The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 15: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 15: The Poetry Forum with featured reader 7pm
Mon 15: LOLesque: Side-Splittin' Strippin' 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 15: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 9-11pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 15: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 15: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 15: Open Stage 9pm-1am
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Mon 15: Level 1 Class
Ohio Union Archie Griffin Ballroom (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Mon 15: An Evening with Terry Crews 7-9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 15: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Mon 15: Open Stage 9pm-12m
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Mon 15: Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio 6-9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 15: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 15: Nerd Night
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 15: The Brevet, The Unlikely Candidates 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Mon 15: STEM Rocks The Box 7pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 15: Open Mic Comedy 9pm
Spacebar
Mon 15: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 15: Gravitation, Letters of Transit, Cream Camino 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 15: Columbus Unscripted: Celebrate Stand Up, Story and Improv! 7-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 15: Lost Dog Street Band w/ Matt Heckler ($12, all ages) 8pm [SOLD OUT]
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 16: Gymshorts, Brat Curse, Nox Boys ($6, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 16: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 16: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Tue 16: LIVE! Bossy Grrls Feature Artist Series 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 16: Bullshit Boring Drone Band Night: DJ Dr. Quinn, Thursday Club, Undefined Heights 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 16: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 16: DJ Timmah 7:30pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 16: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 16: Nicholas Watkins, Junior BM Voice Recital 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 16: Songwriters workshop
Tue 16: Ohio State's Vinyl Club 7:30am
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 16: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 16: Kenny and Amanda Smith ($15, $20 reserved) 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Tue 16: Level 2 Class
Tue 16: Level 4 Class
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Tue 16: Trivia Night hosted by DJ Trivia 7-8:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 16: Jazz Jam: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30-11:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 16: Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio 6-9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 16: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 16: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 16: Wild Moccasins, Frankie Soleil, Multimagic 7pm
Savor Pint - 614-261-7756
Tue 16: Comedy Nights At Savor Pint 8:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 16: Tuesdays w/ Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 16: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Tue 16: Big Head Karaoke 9:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 16: Somo, Drama Relax, Michael Constantino ($20/$25, ages 18+) 7pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 16: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 16: Lonely Tree Comedy Showcase! 8:30pm
Tue 16: Tuesday Karaoke w/ Christian 11pm
Two Truths
Tue 16: Burlesque with Butterfly Velvetheart 10pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Tue 16: Preposterous History: a Game Show 8:00-9:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 16: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm& 8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 16: Collegiate Winds and University Band 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 17: The Obsessed, Bourbon Train, Unchipped ($18, ages 18+) 8pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 17: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 17: Native Tongues Open Mic 7pm-12m
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 17: Jazz Wednesday w/ Bradley Mellen & Lucas Holmes 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 17: acoustic music
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 17: T-Tops, Messrs, Taung Child, DJ Slimm Grimm ($5) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 17: Tony Martucci ($5) 5-8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 17: Acoustic Groove (acoustic open stage) 7-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 17: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 17: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Mirror Lake/Browning Amphitheater (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 17: Jazz Lab Big Band (Rain location: Hughes Auditorium) 5:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 17: Popa Chubby ($20, $25 reserved) 9pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Wed 17: Open Stage
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 17: Celtic Woman Ancient Land 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 17: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 17: Hot Jazz Jam & Dance 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 17: Geeks Who Drink Trivia 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 17: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 17: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 17: Tiger Drive, Fashion Week, Veaux 7pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Wed 17: Disney on Ice: Frozen 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 17: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 17: Open Mic with host Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 17: The Showcase Tour ($10/$15, all ages) 7pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 17: Zakir Hussain 8pm
Spacebar
Wed 17: Engine Summer, The Spouts, Wharm - 8pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Wed 17: Dragdom
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 17: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Wed 17: Improv Roulette (Presented by Hashtag Comedy) 8:00-9:10pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 17: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 17: Arts & Humanities Inaugural Lecture Series: Caroline Hong performs Beethoven's Ninth with Ryan Behan 5pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Wed 17: Figure Drawing Group 7-9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 17: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Thu 18: SoDown, Cofresi, Homemade Spaceship 6:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 18: Wild Belle, Jeffertitti's Nile ($15, all ages) 7:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 18: Keep Flying, Sundressed, Eternal Boy 6-10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 18: The Shade of It All 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 18: Big Bad Music Trivia Show 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 18: Shakti Shakedown Dance Party 9pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Thu 18: CSA Songwriters In The Round: Eric Clemens, Shiloh Hawkins, Nick Rose, Steve Stanley 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 18: Troy Kunkler Quintet ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Eight & Sand Tavern - 614-914-8601
Thu 18: April Time Safari 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 18: DJ Ace Throwback Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 18: Pippin 8-10:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Thu 18: Just Joking Comedy Show 8pm
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Thu 18: 4th Floor Live: Anthony Stanco Ensemble (free) 7-9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 18: Ohio Staters Benefit Concert
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 18: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Mirror Lake/Browning Amphitheater (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 18: Jazz Ensemble (Rain location: Hughes Auditorium) 5:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 18: James Gaiters Soul Revival ($10, $12 reserved) 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 18: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 18: Bluegrass Jam 7pm
Thu 18: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Thu 18: Morgan, MacDonell & Maneri 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 18: Yellow Paper Planes, North By North, Sussman Can't Sleep, Tango Moms 7pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Thu 18: Disney on Ice: Frozen 7pm
The Shadow Zone
Thu 18: Everlasting God Stopper, King Oblivion, Eugene, Lust Kill (donations) 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 18: Leather and Lace 7:30pm
Thu 18: Up Front at Shadowbox Live Presents 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 18: Name That Tune Bar Trivia - 80's Edition! 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 18: Ryan Chrys & The Rough Cuts, Unlawful ($10, ages 18+) 6pm
Thu 18: Mess Around: 2000's Indie Dance Party (free for ages 21+, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Thu 18: Unwed Sailor, Zombie On Radar, Bribed Fuzz ($6/$8) 8pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Thu 18: TV Moms, Sega Genocide, Portals, Gown ($5) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 18: North By North, Girl Fox, Tango Moms
Thu 18: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Thu 18: Console Wars 8:00-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 18: The Way Down Wanderers & The Henhouse Prowlers ($12, all ages) 7pm
Woody's Tavern/Ohio Union (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Thu 18: Karaoke Night: Theme Songs 7-9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 18: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 19: The Emo Band: Emo & Pop Punk Live Band Karaoke ($10, ages 21+) Signups & Doors 9pm
PICK: I know a few of ya like emo & pop punk, but we can still be friends anyway.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 19: Trip Fest 2019: Boondox, Hosted by Devious T ($15/$20, all ages) 6pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 19: From Another Planet, Extinction Level Event, Pray for Sleep, Tanzen, The Arcadia Summit, Anhedonia Falls 6:30-10:30pm
Blackwell Inn and Conference Center - 614-292-3117
Fri 19: OUAB Grad/Prof Spring Picnic 4:30-7:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 19: Clarence White And The Johnny Appleseeds, Small Time Napoleon, Go Analog 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 19: Wood Pickers 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 19: 4/20s Eve: Bloodhype, Planet Jackpot, Jacoti Sommes 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 19: Pharez Whitted Group ($15, VIP $25) 8pm-12m
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Fri 19: Blues & Brews: Mojo Theory, The Greezy Bullets 7pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 19: Malaa 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 19: Jim Casto ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 19: Victoria Woods 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 19: Hot Tonic 9pm-1am
The Fairy Garden - 227 E. Patterson Ave
Fri 19: Hydrone, Tshirt, Oregon Space Trail of Doom, The Rosies 8pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 19: Pippin 8-10:30pm
Hey Hey Bar & Grill - 614-445-9512
Fri 19: Sarah Potenza
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 19: Andrew Brathwaite, Junior BM Saxophone Recital 5pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 19: Live Band 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 19: Drunk Powerpoint
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 19: LRPM: Tony Cipriani (free) 9pm-2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 19: Sons of Gladys: Tribute to Prince ($15, $20 reserved) 9:30pm
PICK: Sons of Gladys became one of the highlights of the Elvisathons several years ago. Here they turn their focus from the King to Prince. Yeah, I said it.
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 19: Dave Night - Talk Show 9:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 19: Face/Off 3: Scarface, STwista, Silkk The Shocker 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 19: Excesss Karaoke
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Fri 19: live music
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Fri 19: DJ Laser Metal Night 9pm-1am
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 19: EnParejaDos 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 19: T'n'T 9:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 19: Rob Maccabee 6pm
Fri 19: Larry Elefante, Mobile Home 9pm
Records Per Minute - 614-732-0597
Fri 19: An Offense Book Of Books Reading with Mark Eitzel 7-9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 19: Comedy night hosted by Chris Coen (free) 8-9:15pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 19: The OutPatients CD Release Show, Six One Four, Tiddy, Midwest Crunch, The MYX
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 19: The Spikedrivers 6pm
PICK: The Spikedrivers play dirty Americana with gritty, gatemouth Tom Waits/Leonard Cohen vocals.
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Fri 19: Disney on Ice: Frozen 3pm, 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 19: The Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 19: Dirty Little Secrets 7:30pm
Fri 19: TBD: The Musical 2019 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 19: Zach Frost 6pm
Fri 19: Miller and The Hunks, Tourist Trap, Silvis, Laurel & The Love In 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 19: Damn Girl (free until 11pm, $5 after 11pm, ages 21+) 10pm
PICK: Damn Girl is a disco, hip hop and dance music in general DJ night.
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 19: Boney James 7:30pm
Spacebar
Fri 19: Orbit Dance Party: Headcleaner Showcase wsg FBK 10pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 19: Everlasting God Stopper, Lucid Walk, Beyond Neptune, In Times of Turmoil, King Oblivion ($5) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 19: Captain Jackson and the Space Force
Two Truths
Fri 19: Jazz with Anthony Jackson and Friends 6pm
Fri 19: El Segundo 9pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Fri 19: TBD: the Improvised Musical! 8:00-9:15pm
Fri 19: Karaoke Fridays (free) 10pm-12m
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Fri 19: New Moons, Morning Theft 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 19: Laughs with Taft's: Sam Tallent 8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 19: Wind Symphony 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 19: Best of the Underground 7-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 19: Dale Watson ($15, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 20: Doc Robinson, Booty&theKidd, Mistar Anderson, Riley Dean & Bree OTB ($10/$12, ages 21+) 7pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 20: HED PE, Kienemy, SourBlood, Divine Eminence, New World Natives ($15/$20, all ages) 6pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 20: Anna Clendening 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 20: Lord Whorfin, Cheap City, Gelatinus Cube 7-11pm
Sat 20: Excesss Karaoke! 11:30pm-2am
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 20: Burlesque 4:20pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 20: NYMH ft. Theo 10pm
Buckeye Village Playground - 614-292-3117
Sat 20: Family Fun Day: Spring Carnival 1-3pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 20: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Sat 20: On Stage LIVE: Blend, Fullsend, Nerak Roth Patterson Band 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 20: Troubled Souls ($5) 9:30pm-2am
PICK: Troubled Souls (formerly The Midnighters) have 2 great vocalists and play a wide spectrum of country, from ballads and torch songs to R&B and honky tonk.
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 20: TJ George 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 20: Saturday Night Special: DJ Ace Club Dancing & Karaoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 20: Dance Gavin Dance: Artificial Selection Tour 2019, Periphery, Don Broco, Hail The Sun, Covet 6pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 20: Ten Tiny Dances 6-7am, 8-9am, 4-5pm
Sat 20: Pippin 3-5:30pm, 8-10:30pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sat 20: Kayla Bradley, Junior BM Flute Recital 3pm
Sat 20: Courtney Reymann, Junior BME Voice Recital 7pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 20: The L.A. Band: New Show 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 20: uke open mic
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 20: Halie The Musical presented by Verna Craighead Green 3pm, 7:30pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 20: Dance Yrself Clean: 2000s Dance Party (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 20: Graham Parker, Adam Ezra ($30, $40 reserved) 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 20: ComedySportz 8pm
Sat 20: ROT Improv 9:30pm
Oliver's - 614-867-5004
Sat 20: Long Tall Deb & Colin John 7:30-10:30pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Sat 20: live music
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sat 20: Funkdefy Ohio W True Skillz 9pm-1am
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 20: The Wet Bandits 9:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 20: Scarlet & Grateful Trio 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Sat 20: Birdshack feat. Bobby Floyd 6-9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 20: Limbsplitter, TON, Necrotic Disgorgement, Post Mortal Possession
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 20: The Pinkertones, Heavy Things 8pm
PICK: The Pinkertones focus on 1990's Weezer covers.
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Sat 20: Disney on Ice: Frozen 11am, 3pm, 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 20: Dirty Little Secrets 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 20: 2019 Ohio Beatbox Battle 6pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 20: LeBoom!: Dion Timmer, Dubloadz, Kompany, Neon Phantom Tour, Ghost Gardens, VJ Vendetta (tiered tickets, ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 20: Pistil, Weed Demon, Frayle, Into The Briar Patch 8:30pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 20: BLVCK ICE (ages 18+) 10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 20: Gathering Stars, Sean Marshall & The Near Miss, Trachete, Scoria
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Sat 20: Seventh Draft Poetry Slam and Open mic! 8-10pm
Two Truths
Sat 20: Cheers with DJ Aloha: Spring Welcome! 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 20: JCam & Friends 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 20: Columbus Book Signing: The Broken Crayon 5-7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 20: The Quasi Kings, The Ark Band, Andy Shaw Band, Urban Tropic, Devil's Lettuce, Mark Hunter (acoustic), Lungu Vybz ($10) 4:20pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 21: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 21: Easter Sunday w/ DJ Ope Dokey 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 21: Bobby Floyd Trio Showcase with Reggie Jackson and Derek DiCenzo ($10/$12) 5-9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 21: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sun 21: Karaoke Night with Crazy Bob 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 21: DJ Ace Karaoke 8pm-1am
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sun 21: Jazz Brunch 2pm
Sun 21: Jazz Brunch Live Band 4pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 21: Bicycle Day celebration!
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 21: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sun 21: Trueskills "Is it Jazz?!" 5pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 21: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 21: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Sun 21: Disney on Ice: Frozen 3pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 21: Kid Trunks: The Members Only vs The World Tour, Craig Xen, Coolie Cut, Bass Santana, Flyboy Tarantino, Robb Bank$ (tiered tickets/$25, all ages) 6pm
Sun 21: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Sun 21: Jeffrey Lewis & Los Bolts, Kneeling in Piss, Tyler Travis ($10/$12) 9pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 21: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am