The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 22: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Mon 22: OUAB Music Monday: Eric Nam 7-8pm
Mon 22: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Mon 22: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 22: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Mon 22: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 22: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Daddy's
Mon 22: Klub Karaoke w/ Kora 8pm -12m
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 22: Ric Boals Blues Jam 6-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 22: Open Stage 9pm -1am
OSU School of Music - 614-292-0789
Mon 22: Online: Combo Studio Recital 11:30am
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Mon 22: Queen of Hearts 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 22: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 22: Nerd Night
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Mon 22: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Mon 22: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 23: COVAID Live/GCAC COVID-19 Emergency Relief for Artists Benefit 6:30-7:30pm
Tue 23: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Tue 23: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Tue 23: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 23: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Tue 23: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 23: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Bexley Public Library - 614-231-2793
Tue 23: Musical Storytime with ProMusica: What a Feeling! (all ages) 10:00-10:30am
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Tue 23: Open Stage w/ Glen Siggers 8pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Tue 23: Trivia 7-9pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Tue 23: Karaoke Nights 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 23: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 23: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 23: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 23: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Tue 23: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 23: Stand TF Up Comedy Open Mic Night 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 23: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Tue 23: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 24: Cloud City: Wild Card Wednesday 8pm
Wed 24: Ill Communication with Ill Poetic 5pm
Wed 24: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Wed 24: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Wed 24: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 24: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Wed 24: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 24: Jazz Wednesday ft. Waves de Ache 7:30pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Wed 24: Swirly Sunflowers Paint Night 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 24: Trivia Night 7:30pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 24: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 24: Community Conversations: The Wholistic Health and Wellness of a Community 6:00pm
OSU School of Music - 614-292-0789
Wed 24: Online: Symphony Orchestra feat. Isaiah Wu, cello; Jeremy Smith, trombone 6:15pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Wed 24: Euchre Night! 7-10pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 24: Trivioke
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 24: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Wed 24: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Wed 24: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Wed 24: Online: T-Talks 6:30-8:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 25: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Thu 25: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Thu 25: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 25: Reese Brothers Productions: Art Tells a Story, Let It Tell Yours 4:30pm
Thu 25: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Thu 25: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 25: DJ Ace Karaoke 8pm -1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 25: Online & Onsite: Monty Python's Spamalot 7:00pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Thu 25: Online: ComedySportz 8:00-9:00pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 25: Brad McCloud 6:00-10:00pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 25: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Thu 25: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Thu 25: How to Resist Amazon and Why 8:00-9:00pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Thu 25: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Thu 25: Figure Art 7:00-9:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 26: Cloud City: Far Out Friday 8pm
Fri 26: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Fri 26: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Fri 26: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 26: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Fri 26: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 26: Online & Onsite: The Wonderfool & Little Miami 3pm
Fri 26: Online & Onsite: The Wonderfool & Little Miami 8pm [SOLD OUT]
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 26: Chris Logsdon 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 26: Illogic 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 26: Creme de la Femme 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 26: Devin Henry 10:00pm -1:00am
Daddy's
Fri 26: Smoke Break: Robyn Dacultyre, Clinica Deprecious, Riley Poppyseed, Gennifer Davis (GENERGY), Tayanna F. Sins 10pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 26: Cash Cash 9pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 26: Kyle Marler (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 26: DJ Matt Majik 8pm -12m
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 26: Online & Onsite: Monty Python's Spamalot 7:00pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 26: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Fri 26: Hott Lucy 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 26: fo/mo/deep 9:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 26: Sanctuary: Music of Miles Davis '68-'75 8:00pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 26: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 26: Willie Nelson Mandela Jr. 9pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Fri 26: Right on Main 6:30-10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 26: Online: Dave Buker & The Historians 9pm
Secret Studio
Fri 26: Online: No. 1 Cat 7pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 26: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 26: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Fri 26: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 26: Cap City Comics 7pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 26: Piano Maniacs 8:00pm
Two Truths
Fri 26: Anthony Jackson Trio 6:15-8:30pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Fri 26: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Fri 26: Art of Yoga: Mid-day Recharge 12-1pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 26: Alex Williams ($20, all ages) 7:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 27: Cloud City: City Cast Saturday 7pm
Sat 27: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sat 27: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sat 27: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 27: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sat 27: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 27: Online & Onsite: The High Definitions 3pm , 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 27: CD 92.9's Corona Beer Music Quiz Show/Jimmy V Foundation Benefit 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 27: Who All Over There?: A Showcase of BIPOC Talent 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 27: Billy Brown 10:00pm -1:00am
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Sat 27: 1 Bad Mother 8pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 27: Scott Greene (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 27: Never Surrender 8pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 27: Online & Onsite: Monty Python's Spamalot 7:00pm
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Sat 27: Music & Mayhem: Corrosive Vengence, Waragon, Thirty One Thirty, Dressed in Electric 6pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Sat 27: Radio Tramps 8pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 27: Online & Onsite: A Night of Kinks w/ The Muswell Villebillies 8:00pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 27: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Sat 27: I Love 90s Bash Bar Crawl 3pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 27: Soul Satyr Horns 5:00-9:00pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 27: Bike Night Kick Off w/ Outlaw 365 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 27: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Sat 27: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 27: The Dead Revival Band 7pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 27: Justin Giesey 8:00pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Sat 27: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Sat 27: Just Fur Them Presents: Dog Yoga 11am - 12:00pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 27: Grello ($8, all ages) 7:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 28: Cloud City: Soul Sunday 12n
Sun 28: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm -12m
Sun 28: Jason Lyman 1pm
Sun 28: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sun 28: Locution Lounge: Locution Field Lab 10pm
Sun 28: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sun 28: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 28: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sun 28: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 28: Karaoke Returns 8pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 28: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 28: Karaoke 8pm -1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 28: Online & Onsite: Monty Python's Spamalot 2:00pm
Huli Huli
614-396-843
Sun 28: Hot Tonic 4:30-7:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 28: The Hoodoo Soul Band 8:00pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 28: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Sun 28: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 28: Afton Presents 4pm
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 28: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Sun 28: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)