The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 7: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 7: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 7: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Daddy's
Mon 7: Klub Karaoke w/ Kora 8pm -12m
Mon 7: Manic Bingo Mondays (free, ages 21+) 7pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 7: Ric Boals Blues Jam 6-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 7: Open Stage 9pm -1am
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Mon 7: Open Mic Night with Andy Shaw
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Mon 7: Level 1 Class 6:30-8:30pm [SOLD OUT]
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 7: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Mon 7: Queen of Hearts 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 7: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 7: Nerd Night
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 7: Stand TF Up! Comedy Open Mic 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 8: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 8: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 8: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 8: Open Mic Comedy Night 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 8: Showcase Tuesday: 3 live bands 7-11pm
The Fives - 614-882-7323
Tue 8: ProMusica: An Evening with Gil Shaham — Season Finale Benefit Concert 7:30pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Tue 8: Trivia 7-9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 8: Music open mic 8:00pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Tue 8: Travia Tuesday: Trivia hosted by Travis Hoewischer 2-6pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Tue 8: Karaoke Nights 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 8: Karaoke with Renee Hall 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 8: Tuesday Jazz Night 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 8: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 8: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Tue 8: Big girl burlesque rehearsal 6:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 8: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 8: Bluewater Kings Band (free, all ages) 8:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 9: Cloud City: Wild Card Wednesday 8pm
Wed 9: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 9: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 9: Jazz Wednesday ft. Waves de Ache 7:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 9: DJ Trivia Trivia Night 7:30pm
The Fives - 614-882-7323
Wed 9: ProMusica: An Evening with Gil Shaham — Season Finale Benefit Concert 7:30pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 9: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 9: Wib Schneider and Megan Terese 8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Wed 9: Paul Valdiviez 7:00-9:00pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Wed 9: Euchre Night! 7-10pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 9: Trivioke
The Summit Music Hall
Wed 9: Bohemian Funk 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 9: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 10: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 10: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 10: Left Out, Meek House 8:00pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 10: Trivia Night 9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 10: Battle of the Bands: Reflektion, Tre Myers, Terry Douglas Band 8:00-11:59pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Thu 10: Underground Sets 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 10: DJ Ace Karaoke 8pm -1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 10: Underground Talks
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Thu 10: Whirlybirds (free) 6:00-8:30pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Thu 10: Open Jam 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 10: Liz Longley 8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Thu 10: Eddie Bayard, Tony Monaco, Tony McClung 6:00-8:00pm
Thu 10: Into the Mystic: The Van Morrison Experience 8:00pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 10: Legends From Liverpool 7:30pm
The Summit Music Hall
Thu 10: Brent Lee 4pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 10: Art of yoga: open air 6pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Thu 10: Figure Art 7:00-9:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 11: Cloud City: Far Out Friday 8pm
Fri 11: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 11: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 11: Chris Logsdon 7:30pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Fri 11: Friday Night Dance Party 9pm
Fri 11: RPDR's Lala Ri 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 11: Karaoke 7pm
Fri 11: Proud Of Who I Am: A Pride Variety Show 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 11: Alexis Gomez 10:00pm -1:00am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 11: Darby Smith (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 11: DJ Matt Majik 8pm -12m
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 11: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Fri 11: Hat Trick Duo 8-11pm
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Fri 11: Hellzapoppin: Freak Show 7pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Fri 11: Franklinton Fridays Music Series: Dave Buker and the Historians, Corey Landis (free, all ages) 6:30-10pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Fri 11: KayBirds 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 11: Bryan Olsheski with the Bobby Floyd Trio 9:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 11: Shannon McNally 8:00pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 11: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 11: Jimmy McGee 9pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 11: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 11: Legends From Liverpool 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 11: Rosco P, Viva La Rage (Hip Hop) 9pm
The Summit Music Hall
Fri 11: Ongface, Unbyul, Deionyx, Raderall 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 11: Piano Maniacs 8:30pm
Two Truths
Fri 11: Anthony Jackson Trio 6:15-8:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 11: Mourning Light: hosted by Jasmine Agape Pennywell 7:00pm
Westland Mall Drive-In
Fri 11: Big Gigantic ($25, $99+, $159+, all ages) 6:00pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 11: The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band, The Hellroys ($15, all ages) 7:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 12: Cloud City: City Cast Saturday 7pm
Sat 12: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 12: Swank 9pm
Sat 12: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 12: Tango Moms 8pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Sat 12: Saturday Night Dance Party 9pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 12: Online: ElectroCult Circus 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 12: A Night at the Grand Peacock Inn 9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 12: Matt Simmons 10:00pm -1:00am
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 12: Columbus Symphony Picnic with the Pops: Windborne's The Music of Queen 8pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Sat 12: Stella 9pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 12: Micah Kesselring (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 12: Third Degree Sideburn 8pm -12m
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Sat 12: Dan Orr 8-11pm
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Sat 12: Brandon 'Taz' Niederauer 7pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Sat 12: Phoenix Rising 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 12: Artist Production Development Workshop 8:30am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 12: Knot Brothers 9:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 12: Cory Grinder & The Playboy Scouts (album release) 8:00pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Sat 12: Karaoke 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 12: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 12: Bike night with The Roundtown Renegades Band 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 12: Let's Get It On 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 12: Bezz Believe Live (Hip Hop) 6:30pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sat 12: Crunchwerks: Brunch Beats Saturday 12n
Sat 12: Friends with Elephants, Cotter, Paper Lung 8pm
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Sat 12: Record Store Day 2021 Drop #1 8am
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 12: Mama Said String Band ($10, all ages) 7:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 13: Cloud City: Soul Sunday 12n
Sun 13: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm -12m
Sun 13: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 13: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 13: Karaoke Sundays 8pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Sun 13: Trivia and Karaoke Spectacular 7pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Sun 13: Sunday Church 9pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 13: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 13: DJ Bingo Solid Gold Karaoke 8pm -1am
Huli Huli
614-396-843
Sun 13: Hot Tonic 4:30-7:30pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Sun 13: Kinfolk (free) 3:30-5:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 13: Honey and Blue Duo 6:00-8:00pm
Sun 13: The Hoodoo Soul Band 8:00pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 13: Flex Crew 10pm
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 13: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 13: Art of yoga: open air 10:30am