The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 11: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 11: The Poetry Forum with featured reader 7pm
Mon 11: Love Hurts: Bondage Burlesque from the Sex Kitten Purrlesque 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 11: Taco Night @ Pierogi Mountain (free) 5-11:30pm
Mon 11: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 9-11pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 11: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 11: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 11: Open Stage 9pm-1am
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Mon 11: Madeline and the Bad Hat 10am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Mon 11: Nellie McKay: with special guests The Carpenter Ants ($20, $25 reserved) 7:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Mon 11: Jacquees 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 11: Big Head Trivia 7pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Mon 11: Davina & The Vagabonds 6-9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 11: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 11: Dead Reckoning, T
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 11: Hello Emerson, The Western Den 7pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 11: Open Mic Comedy 9pm
Spacebar
Mon 11: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 11: The Business of Art 6-8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 11: Donna Mogavero (free, all ages) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 12: Chills & Fever Rock N Roll Burlesque: The Slimmies, Ruby Pubey, Foxx Smoulder, DJ Trueskills, Mannie Goodtimes, Astrea Traction, Armandx, Femmi Le Freak, Krista Kitty, Bombfox Sasha, Gemini Jones, Hazel, Josie (free, ages 21+) 9pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 12: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 12: Music Trivia with Brian Phillips 7-10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 12: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 12: Pierogi Mountain (free) 7-11pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Tue 12: Copious & Canvas 6pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 12: Bluegrass Jam (No) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 12: DJ Timmah 7:30pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Tue 12: Excision, Squnto, Sullivan King, He$h 7pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 12: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 12: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 12: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Tue 12: Gladys Knight 7:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 12: Albert Lee, The Cryers ($30, $40 reserved) 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Tue 12: Hamilton 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 12: Jazz Jam: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30-11:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 12: New Basics Brass Band 9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 12: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 12: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 12: Ruen Brothers, Year Of The Buffalo 7pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 12: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Tue 12: Big Head Karaoke 9:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 12: Bryce Vine, Kid Quill, Travis Thompson (all ages) 7pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 12: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 12: Karaoke TWOSDAY w/ Christian 9pm
Wexner Center Film/Video Theatre - 614-292-3535
Tue 12: OSU Department of Dance: DANCE@30FPS (free) 7pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 12: Writers Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 12: Matthew Curry ($10, all ages) 7pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 13: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Wed 13: Freq (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 13: Jazz Wednesday w/ Andrew Richard Quartet 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 13: Nightcrawlers #1: Love Notes From The Underground: Nautalyss & Dynamo of Vortex (free) 8-11:55pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Wed 13: Jam Session at Craft & Vinyl 7pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Wed 13: New Music at Short North Stage: Unheard-of//Ensemble (free) 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 13: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 13: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 13: Davina & The Vagabonds ($20, $25 reserved) 9pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 13: Hamilton 7:30pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Wed 13: Night Surf w/ Samson and Nathan 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 13: Diavolo 7:30pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 13: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 13: Hot Jazz Jam & dance 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 13: Geeks Who Drink Trivia 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 13: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 13: Trivioke/Free Pool
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 13: Open Mic with host Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 13: Space Jesus, Temple of Noom Tour, Buku, Of the Trees, Huxley Anne (tiered tickets, ages 18+) 7pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 13: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 13: Karaoke 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Wed 13: Coco & Chill 2019 9pm-12m
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 13: Jenny Flory (free, all ages) 6pm
Wed 13: Moon Hooch, Elena Shirin and The Admirables ($20, all ages) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 13: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Thu 14: BAS - Milky Way Tour, Rexx Life Raj, K. Roosevelt, Innanet James, Correy C 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 14: Sweet Steel, Heavy Metal Valentine's (free, ages 21+) 8pm-12m
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 14: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 14: Big Bad Music Trivia Show 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 14: Fran and Paul sing jazz: Valentine's edition 7:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 14: Valentine's Day Party (free)
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Thu 14: On Stage: A Night of Indie Rock 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 14: Rachel Sepulveda ($5) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 14: Valentines Day Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Thu 14: Hand to God: He's Back! 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 14: Rad Dragon Story Time, the Dungeons and Dragons comedy show
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 14: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 14: Comedy Happy HOUR (free) 6-9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 14: Angela Perley: Two Nights of Love! ($15, $20 reserved) 9pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 14: Hamilton 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 14: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 14: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 14: Steven King, Andrew Marczak, Natural Sway 7pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Thu 14: February Poetry Reading + Open Mic Hosted by Amy Turn Sharp 7-10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 14: Desire - Special Valentine's Day Show 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 14: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 14: Mess Around: 2000's Indie Dance Party (free for ages 21+, ages 18+)
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 14: Unforgettable: Love Songs of Nat King Cole & Others Featuring Benny Benack III & Lena Seikaly ($18 - $71) 7:30pm
Spacebar
Thu 14: It's Not You, It's Me (Valentine's Day Edition!) 9pm
St. James Tavern - 614-294-0064
Thu 14: The 8th Annual St. James Valentine's Day Theatre Shorts Festival 7pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 14: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 14: Symphonic Band: Heart Music 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 14: SassyDo Improv 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 14: As It Is, Sharptooth, Hold Close, Point North ($15, all ages) 6pm
Woody's Tavern/Ohio Union (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Thu 14: Karaoke Night: Love & Anti-Love Songs 7-9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 14: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Fri 15: The Knocks, Young & Sick, Blu DeTiger 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 15: The Emo Band: Emo & Pop Punk Live Band Karaoke ($10, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: I know a few of ya like emo & pop punk, but we can still be friends anyway.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 15: ABK Mad Love Show, Jay Villain, Menace 2 Sobriety, Like Father Like Son, Divine Eminence, FISO, Saint Vengeance, D-Lyrical, J Biz R, Spaz Nazty, Asher Gemini, Swiff Sounds ($15/$20) 5:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 15: TUNED UP Presents: Weeknight, Bobby D, Blend, Princess Whatever 7-8pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Fri 15: Love and Theft, Stevie Monce, Crawford & Power ($15/$20) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 15: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 15: G.Finesse & Black Eagle, Jared Mahone 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 15: Open Highway 7pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 15: Modern Love Songs - Joe Policastro Trio 9pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 15: Manic Focus (DJ Set) ($15, $250, $375, ages 21+) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 15: From The Five ($5) 10pm-2am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 15: Luke Mossburg 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 15: Willie Phoenix 9pm
PICK: Willie Phoenix is a bit of a local rock institution and legend, having been at it for a few decades now and having been signed to A&M records in the 80's.
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Fri 15: Dillon Francis X Alison Wonderland: Lost My Mind Tour, Diablo 7pm [Sold Out]
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Fri 15: Hand to God: He's Back! 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 15: Drunk powerpoint 8:30pm-12M
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 15: Live @ the Lincoln! Benefit Concert for Our Theatres 7:30pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 15: LRPM (free) 9pm-Feb 16 @ 2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 15: Angela Perley: Two Nights of Love! ($15, $20 reserved) 9:30pm
PICK: Angela Perley, one of Alive's bands to watch a few years ago, started off doing more old-time-y backwoods Appalachian and country tunes, but now veers more toward rockabilly and rock.
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 15: ComedySportz 8pm
Fri 15: Lovesick 9:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 15: Coin, Tessa Violet 7pm [Sold Out]
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 15: Excesss Karaoke
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 15: Hamilton 8pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Fri 15: live music
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Fri 15: The Beat Lounge w/ Trueskills 9pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 15: John Cusack plus High Fidelity 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 15: Radio Tramps
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 15: Jason & Michelle 6pm
Fri 15: The Resisters, Phamily Band 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Fri 15: UCelli Cello Quartet 6-9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 15: Comedy night hosted by Chris Coen (free) 8-9:15pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 15: The Zeros
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 15: The Candescents (EP Release) 8pm
Savor Pint - 614-261-7756
Fri 15: Charly & Janet Cesner of Janet's Planet 6pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 15: The Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 15: Crazy Sexy Cool: The Best Of ShadowboxLive 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 15: Anthropic, Centenary, Church, Bloodgate 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 15: Damn Girl (free until 11pm, $5 after 11pm, ages 21+) 10pm
PICK: Damn Girl is a disco, hip hop and dance music in general DJ night.
Soul at the Joseph - 614-227-0100
Fri 15: Whiskey on High with Ryan Smith ($25) 6-10pm
PICK: Ryan Smith was low profile for a few years, but he's playing out regularly the past few years.
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 15: Unforgettable: Love Songs of Nat King Cole & Others Featuring Benny Benack III & Lena Seikaly ($18 - $71) 8pm
Spacebar
Fri 15: Orbit Dance Party: Tuff Luv: Zewmaggedon, Rafting, Buck Lands 10pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 15: Roof Dogs, Snarls, TTUM, Orchards ($5) 9-11pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 15: Ocean City, Pallete Knife, Jack Frost
Two Truths
Fri 15: Anthony Jackson and friends 6pm
Fri 15: El Segundo 9pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Fri 15: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks: Roast of the Disney Princesses 8-9:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 15: Drinking Buddies Wake the Dead Tapping: DJ Heady Ruxpin 8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 15: The Ohio State University Jazz Ensemble 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 15: Best of the Underground 7-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 15: The Tangled Roots, Jake Riley & Friends ($5, all ages) 8pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sat 16: Bob Marley Tribute 2019: The Ark Band, Andy Shaw Band 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 16: Lost Weekend Records Sweet 16 Anniversary Party: Radio Tramps playing MTV 80s hits, Bloodthirsty Virgins playing Missing Persons Spring Session M, The Rolling Holms playing the Rolling Stones Tattoo You ($5, ages 21+) 8pm
PICK: Lost Weekend Records turns 16. I've long thought the Holms family could do the Stones.
The Athenaeum - 614-222-6338
Sat 16: Magic Giant, Castlecomer, Weathers 7:30pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 16: Welles 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 16: Palisades, Savage Hands, A Decade Apart, Fear Culture 6-10pm
Sat 16: Excesss Karaoke 11:30pm-2am
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 16: NYMH ft. foi oi oi 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 16: Dogwood Road 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 16: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sat 16: Ellis Paul with Kipyn Martin ($25/$28, $15 Students, $5 Youth) 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 16: Hoodoo Soul Band 8pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Sat 16: ZRS Productions: Hip Hop Live 7pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 16: Obscene ($10) 9pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 16: Maxwell Button ($5) 10pm-2am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 16: Molly Winters 8-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 16: Debbie b-day bash 7pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 16: 99.7 The Blitz Throwback Show: Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience, Pandora's Box - The Ultimate Aerosmith Tribute 7pm
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Sat 16: Hand to God: He's Back! 3pm, 8pm
Jimmyluka's Bar Deli - 614-824-5055
Sat 16: Shaun Booker 8:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 16: Marry Yourself: Sam Corlett, Mery Steel, Mukiss 8pm-12m
PICK: Sam Corlett of Maza Blaska & Karate Coyote goes solo.
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 16: Lancaster Chorale: Voices United 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 16: Dance Yrself Clean: 2000s Dance Party (free) 9pm
Mershon Auditorium at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Sat 16: Middle School Honor Band Festival Concert (free) 4pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 16: Urban Jazz Coalition ($10, $15 reserved) 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 16: HERE the Musical 8pm
Sat 16: Lovesick 9:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Sat 16: Anderson East, Lucie Silvas 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 16: Hamilton 2pm, 8pm
Oliver's - 614-867-5004
Sat 16: Central Blues Company 7:30-10:30pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Sat 16: live music
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sat 16: Funkdefy w/ Trueskills 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 16: The Bigg Badd
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 16: Kyle Eldridge 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 16: Bucket of Puppies featuring members of Guest
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 16: Andrew Combs & Erin Rae, Sean Marshall 6pm
Sat 16: The Cordial Sins, Joshua Powell, Lowlights 9:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 16: Crazy Sexy Cool: The Best Of ShadowboxLive 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 16: The Soul Hunks 6pm
Sat 16: Tango Moms (album release) 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 16: LeBoom!: Funtcase, RiotTen, Ghost Gardens, VJ Vendetta (tiered tickets, ages 18+) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 16: Chamber Music Columbus Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet 4pm
Sat 16: Unforgettable: Love Songs of Nat King Cole & Others Featuring Benny Benack III & Lena Seikaly ($18 - $71) 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 16: Howling Commandos, Prime Directive, Loud Pedal, The Valentinos ($5 ages 21+, $8 ages 18-20) 9pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 16: BLVCK ICE (ages 18+) 10pm-12m
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 16: Excesss Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 16: Bourbon Train
Trism - 614-369-1450
Sat 16: Love is Love Gala: Erik Tait, Nicole Schmidt, Tango Dance, Foxx Smoulder, Brandon Chase, The Capitones, Aerial silk performance, Butterfly and Neoma Day Echo, Ambient cirque performances (magic, music, dance) 8-11pm
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Sat 16: Seventh Draft Poetry Slam and Open mic ($7 donation) 8-10pm
Two Truths
Sat 16: Cheers with DJ Aloha 9pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Sat 16: Girlprov 13! 8-9:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 16: Chubby Slim 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 16: Victorious KayBirds ($10, all ages) 7pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sun 17: Donna Missal: This Time, Samia 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 17: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sun 17: Not Your Grandma's Game Show ($5) 8:30pm
BrewDog (Franklinton) - 614-908-3077
Sun 17: Ryan Smith 4pm
PICK: Ryan Smith was low profile for a few years, but he's playing out regularly the past few years.
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 17: Fruit LoOopz, SSS, Kali Dreamer ($5) 8-10pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 17: Bobby Floyd Trio Showcase ($10/$12) 5:00-9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 17: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sun 17: Karaoke Night with Crazy Bob 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 17: DJ Ace Karaoke 8pm-1am
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Sun 17: Hand to God: He's Back! 3pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 17: Duck Cult, Lamitina
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 17: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 17: Chuck Prophet & Stephanie Finch ($25, $30 reserved) 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 17: Hamilton 1pm, 7pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sun 17: Trueskills "Is it Jazz?!"5pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 17: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 17: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Sun 17: Inside Outpost: vinyl records & books pop-up shop 11am-3pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 17: Desire 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 17: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 17: Unforgettable: Love Songs of Nat King Cole & Others Featuring Benny Benack III & Lena Seikaly ($18 - $71) 3pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 17: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Sun 17: On Camera: a Live Comedy Recording to Benefit SARNCO 8-9:30pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 17: Yi Chieh Anita Chiu, DMA Violin Recital 8pm