The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 20: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 20: Jesse Blankenship 7pm
Mon 20: Mouseketease: Disney After Dark 10pm
Buns and Brews - 614-817-1704
Mon 20: Open Mic Monday 7:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 20: dj capn lonesome 9-11pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 20: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 20: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Mon 20: Orchard Keepers (INDY) - Snarls - Whipped Dream 7-10pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Mon 20: SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Wristmeetrazor, Deathsong, For Your Health 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 20: Open Stage 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Mon 20: Prathloons/Rat Dreams music
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Mon 20: Betty Who, Rozzi 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 20: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Mon 20: Open Stage 9pm-12m
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Mon 20: Queen Of Hearts 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 20: Queen of Heart's 6:45pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Mon 20: Flippo's Tribute to Chick Corea (feat. Kelly Crum Delaveris) 6-9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 20: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 20: Nerd Night
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 20: Open Mic Comedy 9pm
Spacebar
Mon 20: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Strongwater - 614-928-3170
Mon 20: Bring Your Own Vinyl with TRON 5:30-9pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Mon 20: A Cure for Love, Inthewater, Second to Safety, Idle Threat, JAYUS ($5) 7:30-11pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 20: Columbus Unscripted: Celebrate Stand Up, Story and Improv! 7-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 20: Third Annual Craft Beer Week Bash: Great Northern String Band (free, all ages) 7pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Tue 21: Bad Bad Hats, Souther 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 21: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 21: Music Trivia with Brian Phillips 7-10pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Tue 21: Fred Armisen: Comedy for Musicians but Everyone is Welcome ($30/$35, all ages) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 21: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 21: Record Potpourri: Dr. Quinn 7-11:30pm
Tue 21: Chris Twist & Jason Steady, Paul Goll, J.R. Fischer ($5-$10 donation) 9-11:45pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 21: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 21: DJ Timmah 7:30pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Tue 21: Aveda Columbus Earth Jam Fashion Benefit 2019 7pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 21: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Jeff Ruby's Steakhouse - 614-686-7800
Tue 21: Dan Rowan 6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 21: Songwriters Open Mic
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 21: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 21: Sirens ($10) 8pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Tue 21: Trivia Night hosted by DJ Trivia 7-8:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 21: Jazz Jam: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30-11:30pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Tue 21: Tuesday Karaoke Nights 9:30pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 21: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 21: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 21: Cory Branan and The Low Standards, Justin Wells 7pm
Savor Pint - 614-261-7756
Tue 21: Comedy Nights At Savor Pint 8:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 21: Tuesdays w/ Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 21: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Tue 21: Big Head Karaoke 9:30pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Tue 21: Slight of, Yours are The Only Ears, Ruinr, Field Sleeper ($5) 8-10:30pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 21: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Threes Above High - 614-886-3780
Tue 21: Cody 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 21: Lonely Tree Comedy Showcase 8:30pm
Tue 21: Tuesday Karaoke w/ Christian 11pm
Two Truths
Tue 21: Burlesque with Butterfly Velvetheart 10pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Tue 21: Whiskey Bear Comedy Festival Headliner Zach Sherwin 8:00 - 9:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 21: Walrus 4th Anniversary Bash 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 22: Natural Sway, Kneeling in Piss, The FOBs, Trub (free, ages 21+) 7pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 22: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bexley Public Library - 614-231-2793
Wed 22: Alex Schrock Trio (all ages) 7-8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 22: Big Room Open Mic w/ host Robbie! 8pm-12m
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 22: Jazz Wednesday w/ Mark Donavan 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 22: acoustic music
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 22: Hot Sauce, Red Devil Ryders DJ night (free) 10:30-11:45pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 22: Danny Baure ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Wed 22: Red Devil Ryders, Devon Flaherty, Raw Pony, Powers/Rolin Duo 7-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 22: Acoustic Groove (acoustic open stage) 7-11pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Wed 22: L7 - Scatter the Rats Tour, The Stash, Le Butcherettes 7pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Wed 22: The Big Score: Musician/Poet Collaborations: Jennifer Jolley/Scott Woods, Linda Kernohan/Barbara Fant, Mark Lomax, II/Jennifer Hambrick, Jennifer Bernard Merkowitz/Louise Robertson, Michael Rene Torres/Dionne Custer Edwards, Charlie Wilmoth/Jeremy Glazier (free) 7pm
The Goat (Riversouth) - 614-779-0830
Wed 22: Francisco Rojas 5:30-7:30pm
Jeff Ruby's Steakhouse - 614-686-7800
Wed 22: Pete Tender 6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 22: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 22: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 22: Guitar Shorty ($20, $30 reserved) 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Wed 22: Mura Masa, Effee 7pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Wed 22: Open Stage
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Wed 22: Bike Night 6pm
Wed 22: Blue Catz Open Jam 7:30pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 22: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 22: Geeks Who Drink Trivia 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 22: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 22: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 22: Dehd, Dirtkid, Wharm 7:30pm
Sam Ash - 614-436-3919
Wed 22: Sam Ash Open Mic Wednesday 6:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 22: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 22: Open Mic with host Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 22: Bhadwaiz, Hosted by King Reg & DJDamyoson, OV Smoke, Marty Mcfly, Romenhermind ($10, ages 18+) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 22: Apocalyptica: Plays Metallica By Four Cellos 8pm
Spacebar
Wed 22: Careful Gaze, The Spouts, Trvss 8pm
Threes Above High - 614-886-3780
Wed 22: Weird Wednesday: Electric Orange Peel 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 22: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 7:30pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Wed 22: Songs & Scenes (Presented by Hashtag Comedy) 8:00 - 9:15pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Wed 22: Phil @ Filament 7pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Wed 22: Elephant Jake, Malibu Stasi, Slow Violence 9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 22: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 23: Crooked Spines, Mungbean, Mery Steel ($5, ages 18+) 8pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Thu 23: The Live Band Karaoke 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 23: WUVAL, The Mean Somethings 7-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 23: The Shade of It All 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 23: Big Bad Music Trivia Show 7-9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 23: Lee Gantt Solo 10pm-12m
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 23: Randall Garbage, Lead Sister, Coco, Calyx, DJ Rip Roarin Lauren ($5, ages 18+) 9-11:30pm
Thu 23: Columbus Psych Fest: Au Tone Tete, Leechwife, Unquiet Slumbers, Tshirt, Lemon Sky, Terrestrials, Scott Sikon, Open Heart Creatures ($12, $20 2-day pass) 7pm-1am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 23: Odd Job Millionaires ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 23: DJ Ace Throwback Karaoke 9pm-2am
The Goat (Hilliard) - 614-470-5550
Thu 23: Bobby Huffman 6:30-8:30pm
Jeff Ruby's Steakhouse - 614-686-7800
Thu 23: Dan Rowan 6pm
Jimmyluka's Bar Deli - 614-824-5055
Thu 23: Karaoke Night 6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 23: Bee Humana
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 23: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 23: Blarney Hearts ($10) 9pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Thu 23: Foxx Smoulder 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 23: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
The Pelican Room - 614-515-9780
Thu 23: Affirmative Distraction ep7: Rhys Washington, Jasmine Rosario 7pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 23: Big Bad Stache 7-10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 23: Bluegrass Jam 7pm
Thu 23: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 23: Sebadoh, Flower 7pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Thu 23: Radio 614 Happy Hour 6-8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 23: Leather and Lace 7:30pm
Thu 23: Up Front at Shadowbox Live Presents 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 23: Name That Tune Bar Trivia - 80's Edition! 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 23: Mess Around: 2000's Indie Dance Party (free for ages 21+, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Thu 23: North By North, Tourist Trap, Silvis, Weird Brother 8pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 23: Available Light Theatre: Remain In Light 8pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Thu 23: Columbus Psych Fest: Au Tone Tete, Leechwife, Unquiet Slumbers, Tshirt, Lemon Sky, Terrestrials, Scott Sikon, Open Heart Creatures ($12, $20 2-day pass) 7pm-1am
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 23: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Thu 23: Ladies Who Lounge: an Improvised Music Show 8:00 - 9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 23: Tae & The Wave, Alexandra Avoli ($10, all ages) 6:30pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 23: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 24: Howlin' Dance Party: Alternative & Indie-Rock, ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: Howlin' is brought to us by some of the same DJs who brought us The Clampdown and Damn Girl.
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 24: Chris Logsdon 8pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 24: The Ark Band 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 24: Sons of Silver (Dave Krusen, formerly of Pearl Jam), Meg & The Magnetosphere 7-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 24: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 24: #TeamTeagueTwo: a tribute variety show for Courtney Teague 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 24: 90 Proof Twang 10pm-12m
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 24: Restart House Music 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 24: Flintridge 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 24: Columbus Psych Fest: Sister Owsley, The Levitation Center, Happy Family, Oregon Space Trail Of Doom, Water Witches, Garbage Greek, Brujas Del Sol, Mas Bagua ($12, $20 2-day pass) 6pm-1am
PICK: Columbus Psych Fest was/is at The Summit and Cafe Bourbon Street this Thursday & Friday. It features bands from all flavors of psych.
The Canabar - 614-253-7644
Fri 24: Chubby Slim Grooves 10pm-1:30am
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Fri 24: Matthew Seward & The Midnight Ramblers, Bava Choco 7pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 24: Fedde Le Grand ($20, VIP $250-$375, ages 21+) 9pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 24: BalletMet: by Liang: Symphonic Dances, Wunderland, Beautiful Child (Senior Citizen Dress Rehearsal) 11am
Fri 24: BalletMet: by Liang: Symphonic Dances, Wunderland, Beautiful Child 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 24: Tony Monaco ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Fri 24: Aseethe, Close The Hatch, Lord Whorfin, Into The Briar Patch 7-10pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 24: Erin Falken 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 24: Uncle Fenster 9pm-1am
The Goat (Riversouth) - 614-779-0830
Fri 24: Bobby Huffman 5:30-7:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 24: NexLevel Jazz Experience 8pm
India Oak Grill - 614-261-9355
Fri 24: The Don Norman Band
It Looks Like It's Open Gallery - 13 East Tulane Rd.
Fri 24: V.Vecker, Envenomist, Versioning 7:30pm
Jeff Ruby's Steakhouse - 614-686-7800
Fri 24: Pete Tender 6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 24: Jayus
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 24: LRPM (free) 9pm-2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 24: FLIPPO: Tribute to Steely Dan ($12, $15 reserved) 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 24: ComedySportz 8pm
Fri 24: Anonymous 9:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 24: Johnnyswim, Beoga 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 24: Excesss Karaoke
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Fri 24: live music
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Fri 24: True Skillz w The Beat Lounge 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 24: The Fair Weathered 10pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Fri 24: Paradygm Shyft 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Fri 24: DJ Fish 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 24: Doug Hare 6pm
Fri 24: The Wayfarers 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 24: Lokella, Hail your Highness, Best Foot Back
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 24: Caustic Casanova, Summertime Drifters, Matter Of Planets, Unchipped 8pm
PICK: Matter of Planets plays what I'll call instrumental prog stoner rock/metal.
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 24: The Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 24: Dirty Little Secrets 7:30pm
Fri 24: Quiz Box 8pm
Shaker's Bar & Grille - 614-372-5847
Fri 24: Phoenix Rising 9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 24: Howling Commandos (record release) 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 24: Superior Booking Memorial Weekend Music Fest: Forts Like Vana, WUVAL, A Cure for Love ($10/$12, all ages) 6pm
Spacebar
Fri 24: Church
PICK: One of Church's monthly nights of darker music I've found myself meeting up with friends at more often in recent months.
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 24: Available Light Theatre: Remain In Light 8pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 24: Columbus Psych Fest: Sister Owsley, The Levitation Center, Happy Family, Oregon Space Trail Of Doom, Water Witches, Garbage Greek, Brujas Del Sol, Mas Bagua ($12, $20 2-day pass) 6pm-1am
PICK: Columbus Psych Fest was/is at The Summit and Cafe Bourbon Street this Thursday & Friday. It features bands from all flavors of psych.
Tequila Cowboy Columbus - 614-436-4920
Fri 24: Sean Prather 8:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 24: Dylan Tribute Experience w/ Freeman Whitney & Co.
Two Truths
Fri 24: Jazz with Anthony Jackson and Friends 6pm
University District Gateway
Fri 24: Ghost Soul Trio 5-7pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Fri 24: The Quiz Box! 8:00 - 9:30pm
Fri 24: Karaoke Fridays (free) 10pm-12m
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 24: Paul Strawser Quartet 9pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Fri 24: Middle School Dance! 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 24: Beats with BrewDog 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 24: The Wood Pickers (free, all ages) 6pm
Fri 24: The Dangerous Summer, Have Mercy ($18, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 25: Mall Bangs Prom: '80s Dance Party ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: I've never been to Mall Bangs but the artist list seems to be a lot of 80's favorites and guilty pleasures.
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Sat 25: Karaoke 5:30pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 25: Pete Funk Bday Bash: Cocoa Tea & The Step by Step Band, Roots High Power 9pm
Asian Festival (Franklin Park)
Sat 25: Asian Festival 10am-8pm
PICK: The Asian Festival is this Saturday and Sunday.
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 25: Courtney From Work, Saving Escape, Girl Fox ($10) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 25: Sanity Remains (CD release), Jacobs Dream, Biogenesis 7-11pm
Sat 25: Excesss Karaoke! 11:30pm-2am
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 25: Styles Haury 1:00-4pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 25: Joey Hendrickson Birthday Bash: Sam Muccio, Lauren Barnett, Luke Mossburg, Lone Rover, Orion & The Constellations, Joey Hendrickson & The Sleepless Nights (free) 8pm-12m
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 25: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Callahan's - 614-223-120
Sat 25: Mahogany's Soul 9pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 25: Family Fun Day 4-8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 25: The Deal Breakers - All White Party 9pm-12m
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Sat 25: Evil X, A Scarred Existence, Fallen Aries 6:30pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 25: BalletMet: by Liang: Symphonic Dances, Wunderland, Beautiful Child 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 25: Radarhill ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 25: Danny DeSantis 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 25: Royal Forest 9:30pm-1:30am
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Sat 25: Sailing Into Summer 12n-11pm
Sat 25: Fool House 5-9pm
Gresso's - 614-444-0131
Sat 25: Blake Lang 7pm
Hamptons on King - 614-299-2099
Sat 25: Locals Ruin Everything 2: The Lost Boys Collective, Pink Slipped, Life In Idle, Feed Us Snacks ($7, ages 18+) 7pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 25: First Annual Fish Fry & Car Show Day Party 1pm
Sat 25: The L.A. Band 8pm
India Oak Grill - 614-261-9355
Sat 25: John Henry & the Rainmakers
It Looks Like It's Open Gallery - 13 East Tulane Rd.
Sat 25: Interface No. 5: Turner Matthews Residency Series 7:30pm
Jeff Ruby's Steakhouse - 614-686-7800
Sat 25: Dan Rowan 6pm
Sat 25: PC & The Final Verdict 8:30pm
Jimmyluka's Bar Deli - 614-824-5055
Sat 25: Franc Alidea 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 25: Improv Meetup Mini-Fest
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 25: Funk Yeah! with DJ Scotty Boombox (free) 9pm-2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 25: FLIPPO: Tribute to Steely Dan ($12, $15 reserved) 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 25: HERE the Musical 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Sat 25: 10 Year Anniversary of Animals As Leaders, The Contortionist, Moon Tooth 7pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Sat 25: live music
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sat 25: The Oracle Bday & Fundraiser for Mariam Vargas: Nick Tolford, Hugs & Kisses, Sparrows 9pm
PICK: Tolford has a big motown/soul influence. My records say it's been nearly a year since he last played in Columbus.
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 25: Jai Ho Musical Concert Featuring Sukhwinder Singh & Amruta Fadnavis 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 25: Terrapin Moon 10pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Sat 25: Distorted Silence 9pm-1am
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 25: The Jack 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 25: Pour boy's bike night 7pm
Sat 25: Katie Zerby and Red Hot 7pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 25: 18 Strings 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 25: Olde Frnds (vinyl release), Bonsai Trees, Space Dreams
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 25: Steven King (EP release), Speaking Suns, Glenn Davis 8pm
PICK: Glenn Davis of Way Yes does a solo set.
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 25: Dirty Little Secrets 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 25: Sweet Franci 6pm
Sat 25: Lily in the Weeds (record release) The Katawicks, Linden Hollow 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 25: Mike Mains & The Branches, Truslow, Michigander ($12/$15, all ages) 7:30pm
Spacebar
Sat 25: Full of Hell, Primitive Man, Genocide Pact, Unchipped ($13/$15) 8pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 25: Available Light Theatre: Remain In Light 8pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 25: Russian White, Komrads (ages 21+) 10pm-12m
Tequila Cowboy Columbus - 614-436-4920
Sat 25: Sean Prather 8:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 25: High Dive, Faunshead
University District Gateway
Sat 25: Satele and Vivvyen 6-7:30pm
Sat 25: Joey Aich with Dom Deshawn & OG Vern 7:30-9pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 25: See You In The Pit 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 25: JCam & Friends 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 25: Blessthefall, Palisades ($18, all ages) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 26: Outlaw Happy Hour: The Whiskey Sneaks (free, all ages) 6-8:30pm
Sun 26: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-close
Asian Festival (Franklin Park)
Sun 26: Asian Festival 10am-6pm
PICK: The Asian Festival is this Saturday and Sunday.
Barcelona - 614-443-3699
Sun 26: Karl Wohlwend & Gruviera Armonico 6-8pm
BrewDog (Franklinton) - 614-908-3077
Sun 26: Live Music w/ Kevin Ashba 4pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sun 26: Whiskey & Dixie 1:00-4pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 26: Pillars, Inoculation 7-11:30pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sun 26: Shadowbox: Leather and Lace (free) 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 26: Bobby Floyd Trio Showcase with Reggie Jackson and Derek DiCenzo ($10/$12) 5-8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 26: Richard Conner's Memorial: potluck, rock and bluegrass sets, open jazz jam,stories, poems and dedications 6pm-1:45am
PICK: Richard Conner was a door guy at Dick's Den for the last 20 years or so. We also crossed paths in college before that.
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Sun 26: Russian Tsarlag, Dan Talbot, Quiet Pepsi, voicec 7-10pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sun 26: Karaoke Night with Crazy Bob 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 26: DJ Ace Karaoke 8pm-1am
Flannagan's Dublin - 614-766-7788
Sun 26: Beach Blanket Bingo: Jauz, Baauer, Drezo, Corrupt ($30, VIP $50-$750, ages 18+) 12n
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 26: Wait For It: A Hamilton Sing-Along 2pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sun 26: Jazz Brunch Live: Hosea's State of Mind 2pm, 4pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 26: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 26: The Dick Mackey Quintet ($10) 8pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sun 26: J Rawls 6pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 26: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 26: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Sam Ash - 614-436-3919
Sun 26: May Spotlight: Zoo Trippin', Matt Michalski 1pm
PICK: Zoo Trippin' remind me a bit of Rymocerous - locals from years ago. Kind of a funky, theatric Red Hot Chili Peppers party band.
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 26: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 26: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Wolf's Ridge Brewing - 614-429-3936
Sun 26: Sunday Live Sessions: Open Jazz Jam 3-6pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 26: LOLO & Garrison Starr - The Tennessee Queens Tour 2019 ($13, all ages) 7pm