The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Basement - 614-224-2430
Mon 11: What's In Your Head Tour: Bad Wolves and From Ashes To New, Diamanté, Sourblood ($20/$23, all ages) 6pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 11: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 11: Monday Mayhem SKP (free) 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 11: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 9-11pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 11: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 11: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Cosecha Cocina - 614-369-1129
Mon 11: Music Monday: Doc Robinson 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 11: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 11: Trivia with Steve 7pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Mon 11: Level 1 Class
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 11: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 11: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 11: The Showcase Tour ($10/$15, all ages) 7pm
Spacebar
Mon 11: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 11: Clarinet Academy: Counselors Concert (free) 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 11: The Business of Art 6:30-8:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 11: Summer Jam: Jesse Henry & Molly Winters (free, all ages) 5pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Tue 12: Bad Bad Hats, Shortly ($10/$12, all ages) 8pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Tue 12: Future Generations x The Lagoons, Captain Kidd ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 12: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 12: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 12: Orthodox, Chamber, Natural Selection, Weapon X 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 12: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Tue 12: Her Crooked Heart, Hello Emerson, Humbird 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 12: Pierogi Mountain (free) 7-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 12: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 12: Comedy Competition w/ Paull Walnuts & Magic Mike
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Tue 12: Matisyahu & Stephen Marley: Strength to Strength Tour ($27/$30, all ages) 6pm
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Tue 12: Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 12: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 12: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 12: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 12: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 12: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 12: Jorma Kaukonen ($45, $50 reserved) 7pm, 9:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Tue 12: Jungle, Triathalon ($20/$25, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 12: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30-11:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 12: New Basics Brass Band 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 12: Buffalo Wabs & The Price Hill Hustle (free) 6-9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 12: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 12: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 12: Phangs, James Droll, I The Victor, 90s Kids 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 12: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 12: Tuesday Night General Trivia 6pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 12: Them Fantasies, The District Lightbulbs ($5 dos, all ages) 8pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 12: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 12: Tuesday Karaoke w/ Christian 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 12: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm, 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 12: Writers Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 12: Bluewater Kings Band (free, all ages) 8pm [SOLD OUT]
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 13: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 13: Randy's Cheeseburger Picnic [SOLD OUT] 7pm
Wed 13: Excess Karaoke 10pm-2am
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 13: The Shade of It All! Drag Show (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 13: ZJT(rio) 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 13: Acoustic music 7-10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 13: Slim Grimm DJ (free) 9-11pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Wed 13: Open mic 7pm
Wed 13: Comedy Night 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 13: Brett Burleson ($5) 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 13: Acoustic Groove with Matt & Jeni, Eric Nassau 7pm-12m
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Wed 13: Dropkick Murphys, Flogging Molly, Jake Burns of Stiff Little Fingers ($43.50/$45, all ages) 6pm
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Wed 13: Sporcle Live! Trivia 7pm
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 13: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Wed 13: Michael Khan, Solo Sax 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 13: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 13: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Misfit Manor - 44 E. Patterson Ave.
Wed 13: Tomato Dodgers, The Roof Dogs, Of Two Minds, Dizzy Bats 7:47pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 13: Whetherman ($10, $15 reserved) 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Wed 13: Cold War Kids, The Regrettes, Radattack ($25/$28, all ages) 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 13: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 13: Geeks Who Drink Trivia 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 13: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 13: Trivioke/free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 13: Brick & Mortar & The Unlikely Candidates, Miller and the Hunks 7pm
Savor Pint - 614-261-7756
Wed 13: Wednesdays with Fuzzy and Friends 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 13: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 13: Weekly acoustic open mic with host Billy Zenn! 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 13: AnastasiaMax, Urban Tropicb( $5 dos, all ages) 8pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Wed 13: CATCO: Aspects of Love: book and music by Andrew Lloyd Webber 11am
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 13: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 13: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Wed 13: Phil@Filament with Doug Neel 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 13: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 13: Clarinet Academy: Student Solos Concert (free) 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 13: Jeff Austin Band ($17, all ages) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 13: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 14: Jo Passed & Dick Stusso, Salt Orchard ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Thu 14: A Thousand Horses, Kendell Marvel, Cody Barnett ($15/$20) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 14: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 14: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 14: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 14: Vibe, Dance, Bounce! Featuring The Admirables & Osage 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 14: Wombglow, Asyla, Salad ($5) 9-11pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 14: Acoustic Jams - Open Mic (free) 5pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Thu 14: Moksi ($15 - $250, ages 18+) 9pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 14: Stan Smith ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 14: Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Thu 14: Addison Agen, Alex Angelo ($20, all ages) 6pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 14: Stephen Sondheim's Assassins ($30-35) 8-10:30pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Thu 14: Karaoke Night
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 14: Jazz Camp: Grand Finale Concert (free) 2pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Thu 14: H&M Duo: Hawc Griffin & Meridith Evans 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 14: Drunk Powerpoint 8:30pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 14: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 14: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 14: Comedy Happy Hour (free) 6-9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 14: Peter Rowan's Twang an' Groove ($25, $30 reserved) 9pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Thu 14: Improv Wars 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 14: Excesss Karaoke9pm-1am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 14: Anna Paolucci 6pm
Thu 14: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Thu 14: Morgan, MacDonell & Maneri (free) 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 14: Andy McKee 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 14: F#(K Cancer: The Musical 7:30pm
Thu 14: Sick World of Doctor Show 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 14: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 14: Ladies 80's & More: DJs: Chuckstar & Skulldogg ($10, free & pizza 8-10pm, ladies 21+ free, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Thu 14: It's Not You, It's Me Standup Comedy 10pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 14: CATCO: Aspects of Love: book and music by Andrew Lloyd Webber 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Thu 14: Alice Bag Band, Raw Pony ($5) 9-11pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 14: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Two Truths
Thu 14: Robert Mason 7-10pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 14: Matt Munhall 5-8pm
Thu 14: Thursday Night Music Series: Doc Robinson 8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 14: Clarinet Academy: Finale Concert (free) 1:30pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 14: SassyDo Improv ($5) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 14: Karr Street Band (free, all ages) 6pm
Thu 14: Jd Wilkes with The Legendary Shack Shakers Unplugged ($12, all ages) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 14: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 15: Bava Choco, The Damn Thing, Moodshifter, Lizard McGee ($5, ages 21+) 8pm
PICK: The Damn Thing is a bit of a Columbus supergroup with members of Scrawl, Bigfoot/UglyStick/The Townsmen, Bob CIty and more. Lizard McGee, his band Earwig and his label Lizard Family Music helped define Columbus music in the early 90s and continues to do so.
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 15: Texas King 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 15: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 15: Rowan's House Party 9:30pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 15: 7 Mile 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 15: Komrads, The New Void, Child of Night, Master Servos, CCCP ($5) 9-11pm
Columbus Athenaeum - 614-222-6338
Fri 15: Midge Ure & Paul Young ($25 - $40, all ages) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 15: A Black Music Month Salute to Great Soul, Blues, Jazz and Rock Songstresses 9pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 15: Dubvision ($10 - $250) 9pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 15: Al Son del lya ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Fri 15: Pride & Joy, The Old You, Suntitle 6pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 15: Eric Ahlteen 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 15: Level 3 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Fri 15: Walk The Moon, Meg Myers, Bad Veins ($39.50/$45, all ages) 6:30pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 15: Stephen Sondheim's Assassins ($30-35) 8-10:30pm
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Fri 15: Switchback 8pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 15: The L.A. Band 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 15: Comedy
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 15: Dolly Dagger 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 15: LRPM: Parker Norvell (free) 9pm-Jun 16 @ 2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 15: Blue Lunch ($12, $15 reserved) 10pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 15: ComedySportz 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 15: Bone Thugs-N-Harmony ($27.50/$30, all ages)7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 15: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 15: Bob Ras
Pride Festival (Bicentennial and Genoa Park) - 614-299-7764/ http://www.columbuspride.org/
Fri 15: Main Stage: Emcee Sandra Valls, Dj K-Wild 5pm, Liberty Deep Down 6:30pm, Bitch 7:30pm, Nedra Belle With Stephanie's Child 8:30pm, Parker Louis Band 9:30pm
Fri 15: Drag Stage: Amateur Drag Contest Hosted By The Rubi Girls
Fri 15: River Stage: Eurban Arts Theatre Co. 5:30pm, Breetherapper: The Experience 6-10:30pm
PICK: Yep, it's Pride Weekend.
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 15: Riot Lever 6pm
Fri 15: The Old Norths 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 15: Comedy night hosted by Chris Coen (free) 8-9:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 15: The Stone Eye, Druid, Mount Carmel, Bourbon Train
PICK: Mount Carmel started off with a heavy Cream (ha), Hendrix and similar late-60's blues rock influence I heard a bit too much of growing up, but it's OK and I don't leave when I end up at a show.
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 15: The Lunchbox 2018 1pm
Fri 15: Down and Dirty 7:30pm
Fri 15: TBD: The Musical 2018 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 15: HTHH, Jesse Blankenship Band,Chris Grilli 6pm
Fri 15: A Night to Remember 2: Billy Zenn, Alex Barnes, Linden & Patty 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 15: Damn Girl (free until 11pm, $5 after 11pm, ages 21+) 10pm
PICK: Damn Girl is a disco, hip hop and dance music in general DJ night.
Soul at the Joseph - 614-227-0100
Fri 15: Sparkling on High with Hebdo ($25) 6-10pm
PICK: Joey Hebdo plays a variety of upbeat American pop, folk and rock with some roots, reggae, and rag influences.
Spacebar
Fri 15: Church: The Missions
PICK: Church continues its dark music tour of venues - this month at Spacebar.
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 15: CATCO: Aspects of Love: book and music by Andrew Lloyd Webber 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 15: The Dwarves, Angry Cougars, Postal, Burniture ($15) 7-11pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 15: The Kozmics, Three Legged Chair, Funeral Proposals, PONCÉ 8pm
Trism - 614-369-1450
Fri 15: Bass Physics + Eliot Lipp 7pm-2am
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Fri 15: Flovvers, the Roof Dogs, The District Lightbulbs 5pm
University District Gateway
Fri 15: Gliders 6-9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 15: Box Era 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 15: Best of the Underground ($5) 7-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 15: Suzanne Santo of HONEYHONEY ($13, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 16: Rude Crew Jive Tribe, ProntoH & Uptowne Buddha ($6, ages 18+) 8pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 16: Butchers Blood Bath: Scum, Damien Quinn And S.A.W. Da Ghozt, Godz Of Kaos, Crazy P And The P Thang, The Fool, Mista Jroc, Bobby Knuxx, FamZ and the HooliganZ, Divine Eminence,, Lethal Injektion ($10/$13, all ages) 6pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 16: J Frost 5
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 16: Sama Dams, Teratogen, Good Reverend 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 16: The Last Truth, Dare or Comedy (for now) Pride Edition 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 16: The Jeffs, The Whirlybirds, Bella Ruse 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 16: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 16: Picnic with the Pops: Little River Band and Columbus Symphony Orchestra 8pm
PICK: Note, this version of Little River Band contains no original members and only 1 member who's voice ya might know from a couple later hits.
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 16: Matt Adams Quartet ($5) 9pm:30-2am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 16: Jason Fullen 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 16: Eddie Pollina Band 9:30pm-1:30am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 16: Jake Paul, Sunny Malouf ($39.50/$45, all ages) 6:30pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 16: Stephen Sondheim's Assassins ($30-35) 3-5:30pm, 8-10:30pm
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Sat 16: Switchback 8pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 16: The Late Crew 9-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 16: Mason Stover
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 16: Smokestack Lightning 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 16: Word Up! (free) 9pm
MAPFRE Stadium (Crew Stadium) - 614-431-3600
Sat 16: Kenny Chesney: Trip Around the Sun Tour 5pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 16: Daddy (Will Kimbrough and Tommy Womack) ($20, $25 reserved) 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 16: Musical Improv Playlist 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 16: Inner Circle Band
Pride Festival (Bicentennial and Genoa Park) - 614-299-7764/ http://www.columbuspride.org/
Sat 16: Parade Step Off from Goodale & High 10:30am
Sat 16: Main Stage: Emcee Sandra Valls, Bobby D 1:30pm, Topher James & Biscuit Brigade 3pm, The Blu Janes 4pm, Vascoe Dada 5pm, Martha Wash 6pm, Honey And Blue 6:40pm
Sat 16: Drag Stage: Local And Regional Dj's & Drag Performers 12n-7:30pm
Sat 16: River Stage: Dj K-Wild 12npm, Columbus Women's Chorus 2pm, Columbus Gay Men's Chorus 2:25pm, Capital Pride Band 2:50pm, Flaggots Ohio 3:15pm, Trey Pearson 3:35pm, Hit M Ent 5-7:30pm
PICK: Yep, it's Pride Weekend.
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 16: Matt Monta & the Haymakers, Reddy Freddy?, The Lost Orchards 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 16: The Big Badd, Minions of Mayhem, Chelsea Raven, Square One
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 16: Crowtalker, Small Movies, Castile 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 16: Down and Dirty 7:30pm,10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 16: Benjamin's Super, Sweet, Single Release Partay 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 16: LeBoom! EDM Dance Party, AFK, Svdden Death, BZZRK Tour, Ghost Gardens, Maytrix, Vice Versa, FSHR, VJ Vendetta (tiered tickets, ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 16: Prize The Doubt, American Spirits, The Out (free) 9pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 16: CATCO: Aspects of Love: book and music by Andrew Lloyd Webber 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 16: BLVCK ICE (18+) 10pm-12m
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 16: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 16: Kibbey
Trism - 614-369-1450
Sat 16: Millennium Age Host: Trap Vs EDM 9pm-2am
Two Truths
Sat 16: Broads 10pm
University District Gateway
Sat 16: Ryan Smith 6-7:30pm
Sat 16: Stephen Spottswood 7:30-9pm
PICK: Ryan Smith was low profile for a few years, but he's playing out regularly the past few years.
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 16: Skintight 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 16: Inbokeh, Mobile Home ($10, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 17: Peach Kelli Pop, Ouija Boys ($10/$12, all ages) 6:30pm
Sun 17: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sun 17: Transviolet, Magic Bronson ($10/$12, all ages) 6pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 17: Wild Earp, Jessie Blankenship, Shorty Allen, Reverend Hylton 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Sun 17: Sunday Night Trivia
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 17: Stravinsky's Birthday Party Night (free) 9-11pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 17: Bobby Floyd Father's Day Spotlight Showcase with Jamey Abersold 6pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 17: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Sun 17: Sundressed, Northbound 6pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sun 17: Karaoke Night with Crazy Bob 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 17: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 17: Stephen Sondheim's Assassins ($30-35) 3-5:30pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sun 17: Sunday Night Jazz with Hosea's State of Mind 5pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 17: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 17: The Mark May Band with the Soul Satyr Horns ($12, $15 reserved) 8pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 17: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 17: Which One's Pink 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 17: Black Moth Super Rainbow, The Stargazer Lilies ($15/$18, all ages) 6:30pm
Sun 17: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
PICK: Black Moth Super Rainbow play a kinda trip hop psychedelic folk.
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 17: CATCO: Aspects of Love: book and music by Andrew Lloyd Webber 2pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 17: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 17: Flute Workshop Faculty Recital: Katherine Borst Jones and Guests 8pm—