The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Mon 27: Karaoke 9pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 27: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 27: The Poetry Forum Returns - Winter Season 7pm
Mon 27: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Buns and Brews - 614-817-1704
Mon 27: Open Mic Monday 7:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 27: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 10pm-12m
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 27: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 27: Vaughn Wiester's 22-Piece Famous Jazz Orchestra ($10, $5 students, all ages) 7:30-10pm
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Mon 27: Clibbus, Messrs, Torgo 7-10pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 27: Monday Night Ric Boals Blues Jam 8:30pm
Eight & Sand Tavern - 614-914-8601
Mon 27: Trivia 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 27: Open Jam with Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 27: Guest artist: Tony Weikel, trombone 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Mon 27: Cold War Kids, Overcoats 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 27: Open Stage 9pm-12m
Platform Beer Co. - 614-826-2285
Mon 27: Trivia 7:00 - 9pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 27: Karaoke with DJ Mayhem 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Mon 27: ROT Improv Show 7:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 27: Nerd Night
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 27: Comedy Open Mic with Nick Glaser 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 27: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Streetlight Guild
Mon 27: SLG Poetry presents Meaca Moore
Strongwater - 614-928-3170
Mon 27: Strongwater Events Open House 5pm
Mon 27: Hot Tonic 6:30pm
The Summit
Mon 27: Jam Central Station Open Jam (free)
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 27: Stand up for stand up 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 27: Jenny Flory Solo Acoustic (free, all ages) 6pm
Mon 27: Monday Funday with Tony Monaco & Friends (free, all ages) 8pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 28: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 28: Music Trivia with Brian Phillips 7-10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 28: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Tue 28: Bluesday Tuesday with Shaun Booker 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 28: Alien Dance Party: Bloodhype, Brain Dumb, Kosmische Drone Band 6pm-12m
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 28: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Tue 28: Tuesday Open Stage with Host Kevin Mullins 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 28: Dart League 7:30pm
Fours on High (formerly Barrel On High) - 614-886-3780
Tue 28: Trivia
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 28: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 28: Songwriters Open Mic
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 28: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
McConnell Arts Center (Bronwynn Theatre) - 614-431-0329
Tue 28: Café MAC (free) 6:30-9pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Tue 28: The Jefferson Series: Newt Gingrich and Valerie Jarrett 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 28: Sirens ($10) 8pm
Natalie's Grandview
Tue 28: Chuck Prophet: Solo, No Chaser Tour ($25, $30 table seat) 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Tue 28: Anastasia 7:30pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Tue 28: Sexology on tape Nathan Bellomy 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 28: Jazz Jam Session with Pete Mills, Eric Augis, Zach Compston, John Phillip Allen 8:30pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Tue 28: Tuesday Karaoke Nights 9:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 28: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 28: Up Front at Shadowbox Live 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 28: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 28: The New Wave, ASH, FrVR, Kent, Unknown Phases (tiered tickets/$15, all ages) 7:30pm
Spacebar
Tue 28: Spacebar Magic The Gathering, 6pm
The Summit
Tue 28: Free Ramen + Karaoke Night
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 28: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 28: Karaoke TWOSDAY w/ Christian 9pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Tue 28: Acoustic Mayhem 7pm
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Tue 28: Feminist Sci-Fi Bookclub: Sooner or Later Everything Falls into the Sea 7-8pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Tue 28: Cbus Comedy Contest 8-9:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Tue 28: Filament show: Breeze Smith, Josh Strange, Paul Strawser 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 28: Writers Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 28: Wayne Hancock ($15, all ages) 7pm
Wunderbar - 614-444-0917
Tue 28: Tuesday Night Drag Bingo! 10pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Wed 29: Nightly, The Wldlfe, Sawyer 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 29: Everything Goes: Open Mic 8pm-12m
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Wed 29: Weeb Wednesday 4pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 29: Jazz Wednesday with Perakis/Burleson/Willis/Burgoyne 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 29: Crush Culture, Tomorrow Daily, Laguna Scuzz, Sneakthief ($5, ages 18+) 8-11pm
Columbus Museum of Art - 614-221-4848
Wed 29: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Napoleon's Legacy in Painting and Sculpture 2pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 29: Jim Maneri
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Wed 29: Wednesday Karaoke Party 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 29: DJ Trivia Night 7-8:30pm
Fours on High (formerly Barrel On High) - 614-886-3780
Wed 29: Open Mic Comedy Night 7:30pm
Harrison's On Kenny - 614-745-0324
Wed 29: Get Lucky Team Trivia 7pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 29: Symphony Orchestra 8pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 29: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 29: Poetry Open Mic
McConnell Arts Center (Bronwynn Theatre) - 614-431-0329
Wed 29: We Joy Sing (ages birth - 5 years) 10:00 - 12:45pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 29: Such Sweet Thunder: Tribute to Duke Ellington ($12, $15 table seat) 9pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Wed 29: Disney on Ice: Dream Big 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 29: Anastasia 7:30pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Wed 29: Vinyl Wednesday: DJ Trueskills 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 29: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Wed 29: Fewxion 7-9pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 29: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 29: Lily St. Clair 6pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Wed 29: Frank Vignola 6-9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 29: Trivioke/Free Pool
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 29: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 29: Sad Boyz (free until 10pm, $5 after 10pm, ages 21+) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 29: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Wed 29: We The P.O.C. 8-9:15pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Wed 29: Phil @ Filament (weekly music series in Filament) (donation) 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 29: Karr Street Band (free, all ages) 6pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 29: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Abbey Theatre of Dublin
Thu 30: Columbus Children's Theatre: Pete The Cat 7pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Thu 30: Run River Nort, New Dialogue 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Thu 30: The Live Band Karaoke 10pm
Bexley Public Library - 614-231-2793
Thu 30: Opera 101: What is Bel Canto? 7-8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 30: Blvk Swvn, Breath of Sarin, Second Womb, SXFXG 7-11pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Thu 30: Pete Mills B3 4-TET 7:30pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Thu 30: Ryan Hurd: Platonic Tour ($15/$20) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 30: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 6pm
Thu 30: The Shade of It All 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 30: Big Bad Music Trivia Show 7-9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 30: Battle of the Bands 8-10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 30: Bobby Sunday, Cosmic Graffiti, Cunning Tongues 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 30: Vlad & The Inhalers, Godrays, MC Freeman ($5, ages 18+) 9pm-12m
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Thu 30: Open Mic Night and Jenna's Birthday Jam 6:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 30: Rhinestone Quartet ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Thu 30: Thursday Night Karaoke Party 8pm
Thu 30: Snowed In Paint Party 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 30: DJ Ace Throwback Karaoke 9pm-2am
Fours on High (formerly Barrel On High) - 614-886-3780
Thu 30: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 30: The Motherf***er with the Hat 8-9pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Thu 30: Brian Douglas Day 6-8pm
Grandview Heights Public Library - 614-486-2951
Thu 30: Shoutin' Sisters Jazz Band 7pm
Jimmyluka's Bar Deli - 614-824-5055
Thu 30: Karaoke
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 30: Improv Comedy Show - 9pm
Kindred Brewing - 614-528-1227
Thu 30: Aloha 'Aina: Tiki Thursday 5pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 30: Trivia (free) 7-9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 30: Jared Mahone (Solo Performance) ($12, $20 table seat) 9pm
Natalie's Grandview
Thu 30: Trad Nua Celtic Series: House of Hamill ($12, $15 table seat) 8pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Thu 30: Disney on Ice: Dream Big 7pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Thu 30: Dual Duel Improv Contest 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 30: Anastasia 7:30pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Thu 30: Night Surf: DJ Trueskills & Aloha 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 30: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 30: Brad McCloud
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 30: Bluegrass Jam 7pm
Thu 30: The Relentless Mules - Relentless Thursdays 9pm
Riffe Center Studio 3 - 614-469-0939
Thu 30: CATCO: Application Pending 7:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Thu 30: The Buck$ Start Here
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 30: The Floorwalkers 6pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 30: Legends From Liverpool 7:30pm
Thu 30: Up Front at Shadowbox Live 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 30: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 30: Mess Around: 2000's Indie Dance Party (free for ages 21+, ages 18+) 9pm
Thu 30: Derez De'shon, DJ Major Key ($15/$20, all ages) 7pm
The Summit
Thu 30: Dropflow Entertainment (free Electronic Night)
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 30: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Thu 30: Unicorn Comedy Hour(ish): Dusty Harvey, Kyle Kemper, Alexis Nelson, Joe Young (free/$5 donation) 8-9:30pm
Two Truths
Thu 30: Live Jazz 7-10pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Thu 30: Ready Player Fun 8-9:30pm
Urban Arts Space - 614-292-8861
Thu 30: OSU Department of Dance: MFA Exhibition/Concert 6-8pm
Wunderbar - 614-444-0917
Thu 30: Open Mic Thursday's with Andy Shaw 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 30: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Abbey Theatre of Dublin
Fri 31: Columbus Children's Theatre: Pete The Cat 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 31: The Emo Band
PICK: I know a few of ya like emo & pop punk, but we can still be friends anyway.
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 31: Chris Logsdon 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 31: Blend (release show), Cream Camino, Dissolver 7-11pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Fri 31: George DeLancey 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 31: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 31: Lee Gantt 10pm-1am
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 31: The Castros, Starlit Ways, Daniel Dye & Band 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 31: Flintridge 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 31: King Cake, Bozniac, Ted Danson 9pm-12m
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Fri 31: tOd and the Bad Ideas, Diamond Kites 7pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 31: Grum 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 31: Larry Marotta ($5) 9:30pm-2am
PICK: Larry Marotta is largely an experimental and improvisational guitarist.
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 31: Jeff Meyers (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 31: Temple Monkey 9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 31: The Motherf***er with the Hat 8-9pm
India Oak Grill - 614-261-9355
Fri 31: Toast
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Fri 31: Greg Mendonca 8-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 31: Columbus Comedy Showcase
Kindred Brewing - 614-528-1227
Fri 31: Mark Rhodes (free) 7-10pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 31: Open House, Open Mic! Club Lincoln 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 31: LRPM (free) 9pm-2am
MadLab - 614-221-5418
Fri 31: Bed Wet Pills, Hail Bop Group, The WhistleBirds ($5) 8pm-12m
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 31: Dawna (Jesse Henry & The High Definitions), Stephanie Jeffreys ($10, $12 table seat) 9:30pm
PICK: Stephanie Jeffreys is known as the frontwoman of the Midnighters/Troubled Souls.
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 31: Popgun ($20, $25 table seat) 7pm, 10pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Fri 31: Disney on Ice: Dream Big 7pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 31: Storyteller Improv 8pm
Fri 31: Dual Duel Improv Contest 9:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 31: Trampled by Turtles, Them Coulee Boys 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 31: Excesss Karaoke
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 31: Anastasia 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 31: Live Band Karaoke 9:30pm-1am
The Parlor
Fri 31: Will Freed's Birthday Celebration 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Fri 31: Right on Main
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 31: Zach Yocum & Rich Baker 6pm
Fri 31: Comedy Variety Show 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Fri 31: Badi Assad 6-9pm
Riffe Center Studio 3 - 614-469-0939
Fri 31: CATCO: Application Pending 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 31: Songs for Dogs: Benefit CHA Animal Shelter
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 31: The Spikedrivers 5:30pm
PICK: The Spikedrivers play dirty Americana with gritty, gatemouth Tom Waits/Leonard Cohen vocals.
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Fri 31: Korn, Breaking Benjamin, Bones UK 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 31: The Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 31: Wild Nights 7:30pm
Fri 31: Up Front at Shadowbox Live 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 31: Benjamin 7pm
Fri 31: Wicked Messenger, Grigio, The Buffalo Ryders, Dread Rumors 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 31: Rnb Rihanna Nicki Beyonce, Plus the best of Kesha Video Dance Party with VJ Andy ($10/$15, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Fri 31: Fluung, Sweet Lil, Wheelbarrow 9pm
Tequila Cowboy Columbus - 614-436-4920
Fri 31: SugarCreek 8:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 31: Kibbey Context: Glory Days, Self Defense
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 31: Green 13 9:30pm
Two Truths
Fri 31: Live Jazz 6-8pm
Fri 31: Street Lights with GVNR 9pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Fri 31: Ladies Who Lounge: an Improvised Music Show 8-9:15pm
Fri 31: Friday Night Karaoke 10pm-12m
Urban Arts Space - 614-292-8861
Fri 31: OSU Department of Dance: MFA Exhibition/Concert 6:30-8pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 31: Final Friday Freakout: Artist Wrestling League 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 31: Bob Ras 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 31: Donna Mogavero Duo (free, all ages) 6pm
Fri 31: Grateful Roots Tour ($10, all ages) 8pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sat 1: Teddy Swims, Emily Brimlow 7pm [SOLD OUT]
Abbey Theatre of Dublin
Sat 1: Columbus Children's Theatre: Pete The Cat 10am, 1pm, 3:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 1: Miklós B's SoupFest 2020: HYTWR, Fluung, Ethan Samuel Brown, Junegrass, Spencer Radcliffe, Hanif Abdurraqib 12n [SOLD OUT]
Sat 1: Heatwave
PICK: Heatwave is a vinyl only Motown/Garage Rock/Mod/R&B/Soul/Oldies dance party.
Barcelona - 614-443-3699
Sat 1: The Jacob Reed Trio 6-8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 1: SoupFest 2020: Ethan Samuel Brown 8pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Sat 1: Lauren Alaina, Filmore ($20, all ages) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 1: First Saturday Early Comedy Open Mic 7pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 1: Chris Moreno 10-11pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 1: Spirit of the Bear, Lylak, Turtledoves 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 1: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Sat 1: Kale Da Que, Zayne Richard Simpson 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 1: And Then Came Humans ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 1: Courtney Gail (free) 8-10pm
Eight & Sand Tavern - 614-914-8601
Sat 1: Ikons of Karaoke 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 1: Gravity's Pull 8pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 1: Buckeye Mela: After Party 10pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 1: The Motherf***er with the Hat 8-9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 1: Arouse: A variety show of music and comedy 8pm
Kindred Brewing - 614-528-1227
Sat 1: Watershed Speakeasy with Swank & Cousin's Maine Lobster 5-8pm
PICK: DJ Arlette of Swank plays vinyl from the 1920's-1940's. Fancy period attire is common and encouraged.
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Sat 1: Alter Ego Band 9pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 1: Give That Girl the Mic: Columbus' All Girl Talent Showcase 6:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 1: Ray Charles Celebration ($20) 8pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Sat 1: Disney on Ice: Dream Big 11am, 3pm, 7pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 1: HERE the Musical 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 1: Anastasia 2pm, 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 1: Wilco Tribute: The Resisters, Woosley Band, The Devil Doves, Sean Marshall and the Near Miss, The Happening, Straw and the Scarecrow, Anthony Mascarello, Andicus 8pm
PICK: I know a few of ya like Wilco.
Riffe Center Studio 3 - 614-469-0939
Sat 1: CATCO: Application Pending 2pm, 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 1: Sensoria
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 1: Speaking Suns, RADATTACK, Nothin', Steven King 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 1: Wild Nights 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 1: Toke, Horseburner, Pistil 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 1: Silent Party Columbus: For the 99s & 2000s Cash Money Edition Pt. 2 (Tiered tickets/$20, ages 21+) 9:30pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 1: 2020 ProMusica Soirée: Hamilton's Renee Elise Goldsberry 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 1: Brave The Sea, Howling Commandos, Cotter 9pm
Streetlight Guild
Sat 1: Streetlight Art Market (free) 12p-5pm
The Summit
Sat 1: Hyryder: A Tribute to the Grateful Dead
Tequila Cowboy Columbus - 614-436-4920
Sat 1: SugarCreek 8:30pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 1: Rockhouse 9:30pm
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Sat 1: Storytime Reading: Maisie's Scrapbook by Samuel Narh 4-5pm
Two Truths
Sat 1: Restart Reggae 6-8pm
Sat 1: Osharp Vinyl Hip Hop 9pm-1am
Urban Arts Space - 614-292-8861
Sat 1: OSU Department of Dance: MFA Exhibition/Concert 3-4:30pm, 6:30-8pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 1: Music festival
Sat 1: Jazz not war 3pm
Sat 1: Temptation: Noir Tease (burlesque) 7pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 1: Groundhog Day show: Obetz R' Off 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 1: Matt Mackey 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 1: February Gallery Night: Breaking Ground 6-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 1: Armchair Boogie, Perennial Rye ($10, all ages) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 2: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Sun 2: Waxed/01: Scrawl's "Smallmouth" (live interview) 3-5pm
PICK: This is the first installment of Waxed - a monthly exploration with the Columbus musicians behind some of the best albums made.
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 2: Bobby Floyd Trio ($15) 6-8:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sun 2: CSA February Showcase 6pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 2: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pmam
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 2: Solid Gold Karaoke 8pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 2: The Motherf***er with the Hat 3-4pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 2: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 2: Soul Sunday: Derek DiCenzo TRio (free) 11am-1pm
Sun 2: Gospel Soul Brunch: Men of God's Heart Hosted by Debra James Tucker ($12, $15 table seat) 2:30-4pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Sun 2: Disney on Ice: Dream Big 11am, 3pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 2: Anastasia 1pm, 6:30pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sun 2: DJ Trueskills "Is it Jazz?!" 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sun 2: Super Bowl Chili Cook Off 3pm
Platform Beer Co. - 614-826-2285
Sun 2: Eva (free) 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sun 2: Super Bowl Party 6:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 2: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Sun 2: Minna Atutsku (EP release) 6pm
Riffe Center Studio 3 - 614-469-0939
Sun 2: CATCO: Application Pending 2pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sun 2: Super Bowl Party
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 2: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 2: Legends From Liverpool 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 2: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Spacebar
Sun 2: Super Bowl Party
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 2: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 2: Seekers & Healers 3-4:30pm