The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 31: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 31: Monday Mayhem with SKP 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 31: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Mon 31: Greg Cartwright, Lou Poster, Bill Wagner ($10) 9pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 31: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 31: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Mon 31: Save Face, Hot Mulligan 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 31: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Mon 31: Open Mic Jam 8pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 31: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Mon 31: Natalie's 5th Anniversary Celebration: The Natalie's House Band 7:30pm
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Mon 31: For King & Country, Zach Williams 7pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Mon 31: David Cook & Shayna Steele (free) 6-9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 31: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 31: Nerd Night
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 31: Comedy Open Stage 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 31: Auburn Row, Something Else, And More, Iota Orator ($10, all ages) 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 31: Karaoke
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 31: Tony Monaco (free) 9pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Tue 1: After Show Party featuring Gonutz
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 1: Columbus Stands Up for Choice: Women Have Options Ohio Hosted by Amber Falter and Pat Deering, Jess Hindman, Christine Horvath, Olivia Smith, Bianca Moore, Matt Loxley, Brooke Cartus & Mary Santora ($5 21+) 7:30-10:30pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Tue 1: The National Parks, Lily McCabe ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 1: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 1: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 1: Supersuckers, Angry Cougars ($15/$17, all ages) 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 1: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 1: Safe Passages (free)
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 1: Bluegrass
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Tue 1: Moose Blood [SOLD OUT] 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 1: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 7-11pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Tue 1: Blink-182, Four Year Strong ($45, all ages) 6:30pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 1: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Tue 1: The House DJ 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 1: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 1: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 1: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 1: Natalie's 5th Anniversary Celebration: Jesse Henry & Strutterfly 8pm
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Tue 1: The Carpenters Tribute featuring Michelle Whited (free) 1pm
Tue 1: Cole Swindell, Jenny Tolman 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 1: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8-11pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 1: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 1: Tony Monaco Trio 9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 1: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Tue 1: Begrime Exemious, Burial Oath, Cadavarice ($5) 9pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 1: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 1: Acoustic Tribute To Jerry Garcia (free) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 2: The Coathangers, Residuels ($10/$12, ages 18+) 8pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Wed 2: West Fifth 6:30pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 2: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 2: Oddtv: Mas Bagua, Alexandra Ali, Mike Dennis and Ian Miller, Dyzzi Desz 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 2: Jazz Wednesday w/ Elaine Mylius 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 2: Slim Grimm DJ (free) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Wed 2: Weird Wednesdays: Vegabonds, Mo Lowda and the Humble, Andicus 9pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 2: Jake Young Residency 9pm-1am
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Wed 2: Post Modern, Pale Lungs 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 2: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Wed 2: Maddie & Tae, Ruthie Collins, Alex Angelo ($25, all ages) 6pm
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 2: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
High Beck Tavern - 614-224-0886
Wed 2: Karr Street Band 7-10pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Wed 2: ThumpDaddy 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 2: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 2: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 2: Natalie's 5th Anniversary Celebration: Paisha Thomas & Friends 9pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 2: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Wed 2: George Thorogood And The Destroyers, .38 Special 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 2: CAPA Summer Movie Series: For Your Eyes Only (1981) 7:30pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Wed 2: Jimmy Herring & The Invisible Whip ($27) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 2: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 2: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 2: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 2: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 2: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 2: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 2: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 2: LFO, Ceoneo 7:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 2: Evolutionaries 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 2: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 2: Galactic Empire, Apollo, Dangerkids ($10/$15, all ages) 7:30pm
Spacebar
Wed 2: Monthly Open Stage, Bozniak
Wed 2: Spacebar Trivia 7pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 2: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Wed 2: Kolezanka, Mont Saint Michel, Dilettante, Your Summer World 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 2: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 3: Sticky Fingers: 70s Rock & Roll Record Party (free, ages 21+) 9pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 3: Psychic Temple (Asthmatic Kitty), Dana 9pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Thu 3: Boys of Summer 2017: Blake Gray, Hunter, Brandon And Ashton Rowland, Mark Thomas, Joey & Charles, Nick Horton, Reed Deming, Its Just Nick, Road Trip, Aaron Melloul, Mackenzie Sol 3pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 3: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 3: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 3: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 3: Chris and Derek of The Ghost Town Railroad 5pm
Thu 3: A Mountain Cat 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 3: Decide Today, Obi-Wan-Shinobi, Galen Tipton, Zesty Bodim ($5) 9pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Thu 3: Claptone 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 3: Brett Burleson with Eddie Bayard, Roger Hines, Shane Willis 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 3: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Thu 3: Soulution trio 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 3: Marin Tillman
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 3: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 3: Columbus Community Jazz Band; Singing Solo & Fronting the Band - Vocal Lab 7-9pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 3: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 3: Natalie's 5th Anniversary Celebration: Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Thu 3: Power 107.5 Presents NBA Youngboy performing live ($35.0, $60, all ages) 7pm
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Thu 3: Rascal Flatts 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 3: CAPA Summer Movie Series: For Your Eyes Only (1981) 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 3: Rese Jhordan 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 3: Barry Chern's Thirst Fursdays 6pm
Thu 3: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Thu 3: Happy Thirstday: Live DJ 3-7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 3: Evolutionaries 7:30pm
Thu 3: Columbus Science Pub 2017 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 3: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Thu 3: Matty Monk 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 3: DigiTour: Good Times, Tyler Brown, Justin Blake, Jackson Krecioch ($25, all ages) 5:30pm
Thu 3: Ladies 80's & More (ladies free, guys $5/$10, ages 18+)
Spacebar
Thu 3: Nova, Archer Archer, Gimme, The Emperor Chaz 8:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 3: White Fuzzy Bloodbath, Evals 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 3: Matt Munhall 6pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 3: Speak Easy ($5, BYOB) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 3: The Savi Fernandez Band ($10) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 3: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Fri 4: JTB, Nick Livingston ($10, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 4: The End of the Ocean, Cliffs, Red Temple Pray ($10/$12, ages 18+) 8pm
PICK: The End Of The Ocean play instrumental shoegaze/post-rock. It's been nearly year since they've played according to my records. Cliffs was one of Alive's bands to watch a few years ago. The later addition of a bassist turned the then thin, messy and lo-fi drums & guitar two-piece in to a more solid, cohesive band.
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 4: Swagg
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 4: Chris Daniecx, The Left Cheek ($20, all ages)8pm
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Fri 4: Jason Turpening
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 4: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 4: Aloha Boobies 8pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 4: First Friday Funk & Soul Dance Party with Footwork 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 4: Strung Up 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 4: Maiden Japan: Anime, JPOP, Video Game EDM (free) 9pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 4: Commons for Kids 10am-1pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 4: #HEREfridays PRESENTS: Live hip hop, drinks, & dancing! 9pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 4: Ron Hope 10pm-2am
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Fri 4: Capstan, Belmont 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 4: Harold Stewart & the Blues Hounds 9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 4: Cleopatra by Charles Busch 8-9:45pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 4: First Anniversary Celebration 6pm
Fri 4: Urban Jazz Coalition 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 4: Natalie and Dave Comedy Night
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 4: LRPM: Kyle Sowash (free) 9pm-Aug 5 @ 2am
PICK: Local music superfan Kyle Sowash of the Kyle Sowashes takes to the tables.
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 4: Natalie's 5th Anniversary Celebration: Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 4: GTTM Tour Starring PnB Rock ($35, $55, all ages) 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 4: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Fri 4: Joe with Ro James, Kevin Ross 7:30pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 4: CAPA Summer Movie Series Comedy Double Feature: The Cat and the Canary (1939), Monkey Business (1931) 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 4: Yours For The Taking 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 4: Family Friendly First Friday 6pm
Fri 4: 71 South 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 4: Incantation (album release), Shed The Skin, Eradicate, Cult of Frost ($10, ages 18+) 8pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 4: Graceful Closure, The Orphan The Poet, Rival Summers, Tourist Trap 6pm
Fri 4: Black Sabath (Black Sabbath tribute), Lollipop Factory 9:30pm
PICK: Lollipop Factory usually gets compared to Queen. It's more like Sweet and glam pop/metal to me.
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 4: The Lunchbox 2017 1pm
Fri 4: Best of Shadowbox 2017 7:30pm
Fri 4: Best of Shadowbox 2017 Nightcap 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 4: The Honkey Tonk Happy Hour 6pm
Fri 4: Doug and Dimples Variety Show 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 4: Threat Level Midnight, Chris Duda, Seven For Eden ($10, all ages) 5:30pm
Fri 4: BareFuzz, Coya Hill, Anthony Monaco ($10, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Fri 4: Dog Party, Sneeze Attack, Zombie On Radar, Tasty 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 4: Javelina, Morning Theft, Electro Cult, Crocodies
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Fri 4: Guest House, Rat Motel, Echolocation 6pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 4: The Yeah Tones 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 4: Kim Crawford, Steven Day Carter, Myke Rock, Bob Sauls 6pm
World of Beer (OSU) - 614-745-2317
Fri 4: Darby Smith 5-7pm, Dave Buker & the Historians 7-9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 5: HEATWAVE Dance Party: Motown+Stax, Funk, Garage Rock & More ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: Heatwave is a vinyl only Motown/Garage Rock/Mod/R&B/Soul/Oldies dance party.
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 5: DJ
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 5: Columbus Crew SC Watch Party 7pm
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Sat 5: Molly Winters
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 5: Wonder Saturday Open Mic w/ Jameson Rogers & Keith Bergman 7pm
Sat 5: Doctah X, Josh Allen 10pm
PICK: Doctah X is kinda a hidden treasure/innovator in Columbus. He plays experimental, electronic and spacey dub and has worked/toured/recorded with members of Cream, The Last Poets, UFO and more over the years.
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 5: 7th Annual National Mead Day: Joey Hebdo (solo), Sacred Shimmy, The Emily Syring Band, The Liz Woolley Band 11am-2am
PICK: Joey Hebdo plays a variety of upbeat American pop, folk and rock with some roots, reggae, and rag influences.
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 5: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Sat 5: Lustkill, Unlawful, Zach Whitney, Katie Davis 9pm-12:45am
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 5: FamJam (free) 10am-2pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 5: Walter Beasley & Friends 7-11:30pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 5: Audien 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 5: Apocalypso 10pm-2am
PICK: Apocalypso is best known as that steel-drum led band that covers hard rock and metal classics by the likes of Sabbath and Zeppelin.
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 5: Gregg Swan & the late Crew featuring Dina 9:30pm-1:30am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 5: 99.7 The Blitz 25th Anniversary Great Summer Smokeout: Halestorm, Sick Puppies, Adelitas Way, Nine Shrines ($29.97, all ages) 3pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 5: Cleopatra by Charles Busch 3-4:45pm, 8-9:45pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 5: First Anniversary Celebration
Sat 5: 28 Eyes Band 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 5: Summer school improv
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 5: Live Band Karaoke with Parker Paul and Los Giles (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 5: Natalie's 5th Anniversary Celebration: Honey and Blue 10pm
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Sat 5: Pentatonix 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 5: CAPA Summer Movie Series: Shall We Dance (1937) 7:30pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sat 5: Like Moths to Flames: When We Don't Exist 6:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 5: Tim Owings 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 5: Ben Bachert Band 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 5: InDirect Audio presents DJ Bailey
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 5: Royal Teeth, Clubhouse, Leaving Cardboard Houses 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 5: Best of Shadowbox 2017 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 5: Spirit of the Bear, Reddy Freddy, Season Ten, Mister Moon, Christopher Robin 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 5: Vesperteen , Damn The Witch Siren ($10/$12, all ages) 6:30pm
Sat 5: Get Right: DJ Tron ($5 before 12m/$10 after 12m, ages 21+) 10pm
PICK: Damn the Witch Siren is a fun, visually and aurally vibrant electroclash duo.
Spacebar
Sat 5: Stretch, Miller and The Hunks, Courtney From Work 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 5: Headcleaner
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 5: Karaoke 9:30pm
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Sat 5: Sweet Teeth, Big Eater, Paper Lung 6pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 5: The Deeptones 10pm
World of Beer (OSU) - 614-745-2317
Sat 5: Topher James 5-7pm, Greg Hale Band 7-9pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sun 6: $10.25 Series Featuring Declan McKenna, Dan Luke and The Raid ($10.25, all ages) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 6: Sweet Knives, Mixed Deuce, Bloody Show ($5/$6, ages 18+) 6pm
Sun 6: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 6: Zappa Music with Ike Willis 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 6: The Bobby Floyd Showcase: Featuring Helen Welch and Mr. Bobby Floyd 5-8:15pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 6: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sun 6: Kevin Devine & The Goddamn Band 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 6: Eldorado's Karaoke 9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 6: Cleopatra by Charles Busch 3-4:45pm
Goodale Park Gazebo
Sun 6: Goodale Park Music Series: Counterfeit Madison, Mary Lynn 12:30pm
PICK: Counterfeit Madison/Sharon Udoh is an incredibly talented musician and performer.
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sun 6: First Anniversary Celebration
Sun 6: Michael Kahn on Sax 2pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 6: Natalie's 5th Anniversary Celebration: Gospel Soul Brunch Old Landmark: Traditional Gospel Songs with Debra James Tucker, Tia Harris, Vicki Saunders 2:30pm
Sun 6: Natalie's 5th Anniversary Celebration: Whirlybirds 9pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 6: CAPA Summer Movie Series: Shall We Dance (1937) 2pm, 7:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 6: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 6: Secret Midnight Press presents The World of Atlas Black 6pm
Sun 6: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 6: Rock of Ages 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 6: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Spacebar
Sun 6: Lung, Ruinr, Queer Kevin, Keating 8pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 6: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am