The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 26: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Mon 26: Open Mic Mondays hosted By Chris Laster 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 26: Poetry Forum 7-9:30pm
Mon 26: Modelo Monday Mayhem with SKP (free) 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 26: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 26: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 26: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Cosecha Cocina - 614-369-1129
Mon 26: Taylor DeVault & Stan Smith 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 26: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 26: Master Class with guest violist Sally Chisholm 6pmto 7:30pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 26: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Mon 26: Rebecca Mondays ft. Eli (free) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 26: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 26: Kick Start Mondays w/ Dr Fil 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 26: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 26: The Goddamn Gallows, The Koffin Kats
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 26: Coast 2 Coast Live Interactive Showcase: Dommy Styles, Hosted by Bigg DM, Judges: Tito Tahan, Dommy Styles, Bigg DM ($10, all ages) 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 26: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Sullivant Hall, Barnett Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Mon 26: Locomotion: Gained in Translation 7pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 26: Multidimensional Monday
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Mon 26: Tommy Stinson's Cowboys in the Campfire ($23-$108) 7pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 26: Stand up for stand up ($5) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 26: Tony Monaco Trio (free) 9pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Tue 27: Malcolm London, Emmaline, Sarob ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 27: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 27: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 27: Music Trivia w/ CD102.5's Brian Phillips 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 27: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Tue 27: Mead & Meditation 6:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 27: Pierogi Mountain (free)
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 27: Bluegrass Jam
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Tue 27: Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Global Gallery Coffee House - 614-262-5535
Tue 27: Eze Wendtoin 6pm– 9pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 27: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 27: Guest Artist Recital: Sally Chisholm, viola 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 27: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 27: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 27: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 27: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 27: Sirens ($10) 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Tue 27: Yung Pinch, R I L E Y, Johnny Oz ($10/$12, all ages) 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 27: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8-11pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 27: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 27: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 27: Tony Monaco Trio 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 27: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 27: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 27: The World of Drum and Bass Tour: Drum Sound & Bassline Smith, The Prototypes, DJ SS, Skylight (tiered tickets, ages 18+) 8pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 27: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 27: Mark Wilkinson, DMA Voice Recital 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 27: Writers Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 27: Sean Marshall (free) 6pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Wed 28: Coast Modern, Late Night Episode, Reeve Powers ($15/$18, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 28: Rostam, Sam Buck ($13/$15, all ages) 7pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 28: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Wed 28: Banners ($12/$15, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 28: Weird Wednesday: LITZ, Coup de Grace 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 28: The Shade of It All! Drag Show (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 28: Jazz Wednesday: Kinfolk 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 28: Acoustic music 7-10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 28: Child of Night, Master Servos, DJ Steve OD ($5) 9pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Wed 28: Open mic 7pm
Wed 28: Comedy Night 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 28: Zach Jones Residency
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Wed 28: Mike Frazier, Something on the Side 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 28: Acoustic Groove and Open Mic 9:30pm-12m
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Wed 28: Sporcle Live! Trivia 7-9pm
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 28: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
High Beck Tavern - 614-224-0886
Wed 28: Wednesday Music Series: Rick Barr 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 28: Poetry Open Mic
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 28: Community Conversations: Art or Propaganda? (free) 6pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 28: Everybody’s a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Misfit Manor - 44 E. Patterson Ave.
Wed 28: Carriers, Lightwash, Keating, Ben Ahlteen, Ethan Borman 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 28: Such Sweet Thunder: Tribute to Duke Ellington ($12, $15 reserved) 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Wed 28: Hatebreed - 20 Years of Desire & 15 Years of Perseverance, Crowbar, The Acacia Strain, Twitching Tongues ($19/$23, all ages) 6pm
No Culture - 419-357-7901
Wed 28: You Bred Raptors?, The Up All Nights 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 28: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 28: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 28: RH Bluegrass Picking Circle 2nd & 4th Wednesdays 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 28: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 28: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 28: Trivioke/free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 28: Mobile Home, North By North, Bison 76 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 28: Which One's Pink 7:30pm
Wed 28: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 28: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 28: Sad Boyz: 3 Year Anniversary (free until 10pm, $5 after 10pm, 21+) 9pm
Spacebar
Wed 28: Spacebar Trivia 7pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 28: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Two Truths
Wed 28: An Evening of Body Music with DJ Zesty Bodim 8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 28: Breanna F. Thornton, MM/MA Violin Recital 6pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 28: Front Country, Tripped Up String Band ($10) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 28: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 29: Field Sleeper, Calico Boy, Mike Shiflet ($5, all ages) 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 29: Fisher Cast, The Candescents 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 29: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 29: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 29: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 29: Bloodthirsty Virgins, Sleepy Gaucho 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 29: Blues Brews & BBQ with Austin Johnson 7 p.m.
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 29: Alex Borgoyne
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 29: DJ Ace Videoke Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 29: The Mountaintop 8–10pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Thu 29: Karaoke Night
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 29: Guest Artist: Joshua Michal, horn 5pm
Thu 29: Abigail Wagner, MM Viola Recital 7:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 29: Ray Bun
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 29: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 29: The Second City Touring Company: Look Both Ways Before Talking 8pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 29: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Mershon Stage at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Thu 29: Improbable: Opening Skinner's Box ($22, $19 members, $10 students) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 29: Songwriter Showcase Anne E DeChant, Olivia Millerschin, Sarah Peacock ($10, $15 reserved) 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 29: Karaoke Night 9pm-1am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 29: Paul Goll & Caleb Powers 6pm
Thu 29: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Thu 29: Amber Knicole: Songs of the Stage (free) 6pm: 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 29: Daniel Ellsworth and the Great Lakes 7:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 29: Which One's Pink 7:30pm
Thu 29: Not So Late Show 2018 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 29: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 29: Ladies 80's & More: DJs: Chuckstar & Skulldogg ($10, free & pizza 8–10pm, ladies 21+ free, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Thu 29: Tioga, Tooth Lures A Fang, Mystic Mamba, Crashlanders 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Thu 29: Soft Kill, Choir Boy, Pink Reason, Hybrid Moments DJ set ($8, ages 21+) 9pm
Two Truths
Thu 29: Jazz Thursdays: Robert Mason and friends 7:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 29: Matt Munhall 5pm
Thu 29: Thursdays at the Walrus: Deeptones and Tattat 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 29: Columbus Unite: A Creatives Networking Night 8:30pm-12m
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 29: EGI, Vibe & Direct ($10) 9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 29: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 30: LDNL
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 30: Fresh Fridays: Pray For Sleep, Until Yesterday, Daymare 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 30: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 30: Burlesqu-e-oke! (free) 9:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 30: Montezuma, Parker Louis, Ghost Soul Trio 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 30: Gipson & Fitz 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 30: Whirlwide ($5) 9pm
Capitol Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 30: Anthony Jeselnik: Funny Games Tour
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 30: The Soulutions Band 9 p.m.
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 30: DJ Fashen ($5 – $250) 9pm–2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 30: Columbus Jazz
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 30: Craig Heath 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 30: Speed Hump (free) 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 30: The Mountaintop 8–10pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 30: The L.A. Band 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 30: The Kafe Kerouac Show
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 30: Jocef Michael Band, Rowe, All Right Now 8pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 30: The Second City Touring Company: Look Both Ways Before Talking 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 30: LRPM: Sailin' - a Yacht Rock Party (free) 9pm-2am
Mershon Stage at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Fri 30: Improbable: Opening Skinner's Box ($22, $19 members, $10 students) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 30: FLIPPO: Hang Up Your Hang Ups The Music of Herbie Hancock & the Headhunters ($12, $15 reserved) 10pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 30: Pandora’s Toolbox 8pm
Fri 30: Dave Night – Talk Show 9:30pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 30: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 30: Rockin' Road to Dublin 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 30: Yours For The Taking 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 30: Sean Marshall 6pm
Fri 30: John Turck, Grassinine - Spring Jamboree 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Fri 30: Grand Piano Night: Richard Lopez (free) 6pm: 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 30: Greysound, King Bradley, Causeways
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 30: Weaves, Stef Chura, Cliffs 9pm
PICK: Cliffs was one of Alive's bands to watch a few years ago. The later addition of a bassist turned the then thin, messy and lo-fi drums & guitar two-piece in to a more solid, cohesive band.
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 30: The Lunchbox 2018 1pm
Fri 30: Down and Dirty 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 30: Fever Nest, Slave House, Bone Folder, Gram Negative, Orga 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 30: Silent Trap Party: DJ FluGazy, DJ Raiden Labs, DJ Mike Dow ($10/$20, ages 18+) 9pm
Soul at the Joseph - 614-227-0100
Fri 30: Whiskey on High with Chris Shaw ($25) 6-10pm
Spacebar
Fri 30: Sparrowmilk, Pale Grey Lore, Pistil 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 30: The Rough Touch, Raw Pony, Dark Web, Collective Depression ($5) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 30: Sin Nombre, Deprecator, Burial Mountain 9pm
Trism - 614-369-1450
Fri 30: Throttle 10pm-2am
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Fri 30: On Deck DJ Nite No. 3: Levitation (free, free pizza, byob) 6-8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 30: Eric Ransom Band 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 30: Justin T. Fields, MM/MA Voice Recital 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 30: SquidFest ($5 - $10) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 31: Good Luck Have Fun Dance Party: High-Energy House, Funk, Disco, EDM & More ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 31: DJ - 90's Night
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 31: Froggy Fresh 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 31: Funkdefy All Vinyl Dance Party10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 31: Afrodeliciouz Dashiki Season 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 31: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 18+) 10pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 31: Temple Monkey's Rockin' for Rox Fundraiser 9 p.m.
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 31: Insane Jazz Posse 8:30pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 31: Andy Kuss 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 31: Pazzazz 9:30pm-1:30am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 31: The Mountaintop 8–10pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sat 31: Mary Brandal, MM Cello Recital 5pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 31: The L.A. Band 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 31: Fishbowl Improv
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 31: Last Dance! (free) 9pm
Mershon Stage at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Sat 31: Improbable: Opening Skinner's Box ($22, $19 members, $10 students) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 31: Honey and Blue with special guest Kristan Omor ($10) 10pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 31: ComedySportz 8pm
Sat 31: Musical Improv Playlist 10pm
Ohio Union Grand Ballroom (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Sat 31: Michelle Wolf (2/OSU BuckID) 7-9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 31: Willie Nelson Mandela 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 31: Perennial Rye Vinyl Release Party 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Sat 31: Grand Piano Night: Rachel Sepulveda (free) 6pm: 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 31: Cult of Frost, Hymen Monents, Allen Jorgensen Project
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 31: Drift Mouth (LP release), Feversmile, Todd May, Sam Brown ($10, ages 18+) 8pm
PICK: Drift Mouth is a supergroup over time consisting of members of many of my and others' favorite locals (Grafton, Bob City, the Means, Greenhorn, Righteous Buck and the Skull Scorchers, Messrs, Mooncussers, etc.). Feversmile reunites after at least 10 years off - probably more like 20. They always made me think of grunge if it were born in small town Ohio. Todd May of Lydia Loveless, Lilybandits, and Fort Shame does his solo thing. Sam Brown (Divine Fits, Operators, New Bomb Turks, Gaunt, The Sun, Feversmile, V3, etc.) does his solo thing too.
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Sat 31: Lorde, Run the Jewels, Mitski 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 31: Down and Dirty 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 31: Krymzon, King Oblivion, Mithridium, Arise the Titan 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 31: Twiddle, Chris Houser (from the Werks) ($15, ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 31: Why Omen (EP release) WV White, Such Fuss 9pm
PICK: There's a lot of Pavement & Dinosaur Jr. slack-dom with a tiny bit of lofi shoegaze in WVWhite.
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 31: First Bite, Navium, Twat Slug ($5) 9pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 31: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 31: The Outpatient5, Tiddy, Midwest Crunch 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 31: Nini Love & Jazzyside 10pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sat 31: Benjamin Hottensmith, DMA Horn Recital 1:30pm
Sat 31: Suzanne Jennison, DMA Oboe Recital 4pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 31: Nola Bliss Pop-Up Show 3-5:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 31: SquidFest ($5 - $10) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 1: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-close
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Sun 1: Sunday Night Trivia
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 1: Bobby Floyd's Sunday Showcase featuring Rosalyn Pratt 6 p.m.
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 1: Wally Mitchel
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sun 1: Karaoke Night with Crazy Bob 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 1: DJ Ace's Video Karaoke Party 8pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 1: The Mountaintop 3–5pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 1: How to Fake Having Confidence
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 1: Mixtape (free) 6pm– 11pm
Mershon Stage at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Sun 1: Improbable: Opening Skinner's Box ($22, $19 members, $10 students) 2pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 1: Easter Soul Sunday: Derek DiCenzo TRio (free) 11am
Sun 1: Easter Gospel Soul Brunch – Old Landmarks: Traditional Gospel Hosted by Debra James Tucker ($10) 2:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 1: Old Time Jam 7pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Sun 1: Easter Celebration (free) 11am: 5pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sun 1: Bottles and Brushes Ohio 2-6pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 1: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 1: The Dream 2pm. 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 1: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 1: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am