The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 1: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Mon 1: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Mon 1: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 1: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Mon 1: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 1: Ric Boals Blues Jam 6-10pm
OSU Department of Dance - 614-292-7977
Mon 1: Online: DANCE@30FPS (free)
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Mon 1: Queen of Hearts 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 1: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
ProMusica - 614-464-0066
Mon 1: Online: Pro WinterFEST: Vadim & Friends: Mozart - Adagio and Fugue in C Minor, Mozart - Clarinet Quintet in A Major, Mendelssohn - Sinfonia No. 10 in B Minor, Vasks - Musica Serena ($20)
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 1: Nerd Night
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Mon 1: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Mon 1: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Mon 1: Online: Speakeasy Hot Jazz: Tony Glausi with the Jazz Arts Group All-Star Band ($25-$90)
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Mon 1: Art of Yoga: Mid-day Recharge 12-1pm
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 2: COVAID Live/GCAC COVID-19 Emergency Relief for Artists Benefit 6:30-7:30pm
Tue 2: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Tue 2: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Tue 2: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 2: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Tue 2: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 2: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Tue 2: Open Stage w/ Jenna Webb 7pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Tue 2: Karaoke Nights 7pm
OSU Department of Dance - 614-292-7977
Tue 2: Online: DANCE@30FPS (free)
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 2: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 2: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
ProMusica - 614-464-0066
Tue 2: Online: Pro WinterFEST: Vadim & Friends: Mozart - Adagio and Fugue in C Minor, Mozart - Clarinet Quintet in A Major, Mendelssohn - Sinfonia No. 10 in B Minor, Vasks - Musica Serena ($20)
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 2: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 2: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Tue 2: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Tue 2: Online: Speakeasy Hot Jazz: Tony Glausi with the Jazz Arts Group All-Star Band ($25-$90)
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 2: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Tue 2: Art of Yoga: Focused Flow 6-7:15pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 3: Cloud City: Wild Card Wednesday 8pm
Wed 3: Ill Communication with Ill Poetic 5pm
Wed 3: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Wed 3: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Wed 3: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 3: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Wed 3: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 3: Trivia Night 8-11pm
OSU Department of Dance - 614-292-7977
Wed 3: Online: DANCE@30FPS (free)
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Wed 3: Euchre Night! 7-10pm
ProMusica - 614-464-0066
Wed 3: Online: Pro WinterFEST: Vadim & Friends: Mozart - Adagio and Fugue in C Minor, Mozart - Clarinet Quintet in A Major, Mendelssohn - Sinfonia No. 10 in B Minor, Vasks - Musica Serena ($20)
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 3: Trivioke
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 3: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Wed 3: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 3: Online: Speakeasy Hot Jazz: Tony Glausi with the Jazz Arts Group All-Star Band ($25-$90)
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 4: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Thu 4: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Thu 4: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 4: Reese Brothers Productions: Art Tells a Story, Let It Tell Yours 4:30pm
Thu 4: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Thu 4: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
OSU Department of Dance - 614-292-7977
Thu 4: Online: DANCE@30FPS (free)
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 4: AJ Angelo 6:00-10:00pm
ProMusica - 614-464-0066
Thu 4: Online: Pro WinterFEST: Vadim & Friends: Mozart - Adagio and Fugue in C Minor, Mozart - Clarinet Quintet in A Major, Mendelssohn - Sinfonia No. 10 in B Minor, Vasks - Musica Serena ($20)
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 4: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Thu 4: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 4: Online: Speakeasy Hot Jazz: Tony Glausi with the Jazz Arts Group All-Star Band ($25-$90)
Streetlight Guild
Thu 4: Creative Happy Hour 5:45pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Thu 4: Online: Speak Easy 7:00-9:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 5: Cloud City: Far Out Friday 8pm
Fri 5: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Fri 5: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Fri 5: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 5: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Fri 5: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 5: Chris Logsdon 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 5: Why Omen 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 5: Burlesque 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 5: Alexis Gomez 10:00pm -1:00am
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Fri 5: Full Steam Ahead Live Vol. 3: When Science Goes Viral
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 5: Entrapment: The Trap Strikes Back: Corrupt, D-Saves, Caffrey Wu, Pyro 9pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 5: Joey Hendrickson (free) 7-9pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 5: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Fri 5: Betty Bang 8pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 5: Online: Miir 8:00pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 5: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
OSU Department of Dance - 614-292-7977
Fri 5: Online: DANCE@30FPS (free)
OSU School of Music - 614-292-0789
Fri 5: Online: Concert Band Chamber Ensembles 2:10pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 5: Paul Valdiviez 9pm
The Parlor
Fri 5: James Taylor Night 7pm , 9:30pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Fri 5: Right on Main 6:30-10pm
ProMusica - 614-464-0066
Fri 5: Online: Pro WinterFEST: Vadim & Friends: Mozart - Adagio and Fugue in C Minor, Mozart - Clarinet Quintet in A Major, Mendelssohn - Sinfonia No. 10 in B Minor, Vasks - Musica Serena ($20)
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 5: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 5: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Fri 5: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 5: Online: Speakeasy Hot Jazz: Tony Glausi with the Jazz Arts Group All-Star Band ($25-$90)
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 5: Justin Giesey 8:00pm
Two Truths
Fri 5: Anthony Jackson Trio 6:15-8:30pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Fri 5: Art of Yoga: Mid-day Recharge 12-1pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 6: Cloud City: City Cast Saturday 7pm
Sat 6: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sat 6: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sat 6: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 6: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sat 6: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 6: Online: Dave Buker and the Historians 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 6: Try not to Die 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 6: Plastic Takeover: White Plastic 7pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 6: North To Nashville 10:00pm -1:00am
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Sat 6: Full Steam Ahead Live Vol. 3: When Science Goes Viral
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Sat 6: Mizfit Meltdown II 6pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 6: Chad Schneider (free) 7-9pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Sat 6: Gypsykyngs 8pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 6: Online: Lindsay Jordan with The Relentless Mules 8:00pm
OSU Department of Dance - 614-292-7977
Sat 6: Online: DANCE@30FPS (free)
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 6: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
The Parlor
Sat 6: Blues Winter Finale 7pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 6: Hott Lucy 6:00-10:00pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 6: Bike Night 7pm
ProMusica - 614-464-0066
Sat 6: Online: Pro WinterFEST: Vadim & Friends: Mozart - Adagio and Fugue in C Minor, Mozart - Clarinet Quintet in A Major, Mendelssohn - Sinfonia No. 10 in B Minor, Vasks - Musica Serena ($20)
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 6: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Sat 6: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 6: Online: Speakeasy Hot Jazz: Tony Glausi with the Jazz Arts Group All-Star Band ($25-$90)
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 6: Vincenzo Bernardo 8:00pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 6: The JoJo McZunk Band ($5, all ages) 7:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 7: Cloud City: Soul Sunday 12n
Sun 7: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm -12m
Sun 7: Jason Lyman 1pm
Sun 7: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sun 7: Locution Lounge: Locution Field Lab 10pm
Sun 7: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sun 7: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 7: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sun 7: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 7: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Sun 7: Full Steam Ahead Live Vol. 3: When Science Goes Viral
Huli Huli
614-396-843
Sun 7: Hot Tonic 4:30-7:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 7: Online: The Hoodoo Soul Band 8:00pm
OSU Department of Dance - 614-292-7977
Sun 7: Online: DANCE@30FPS (free)
ProMusica - 614-464-0066
Sun 7: Online: Pro WinterFEST: Vadim & Friends: Mozart - Adagio and Fugue in C Minor, Mozart - Clarinet Quintet in A Major, Mendelssohn - Sinfonia No. 10 in B Minor, Vasks - Musica Serena ($20)
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 7: 15th Annual Townes Van Zandt Tribute / WCBE Benefit: Eric Nassau, Mark Sims, & The Townes Van House Band, Eric Ahlteen, Chris Buhalis (Ann Arbor, MI), Mary Bue (Minneapolis, MN), Angela Cleary, Scott Cook & Pamela Mae (Edmonton, AB), Deckard Croix, Daniel DeSantis, Mark Dutton, Ed Forman, Ron Freeman, The Goldsberrys, Erika Holycross, Laura Israel (San Diego, CA), Lindsay Jordan, Junior Kauffman of The Devil Doves, Greg Klyma (Arlington, MA), Lauren Lever (Strasbourg, France), Rob Maccabee, Ananga Martin (Wheeling, WV), Mighty Troubadours, Megan Palmer & Jason Quicksall (Nashville, TN), Lou Poster of Drift Mouth, Adam Smith, Straw and the Scarecrow, Casey Velker (Chattanooga, TN), Bim Walker, Zach Whitney, James Wooster 6pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 7: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Sun 7: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 7: Online: Speakeasy Hot Jazz: Tony Glausi with the Jazz Arts Group All-Star Band ($25-$90)
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 7: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 7: Tinsley Ellis ($20, all ages) 7:00pm