The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 25: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 25: The Poetry Forum with featured reader 7pm
Mon 25: Rock Gods: Burlesque from the Best 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 25: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 9-11pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 25: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 25: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 25: Open Stage 9pm-1am
Hey Hey Bar & Grill - 614-445-9512
Mon 25: Porter and Sayles 7pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Mon 25: Level 1 Class
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Mon 25: Sevendust, Tremonti, Cane Hill, Lullwater, Kirra 5pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 25: Big Head Trivia 7pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Mon 25: Jontavious Willis 6-9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 25: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 25: Dead Reckoning, T
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 25: Carl Broemel from Band of Horses, Tyler Ramsey of My Morning Jacket 7pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 25: Open Mic Comedy 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 25: The Showcase Tour ($10/$15, all ages) 7pm
Spacebar
Mon 25: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Mon 25: Food Corps, Kala, Channel 63, Machine Girl, Noided V 9-11:55pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 25: Guest Artist: Or Yissachar, piano 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 25: Stand up for stand up 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 25: Kelly Vaughn (free, all ages) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 26: Thelma and the Sleaze, Mobile Home ($10, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 26: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 26: Music Trivia with Brian Phillips 7-10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 26: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 26: DJ Green Car Trouble's Medium to Bloody Rare Groove Vinyl DJ Night (Free) 7-11:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 26: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 26: DJ Timmah 7:30pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 26: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 26: Songwriters workshop
Tue 26: French conversation groups 6:30pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 26: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 26: Sirens ($10) 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Tue 26: Level 2 Class
Tue 26: Level 4 Class
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Tue 26: Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness, Flor, Grizfolk 6pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Tue 26: Trivia Night hosted by DJ Trivia 7-8:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 26: Jazz Jam: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30-11:30pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 26: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 26: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 26: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Tue 26: Big Head Karaoke 9:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 26: Nadiem, Bhadwaiz ($15/$20, all ages) 7pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 26: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 26: Tuesday Karaoke w/ Christian 9pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Tue 26: What is WRONG with Me?! A New Show by JT "Chops" Walker 8-9:30pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 26: Collegiate Winds 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 26: Writers Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 26: Safety Squad, Kuf Knotz, Christine Elise ($7, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 27: Oginalii, Hello June ($8/$10, all ages) 7pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 27: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 27: Big Room Open Mic w/ host Robbie 8pm-12m
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 27: Jazz Wednesday w/ Alex Burgoyne Quartet 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 27: acoustic music
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 27: Fast>>Forward w/ DJ Blonde on Blonde (free) 9pm-1am
Jimmyluka's Bar Deli - 614-824-5055
Wed 27: Annual PAMA Member's Meeting w/ Election 5pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 27: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 27: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 27: Such Sweet Thunder: Tribute to Duke Ellington ($12, $15 reserved) 9pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Wed 27: Level 3 Class
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Wed 27: Open Stage
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Wed 27: Night Surf w Samson and Nathan 8pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 27: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Wed 27: Frank Vignola Trio 6-9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 27: Geeks Who Drink Trivia 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 27: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 27: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 27: Twain, Jordan Smart 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 27: Open Mic with host Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 27: Thursday (20 Years: Full Collapse), American Pleasure Club ($35, all ages) 7:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 27: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Trism - 614-369-1450
Wed 27: Luca Lush, Bishu, Bread, Pat Lamb ($12/$15, ages 18+) 9pm-2am
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Wed 27: Reading: Rosy Carrick, Will Evans, Rachel Wiley 7-8:30pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Wed 27: Stories w/ Comedian Amber Falter 8-9:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 27: Craft Sip & Paint 6pm
Wed 27: Karaoke 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 27: Eminence Ensemble, Baccano ($11, all ages) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 27: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Thu 28: You Me At Six, Dreamers, Machineheart 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 28: Carried By 6, Sarob, Trek Manifest, Dom Deshawn & Joey Aich ($10/$15, ages 21+) 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 28: It Looks Sad 7-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 28: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One! 7pm
Thu 28: The Shade of It All 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 28: Big Bad Music Trivia Show 7-9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 28: Britpop night w/ Amanda Propaganda & John O. 9-11pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Thu 28: LMFAO Live Comedy & Music Mashup 7pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Thu 28: Bounce Night
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 28: Megg and Friends ($5) 10pm-2am
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Thu 28: NosawwasoN, Emily Poor, asyla 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 28: DJ Ace Throwback Karaoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Thu 28: WWE Presents NXT Live! 6pm
Hey Hey Bar & Grill - 614-445-9512
Thu 28: Christian Lopez 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 28: Latin Jazz - Waves De Ache
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 28: The Ellis Marsalis Trio 8pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 28: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 28: Paisha Thomas & Friends The Dream ($10, $12 reserved) 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 28: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 28: Jordan Lynch and Friends (CD release) 6pm
Thu 28: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Thu 28: Cane Toads, The Mighty Kites, Hurricane Ditka
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 28: Truslow, Shiny Penny, Backyard Sticks 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 28: Crazy Sexy Cool: The Best Of ShadowboxLive 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 28: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Thu 28: Jesse Blankenship 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 28: Thursday (20 Years: War All the Time), American Pleasure Club ($35, all ages) 7:30pm
Spacebar
Thu 28: Brat Curse, Noble Vices, Campbell 9pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Thu 28: Corn Off The Cobb, Aaron Minnick, Jim Volk 6-8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 28: Captain Jackson & The Space Force
Thu 28: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Thu 28: Unicorn Comedy Hour(ish): Dan Sebree, AS Green, RJ Creamer, Nick Taylor, Hosted by Matt Kopache 8-9:30pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Thu 28: Rhinegeist Karaoke Tap Takeover 6pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 28: Jazz workshop with the Ellis Marsalis Trio 10am
Thu 28: University Band 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 28: Roots of a Rebellion, Concious Pilot ($13, all ages) 7pm
Woody's Tavern/Ohio Union (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Thu 28: Karaoke Night hosted by DJ Rob Stylz: Country Music Songs 7-9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 28: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 1: Thomas Jefferson Slave Apartments, Obnox, Vacation, Catawba Red ($10, ages 21+) 8pm
PICK: Thomas Jefferson Slave Apartments is more a heavy/hard classic-rock-influenced rant band than a punk band. Ron House's whines - be they on or off, monotone or tone deaf - are usually just what they should be - or at least the band makes you believe they are.
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 1: The Whiskey Hollow, Something on the Side, The Castros, Chase Duncan 7-8pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Fri 1: Cody Johnson, Randall King ($20/$25) 7pm [SOLD OUT]
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 1: Fate's Got A Driver (Eddie Reyes of Taking Back Sunday) 7pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 1: Al son Del Iya 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 1: Relentless Mules 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 1: Maiden Japan: Anime, JPOP, Video Game EDM ($5, ages 18+) 9-11pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Van Fleet Theater) - 614-469-0939
Fri 1: Catco is Kids: Babe the Sheep Pig 7pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 1: First Fridays Cabin Fever ($10, $15, $150) 8pm-2am
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Fri 1: On Stage LIVE: Hard Rock 7pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 1: Markus Schulz ($20, $375 VIP, ages 21+) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 1: Trutone ($5) 10pm-2am
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Fri 1: Outer Spacist (Farewell Show), Terrestrials, Pink Owl, Road Eyes 7pm
PICK: Outer Spacist seems like very stream of consciousness delusional spaceman rock. Yeah, there's a reason this is the closest I've come to describing it.
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Fri 1: Forest Green, Salt Creek 6pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 1: Maya Mougey 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 1: Kelly Vaughn 7-9pm
Fri 1: Skintight Band 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Fri 1: Arnold Sports Festival MMA 6:30pm
Hey Hey Bar & Grill - 614-445-9512
Fri 1: Eliot Bronson 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 1: Stand up Comedy
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 1: LRPM (free) 9pm-2am
Mershon Auditorium at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Fri 1: Opera & Lyric Theatre: The Marriage of Figaro 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 1: fo/mo/deep ($12, $15 reserved) 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 1: Trio 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 1: Gaelic Storm 7:30pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 1: Excesss Karaoke
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 1: BalletMet: Don Quixote 11am, 8pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Fri 1: live music
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 1: Columbus Symphony: Spanish Flamenco Festival: Turina: Danzas fantásticas, Falla: La Vida Breve: Danse Espagnole No. 1, Dvořák: Symphony No. 9 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 1: Crawford & Co 9:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 1: Family Friendly First Friday 6pm
Fri 1: Poe's Run 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Fri 1: Upstate 6-9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 1: Restart Drum and Bass: Aria (Indirect Audio) Dr. Spilkus (URU),DiNGO8 (ReStart) 10pm-2:30am
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 1: Crewsmas Eve featuring Glory Days, Joey 74, The Last Ones
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 1: The Saturday Giant (LP release), The West Ghost 8pm
PICK: The Saturday Giant started as one guy looping a lot of drums and guitar that goes from bombastic fun hip hop to intimate ballads. Here he'll have a full band of local stars behind him.
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 1: The Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 1: Crazy Sexy Cool: The Best Of ShadowboxLive 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 1: Wonder Doug Charity Variety Show befitting Mozaic 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 1: Silent Party 1 Year Anniversary Edition (ages 18+) 9:30pm
Soul at the Joseph - 614-227-0100
Fri 1: Whiskey on High with Brian Douglas Day ($25) 6-10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 1: Jo Koy: Break The Mold Tour 7:30pm
Spacebar
Fri 1: Vortex DJ night
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 1: Worms Rise Up!, Second Base, Golomb: Futurist/puppet show/worms 9-11pm
Thompson Library, 11th floor Campus Reading Room (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 1: Mark Rudoff and Janus Quartet: Chamber Music and Chat 4-5:30pm
Two Truths
Fri 1: Jazz with Anthony Jackson and Friends 6pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Fri 1: TBD: the Improvised Musical 8-9:30pm
Fri 1: Friday Night Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Fri 1: Matthew Steward, The Happening, Chuck Oney, More Than Never 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 1: Donna Mogavero with full band (free, all ages) 6pm
Fri 1: The Worn Flints (album release), The Turbos ($8, all ages) 7:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 2: Heatwave Dance Party: Motown+Stax, Funk, Garage Rock & More ($5, ages 21+) 9:30pm
PICK: Heatwave is a vinyl only Motown/Garage Rock/Mod/R&B/Soul/Oldies dance party.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 2: Master of Tributes 2: SIC (Slipknot), Santarium (Metallica), Hellbilly Deluxe (Rob Zombie and White Zombie), 1000 HP (Godsmack), Stupify (Disturbed) ($10, all ages) 6pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 2: Ladyblazer, The You Suck Flying Circus, Young Steve, Malibu Stasi 7-11pm
Sat 2: Excesss Karaoke 11:30pm-2am
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 2: First Saturday Early Comedy Open Mic 7pm
Sat 2: Nasty Grrls: punk/alt drag show 10:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 2: 1812 Raspberry Mead Release
Sat 2: Middle School Dance/The Katy 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 2: Zoukeys 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 2: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Van Fleet Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sat 2: Catco is Kids: Babe the Sheep Pig 1pm, 2:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 2: Liquid Crystal Project ($15, $20) 8pm-12m
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Sat 2: On Stage LIVE: FUNK featuring Dance Furiously & Guests 7pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 2: Peg + Cat 1pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 2: Dan Phelps and Friends ($5) 10pm-2am
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Sat 2: WV White, Caleb McCoach, Portals 7pm
PICK: There's a lot of Pavement & Dinosaur Jr. slack-dom with a tiny bit of lofi shoegaze in WVWhite.
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 2: Chad Schneider 8-10pm
Eight & Sand Tavern - 614-914-8601
Sat 2: Crawfish for the Kids!/Dick and Jane Project Benefit ($10) 12n-5pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 2: Discount Blues Band 9:30pm-1:30am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 2: 2019 Party With The Pros: Arnold Classic After-Party 9pm
Jimmyluka's Bar Deli - 614-824-5055
Sat 2: Mark Sparrow 8:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 2: Stems
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 2: Live Band Karaoke with Parker Paul (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 2: Rj Cowdery (CD release), Brian Szuch, Chris Shaw, T.J. George, Shiloh Hawkins ($10, $15 reserved) 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 2: ComedySportz 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Sat 2: Vince Staples: Smile, You're On Camera, JPEGMAFIA, Katori Walker 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 2: BalletMet: Don Quixote 2pm, 8pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Sat 2: live music
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 2: Columbus Symphony: Spanish Flamenco Festival: Turina: Danzas fantásticas, Falla: La Vida Breve: Danse Espagnole No. 1, Dvořák: Symphony No. 9 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 2: NCR Project Band 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 2: Stacked Stones, Matt Mackey 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 2: Sensoria
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 2: Josh A & Jake Hill 5:30pm [SOLD OUT]
Sat 2: The Secret Life Of Houseplants, Bier Nine 9:30pm [NOT SOLD OUT]
PICK: The Secret Life Of Houseplants is a new sorta dream pop supergroup (Paul Abbott, Paul Gault, Jeff Clowdus and TC Ottinger).
Savor Pint - 614-261-7756
Sat 2: Send kids to camp Fundraiser 4pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 2: Crazy Sexy Cool: The Best Of ShadowboxLive 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 2: Bourbon Train, Mercurial Void, Gromulous 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 2: Ron Gallo, Post Animal, The Minks ($16/$20, all ages) 7pm
Sat 2: Get Right W/ Dj Tron($5 before 11pm, $10 after 11pm, ages
21+) 10pm
Spacebar
Sat 2: Boa, Dirtkid, Aaron Plain & Tall, Happy Family 9pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 2: Headcleaner (ages 21+) 9-11pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 2: Excesss Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 2: The Zeroes, Paper Lung, What if When We Die, We Scatter
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 2: Gathering Stars, Two Old Hippies 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 2: Ping Pong Tournament 2pm
Sat 2: J.J. Vicars & The Desiatos 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 2: March Gallery Night: Fool's Paradise 6-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 2: Grateful Dead Experience: The Schwag ($10, all ages) 7pm
Worthington United Methodist Church - 614-464-0066
Sat 2: ProMusica: Brahms Horn Trio 5:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 3: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sun 3: Not Your Grandma's Game Show ($5) 8:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 3: Lorene Bouboushian & Bobb etc. 9-11:30pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sun 3: Sunday at Central Where Are They Now?: Chelsea Tanner (flute) (free) 3pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Van Fleet Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sun 3: Catco is Kids: Babe the Sheep Pig 1pm, 2:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 3: Bobby Floyd Trio Showcase ($10, $12) 5-9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 3: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sun 3: Karaoke Night with Crazy Bob 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 3: DJ Ace Karaoke 8pm-1am
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 3: PACT Film Series: Girls Trip 3pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 3: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
Mershon Auditorium at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Sun 3: Opera & Lyric Theatre: The Marriage of Figaro 2pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 3: Soul Sunday: Dave DeWitt TRio (free) 11am-1pm
Sun 3: Gospel Soul Brunch: Teresca Showell Hosted by Debra James Tucker ($10) 2:30-4pm
Sun 3: Soul Sunday: Kinfolk Hosted by Paisha Thomas ($10) 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 3: BalletMet: Don Quixote 2pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sun 3: Trueskills "Is it Jazz?!" 5pm
PICK: Co-worker and ex-short-term roomie DJ Trueskills spins an eclectic mix of world pop, funk and jazz.
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 3: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 3: Aaron Carter, Leon Budrow 6:30pm
Sun 3: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 3: Leather and Lace: A Tribute to Women of Rock 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 3: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Sun 3: Red Sea, Zygotes, Benji, Stock Photo Family ($5) 8-11:30pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 3: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 3: Seekers & Healers 3-4:30pm