The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 26: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Mon 26: OUAB Presents: Live Music Monday 7-7:30pm
Mon 26: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Mon 26: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 26: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Mon 26: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Mon 26: Excesss Karaoke 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 26: Monday Mayhem 7pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 26: Ric Boals Blues Jam 8pm
Mirror Lake/Browning Amphitheater (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 26: Gray Trombone Choir 7:50-8:30pm
Mon 26: Scarlet Trombone Choir 7-7:40pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Mon 26: Online: Outdoor Experience: The Riddle Ramble
Mon 26: Online: The Harold: Level 2
Platform Beer Co - 614-826-2285
Mon 26: Excess Trivia 7pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 26: Karaoke 7pm
Mon 26: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
Mon 26: Queen of Hearts 7pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 26: Nerd Night
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Mon 26: Art of Yoga: Mid-day Recharge 12:00-1:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 27: COVAID Live/GCAC COVID-19 Emergency Relief for Artists Benefit 6:30-7:30pm
Tue 27: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Tue 27: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Tue 27: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 27: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Tue 27: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 27: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Tue 27: Online: Immersive Theatre Experience: The Message 8-9pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 27: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 27: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Tree Bar
614-725-0955-http://treebarcolumbus.com
Tue 27: Karaoke TWOSDAY w/ Christian 9pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Tue 27: Art of Yoga: outdoor 6pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 27: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Tue 27: Art of Yoga: Focused Flow 6:00-7:15pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 28: Cloud City: Wild Card Wednesday 8pm
Wed 28: Ill Communication with Ill Poetic 5pm
Wed 28: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Wed 28: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Wed 28: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 28: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Wed 28: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 28: Van Dale, Hydrone 7pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Wed 28: OSU Pumpkin Paint Nite 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 28: DJ Trivia Columbus 7:30pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 28: Trivia Night 8-11pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Wed 28: Online: Immersive Theatre Experience: The Message 8-9pm
OSU School of Music - 614-292-0789
Wed 28: Online: Symphony Orchestra: Telemann: Suite in A minor for Flute and Strings, Copland: Quiet City 7:30-8:00pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 28: Trivioke
Tree Bar
614-725-0955-http://treebarcolumbus.com
Wed 28: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 28: Halloween Karaoke Costume Contest 8pm
Wed 28: Karaoke 9pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Wed 28: Online: T-Talks 6:30-8:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 29: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Thu 29: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Thu 29: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 29: Reese Brothers Productions: Art Tells a Story, Let It Tell Yours 4:30pm
Thu 29: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Thu 29: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Daddy's
Thu 29: Sissybar Costume Conte$t 7pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 29: The Rocky Horror Show on the Main Stage 7:30pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 29: Community Conversations: Social Justice, Social Wellness: Corporate to Community 6:00pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 29: The Governor ($40/table) 8:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Thu 29: The Cordial Sins 8:00pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Thu 29: Online: Immersive Theatre Experience: The Message 8-9pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 29: Brad McCloud 6:00pm
Tree Bar
614-725-0955-http://treebarcolumbus.com
Thu 29: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 29: Art of Yoga: outdoor 6pm
Westland Mall Drive
In-https://www.westlanddrivein.com/
Thu 29: Major Lazer (all ages) 6pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 30: Cloud City: Far Out Friday 8pm
Fri 30: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Fri 30: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Fri 30: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 30: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Fri 30: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 30: Mukiss, Alex Douglas (Miranova) 7pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 30: Chris Logsdon 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 30: Online: Victory Lapse 9:00-10:30pm
Daddy's
Fri 30: OMGoth: Goth Prom w/ DJ Pink Heartbrake
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 30: The Rocky Horror Show on the Main Stage 7:30pm , 9:30pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 30: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Fri 30: Rumspringa Halloween Party 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 30: Phil Clark & the Truth ($60/table) 8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 30: Popgun Halloween Party: Rock & Roll Circus 8:00pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 30: Online: Immersive Theatre Experience: The Message 8-11pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 30: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 30: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 30: #Shhh Silent Halloween Party 7:30pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 30: OK Maybe Acoustic 6:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 30: Fuzzoween ft. Barefuzz (outdoor) ($20, all ages) 6pm [SOLD OUT]
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 31: Cloud City: City Cast Saturday 7pm
Sat 31: Greater Columbus Community Orchestra: Strings Abide: Samuel Barber: Adagio, Op. 11, From Holberg's Time, Edvard Grieg: Suite in Olden Style, Mozart: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik
Sat 31: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sat 31: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sat 31: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 31: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sat 31: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
400 West Rich - 614-937-0629
Sat 31: Halloween at 400 Square 4-9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 31: Mask It & Casket: A SpoOoky Halloween Event 5pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Sat 31: Halloween Bash 4pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 31: Burtonesque: A Tim Burton Halloween Show! 7pm
Bottoms Up - 614-706-2443
Sat 31: Halloween Comedy Show ($5, byob) 8-10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 31: Halloween Mayhem 1pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 31: Ship Wrek
Flannagan's Dublin - 614-766-7788
Sat 31: Chris Logsdon 7pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 31: The Rocky Horror Show on the Main Stage 5pm , 9pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 31: Popgun Halloween Party: Rock & Roll Circus 8:00pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 31: Online: Immersive Theatre Experience: The Message 8-11pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 31: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Platform Beer Co - 614-826-2285
Sat 31: Live Music Saturday with Hello McFly Duo 5pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 31: Bike Night 7pm
Sat 31: Boos & Booze 6pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 31: Online: Hallowstream & Benefit (supporting The Last Waltz Tribute) 4pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 31: Skully's Halloween Dance Party 5pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 31: Youth MIC program 1:00pm
Westland Mall Drive
In-https://www.westlanddrivein.com/
Sat 31: Haunted Fest: NGHTMRE On Broad Street: NGHTMRE & Ghastly (all ages) 6pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Sat 31: Youth M.I.C 1:00-4:00pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 31: An Electric Orange Peel Halloween (outdoor) ($20, all ages) 6:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 1: Cloud City: Soul Sunday 12n
Sun 1: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm -12m
Sun 1: Jason Lyman 1pm
Sun 1: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sun 1: Locution Lounge: Locution Field Lab 10pm
Sun 1: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sun 1: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 1: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sun 1: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Barcelona - 614-443-3699
Sun 1: The Paul Marsh Show 11am -1pm
Sun 1: The Robert Mason Trio 6-8pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 1: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 1: The Rocky Horror Show on the Main Stage 3pm
Huli Huli
614-396-843
Sun 1: Hot Tonic 4:30-7:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 1: The Hoodoo Soul Band 7:00-8:00pm
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 1: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 1: Art of Yoga: outdoor 10:45am
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Sun 1: Online: Big Dance Theater: Cage Shuffle: A Digital Duet (free) 2:00pm , 7:00pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Sun 1: Beginner Sourdough: A Socially Distanced, Hands-On Workshop 1:00-3:00pm
Sun 1: Thai Yoga Massage with Charles Gibson 4:30-6:30pm