The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Mon 13: Karaoke 9pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 13: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bexley Public Library - 614-231-2793
Mon 13: Friday Night Live: Ben Gelber (klezmer & traditional Jewish music) 7-8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 13: The Poetry Forum Returns - Winter Season 7pm
Mon 13: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Buns and Brews - 614-817-1704
Mon 13: Open Mic Monday 7:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 13: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 10pm-12m
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 13: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 13: Vaughn Wiester's 22-Piece Famous Jazz Orchestra ($10, $5 students, all ages) 7:30-10pm
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Mon 13: Advance Base, Sinai Vessel 6-10pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 13: Monday Night Ric Boals Blues Jam 8:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 13: Open Jam with Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 13: Open Stage 9pm-12m
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 13: Nerd Night
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 13: Comedy Open Mic with Nick Glaser 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 13: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Strongwater - 614-928-3170
Mon 13: Clarence White & the Johnny Appleseed (free) 6:30pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 13: The Business of Art 6-8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 13: Monday Funday with Bobby Sunday (free, all ages) 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 14: The Adicts, The Last Ones 7pm
Art Outside the Lines
Tue 14: BQIC Speak Up: Spoken Word & Open Mic 8pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 14: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 14: Music Trivia with Brian Phillips 7-10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 14: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Tue 14: Bluesday Tuesday with Shaun Booker 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 14: DJ Christian Casas 7pm-12m
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 14: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Tue 14: Machine Girl, NAH, Ghosh, Deionyx 6-9pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Tue 14: Tuesday Open Stage with Host Kevin Mullins 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 14: DJ Timmah 7:30pm
Fours on High (formerly Barrel On High) - 614-886-3780
Tue 14: Trivia
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 14: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 14: Songwriters Open Mic
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 14: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
McConnell Arts Center (Bronwynn Theatre) - 614-431-0329
Tue 14: Café MAC (free) 6:30-9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 14: Lil' Red & The Rooster ($10) 8pm
Natalie's Grandview
Tue 14: Sanctuary: Music of Miles Davis '68 - '75 ($15) 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 14: Jazz Jam Session with Pete Mills, Eric Augis, Zach Compston, John Phillip Allen 8:30pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Tue 14: Tuesday Karaoke Nights 9:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 14: New Basics Brass Band
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 14: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 14: Up Front at Shadowbox Live 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 14: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 14: Larry June ($30, all ages) 7pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 14: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 14: Karaoke TWOSDAY w/ Christian 9pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Tue 14: Acoustic Mayhem 7pm
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Tue 14: Unicorn Bookclub: Circus: Or, Moira Orfei in Aigues-Mortes: A Novel 7-8pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Tue 14: Cbus Comedy Contest 8-9:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 14: Afro-Latin Night 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 14: Writers Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 14: Hunter Lepi (free, all ages) 6pm
Wunderbar - 614-444-0917
Tue 14: Tuesday Night Drag Bingo 8pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Wed 15: Tony Monaco Trio 7:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 15: Jazz Wednesday with fo/mo/deep 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 15: DJ Slimm Grimm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 15: Jim Maneri
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Wed 15: Wednesday Karaoke Party 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 15: Trivia Night with DJ Trivia 7-8:30pm
Fours on High (formerly Barrel On High) - 614-886-3780
Wed 15: Open Mic Comedy Night 7:30pm
Harrison's On Kenny - 614-745-0324
Wed 15: Get Lucky Team Trivia 7pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 15: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 15: Poetry Open Mic
McConnell Arts Center (Bronwynn Theatre) - 614-431-0329
Wed 15: We Joy Sing (ages birth - 5 years) 10:00 - 12:45pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 15: Delyn Christian & The Fret Shop Band ($10) 9pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Wed 15: Vinyl Wednesday: DJ Trueskills 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 15: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Wed 15: West 5th feat Hawc 7-9pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 15: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 15: Mery Steel 6pm
Wed 15: Will Orchard Album Release 8pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Wed 15: Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio 6-9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 15: Trivioke/Free Pool
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 15: Up Front at Shadowbox Live 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 15: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
The Summit
Wed 15: Weird Wednesday: Cricketbows
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 15: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Wed 15: Shel Shocked 10:30-11:45pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Wed 15: Phil @ Filament (weekly music series in Filament) (donation) 7pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Wed 15: Figure Drawing Group 7-9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 15: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 16: Stef Chura, Leggy 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Thu 16: The Live Band Karaoke 10pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Thu 16: Soul Revival 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 16: The Shade of It All 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 16: Big Bad Music Trivia Show 7-9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 16: Battle of the Bands 8-10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 16: Ecology on Tap: Disease and Vector Biology 6:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 16: Chief Johnny Lonesome ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Thu 16: Jacoti Sommes, Calico Boy, Northern Pike 7:30-10pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Thu 16: Thursday Night Karaoke Party 8pm
Eight & Sand Tavern - 614-914-8601
Thu 16: January Time Safari 8-11pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 16: DJ Ace 9pm-2am
Fours on High (formerly Barrel On High) - 614-886-3780
Thu 16: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
The Goat (New Albany) - 614-939-5065
Thu 16: Brian Douglas Day 6-8pm
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Thu 16: 4th Floor Live: Joey Skoch (free) 7-8:30pm
Jimmyluka's Bar Deli - 614-824-5055
Thu 16: Karaoke
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 16: The Elements ($10) 9pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Thu 16: Night Surf: Nathan and Sammy M 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 16: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 16: John Schwab 7-10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 16: Radattack, Yellow Paper Planes 8pm
Thu 16: The Relentless Mules - Relentless Thursdays 10pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Thu 16: Aubrey Logan 6-9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 16: All Funked Up 7:30pm
Thu 16: Up Front at Shadowbox Live 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 16: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 16: Mess Around: 2000's Indie Dance Party (free for ages 21+, ages 18+) 9pm
The Summit
Thu 16: DropFlow Presents: NotThots Thirstdays (Free Electronic Weekly) (free) 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 16: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Thu 16: Young Feminists Bookclub: On The Come Up by Angie Thomas 6-7pm
Two Truths
Thu 16: Live Jazz 7-10pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Thu 16: The Premise with Dino Tripodis (Presented by Whiskey Business Podcast) 8-9:30pm
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Thu 16: 3rd Thursday Throwdown: Nothin', Dirtkid, The Confusions (free) 6pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 16: Haircut 5pm
Thu 16: Third Thursday movie night 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 16: Benny Coleman (The Quasi Kings) (free, all ages) 6pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 16: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Fri 17: G. Love & Special Sauce, DJ Williams' Shots Fired 7:30pm
Abbey Theatre of Dublin
Fri 17: Columbus Children's Theatre: Pete The Cat 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 17: She Burns Bright: A night of punk of rock, art, and poetry: Amy Turn Sharp, Sue Harshe, Krista Kitty Burlesque, Vanessa Jean Speckman, Call Me Rita, Bloodthirsty Virgins 9pm
PICK: Amy Turn Sharp is known for her poetry and the spoken word Word Church events. You may know Sue Harshe from Scrawl - one of Columbus' best known bands in late 80's & 90's indie circles that is often credited with influencing Riot Grrl bands.
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 17: Chris Logsdon 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 17: Indigo de Souza 7-11pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 17: North To Nashville 10pm-1am
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 17: BC6, Dan Fox Trio 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 17: Pitch & Swing 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 17: Worms Rise Up!, Antique Smugglers, Large Mouth Brass ($5, ages 18+) 8-12m
The Canabar - 614-253-7644
Fri 17: New Generation Friday 10pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Fri 17: CATCO is Kids: Dr. Seuss's The Cat in the Hat 7pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Fri 17: Rustik Waters, Archie's Nemesis, Grady Baccus, Martin Koop, Bill Page ($5) 7pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 17: Shiba San 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 17: Paul Brown ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 17: Maya Mougey (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 17: The MYX & The Geezerz Musical Birthday Bash 9pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Fri 17: Wonder Years 8-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 17: Drunk Power point
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Fri 17: MidLife Crisis 9pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 17: Die Fledermaus presented by Opera Project Columbus 7:30pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 17: LRPM (free) 9pm-2am
McConnell Arts Center (Bronwynn Theatre) - 614-431-0329
Fri 17: The Small Glories with Kim Taylor ($25, $15 students, $5 under 18) 8pm
Mershon Auditorium at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Fri 17: Wind Symphony opens High School Honor Band Weekend 7:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 17: Tony Monaco and Friends ($12, $15 table seat) 9:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 17: Phil Clark & The SOUL ($12, $15 table seat) 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 17: Storyteller Improv 8pm
Fri 17: Dual Duel Improv Contest 9:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 17: Ripe National Tour 2020, Joe Hertler & The Rainbow Seekers 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 17: Excesss Karaoke
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Fri 17: Mixed Emotions: Melanie Pagani, Jenny Arcade, Ray Conde 8:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 17: Trailer Park Ninjas (free) 9:30pm-1am
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Fri 17: Right on Main
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 17: Al Smyth's FBnCC 6pm
Fri 17: Jake Dunn & the Blackbirds, Ray Flanagan 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 17: Comedy Night hosted by Chris Coen (free) 8-9:15pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 17: Fables (album release), Mungbean 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 17: The Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 17: Wild Nights 7:30pm
Fri 17: TBD: The Musical 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 17: Bundesliga Live: Schalke 04 vs. Gladbach 2:30pm
Fri 17: LDD 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 17: Damn Girl (free until 11pm, $5 after 11pm, ages 21+) 10pm
PICK: Damn Girl is a disco, hip hop and dance music in general DJ night.
Spacebar
Fri 17: Orbit Dance Party
Streetlight Guild
Fri 17: Stan Smith & Friends ($8) 8pm
The Summit
Fri 17: What? Presents: SOOHAN ($12/$15) 8pm
Tequila Cowboy Columbus - 614-436-4920
Fri 17: Jacob Lones 8:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 17: The Easy Pieces, Everybody Loves Lucy, $2 Shot
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 17: JJ Snare 9:30pm
Two Truths
Fri 17: Live Jazz 6-8pm
Fri 17: El Segundo
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Fri 17: TBD: the Improvised Musical 8-9:15pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 17: Filament Show: Third Fridays: The Paul Strawser Trio and Bryan Olsheski 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 17: Willie Phoenix 9pm
PICK: Willie Phoenix is a bit of a local rock institution and legend, having been at it for a few decades now and having been signed to A&M records in the 80's.
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 17: Best of the Underground 7-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 17: Electric Orange Peel (free, all ages) 8pm
Abbey Theatre of Dublin
Sat 18: Columbus Children's Theatre: Pete The Cat 10am, 1pm, 3:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 18: Rock Potluck 15: 40 Musicians From 40 Columbus Bands Form 8 New Bands For 1 Night Only ($5/$8, all ages) 8pm
PICK: It looks like this is last Rock Potluck! 40 local musicians/band members are put together into random makeshift bands. The day of the show they gather to name the band, learn 2 original tunes and 1 cover then perform them live that evening.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 18: Buckeye Throwdown Fest: Convictions, Pray for Sleep Outsider Heart ($12/$15) 6pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 18: Worst Self, Maranatha, Toxic Warlord 8pm-12m
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 18: Billy Brown 10pm-1am
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 18: Not Your Mama's House: NYMH ft. Christian Bistany 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 18: Dogwood Road 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 18: Galen Tipton, Emotional Indulgence, Versioning (donation) 6-9:30pm
Sat 18: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
The Canabar - 614-253-7644
Sat 18: Hot Boyz Saturday 10pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sat 18: CATCO is Kids: Dr. Seuss's The Cat in the Hat 1pm, 2:30pm
Sat 18: The Cat in the Hat - Sensory Friendly 4pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Sat 18: Mojo Theory 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 18: Trutone ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Sat 18: Agent Audio 9pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 18: Eric Nassau, Doug Hare (free) 7-9pm
PICK: Eric Nassau may travel and play out of town more than any other local artist.
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 18: The Blue Cats 8pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 18: Zachariah's Red Eye Reunion featuring McGuffey Lane 7pm
PICK: McGuffey Lane was a big name in local and regional country rock about 35 years ago.
Huntington Hall (Capital University) - 614-469-0939
Sat 18: Columbus Guitar Society: The AronBerkner Duo ($20) 8pm
India Oak Grill - 614-261-9355
Sat 18: The Karr Street Band
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 18: Bill Shaft - hip hop show
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 18: Dance Yrself Clean: 2000s Dance Party (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 18: CYNTsation ($10) 9:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 18: fo/mo/deep ($12, $15 table seat) 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 18: ComedySportz 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Sat 18: We Banjo 3, The Drowsy Lads 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 18: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire in Concert 2pm, 8pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sat 18: Funkdefy 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 18: The Alloways (free) 9:30pm-1am
The Parlor
Sat 18: James Taylor Night by Dan Heidt 7pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Sat 18: The Wet Bandits 9pm-1am
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 18: Junkbox 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 18: Shelf Life String Band 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 18: Laguna Scuzz, Space Gondola, Gorilla Party, Judge Russo
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 18: Dog Leg, Guest House 6pm
Sat 18: Tattat, Thomas & The Workmen 9:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 18: Wild Nights 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 18: Dave Buker and the Historians - 10th Anniversary, Topher James, The Devil Doves 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 18: Silent Party Columbus: R&B, Trap, Afrobeats (tiered tickets, ages 18+) 9:30pm
Spacebar
Sat 18: Betty Machete & Angry Cougars, Dead Set Ready, Deadweights, Jacoti Sommes 9pm
Streetlight Guild
Sat 18: Fine Print Poetry Reading Workshop (free) 12n
The Summit
Sat 18: Blockhead, Arms & Sleepers, il:lo ($15/$20) 8pm
Tequila Cowboy Columbus - 614-436-4920
Sat 18: Jacob Lones 8:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 18: Chase Duncan, Cheapshow
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 18: The Damnits 9:30pm
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Sat 18: Seventh Draft Poetry Slam! 7:30-10pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 18: Temptation Butlesque 6pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 18: Dogs cover Columbus 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 18: Scottie G 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 18: The Powerful Pills - Phish Tribute (free, all ages) 8pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sun 19: Yola Walk Through Fire World Tour, Amythyst Kiah 6pm
Abbey Theatre of Dublin
Sun 19: Columbus Children's Theatre: Pete The Cat 1pm, 3:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 19: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Barcelona - 614-443-3699
Sun 19: Sunday Music: The Tom Davis Trio 6-8pm
Barrel & Boar (Gahanna) - 614-471-8844
Sun 19: Sunday Brunch Pajama Jam: The Goldsberrys, Ohyoholos (free) 10am
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 19: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 19: Summer School, Moon Cactus, TTUM, Love Triangle
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sun 19: CATCO is Kids: Dr. Seuss's The Cat in the Hat 1pm, 2:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 19: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 19: DJ Ace Karaoke 8pm-1am
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 19: Die Fledermaus presented by Opera Project Columbus 3pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 19: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
Mershon Auditorium at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Sun 19: High School Honor Band Concerts 1:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 19: Inner City Blues Band ($10) 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 19: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire in Concert 2pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sun 19: DJ Trueskills "Is it Jazz?!" 6pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 19: Jenie Thai, Jeff Tobin 7pm
Sun 19: Old Time Jam 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 19: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 19: All Funked Up 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 19: Afton Presents: Pat Lincoy, Mista Flip aka Vegas Miller, @Sadboi.Gucci, Foreign Que ($12/$15, all ages) 4pm
Sun 19: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 19: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 19: Doga: 2020 Vision 10:30-11:30am
Wolf's Ridge Brewing - 614-429-3936
Sun 19: Dave Dewitt Trio 3-6pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 19: Ricky Glore - Spitting Image Tour ($10, all ages) 7:30pm