The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 21: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 21: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 21: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Mon 21: Monday Night Trivia 7pm
Daddy's
Mon 21: Klub Karaoke w/ Kora 8pm-12m
Mon 21: Manic Bingo Mondays (free, ages 21+) 7pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 21: Ric Boals Blues Jam 6-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 21: Open Stage 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Mon 21: Online: Jesus Hopped the A Train ($15)
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Mon 21: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop: Week Two ($125) 12:00-3:00pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Mon 21: Open Mic Night with Andy Shaw
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Mon 21: Improv4Kids Summer Camp: Age 11-15 9:30am
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 21: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Mon 21: Queen of Hearts 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 21: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Mon 21: Popgun ($120) 5:30-8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 21: Nerd Night
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 21: Stand TF Up! Comedy Open Mic 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 22: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 22: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 22: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 22: Open Mic Comedy Night 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 22: Showcase Tuesday: 3 live bands 7-11pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Tue 22: Online: Jesus Hopped the A Train ($15)
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Tue 22: Trivia 7-9pm
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Tue 22: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop: Week Two ($125) 12:00-3:00pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 22: Music open mic 8:00pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Tue 22: Travia Tuesday: Trivia hosted by Travis Hoewischer 2-6pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Tue 22: Karaoke Nights 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 22: Karaoke with Renee Hall 8pm
Mirror Lake/Browning Amphitheater (OSU) - 614-292-3535
Tue 22: An Iliad: Lisa Peterson and Denis O'Hare ($30) 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Tue 22: Level 3 Class 6:30pm
Tue 22: Improv4Kids Summer Camp: Age 11-15 9:30am
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 22: Tuesday Jazz Night 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 22: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 22: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shrunken Head - 614-299-2295
Tue 22: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Tue 22: Big girl burlesque rehearsal 6:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 22: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 23: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 23: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Wed 23: Cloud City: Wild Card Wednesday 8pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 23: Jazz Wednesday ft. Waves de Ache 7:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 23: DJ Trivia Trivia Night 7:30pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Wed 23: Online: Jesus Hopped the A Train ($15)
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Wed 23: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop: Week Two ($125) 12:00-3:00pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 23: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Mirror Lake/Browning Amphitheater (OSU) - 614-292-3535
Wed 23: An Iliad: Lisa Peterson and Denis O'Hare ($30) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 23: Paisha Thomas: Soul Sessions 8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Wed 23: Vanessa Collier 8:00pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Wed 23: Improv4Kids Summer Camp: Age 11-15 9:30am
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Wed 23: Euchre Night! 7-10pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 23: Trivioke
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Wed 23: Online: Anti-Umbridge League: HP Book 5 Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 23: Declassified (Hip Hop) 8pm
The Summit Music Hall
Wed 23: George Barrie Band 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 23: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Wed 23: Online: T-Talks 6:30-8:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 24: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 24: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bexley Public Library - 614-231-2793
Thu 24: Online: The Black Sheep (all ages) 10:30-11:00am
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 24: Trivia Night 9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 24: Battle of the Bands 8:00-11:59pm
Daddy's
Thu 24: It's Ladies Night: Sunshine Bouvier, Pandora Foxx, Scarlett Kelly, Trinity Phoenix, DJ Diesel (free) 9pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Thu 24: Underground Sets 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 24: DJ Ace Karaoke 8pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 24: Online: Jesus Hopped the A Train ($15)
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Thu 24: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop: Week Two ($125) 12:00-3:00pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 24: Folktale - music
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Thu 24: Mark Rhodes (free) 6:00-8:30pm
Mirror Lake/Browning Amphitheater (OSU) - 614-292-3535
Thu 24: An Iliad: Lisa Peterson and Denis O'Hare ($30) 8pm
Natalie's Grandview
Thu 24: Eddie Bayard, Tony Monaco, Tony McClung 6:00-8:00pm
Thu 24: Cherimondis, with opener Zhenel 8:00pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Thu 24: Improv4Kids Summer Camp: Age 11-15 9:30am
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 24: Legends From Liverpool 7:30pm [SOLD OUT]
Shrunken Head - 614-299-2295
Thu 24: Thursday Name That Tune 7pm
The Summit Music Hall
Thu 24: Brent Lee 4pm
Thu 24: CSA Hip Hop Showcase 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Thu 24: Bling Crosby 6:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 24: Art of yoga: open air 6pm
Thu 24: Mother 6:00pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Thu 24: Figure Art 7:00-9:00pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 24: Dawna (album release) ($15, all ages) 6:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 25: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 25: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Fri 25: Cloud City: Far Out Friday 8pm
Fri 25: Comfest
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 25: Speaking Suns, All Powerful Sungoddess 8:00pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 25: Chris Logsdon 7:30pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Fri 25: Friday Night Dance Party 9pm
BalletMet - 614-229-4848
Fri 25: BalletMet: Unlocked ($100) 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 25: Big Room Bar Reopening: Willie Phoenix 7pm
Bexley Public Library - 614-231-2793
Fri 25: Fun Fridays (all ages) 5:00-7:00pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 25: Karaoke 7pm
Fri 25: Creme de la Femme 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 25: Yours for the Taking 10:00pm-1:00am
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 25: Bluegrass Happy Hour 7-9pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 25: Yakz (ages 21+) 9pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 25: Jeff Meyers (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 25: DJ Matt Majik 8pm-12m
Galla Park Steak - 614-826-0023
Fri 25: Borgeous ($20 - $35, ages 21+) 9:00pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 25: Online: Jesus Hopped the A Train ($15)
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 25: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Fri 25: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop: Week Two ($125) 12:00-3:00pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Fri 25: Green 13 6:30pm
Mirror Lake/Browning Amphitheater (OSU) - 614-292-3535
Fri 25: An Iliad: Lisa Peterson and Denis O'Hare ($30) 8pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 25: Robert Mason Trio 7:00-9:00pm
Fri 25: Urban Jazz Coalition 8:00pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 25: Improv4Kids Summer Camp: Age 11-15 9:30am
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 25: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 25: Paul Valdiviez 9pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 25: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 25: Let's Get It On 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 25: Torment Audio Takeover: Deucez, Stayns, Sinestra 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 25: Acoustic Mayhem 8:30pm
Two Truths
Fri 25: Anthony Jackson Trio 6:15-8:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 25: Chance McCoy (of Old Crow Medicine Show) & Justin Wells ($15, all ages) 9:00pm
Fri 25: Andy Frasco & The U.N. ($28-$300, all ages) 7pm [SOLD OUT]
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 26: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 26: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Sat 26: Cloud City: City Cast Saturday 7pm
Sat 26: Comfest
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Sat 26: Saturday Night Dance Party 9pm
BalletMet - 614-229-4848
Sat 26: BalletMet: Unlocked ($100) 2pm
Sat 26: BalletMet: Unlocked ($100) 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 26: A Bossy Birthday Variety Show 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 26: Alexis Gomez 10:00pm-1:00am
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 26: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Patriotic Pops with N'Kenge ($36.75, ages 3-12 $10.50, under 3 free) 8pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 26: Ralph Leesburg (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 26: Willie Phoenix 9:30pm-1am
Franklin Park Amphitheater - 614-715-8000
Sat 26: Living Rooms: 1AUXY, Rarelife, Tim Blender, Titonton b2b Mike Amerine, Melanie Pagani 1-8pm
Franklinton Pride
Sat 26: Several stages and events in and around 400 W. Rich in Franklinton 11am-11pm
Franklinton Pride (Main Stage)
Sat 26: IHEARTRADIO Music 11am-3pm
Sat 26: Columbus Pride Band: Sidewalk Parade/Back Better Than Ever Pride Show 11-11:30pm
Sat 26: DJ Industrial Badger presents Divas of Dance: Crystal Waters, Vassy, Amuka, DJ Chris Westenhouser, Mickie Baby, Seth James, & Murphy 2-6pm
Sat 26: Queer Artists of Columbus, Kings & Queens of Drag: Emcee Maja Jera, Robyn DaCultyre, Clinica Deprecious, Tayanna Sins, Riley Poppyseed and more 6-8:30pm
Sat 26: Rocky Horror Picture Show Sing-along Donatos Pizza party featuring Cody Westbrook & Tirzah Hawley 8:30-11pm
Franklinton Pride (Secret Studio)
Sat 26: Jazzhappens (band) 11:30am-12:30pm
Sat 26: Wanbli O Wacin 1-1:45pm
Sat 26: Drew Eberly (band) 2:15-3pm
Sat 26: Talisha (duo) 3:30-4:15pm
Sat 26: Wasp Factory (band) 4:45-5:15pm
Sat 26: Dominique LaRue (2 MCs and a DJ) 5:45-6:15pm
Sat 26: Jen Miller & Friends (band & tap dancer) 6:45-8pm
Sat 26: Headmasters: A Tribute To The Smiths (band) 8:30-9:30pm
Sat 26: Galen Tipton (solo) 10-11pm
Franklinton Pride (400 W. Rich)
Sat 26: DJ Big Daddy (Chris Sherman) 12:30-1:15pm
Sat 26: Thoem (Justin Lipscomb) 1:45-2:30pm
Sat 26: Elisa Nicolas (trio) 3-3:45pm
Sat 26: Wahru (African drummers & dancers) 4:15-5pm
Sat 26: Mickie Baby, Seth James, Murphy 5:30-6:45pm
Sat 26: Mary B 7-7:30pm
Sat 26: CitizenDorianS 7:45-8:45pm
Sat 26: Don't Tell Gretta 9:15-10:30pm
Franklinton Pride (Land Grant Brewing Co.)
Sat 26: Nina West Stories & Songs 9am-12n
Franklinton Pride (The Vanderelli Room)
Sat 26: Panel Discussion 9-9:30am
Sat 26: Redrawing Masculinity with Briden Cole Schueren 9:30-11am
Sat 26: Sunset Session featuring Moxy Martinez & AJ Vanderelli 8-9pm
Franklinton Pride (Roy G Biv)
Sat 26: Body painting with Lynn Perelka 10am-4pm
Sat 26: Gallery open 12-6pm
Sat 26: Chatterbox Comedy Show 1: Bianca Moore, Angie Healey, Bridget Denman, Gretchen Schultz, Pat Deering, AS Green 7-8:30pm
Sat 26: Chatterbox Comedy Show 2: Bianca Moore, Angie Healey, Bridget Denman, Gretchen Schultz, Pat Deering, AS Green 9-10:30pm
Franklinton Pride (Yellow Brick Pizza)
Sat 26: STEM Activities for Kids and Adults and life size Dinosaur with COSI 11:30am-5pm
Franklinton Pride (Gravity)
Sat 26: Taft Beer Music and Spirits 11am-11pm
Sat 26: LGBTQIA+ Movie Shorts curated by Roy G Biv Gallery & CBIFF. Films to start at 9pm 8-10pm
Franklinton Pride (Kingfinity)
Sat 26: The Kingfinity Black Pride March from the Statehouse to Stonewall Columbus 12-1pm
Sat 26: Kingfinity Presents: Black & Brown Vendors Panel Discussion 12-4pm
Sat 26: Post-Party at District West 11pm-2am
Franklinton Pride (COSI Park)
Sat 26: Pride Art and Fashion Show: Heroes Among Us by Black, Out, & Proud, Inc. by Black, Out, & Proud, Inc. ($15) 5-8pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 26: Online: Jesus Hopped the A Train ($15)
Jimmyluka's Bar Deli - 614-824-5055
Sat 26: Megabeth 7pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Sat 26: Chaz & Nikki 8-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 26: SPARK Relationship + Sexual Wellness
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Sat 26: XFactor1 6pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 26: Tim Easton (free, 2 sets) 5pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 26: Dave Powers and Tony Alfano: “Anything Can Happen” 9:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 26: Megan Rainey 6:00-8:00pm
Sat 26: A Night of Zeppelin 8:00pm
Sat 26: The Rundown! 9:00-11:00pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 26: (Baby) Grand Opening 7:30pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Sat 26: Karaoke 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 26: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 26: Bike Night: The Twylights 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 26: Let's Get It On 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 26: Ladies 80s 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 26: Roxy Mae, The Villaintinos 8:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 26: Franklinton Pride
Sat 26: Redrawing Masculinity: hosted by Briden Schueren 1:00pm
Sat 26: Sunset Sessions: DJ Moxy and Aj Vanderelli 8:00pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 26: Andy Frasco & The U.N. ($28-$300, all ages) 7pm [SOLD OUT]
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 27: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 27: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Sun 27: Cloud City: Soul Sunday 12n
Sun 27: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm-12m
Sun 27: Comfest
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 27: Karaoke Sundays 8pm
Sun 27: Womz, Cartez (Of Futurebirds) 6pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Sun 27: Trivia and Karaoke Spectacular 7pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Sun 27: Sunday Church 9pm
BalletMet - 614-229-4848
Sun 27: BalletMet: Unlocked ($100) 5:30pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 27: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 27: Wally Mitchel Jazztet 8-11pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 27: DJ Bingo Solid Gold Karaoke 8pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 27: Online: Jesus Hopped the A Train ($15)
Huli Huli
614-396-843
Sun 27: Hot Tonic 4:30-7:30pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Sun 27: Sydney McSweeney (free) 3:30-5:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 27: Hey Mavis 8:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 27: Bobby Floyd Trio 6:00-8:00pm
Sun 27: The Hoodoo Soul Band 8:00pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 27: Pre-reopening Show: Cory Branan 6:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 27: Flex Crew 10pm
Sun 27: Afton Presents 4pm
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 27: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sun 27: Crunchwerks presents Brunch Beats 12n
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 27: Art of yoga: open air 10:30am