The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Mon 25: Dusk, Mardou, Wharm & She's So ($5, ages 21+) 8pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 25: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 25: Wonderlust: Burlesque starring SKP and guests 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 25: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 9-11pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 25: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 25: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Cosecha Cocina - 614-369-1129
Mon 25: Music Monday: The Mighty Troubadours pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 25: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Mon 25: Dover and the Elevators, L.A. Dies
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 25: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Mon 25: The Neighbourhood, Health, Field Medic ($29.50/$32, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 25: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 25: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Spacebar
Mon 25: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Mon 25: 10 for $10 Wine Tasting 6-8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 25: Stand up for stand up ($5) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 25: The Rooks (free, all ages) 6pm
Mon 25: Paul Painters Birthday Bash: Tony Monaco Trio (free, all ages) 8pm-12m
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Tue 26: The Iron Maidens, Dread Engine, Orgasmatron ($10/$15, all ages) 6pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 26: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 26: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 26: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 26: Dusty Trails @ Pierogi Mountain (free) 7-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 26: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 26: Comedy Competition w/ Paull Walnuts & Magic Mike
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Tue 26: Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 26: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 26: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 26: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 26: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 26: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 26: Sirens ($10) 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Tue 26: Bishop Briggs, L.I.F.T ($25/$27, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 26: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30-11:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 26: Robbie Fulks (free) 6-9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 26: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 26: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 26: Maps & Atlases, Prism Tats, Michigan Rattlers 8:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 26: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 26: Plain White T's, Fairview, Heroes Like Villains, Ocean Park Standoff ($25, all ages) 7pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 26: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 26: Karaoke Twosday w/ Christian 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 26: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm, 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 26: Writers Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 26: Scott Danger Bravo (free, all ages) 6pm
Tue 26: Dave Stone (Comedy) ($10, all ages) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 27: Future Nuns, Winston Hightower, Son of Dribble, Wharm ($5, ages 18+) 9pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 27: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Wed 27: Welles, The Turbos ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 27: Excesss Karaoke 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 27: The Shade of It All! Drag Show (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 27: Kelly Mc. Coterie of Melody Makers 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 27: Acoustic music 7-10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 27: Sun Trash, D. Turner Matthews ($5) 9pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Wed 27: Open mic 7pm
Wed 27: Comedy Night 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 27: Brett Burleson ($5) 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 27: Acoustic Groove with Matt & Jeni, Donna Mogavero, Kelly Vaughn 7pm-12m
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Wed 27: Social Distortion, Aaron Lee Tasjan, Low Cut Connie ($32.50/$35, 4 for $99, all ages) 6:30pm
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Wed 27: Sporcle Live! Trivia 7pm
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 27: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Wed 27: Michael Kahn, Solo Sax 7-10pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 27: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 27: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 27: Morgan Treni & The Landscapes ($10, $12 reserved) 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Wed 27: Cut Copy, Sinkane ($23.50/$25, all ages) 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 27: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 27: Geeks Who Drink Trivia 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 27: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 27: Trivioke/free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 27: Natalie Cressman, Leaving Cardboard Houses 7:30pm
Savor Pint - 614-261-7756
Wed 27: Wednesdays with Fuzzy and Friends 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 27: Sad Boyz (free until 10pm, $5 after 10pm, ages 21+) 9pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 27: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 27: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Wed 27: Bodega, Good Shade, The Last Origin 6pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Wed 27: Phil@Filament with Jeffro Jam 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 27: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 27: Morning String Student Workshop Finale Concert (free) 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 27: Weird Wednesday: Strange Mechanics ($5, all ages) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 27: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 28: Marisa Anderson, Sarah Louise, Virginia Marie ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Annunciation Greek Orthodox Cathedral - 614-469.0939
Thu 28: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Short North: Skalkottas - Five Greek Dances, Part - Trisiagon, Grieg - Holberg Suite 7:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 28: A Film In Color, Wheelbarrel, Red Temple Pray 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 28: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 28: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 28: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 28: The Cordial Sins, Mutts, Counterfeit Madison 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 28: Linden Hollow, Coal Fired Bicycle, Rust Pelts, Ruinr ($5) 9-11pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Thu 28: Eddie Bars 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 28: Derek Dicenzo ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 28: Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Thu 28: Paramore, Foster The People, Soccer Mommy ($59.50, all ages) 5:30pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Thu 28: Karaoke Night
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Thu 28: H&M Duo: Hawc Griffin & Meridith Evans 7-10pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 28: The Carribean
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 28: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 28: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 28: Songwriter Showcase: Anthony Mossburg, Shawna Ray, Patrick McLaughlin, Hosted by Eric Gnezda ($10) 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 28: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 28: Barefoot McCoy 6pm
Thu 28: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Thu 28: Be Our Guest: Disney Nights (free) 6-9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Thu 28: Troubadours Tribute Night: Chris Beckholt, Billy Zenn, Bill Kurzenberger, Tommy Lee, Jacob Damien, Cory Nordhof 10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 28: Hebdo 6pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 28: Sex, Love & Rock 'n Roll 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 28: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Thu 28: Goosebump, Brady Jacquin Band 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 28: Ladies 80's & More: DJs: Chuckstar & Skulldogg ($10, free & pizza 8-10pm, ladies 21+ free, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Thu 28: The Mostly Dead, Come Out Fighting, The Black Antler, Maharaja ($7) 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Thu 28: The Rememberables, Blacksage, Parade Rainer, Noble Vices ($5) 9-11pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 28: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Two Truths
Thu 28: Jazz Thursdays with Robert Mason 7-10pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 28: Matt Munhall 5-8pm
Thu 28: Thursday Night Music Series: Parker Louis (free) 8-11pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 28: Festival Of Fire Kick Off Party ($12, all ages) 7pm
Thu 28: King Yellowman and the Sagittarius Band, The Flex Crew ($20, all ages) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 28: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 29: The Josh Krajcik Band, The Wet Darlings, Fool's Fire ($10/$12, ages 18+) 8pm
PICK: Local Josh Krajcik was the runner-up on X-Factor a few years ago. The Wet Darlings are likable, but remind me too much of some incidental show band in the background of some early 1980's movie bar scene (I'm thinking the one with Demi Moore as a struggling singer specifically).
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 29: Montana Of 300, 1st Dagree Ent, City Newwss, DJ B Double Og ($25/$30, all ages) 7pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 29: DJ MDizzle
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Fri 29: Joe Diffie, Dillon Carmichael, David Adam Byrnes ($15/$20) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 29: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 29: Mike & Rena throw a party! Moonstruck, Gabriella Maze 9:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 29: Restart House Music 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 29: Mock Identity, Whipped Dream ($5) 9-11pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 29: Movie Night: Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (free) 8:15-10pm
Fri 29: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Super Heroes Soundtrack & costume contest 7pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 29: Tony Bennett Tribute with Just Friends 8pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 29: Firebeatz ($10 - $250) 9pm-2am
Das KaffeeHaus von Frau Burkhart - 614-800-2987
Fri 29: Sidestage XI: The Cob, Kimono Dog, Try and Imagine, II7o ($5, ages 18+) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 29: Alex Schrock ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 29: Will Freed 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 29: Uncle Fester 9pm-1am
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 29: NexLevel Jazz Experience 8-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 29: The Kafe Kerouac Show
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 29: Popgun 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 29: Terence Blanchard featuring The E-Collective 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 29: LRPM (free) 9pm-2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 29: Kelly Willis ($25, $30 reserved) 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 29: The Harold 8pm
Fri 29: Dave Night - Talk Show 9:30pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 29: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 29: Eric Ahlteen 6pm
Fri 29: Intermittent Animals 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Fri 29: Be Our Guest: Disney Nights (free) 6-9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 29: Death before Dishonor
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 29: Chris Trapper, Diana Chittester 7pm
Fri 29: Bigfoot (reunion), Earwig, Chris McCoy 10pm
PICK: Bigfoot, one of my favorite Columbus bands, is haunting, soulful, beautiful, bluesy, melancholy, poppy, R & B, and alternative - maybe something like the Stones meets the Breeders. Earwig helped define Columbus music in the early 90s and continues to do so.
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 29: The Lunchbox 2018 1pm
Fri 29: Sex, Love & Rock 'n Roll 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 29: Compass & Cavern, Coya Hill, Phantom Queens, Founding Fathers 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 29: Silent Trap Party ($10/$20, ages 18+) 9pm
Soul at the Joseph - 614-227-0100
Fri 29: Whiskey on High with George Barrie Band ($25) 6-10pm
Spacebar
Fri 29: From Worlds Alike, Lily In The Weeds, Slimfit, New Cult 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 29: Disorder DJ Night ($5) 10pm-12m
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 29: 90's Dance Party with AdrianX
Trism - 614-369-1450
Fri 29: Cosmic Gate 10pm-2am
University District Gateway
Fri 29: Dog Dreams 6-9pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 29: The Sexezone 7pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Fri 29: Battle For Inkcarceration Finals: The Admiralty, The World I Knew, Groot 6:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 29: Willie Nelson Mandela 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 29: The Middle School Concert Band Academy Concert (free) 4-5pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 29: The Blue Cats (free, all ages) 6pm
Fri 29: Broccoli Samurai, Vibe & Direct ($10, all ages) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 30: Mall Bangs: '80s Dance Party, Over-The-Top Pop, R&B, Big Hair Rockers & Soundtrack Jams! ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: I've never been to Mall Bangs but the artist list seems to be a lot of 80's favorites and guilty pleasures.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 30: Faithfully Faded Tour: Doobie, DJ Hylyte, Krash Minati ($10, VIP $45) 7pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 30: DJ Ethan
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 30: Betsy Ross, Del & The Wave, Clinton Jacob 9pm
PICK: Betsy Ross made me immediately think of a more frenetic Modest Mouse.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 30: Snake Oil and Shenanigans 7pm
Sat 30: Funkdefy All Vinyl Dance Party 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 30: BobbyD, LeTrainiump, Room and Board, Salina Solomon 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 30: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 30: Columbus Symphony Orchestra Patriotic Pops featuring the Columbus Gay Men's Chorus 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 30: KOAL ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Sat 30: Levi the Poet, Moon & Benji 7:30pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 30: Eric Clemens 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 30: Pauli Walnuts (comedy) 9:30pm-1:30am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 30: Bruce Forman & Erin McDougald (CD release): The Red Guitar & The Flapper Girl ($35) 8-10:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 30: The L.A. Band 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 30: Easy Company
Misfit Manor - 44 E. Patterson Ave.
Sat 30: Homecoming Show: Jesse Cheshire, Barry Johnson, Megan Taylor, Andrew Graham, Steven King 8pm
PICK: Andrew Graham & Swarming Branch was one of Alive's bands to watch a few years ago. It's kinda post folk (i.e. post rock, but folkier) meets Lou Reed.
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 30: Sarah Borges & The Broken Singles ($20, $25 reserved) 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 30: ComedySportz 8pm
No Culture - 419-357-7901
Sat 30: Blind Haven, Pale Grey Lore, Suffering Praying Hands 7pm
PICK: Suffering Praying Hands includes some of the people who brought us Church of the Red Museum and Barely Eagle. There's a strong, dark Nick Cave vibe.
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 30: Red, White, and Blue Bar Crawl 12n
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 30: These Guys Live 6-10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 30: The Ramblin' Brooks 6pm
Sat 30: Jeff German & the Blankety Blanks 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Sat 30: Lisztomania: The French Connection (free) 6-9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 30: Northern Widows
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 30: Michigan Rattlers, Ryan Mundy 7pm
Sat 30: Dented Nightz Tour Part 2: DMP & Jesse Lives 9:30pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Sat 30: James Taylor and His All-Star Band with Bonnie Raitt 7:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 30: Sex, Love & Rock 'n Roll 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 30: Beyond Pluto EP/Video Trilogy Release Show 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 30: Booty & The Kidd, Mungbean, Joey Aich ($8/$10, all ages) 7:30pm
Spacebar
Sat 30: Moment 44, Fortune Orange, Iota Orator, The Cartographers
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 30: Stella, Raw Pony, Grunge Dad, Bribed Fuzz ($5) 9-11pm
PICK: Grunge Dad was an Columbus Alive Band to Watch this year. Yes, I could hear a light sparse grunge influence if I wanted to, but it's more stripped down, quirky guitar pop.
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 30: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 30: The Scenic Route 9pm
Two Truths
Sat 30: Westside with Love 10pm
University District Gateway
Sat 30: Matt Monta 6-9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 30: Miller & The Other Sinners 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 30: Andy Frasco & The U.N., After Funk ($15, all ages) 7pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sun 1: Dessa, Monakr ($16/$18, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 1: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Sun 1: Sunday Night Trivia
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 1: Bobby Floyd Showcase 6pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 1: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Sun 1: Just Friends, Grad Life, Mover Shaker 6pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sun 1: Karaoke Night with Crazy Bob 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 1: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 1: Sunday Soiree with the St Jaymes
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 1: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 1: Soul Sunday: Derek DiCenzo TRio (free) 11am
Sun 1: Gospel Soul Brunch: The Mitchell Sisters, Hosted by Debra James Tucker ($10) 2:30pm
Sun 1: Soul Sunday: Dara Tucker, Hosted by Paisha Thomas ($10, $15 reserved) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 1: Joe Rollin Porter (album release) 5pm
Sun 1: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 1: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 1: Vista, Ekkohawk, Threat Level Midnight, Tango Moms, Henodus ($10, all ages) 3pm
Sun 1: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 1: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am