spacebar
Wed 13: Spacebar Trivia 7-9pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 13: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 13: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 14: Punk Rock Pawn Shop: Punk Rock Music, Beer & Barter (free, ages 21+) 8pm-Midnight
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 14: Frontstage Live: Wharm, Victory Lapse 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 14: Bi Local December Happy Hour 6pm
Thu 14: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 14: Designer Drugs 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 14: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 14: George Hepburn, October Ember, Small Songs 8pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Thu 14: ThirdEye Therapy, Moniker, Magnetic, Orchestrobe, Peloquin 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 14: Blues Brews & BBQ with Anna & The Consequences ($5) 7-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 14: Brett Burleson
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 14: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Thu 14: Dave & Jimmy's Jingle Jam: Fall Out Boy, Dua Lipa, Why Don't We, MAX ($49.97, all ages) 6pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 14: Christmas in Columbus: Return of the Elf 7–9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 14: Get Weird: Alternative Comedy Open Mic
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 14: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 14: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 14: Comedy Happy HOUR (free) 6pm– 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 14: Doc Robinson 9pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 14: Straight No Chaser 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 14: The Sandy Tar Brothers 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 14: Patrick Coleman 6pm
Thu 14: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Thu 14: Rehab Tavern 5 Year Anniversary: Dj Trub and friends 3pm-2am
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 14: Jesse Barr Band ($5) 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 14: The Holiday Lunchbox 2017 1pm
Thu 14: Holiday Hoopla 2017 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 14: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Thu 14: Jonathan Hamilton, Landon Rowe, Dustin Vincent 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 14: DigiTour Winter ($25, all ages) 6pm]
Thu 14: Ladies 80's & More: Chuckstar & Skulldogg ($10, ladies ages 21+ free, guys ages 21+ free before 10pm) 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 14: Matt Munhall 5pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 14: SassyDo Improv ($5) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 14: Thursday Tune Up: C2 & The Brothers Reed (free) 6:30pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 14: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 15: Cliffsmas: Cliffs, The Worn Flints, Steven King, Corey Landis & The Finer Things ($5/$10, ages 21+) 8pm
PICK: Cliffs was one of Alive's bands to watch a few years ago. The later addition of a bassist turned the then thin, messy and lo-fi drums & guitar two-piece in to a more solid, cohesive band.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 15: Jeremy Moore Benefit: Dread Engine, 8lb Pressure, Autumn Burning, 22nd Demention, One in the Chamber, A Decade Apart, The Admiralty, The Last Rise, Resistance 13, Gudger, In Service Of Serpents, My Beloved, Bury My Name, Ironhead Inc (all ages) 2pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 15: LDNL
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 15: Radar State, The 1984 Draft ($12/$15, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 15: Gold From Grief (EP release), Comrade Question, Coya Hill 9pm
PICK: I've only seen Gold From Grief once, but recall a good twist on blues rock sort of in the Zeppelin vein.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 15: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 15: Fran, Mouther, Fables 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 15: Mad River Railroad 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 15: Future Nuns, HYTWR, Wharm (free, ages 18+) 9pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Fri 15: Hypothermia 9pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Fri 15: CATCO is Kids: Madeline's Christmas 7:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 15: #HEREfridays: Live Hip Hop, Drinks, & Dancing 9pm-2am
Dark Horse Tavern (Reynoldsburg) - 614-762-7825
Fri 15: Lustkill, Last Ones, Prime Directive, Cretin 9pm-1am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 15: Tony Monaco
Donatos (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 15: JT Hillier 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 15: Willie Phoenix 9pm-1am
PICK: Willie Phoenix is a bit of a local rock institution and legend, having been at it for a few decades now and having been signed to A&M records in the 80's.
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Fri 15: Alliance MMA Presents Iron Tiger Fight Series 79 ($30 - $100, all ages) 6:30pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 15: Christmas in Columbus: Return of the Elf 7–9pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 15: The Legendary Mix Master Ice 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 15: The King Of Iron Goo Tournament 2
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 15: LRPM (free) 9pm– Dec 16 @ 2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 15: Such Sweet Thunder: Tribute to Duke Ellington 10pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Fri 15: Amy Grant, Michael W. Smith 7:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 15: Toys For Tots / Canned Food Drive: Country Club Commandoes, Wil Mari and Phylax, PapiK, Deja, Prim w/ Jayare and Soular, Walter Lee, Devens ($10/$14, all ages) 6:30pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 15: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 15: BalletMet: The Nutcracker 7:30pm
PICK: Tchaikovsky's ballet music is among my favorite "serious" music. Just be ready for a long show if ya go.
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 15: Yours for the Taking 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 15: Andicus 6pm
Fri 15: Fox n hounds 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Fri 15: Twisted Pine 6pm–8:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 15: Comedy night (free) 8-9:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 15: Navium, Northern Widows, First Bite, Fail Me, Uncle Slammy
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 15: Ma Rainy Band 7pm
Fri 15: Milo "On a Horse With No Name" Tour, Scallops Hotel, Hafrican, Senseless, Nova, Happy Tooth & Dug, Sounds x Dj Pos2, LethalFX 9:30pm
Savor Pint - 614-261-7756
Fri 15: Janet and Charley of Janet's Planet 6pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 15: The Holiday Lunchbox 2017 1pm[SOLD OUT]
Fri 15: Holiday Hoopla 2017 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Fri 15: TBD: The Musical! 2017 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 15: Thomas and the Work-Men 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 15: Geese Without Parents, New Youth ($7, all ages) 5pm
Fri 15: Damn Girl (free before 11pm, $5 after 11pm, ages 21+) 10pm
PICK: Damn Girl is a disco, hip hop and dance music in general DJ night.
Spacebar
Fri 15: The Black Antler, Vacation Forever, Other People, Prize The Doubt 10pm
PICK: Black Antler play black metal. Yeah, that's all yer getting from me.
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 15: The Outpatient5, Sixwonfour, Midwest Crunch (Ugly Sweater Contest)
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Fri 15: Senseless the Yeah, Whatever EP listening session (free, all ages) 6pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 15: The Digs 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 15: Best of the Underground ($5) 9-11:30pm
Woodland's Backyard - 614-488-2114
Fri 15: The Conspiracy Band ($10 - $120) 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 15: Funk Worthy (free) 6pm
Fri 15: Aqueous, Yosemight ($12) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 16: Figgyfest: Ho Ho Hoes, Placenta Claus & the Human Santapede, 3 Speed Sleigh, The Mitzvahs, Ebenezer Booze, Figgy & the Scrooges ($5, ages 21+) 8pm
PICK: Some silly and sorta serious seasonal bands.
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 16: DJ
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 16: JTB, NOR, Nicky Liv ($10, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 16: Manray, Cherry Chrome, Winter Makes Sailors 6pm
Sat 16: Fletch, Moodshifter, Fool's Crown, Kingpin 9pm
PICK: Winter Makes Sailors is Columbus MVP Sean Gardner's (The Receiver, Bookmobile, Melty Melty, Kyle Sowashes, Kopaz, Denovo, etc.) indie pop/folk "solo project turned full band" that reminds me of Nick Drake, Elliott Smith and Damien Jurado.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 16: Truth, Dare or Comedy 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 16: Erika Hughes & the Well Mannered, Nick Dittmeier & the Sawdusters 8pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 16: Annual Yankee Celtic Consort Christmas Concert 8:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 16: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 18+) 10pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Sat 16: Shotz Fired Rap battle 6pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sat 16: CATCO is Kids: Madeline's Christmas 1pm, 2:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 16: The Discovery Series: The Cowboy Poets 9:30-10:30pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 16: Benzi 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 16: The Louies
Donatos (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 16: Troy Petty 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 16: Wednesday Wine 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 16: Blitzmas 2017 featuring Seether, Shaman's Harvest, The Dead Deads ($30.99, all ages) 7pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 16: Christmas in Columbus: Return of the Elf 3–5pm, 7–9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 16: Stephy P. music
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 16: Word Up! (free) 9pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 16: New Albany Symphony Orchestra: Santa and the Symphony - Sensory Friendly 11:30am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 16: Urban Jazz Coalition 10pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Sat 16: Ugly Christmas Sweater Party 2017 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 16: BalletMet: The Nutcracker 2pm, 7:30pm
PICK: Tchaikovsky's ballet music is among my favorite "serious" music. Just be ready for a long show if ya go.
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 16: Broadway in Columbus: Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer: The Musical 11am, 2pm, 5pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 16: Ugly Sweater Crawl 2pm
Sat 16: Bob Ras 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 16: Black River Gypsies 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 16: Charlie Whitten, Courtesy Ambulance
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 16: Winter Wonderland Extravaganza: Safety Squad, Radarhill 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 16: Cratchit 2pm
Sat 16: Holiday Hoopla 2017 7:30pm[SOLD OUT]
Sat 16: Holiday Hoopla 2017 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 16: Mingo Town Music & Harvest Kings Acoustic Holiday Party 8pm
PICK: Harvest Kings have a lot of southern, midwest and country rock influences.
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 16: Leboom EDM Dance Party: Space Jesus, Esseks (tiered tickets, 18+) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 16: Chamber Music Columbus: Escher String Quartet and Jon Nakamatsu, Piano 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 16: Beggars, Takacs, Gudger 9pm
PICK: Beggars have the style and swagger of hard rock that might have been called metal in the 70's.
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 16: Hybrid Moments 80s Post Punk Dance Party (free, ages 21+) 10pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 16: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 16: Sensoria
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 16: Ugly Sweater Bar Crawl 2pm
Sat 16: Cbus Express 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 16: The Huge Euge Holiday Show ($5 - $10) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 17: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sun 17: CATCO is Kids: Madeline's Christmas 1pm, 2:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 17: The Bobby Floyd Showcase: Featuring Russel Malone and Mr. Bobby Floyd 5-8:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 17: Wally Mitchel (free)
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 17: Live music/karaoke 7-11pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 17: Christmas in Columbus: Return of the Elf 3–5pm, 7–9pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sun 17: 3 Drag Queen Brunch: Ms. Vivian Von Brokenhymen 10:30am
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 17: Mixtape (free) 6pm– 11pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 17: New Albany Symphony Orchestra: Holiday Spectacular 3pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 17: A Celtic Christmas with The Kells 8pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Sun 17: The Great Xscape Tour: Xscape, Monica, Tamar Braxton Zonnique, June's Diary 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 17: BalletMet: The Nutcracker 12n, 5:30pm
PICK: Tchaikovsky's ballet music is among my favorite "serious" music. Just be ready for a long show if ya go.
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 17: Broadway in Columbus: Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer: The Musical 2pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 17: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sun 17: Sunday brunch with Ben Figula 12n-4pm
Sun 17: Bottles and Brushes Ohio 2-6pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 17: Cratchit 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 17: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 17: Jim Brickman: A Joyful Christmas 4pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 17: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sun 17: Sensoria
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 17: Contemporary Columbus Presents: An Evening of Winter Carols ($10, $7 students) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 17: Arch City Lights ($10) 7pm