The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Mon 8: Volcano, Pharlee ($10, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 8: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bexley Public Library - 614-231-2793
Mon 8: A Trip Around The World with Joanie Calem (all ages) 3:30-4:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 8: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Buns and Brews - 614-817-1704
Mon 8: Open Mic Monday 7:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 8: DJ Capn Lonesome 9-11pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 8: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 8: Vaughn Wiester's Famous Jazz Orchestra ($10, $5 students, all ages) 7-10:45pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 8: Open Stage 9pm-1am
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 8: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Mon 8: Open Stage 9pm-12m
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 8: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 8: Nerd Night
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 8: Open Mic Comedy 9pm
Spacebar
Mon 8: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Strongwater - 614-928-3170
Mon 8: Sydney McSweeney & Lucas Holmes 5:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 8: Oddnote, Secondhand Sound
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 8: The Business of Art: How to Build and Maintain a Creative Career 6-8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 8: Donna Mogavero (free, all ages) 6pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Tue 9: New Years Day, Rivals, Savage After Midnight 6:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 9: The Native Howl, Rat Motel ($10/$13, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 9: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 9: Jocko, Dogbite, En Love, Cold Embrace, Cue Ball 7-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 9: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 9: Popped & Skrewed 45s @ 33 (free) 7-11:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 9: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Tue 9: Tim Buchanan, Pink Owl, Field Sleeper 7:30pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Tue 9: Summer Wars, Grasmere 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 9: DJ Timmah 7:30pm
The Fairy Garden - 227 E. Patterson Ave
Tue 9: Baby FuzZ, Equipment, CTV, Power Tool 8pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 9: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Jeff Ruby's Steakhouse - 614-686-7800
Tue 9: Dan Rowan 6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 9: Songwriters Open Mic
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 9: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 9: Eilen Jewell ($25, $30 reserved) 8pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Tue 9: Trivia Night hosted by DJ Trivia 7-8:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 9: Jazz Jam: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30-11:30pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Tue 9: Tuesday Karaoke Nights 9:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 9: New Basics Brass Band 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 9: Morgan, MacDonell & Maneri 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 9: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 9: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 9: The Beths, Girl Friday 7:30pm [SOLD OUT]
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 9: Tuesdays w/ Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 9: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Tue 9: Urban Pioneers, Jesse Blankenship Band 8pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 9: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Threes Above High - 614-886-3780
Tue 9: Cody 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 9: Karaoke TWOSDAY w/ Christian 9pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Tue 9: Tony Steinbach Yells and Throws Things 8-9:30pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 9: Writers Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 9: Bluewater Kings Band (free, all ages) 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 10: Everything Goes 8pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 10: Jazz Wednesday w/ Andrew Hartman 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 10: acoustic music
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 10: 3ft, Comrade Question, Rough Touch ($5) 8-11:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 10: Zakk Jones
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 10: Acoustic Groove (acoustic open stage) 7-11pm
Jeff Ruby's Steakhouse - 614-686-7800
Wed 10: Pete Tender 6pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 10: Trivia 7:30-10pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 10: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 10: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 10: Scott Kirby ($20) 9pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Wed 10: Open Stage
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 10: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 10: Hot Jazz Jam & Dance 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 10: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 10: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 10: Booty&TheKidd - The Rumba Session 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 10: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 10: Open Mic with host Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 10: Edgar Red, Lovesick Radio, Manatee Room, Gathering Stars ($5, ages 21+) 6pm
Spacebar
Wed 10: Ponce, Church Girls, Top Scrub, Dave Buker & The Historians 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 10: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Two Truths
Wed 10: Boogie Life: Midweek all Vinyl Party with DJ Trueskills and MSTRMLVN 8pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Wed 10: Parenting Advice w/ Matt White (Presented by Hashtag Comedy) 8-9:15pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Wed 10: Phil @ Filament (weekly music series in Filament) 7pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Wed 10: Jordana Talsky, Benjamin Marshall, The McIans, Brandi Sparks 7:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 10: The Lone Wolf Hippies (free, all ages) 6pm
Wed 10: Eyope & Pocketbooks ($10, all ages) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 10: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 11: Beautiful Garbage: Dragula's Erika Klash, Krystal Something Something & Many More! ($8, ages 21+) 8pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Thu 11: The Live Band Karaoke 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 11: Cayucas, Cape Francis, Moon 7-11pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Thu 11: Candlebox (ages 18+) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 11: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm7pm
Thu 11: The Shade of It All 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 11: Big Bad Music Trivia Show 7-9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 11: Jacob Lones 9:30pm-12:30am
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 11: Ricky Steece, Gibbering Mouther, Ten Toes Spumoni, Leechwife ($5, ages 18+) 9-11:30pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Thu 11: The Suffers, Doc Robinson (free) 5:30-11pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Thu 11: Comedy Open Mic Hosted by Lukas Mateus 7pma
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 11: Jon Coleman
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Thu 11: Kississippi, First Responder, The Esteems 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 11: DJ Ace Throwback Karaoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Thu 11: The Killers 7pm [SOLD OUT]
The Goat (Riversouth) - 614-779-0830
Thu 11: Whiskey Business 5:30-7:30pm
Jeff Ruby's Steakhouse - 614-686-7800
Thu 11: Dan Rowan 6pm
Jimmyluka's Bar Deli - 614-824-5055
Thu 11: Karaoke Night 6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 11: Cosmic Graffiti
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 11: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 11: Mike McGraner: Hearts Will Break: Part One Premiere Party (free) 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 11: Gretchen Peters ($25, $30 reserved) 9pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Thu 11: Night Surf 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 11: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 11: Free Range Chicken 7-10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 11: Frank & Allie Lee 6pm
Thu 11: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 11: Daddy Long Legs, The Carlsons 7:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 11: Musical: The Musical 7pm
Thu 11: Columbus Science Pub 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 11: Name That Tune Bar Trivia - 90's Edition! 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 11: Mess Around: 2000's Indie Dance Party (free for ages 21+, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Thu 11: It's Not You, It's Me Standup Comedy: Dave's B-Day Edition 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 11: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Thu 11: She Bears, Moonweather, Fellow Hollow
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Thu 11: Columbus Science Pub: The Superorganisms in your Backyard with Dr. Rachelle Adams 7:30-9pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 11: Filament: Angie Coyle Quartet 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 11: SassyDo Improv 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 11: Deadgrass ($12, all ages) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 11: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 12: Tijuana Panthers, Together Pangea, Ultra Q ($16/$19, all ages) 7pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 12: Chris Logsdon 8pm
The Athenaeum - 614-222-6338
Fri 12: Wolves at the Gate (CD release) 6pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 12: Black Pumas, Rudy De Anda 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 12: The Sidekicks, Adult Mom, Natural Sway, snarls 7-11pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Fri 12: Galantis 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 12: The Rusty Pieces, Electrocult Circus, Burlesque 9:30pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 12: Daniel Johnson 10pm-1am
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 12: The West Ghost, Mery Steel, Glenn Davis 10pm
PICK: The West Ghost includes members of Trainwreck, The Receiver & Winter Makes Sailors - a bit of a super super group I've yet to see. Glenn Davis of Way Yes does a solo set.
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 12: Open Highway 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 12: Seb el Zin, Torgo, Peach Fuzz, Planet Jackpot ($5, ages 18+) 9-11pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 12: Commons For Kids 10am-1pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Fri 12: On Stage LIVE: Outpatient5, Midwest Crunch, The Myx 7pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 12: One More Time (Daft Punk Tribute) ($15, ages 21+) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 12: Max Button
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 12: Rob Maccabee 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 12: Uncle Fester 9pm-1am
The Goat (Riversouth) - 614-779-0830
Fri 12: Cortney Gail 5:30-7:30pm
India Oak Grill - 614-261-9355
Fri 12: The Don Norman Band
Jeff Ruby's Steakhouse - 614-686-7800
Fri 12: Pete Tender 6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 12: Comedy Show with Dustin Meadows
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 12: LRPM (free) 9pm-2am
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 12: CATCO is Kids: Willy Wonka Jr. 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 12: Hey Mavis ($15) 9:30pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Fri 12: Tom Joyner "One More Time Experience", Kenny "Babyface" Edmonds, Bootsy Collins & KEM 7:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 12: ComedySportz 8pm
Fri 12: Musical Improv MIXTAPE 9:30pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 12: Excesss Karaoke
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Fri 12: live music
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 12: Jason Allwood Band 9:30pm
The Parlor
Fri 12: The Beatles Night: Will Freed and Kevin Ashba 7pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Fri 12: 614-Rock 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 12: Brett Burleson 6pm
Fri 12: October Ember, Gathering Stars 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 12: Franklinton Fridays Opening Reception 7pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 12: Wicked Messenger
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 12: Patrick Sweany Band, White Buffalo Woman 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 12: The Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 12: Musical: The Musical 7:30pm
Fri 12: Dirty Little Secrets 7:30pm
Fri 12: Up Front at Shadowbox Live Presents 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 12: Nic Sanderson, D Hunter, Laurel & Love-In, P Knife, K Party 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 12: Miss May I, The Word Alive, Afterlife, Thousand Below, Odd Promise ($20 , all ages) 6pm
Soul at the Joseph - 614-227-0100
Fri 12: Whiskey on High: Emily Syring ($40) 6-9pm
Spacebar
Fri 12: Motel Faces, Coya Hill, The Forty 10pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 12: Sidestage: Mindset, Flora, Kimono Dog, Day N Knight, S. Moss ($8/$12, ages 18+) 8-11:30pm
Tequila Cowboy Columbus - 614-436-4920
Fri 12: Kari Holmes
Two Truths
Fri 12: Queer Bomb! Dance Party 9pm
University District Gateway
Fri 12: Small Songs 5-7pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Fri 12: Ladies Who Lounge: an Improvised Music Show 8-9:15pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 12: 180 in 365/AJ and Bobby's B-day: October Ember, Gerard Cox's Hot Sauce Heaven, Zeroth Ones, Children of Reagan, Truck Driver, Bourbon Train, Matter of Planets (donation, byob) 6pm-12m
PICK: I accidentally saw Zeroth Ones for the first a few weeks ago. It immediately became one of my favorites. Think instrumental metal/shoegaze. Local punk rockers Children of Reagan never quite broke up. Recently they've been playing more than a few times a year. Matter of Planets plays what I'll call instrumental prog stoner rock/metal - except now they've got some vocals going on.
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Fri 12: Girls Night Out the Show 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 12: Andy Shaw Band ($10, all ages) 7:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sat 13: Post Show Concert featuring Willie Phoenix 9pm
PICK: Willie Phoenix is a bit of a local rock institution and legend, having been at it for a few decades now and having been signed to A&M records in the 80's.
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 13: Cathedral Dance Party: Goth, Industrial, Synthpop, Dark.Alt & More ($5, ages 21+) 10pm
PICK: Cathedral is a night of darker music I've found myself meeting up with friends at more often in recent months.
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Sat 13: Karaoke 5:30pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 13: Michigan Rattlers, Oliver Hazard 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 13: We Are The Movies, Nightbeast, Native World, Overbite, Chase Duncan & The Capsized, Brave The Sea 6-10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 13: Group Shoot For Reproductive Rights 1pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 13: Matt and Troy Band 12n-3pm
Sat 13: Daniel Johnson 10pm-1am
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 13: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 13: Columbus Symphony Orchestra Picnic with the Pops: Dennis DeYoung and the Music of Styx 8pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 13: Smart, Funny & Black with Amanda Seales 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 13: Derek DiCenzo
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Sat 13: Sanction 6pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 13: Daisy Roberts 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 13: Iron Rooster 9:30pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 13: Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Evening 6:30pm
PICK: just in case this slipped by.
The Goat (Hilliard) - 614-470-5550
Sat 13: Big Bad Stache 9pm
The Goat (New Albany) - 614-939-5065
Sat 13: Goat Of The Sand 1-4pm
India Oak Grill - 614-261-9355
Sat 13: Stella in the Can
Jeff Ruby's Steakhouse - 614-686-7800
Sat 13: Dan Rowan 6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 13: uke open mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 13: UK Yeah! with Tom Butler (free) 9pm-2am
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 13: CATCO is Kids: Willy Wonka Jr. 1pm, 3pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 13: Steve Forbert ($20, $25 reserved) 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 13: ComedySportz 8pm
Oliver's on Lynn - 614-867-5004
Sat 13: Mill Street Blues 6:30am
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Sat 13: live music
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 13: Radio City 9:30pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Sat 13: Jon Anthony & Wishful Drinking 9pm-1am
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 13: The Trains 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 13: West Side Revival Band 7pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 13: Knot Brothers 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 13: Gudger, Race of Devils, Bourbon Train
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 13: Digisaurus, Easy Tiger, Boy Shorts 8pm
PICK: Digisaurus is an often dance-y/trip pop Gorillaz-like band with connections to the Regrettes and Blastronauts.
The Shadow Zone
Sat 13: EDM-Industrial Night: Kiko and Hardcorered 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 13: Dirty Little Secrets 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 13: Jon Deaux, Nicafene, Zay Finale' 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 13: Silent Party: For The 99's & 2000's Edition (tiered tickets/$20, ages 18+) 9:30pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 13: Tribute To Mali Presented By Goree Drum And Dance 7pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 13: Siren Suit, Portals, Electric Hand ($5) 9-11:30pm
Tequila Cowboy Columbus - 614-436-4920
Sat 13: Kari Holmes
Topiary Park - 614-645-0197
Sat 13: PBJ & Jazz: Bobby Floyd Trio feat. Dwight Adams (free, all ages) 12n-1pm
PICK: Some jazz and sandwiches for the kids. No, REALLY!
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 13: Thames
Two Truths
Sat 13: July Swank 9pm
PICK: DJ Arlette of Swank plays vinyl from the 1920's-1940's. Fancy period attire is common and encouraged.
University District Gateway
Sat 13: Daniel Powers 6-7:30pm
Sat 13: HP3 7:30-9pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 13: Filament: The Downtown Round (variety show) 9pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 13: Lindsay Jordan, The Mustangos, GA Dish Boys 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 13: Arch City Boys 10pm
934 Gallery - 614-397-8948
Sun 14: 934 Summer Music Program: Sarob 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 14: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Barcelona - 614-443-3699
Sun 14: The Paul Marsh Show 6-8pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sun 14: Brian Douglas Day 12n-3pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 14: Nova One, First Responder, Andrew Marczak ($5, ages 18+) 9-11:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 14: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 14: DJ Ace Karaoke 8pm-1am
Goodale Park - 614-645-3300
Sun 14: Goodale Park Music Series: The Devil Doves 12:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sun 14: Jazz Brunch Ft Positive Energy 2pm
Lincoln Tower Practice Field (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 14: Ohio State Marching Band Summer Clinic Finale Concert tom
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 14: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 14: CATCO is Kids: Willy Wonka Jr. 1pm, 3pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 14: Dave Alvin: King of California 25th Anniversary Celebration featuring Dead Rock West ($55, $60 reserved) 8pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sun 14: Trueskills "Is it Jazz?!" 6pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 14: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 14: The Unlikely Candidates 6:30pm
Sun 14: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 14: Musical: The Musical 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 14: Afton Local Artist Showcase: Brother's By Loyalty, Je$$e G, Hazey tha Prince ($12/$15, all ages) 4pm
Sun 14: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 14: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 14: Japanese Koto Summer Concert 3-4pm
Wolf's Ridge Brewing - 614-429-3936
Sun 14: Sunday Live Sessions: Open Jazz Jam 3-6pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 14: Them Fantasies, Jayus, Okra and Year Twins ($10, all ages) 7pm