The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 27: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Mon 27: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Mon 27: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 27: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Mon 27: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 27: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 10pm -12m
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 27: Ric Boals Blues Jam 8pm
Jazz Arts Group - 614-294-5200
Mon 27: Online: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop ($125)
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 27: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
Mon 27: Queen of Hearts 7pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 27: Nerd Night
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 28: COVAID Live/GCAC COVID-19 Emergency Relief for Artists Benefit 6:30-7:30pm
Tue 28: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Tue 28: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Tue 28: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 28: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Tue 28: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 28: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Jazz Arts Group - 614-294-5200
Tue 28: Online: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop ($125)
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 28: Chaz & Nicki ($48/table) 8:00pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 28: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 28: Karaoke TWOSDAY w/ Christian 9pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Tue 28: Acoustic Mayhem 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 28: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 29: Cloud City: Wild Card Wednesday 8pm
Wed 29: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Wed 29: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Wed 29: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 29: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Wed 29: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Wed 29: DJ Kid Basik 8pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Wed 29: Under the Stars Paint pARTy 6pm
Jazz Arts Group - 614-294-5200
Wed 29: Online: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop ($125)
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 29: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Natalie's Grandview
Wed 29: Scott Kirby ($50-100/table, stream free) 8pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Wed 29: Fewxion 7-9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 29: Trivioke
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 29: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Wed 29: Phil @ Filament (weekly music series in Filament) (donation) 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 29: Karaoke 9pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 30: COVAID Live/GCAC COVID-19 Emergency Relief for Artists Benefit 6:30-7:30pm
Thu 30: Jazz Arts Group Offstage Live Series 6:30-7:30pm
Thu 30: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Thu 30: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Thu 30: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 30: Reese Brothers Productions: Art Tells a Story, Let It Tell Yours 4:30pm
Thu 30: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Thu 30: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Thu 30: J Scott 9pm
ApART Together Concert Series (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Thu 30: Online: The Castros 7pm
Jazz Arts Group - 614-294-5200
Thu 30: Online: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop ($125)
Natalie's Grandview
Thu 30: Honey and Blue: Bloom (CD release) ($40-80/table, stream $10) 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Thu 30: Online: ComedySportz 7:00-8:00pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 30: Bluegrass Jam 7pm
Thu 30: The Relentless Mules - Relentless Thursdays 9pm
Secret Studio
Thu 30: Amy Turn Sharp Poetry Zoom 3rd in series 7pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 30: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Thu 30: JK Project 7:00pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 30: Snacktime: OBLSK 7:30pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 31: Cloud City: Far Out Friday 8pm
Fri 31: Jazz Arts Group Offstage Live Series 6:30-7:30pm
Fri 31: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Fri 31: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Fri 31: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 31: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Fri 31: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 31: The Emo Band
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 31: Chris Logsdon 7pm
ApART Together Concert Series (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Fri 31: Online: Starlit Ways 7pm
Bexley Public Library - 614-231-2793
Fri 31: Online: The Cool Uncles (all ages) 3:00-4:00pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Fri 31: Pete Mills 7:30pm
Jazz Arts Group - 614-294-5200
Fri 31: Online: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop ($125)
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Fri 31: Hat Trick 8-11pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 31: Popgun: Natalie's 8th Anniversary Celebration ($50-100/table, stream free) 7:00pm , 10pm
The Parlor
Fri 31: Amy Winehouse Night 7pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 31: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 31: The Refill, Toof, Hornz, Wolf ($10, ages 18+) 7:00pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 31: Piano Maniacs 8:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 1: Cloud City: City Cast Saturday 7pm
Sat 1: Jazz Arts Group Offstage Live Series 6:30-7:30pm
Sat 1: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sat 1: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sat 1: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 1: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sat 1: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Sat 1: DJ Ductape 8pm
ApART Together Concert Series (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Sat 1: Online: The Talisha Holmes Duo with Brandon BJazz Scott 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 1: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm -12m
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Sat 1: Save Our Stages Fest: Rumors, After Thoughts, David Goliath, Hunter Lepi, Black Sasquatch, Outpatient5, Friends For Sale, Small Town Rival, Jordan Dean, 10 Second Cure ($10) 1-11pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Sat 1: Travis Reid Ball and The Trouble live 9pm
Flannagan's Dublin - 614-766-7788
Sat 1: Chris Logsdon 7pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Sat 1: Blue Spectrum 9:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 1: Hoodoo Soul Band: Natalie's 8th Anniversary Celebration ($50-100/table, stream $10) 7pm , 9:30pm
The Parlor
Sat 1: Hello Luna 7pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 1: Bike Night 7pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 1: Sensoria
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 1: Space Camp, Alderox, Raiden Labs, Zelus ($15, ages 18+) 8:00pm
Streetlight Guild
Sat 1: Streetlight Guild Artist Market (free) 12n -5pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 1: Jon Anthony 8:00pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 1: 3rd annual Prof. Ehret Day celebration and art show 8:00am
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 2: Cloud City: Soul Sunday 12n
Sun 2: Independent Playground - WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm -12m
Sun 2: Jason Lyman 1pm
Sun 2: Jazz Arts Group Offstage Live Series 6:30-7:30pm
Sun 2: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sun 2: Locution Lounge: Locution Field Lab 10pm
Sun 2: New Music Ohio: Counterfeit Madison, singer/songwriter
Sun 2: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sun 2: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 2: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sun 2: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 2: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sun 2: Columbus Songwriters Association Showcase 6pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Sun 2: Save Our Stages Fest: Cellar Shamans, Deirdre Barrington, Keith T-bone Colbert, Archie's Nemesis, Try Not To Die (free - $10) 1-9pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 2: The Mark May Band ($30-60/table, stream free) 7pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 2: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sun 2: Buried at Sea, Axioma, Bridesmaid
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 2: Reggae On The Patio (free, ages 21+) 8pm