The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 8: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Mon 8: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Mon 8: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 8: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Mon 8: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 8: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 10pm -12m
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 8: Ric Boals Blues Jam 8 PM
Jazz Arts Group - 614-294-5200
Mon 8: Online: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop
Mon 8: Online: Masterclass Mondays: the Huntertones 1-2pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Mon 8: Improv FUNdamentals 6:30pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 8: Queen of Hearts 7 PM
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Mon 8: Online: Eric Obenauf and Ken Baumann 7:00-8:00pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 8: The Business of Art 6-8:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 9: COVAID Live/GCAC COVID-19 Emergency Relief for Artists Benefit 6:30-7:30pm
Tue 9: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Tue 9: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Tue 9: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 9: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Tue 9: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 9: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Bexley Public Library - 614-231-2793
Tue 9: Online: Fantasy Magic Show with Jim Kleefeld 3-4pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 9: DJ Christian Casas 7pm -12m
Jazz Arts Group - 614-294-5200
Tue 9: Online: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop
Tue 9: Online: Tunes on Tuesdays: Ryan Hamilton 1pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 9: Songwriters Open Mic
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Tue 9: Scenework | Dynamics, Truth, and Discovery 6:30pm
Secret Studio
Tue 9: Get unstuck: creative coaching workshop with Amy Turn Sharp 7 PM
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 9: Karaoke TWOSDAY w/ Christian 9pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Tue 9: Acoustic Mayhem 7pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 9: Writers Group 7-9:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 10: Cloud City: Wild Card Wednesday 8pm
Wed 10: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Wed 10: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Wed 10: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 10: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Wed 10: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Jazz Arts Group - 614-294-5200
Wed 10: Online: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 10: Trivia Night 8-11:00 pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 10: Poetry Open Mic
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Wed 10: Bike Night
Wed 10: Blue Catz Open Jam
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 10: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30 pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Wed 10: Phil @ Filament (weekly music series in Filament) (donation) 7pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Wed 10: Sound GODZ 7-10:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 11: COVAID Live/GCAC COVID-19 Emergency Relief for Artists Benefit 6:30-7:30pm
Thu 11: Jazz Arts Group Offstage Live Series 6:30-7:30pm
Thu 11: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Thu 11: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Thu 11: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 11: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Thu 11: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Jazz Arts Group - 614-294-5200
Thu 11: Online: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 11: The Shoes - music
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 11: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Thu 11: Brad Moore Acoustic 7:00pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 11: Sunny's Bday
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 11: SassyDo Improv 7-9:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 12: Cloud City: Far Out Friday 8pm
Fri 12: Jazz Arts Group Offstage Live Series 6:30-7:30pm
Fri 12: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Fri 12: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Fri 12: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 12: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Fri 12: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 12: Oso Oso & Prince Daddy & The Hyena 6pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 12: Grigio, The Coldsweats, TBA Happy Hour show (ages 18+) 6-9pm
Hidden Drive-In
Fri 12: The Launch: The Hidden Drive-In 7 -9pm
Jazz Arts Group - 614-294-5200
Fri 12: Online: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Fri 12: Jon Anthony Solo 8-11:00 pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 12: Comedy Town
Kindred Brewing - 614-528-1227
Fri 12: Rick Barr, Lori English 7pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Fri 12: Red Light Go 9:30 PM -1:30 AM
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Fri 12: Actual Wolves: Sketch Comedy Show 8-9:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 12: Franklinton Fridays: Returning Artists Guild: presented by Aimee Weisman 7:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 13: Cloud City: City Cast Saturday 7pm
Sat 13: Jazz Arts Group Offstage Live Series 6:30-7:30pm
Sat 13: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sat 13: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sat 13: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 13: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sat 13: Virtual June Swank live on Radio614.org 9pm
Sat 13: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 13: Cathedral
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 13: Sarah Radcliff 10:00 PM -1:00 AM
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 13: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm -12m
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 13: Bone 9:30pm
Hidden Drive-In
Sat 13: The Launch: The Hidden Drive-In 7 -9pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Sat 13: Greg Mendonca 8-11:00 pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 13: Story telling show?
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 13: Change it Up Charlie: 10-Year Anniversary Show! 8:00 pm
Spacebar
Sat 13: Howling Commandos, Take Weight, The Villaintinos, Death Proof 9 PM
Streetlight Guild
Sat 13: Black Girls Plan: Columbus 12n
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Sat 13: Online: Dima Dima Alzayat and Fowzia Karimi 1:00-2:00pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 13: FILAMENT show: Sicquan Gipson 9:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 14: Cloud City: Soul Sunday 12n
Sun 14: Independent Playground - WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm -12m
Sun 14: Jason Lyman 1pm
Sun 14: Jazz Arts Group Offstage Live Series 6:30-7:30pm
Sun 14: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sun 14: Locution Lounge: Locution Field Lab 10pm
Sun 14: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sun 14: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 14: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sun 14: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Barcelona - 614-443-3699
Sun 14: Sunday Music: The Paul Marsh Show 6:00 - 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 14: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10:00PM
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 14: Payton Young Memorial Concert ($5, all ages) 4:00 pm