The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 14: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Mon 14: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Mon 14: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 14: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Mon 14: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 14: Ric Boals Blues Jam 8pm
Platform Beer Co - 614-826-2285
Mon 14: Excess Trivia 7pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 14: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 14: Nerd Night
Streetlight Guild
Mon 14: Online: Rhapsody & Refrain: 30 Columbus Poets (free) 7pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Mon 14: Outdoor Burlesque 8:00pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Mon 14: Online: The Business of Art 12n -1pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 14: Tony Monaco Trio ($5, all ages) 6:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 15: COVAID Live/GCAC COVID-19 Emergency Relief for Artists Benefit 6:30-7:30pm
Tue 15: Chartreuse Trio: Sonic Geometry 7pm
Tue 15: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Tue 15: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Tue 15: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 15: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Tue 15: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 15: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Tue 15: Open Stage w/ David Brooner 7pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 15: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 15: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Stillman Hall Tent (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 15: Tent Showcase Series Performance 5:30pm
Streetlight Guild
Tue 15: Online: Rhapsody & Refrain: 30 Columbus Poets (free) 8-9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 15: Karaoke TWOSDAY w/ Christian 9pm
Tue 15: Lonely Tree Comedy Showcase 8:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Tue 15: Art of Yoga 6:00pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 15: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 16: Cloud City: Wild Card Wednesday 8pm
Wed 16: Ill Communication with Ill Poetic 5pm
Wed 16: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Wed 16: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Wed 16: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 16: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Wed 16: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Wed 16: Bobby Floyd Piano Trio 7:30pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 16: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 16: Trivioke
Streetlight Guild
Wed 16: Online: Rhapsody & Refrain: 30 Columbus Poets (free) 8-9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 16: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 16: Karaoke 9pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 17: Jazz Arts Group Offstage Live Series 6:30-7:30pm
Thu 17: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Thu 17: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Thu 17: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 17: Reese Brothers Productions: Art Tells a Story, Let It Tell Yours 4:30pm
Thu 17: September Time Safari 8pm
Thu 17: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Thu 17: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 17: Online: Colin Gawel & The League Bowlers 9:00-10:30pm
Mellow Mushroom at Polaris - 614-885-6355
Thu 17: Hot Tonic
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Thu 17: Online: One Hot Dollar Game Show 8:00-9:00pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 17: Tim Owings 7:00pm
Streetlight Guild
Thu 17: Online: Rhapsody & Refrain: 30 Columbus Poets (free) 8-9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 17: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Thu 17: Acoustic Mayhem 300 6:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 17: Art of Yoga: outdoor 6:00pm
Westland Mall Drive-In
Thu 17: Parker Louis, Honey & Blue (6pm, all ages)
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 18: Cloud City: Far Out Friday 8pm
Fri 18: Jazz Arts Group Offstage Live Series 6:30-7:30pm
Fri 18: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Fri 18: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Fri 18: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 18: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Fri 18: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 18: Chris Logsdon 7pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 18: Gipson & Fitz 7pm
Coffman Park - 614-469-0939
Fri 18: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Patriotic Pops 6:30pm [SOLD OUT]
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Fri 18: Travis Reid Ball and The Trouble 7pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 18: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Fri 18: Hat Trick 7:00-10:00pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 18: The Lincoln Living Room Concert Series: K. Daniel 7:00pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 18: CYNTsation ($40/table) 8:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 18: Colin Gawel and The League Bowlers: Save the Stages Benefit for Ace of Cups and the Rumba Cafe 7:30pm
National Veterans Memorial and Museum - 614-469-0939
Fri 18: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Woodwind Quintet 6:30pm
North High Brewing (1125 Cleveland Ave) - 614-407-5278
Fri 18: Omni-Tet Drive-In Concert 7pm
Phenix Banquet Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 18: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Strings of the CSO 6:30pm
Secret Studio
Fri 18: How to Write a Love Song that will Set Someone on Fire Workshop 6pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 18: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Streetlight Guild
Fri 18: Online: Rhapsody & Refrain: 30 Columbus Poets (free) 8-9pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 18: OK Maybe Acoustic 6:30pm
Westland Mall Drive-In
Fri 18: Hippie Sabotage (6pm, all ages)
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 19: Cloud City: City Cast Saturday 7pm
Sat 19: Jazz Arts Group Offstage Live Series 6:30-7:30pm
Sat 19: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sat 19: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sat 19: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 19: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sat 19: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Darby House - 614-469-0939
Sat 19: A Night at the Movies 6:30pm [SOLD OUT]
Directions for Youth and Families - 614-469-0939
Sat 19: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Woodwind Quintet 2pm [SOLD OUT]
Flannagan's Dublin - 614-766-7788
Sat 19: Chris Logsdon 7pm
Jorgensen Farms Historic Barn - 614-469-0939
Sat 19: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Strings of the CSO 6:30pm [SOLD OUT]
King Arts Complex - 614-469-0939
Sat 19: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: String Quartet 2pm [SOLD OUT]
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 19: A Night of Kinks w' The Muswell Villebillies 5:00pm , 8:00pm
North High Brewing (1125 Cleveland Ave) - 614-407-5278
Sat 19: Will Freed Band Drive-In Concert 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 19: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 19: Jamie Said So 6:00pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 19: Bike Night 7pm
Streetlight Guild
Sat 19: Online: Rhapsody & Refrain: 30 Columbus Poets (free) 8-9pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 19: Piano Maniacs 6:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 19: Youth MIC (Motivate Imagine Create) program 1:00pm
Westland Mall Drive-In
Sat 19: Musiq Soulchild x Raheem DeVaughn (6pm, all ages)
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 20: Cloud City: Soul Sunday 12n
Sun 20: Independent Playground - WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm -12m
Sun 20: Jason Lyman 1pm
Sun 20: Jazz Arts Group Offstage Live Series 6:30-7:30pm
Sun 20: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sun 20: Locution Lounge: Locution Field Lab 10pm
Sun 20: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sun 20: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 20: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sun 20: WCRS-FM - 92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Barcelona - 614-443-3699
Sun 20: Sunday Brunch Music: Paul Marsh 11am -1pm
Sun 20: Sunday Dinner Music: The Low Fi Trio 6:00 - 8:00pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 20: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Columbus Museum of Art - 614-469-0939
Sun 20: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Woodwind Quintet 2pm
Huli Huli
614-396-843
Sun 20: Hot Tonic 4:30-7:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 20: Hoodoo Soul Band 6:00pm , 8:30pm
Somerset Park - 614-469-0939
Sun 20: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Strings of the CSO 3pm
Streetlight Guild
Sun 20: Online: Rhapsody & Refrain: 30 Columbus Poets (free) 5pm
Sunpoint Park - 614-469-0939
Sun 20: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Patriotic Pops 2pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 20: Art of Yoga: outdoor 10:45am
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Sun 20: Online: Doga: Let's Get A Little Closer 10:30-11:30am