The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 4: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 4: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 4: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Mon 4: Life Lessons 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 4: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Mon 4: Open Mic Jam 8pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 4: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Mikey's Late Night Slice (Downtown) - 614-737-3801
Mon 4: Whiskey Bear Comedy Presents: Deep Blue Sea (A Live Reading) 7:30-10pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 4: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 4: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 4: Nerd Night
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 4: Comedy Open Stage 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 4: Karaoke 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 4: DJ: EDM
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 5: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 5: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 5: Reelin' & Rockin': Pink Floyd - The Wall (1982) 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 5: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 5: Safe Passages (free)
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 5: Bluegrass (free)
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Tue 5: Moon King, Rafting, Archer Archer, Mungbean 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 5: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 7-11pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Tue 5: AHS Viewing Party
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 5: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 5: French Connection
Tue 5: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 5: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 5: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 5: Hadden Sayers Band 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 5: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8-11pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 5: Story Club Columbus 7:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 5: Morgan, MacDonell & Maneri (free) 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 5: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 5: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 5: Tony Monaco Trio 9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 5: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 5: 2 Lit Tuesday Teen Night, Teen Hip-Hop Party ($15, all ages) 7pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 5: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 5: Bluewater Kings Band (free) 6pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Wed 6: West Fifth 6:30pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 6: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 6: Atlantis Falling book signing! 7pm
Wed 6: Vivienne Vega, Curse Of Cassandra, Sil Scandelous, As Green, Adam Steinmetz, Kibbey Context 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 6: YOU., Child of Night, DJ Scott Void ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Wed 6: Meet The Artist Series: Brittni Halll, Isaure de La Presle (free) 5-8pm
Wed 6: Music Industry Sessions: Funding Your Music Part 2 7-9pm
Wed 6: Weird Wednesdays: The Jauntee, Mister F 9pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 6: Paul Valdiviez
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 6: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Global Gallery Coffee House - 614-262-5535
Wed 6: Culture and Cocktails w/Chakra Band 6pm– 8pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Wed 6: Karaoke Night
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 6: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Wed 6: Blended Soul Trio 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 6: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 6: Everybody’s a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 6: Kate Schulte Benefit Show: James Carter, D.D. Jackson, Kidd Jordan, JazzPoetry Ensemble 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Wed 6: Surprize Guerilla Show: ICP, The Entire Hatchet Family Roster, Anybody Killa, Big Hoodoo, DJ Clay, Lyte ($5, all ages) 2pm
No Culture - 419-357-7901
Wed 6: Something on the Side, The Slim Jimmies, Meraki-Toska 7pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 6: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 6: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 6: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 6: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 6: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 6: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 6: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 6: Trivioke/Free Pool
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 6: Evolutionaries 7:30pm
Wed 6: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 6: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 6: CD102.5’s HighBall Halloween Ticket Launch Party, Mojoflo, The Wet Darlings, Joey Hebdo (no cover, ages 18+) 6pm
Spacebar
Wed 6: Spacebar Trivia 7pm
Wed 6: Open Stage w/ The Bozniak 9pm-1am
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 6: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 6: The Randys (free) 6pm
Wed 6: Dead Horses ($10) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 6: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 7: Iron Reagan, Homewrecker, Child Bite ($15/$17, ages 18+) 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 7: Advance Base, Bloodthirsty Virgins 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 7: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 7: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 7: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 7: Thursdays Unplugged: Jaron Tinsley 6pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 7: Blues Brews & BBQ with Will Freed ($5) 7-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 7: Insane Jazz Posse
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 7: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Thu 7: 2 Chainz ($47.50, $67.50, all ages) 7pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 7: The Glass Menagerie 8–10:15pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Thu 7: Jerry Powell Trio 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 7: Moses Nesh and George Pettis, Johnny Newman, Counterfeit Madison
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 7: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 7: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 7: An Evening with Jesse Terry 9pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Thu 7: Soul2Soul: Tim McGraw and Faith Hill 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 7: Matt Steidle Duo 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 7: Barry Chern's Thirst Fursdays 6pm
Thu 7: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Thu 7: Happy Thirstday: Live DJ 3-7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 7: Evolutionaries 7:30pm
Thu 7: Columbus Science Pub 2017 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 7: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 7: The FINAL Ladies 80's & More (ladies free, guys $5/$10, ages 18+)
Spacebar
Thu 7: It's Not You, It's Me Comedy Showcase
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 7: Jesse Law, Holy Rattlesnakes
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 7: Speak Easy ($5, BYOB) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 7: Thomas Lee (free) 6pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 7: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 8: Eyehategod, Valkyrie, Mountain of Wizard ($22/$25, ages 21+) 8pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 8: King's X, MG Flash, Static Tension ($22/$25, all ages) 7pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 8: Saving For Vegas
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 8: NOTS, Day Creeper, Dana, DJ Max Caldwell 8pm
PICK: Day Creeper is a bit like some of the best lo-fi pop, rock and punk (though not at all pop punk) bands of 90's-era Columbus. If DANA were around 25 years ago I probably would have fallen hopelessly enamored and intrigued with the vocalist, the band, and their dark, dissonant, dynamic, visceral art rock schizophrenia. As it stands today? I probably should see them more than twice before committing or commenting too much.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 8: Temptation Burlesque 9:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 8: Chickenhawk Birdgetters, Us, Today 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 8: Kizzy Hall, Fizzed, Parade Rainer, Such Fuzz ($5) 9pm
Fri 8: Coco, Blueliner, Minions of Mayhem ($5) 9pm
PICK: Kizzy Hall play noisy-pop that reminds me a bit of Connections & 84 Nash. I've only caught Fizzed twice.
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 8: #HEREfridays PRESENTS: Live hip hop, drinks, & dancing 9pm-2am
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 8: Adventure Club 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 8: Jazz Poetry Ensemble
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 8: The Mike Dudley Band 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Fri 8: CD102.5 Trust Us Series: TBA, Bummers ($10.25) 7pm
PICK: Bummers were one of Alive's bands to watch a couple years ago, but I keep catching just a distracted glimpse or a cover set.
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 8: Oceans by Seven Dance Company 8–9pm
Fri 8: The Glass Menagerie 8–10:15pm
Global Gallery Coffee House - 614-262-5535
Fri 8: Art Opening w/ Indigo Gozales: The Other Body 6pm– 8pm
Hot Times Festival (240 Parsons Ave)
Fri 8: Hot Times Festival 4pm-12m
PICK: Hot Times is located at Main & Parsons. Given that some of the major planners, contributors, volunteers and attendees are also Comfesters, it's not surprising that Hot Times reminds many of the smaller Comfest of old. Friday even serves as the Comfest Volunteer appreciation event - wear yer Comfest 2017 volunteer t-shirt.
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 8: Raw Essence 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 8: Pocket Lint: Longform Improv Night
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 8: Trial Run 5: We Are The Movies, Spirit Week, Local Tourists, Chelsea Arthur ($10) 8pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 8: Opera Project Columbus: Suor Angelica by Giacomo Puccini 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 8: Sailin' - a yacht rock party (free) 9pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 8: TajMo: The Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo' Band 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 8: Wanda Jackson, The Queen of Rockabilly 10pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 8: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 8: Number 1 Cat 6pm
Fri 8: Knot Brothers 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Fri 8: Mariachi Flor de Toloache (free) 6pm– 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 8: Franklinton Fridays Opening Reception 7pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 8: Free Love
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 8: Angela Perley & The Howlin Moons, Mobile Home 9pm
PICK: Angela Perley, one of Alive's bands to watch a few years ago, started off doing more old-time-y backwoods Appalachian and country tunes, but now veers more toward rockabilly and rock.
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 8: The Lunchbox 2017 1pm
Fri 8: The Rocking Dead 7:30pm
Fri 8: The Rocking Dead Nightcap 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 8: The Honky Tonk Happy Hour 6pm
Fri 8: Billy Zenn and the Enablers 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 8: Paper Lung, The Cartographers, Ghost Soul Trio ($5, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Fri 8: Spacebar's 3rd Anniversary: Friendly Faux, Vacation Forever, Winter Makes Sailors (free, ages 18+) 9pm
PICK: Spacebar turns 3. I hear a mix of Green Day and early Nirvana in Friendly Faux. Winter Makes Sailors is Columbus MVP Sean Gardner's (The Receiver, Bookmobile, Melty Melty, Kyle Sowashes, Kopaz, Denovo, etc.) indie pop/folk "solo project turned full band" that reminds me of Nick Drake, Elliott Smith and Damien Jurado.
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 8: The Slim Jimmies, Girl Fox, Mont Saint Michel, The Minks
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 8: Story time, a sequential narrative exhibition: Jen Wrubleski 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 8: Uncaged 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 8: Nick D'Andrea Solo (free) 6pm
Fri 8: Old Salt Union, The Squirrel Kickers ($10) 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 9: Cathedral Dance Party: Goth, Industrial, Synthpop, Dark.Alt & More ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 9: Over Worked And Under Paid Tour, Lil Wyte, Los Ghost, White Gold, 80s Back Ent./Dawg Life Ent, Fayce & AYS.One, Erica Eve, FHSP, Savior Soul, Jay Kent, Hoodbillies, Warren Peace, David Lee, BYAND, Grizzy, JROC, Chadillac Dundee ($20/$25, $50 VIP, all ages) 5pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 9: DJ
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 9: The Bascinets, Searights, Victory Gardens, Yearwalk 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 9: Sex Talk and Reading 4:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 9: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Sat 9: Brow beater, Dead Reason, Secluded Fire, Neverdawn 7pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 9: The Soulutions Band 8-11:59pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 9: Lisa Bella Donna
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 9: Phangs, Michigander, ExNihilo, Moon, Fashion Week 7pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 9: The Glass Menagerie 3–5:15pm, 8–10:15pm
Sat 9: Oceans by Seven Dance Company 4–5pm, 8–9pm
Genoa Park/WaterFire - 614-299-9221
Sat 9: Columbus Caribbean Festival: The Flex Crew, The Ark Band, All Star Jammerz, Pete Funk, Carnival Experience featuring Melinda Miranda of Soca Fit, Roots High Power Sound, Brooke Micheala, Angel Issac, Obie Won, Ras Akkurate, Scioto Dub Society (free) 11am-8pm
PICK: This is the debut of the Columbus Caribbean Festival.
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Sat 9: Grand Opening And Harvey Disaster Relief Event 4pm
Hot Times Festival (240 Parsons Ave)
Sat 9: Hot Times Festival 12n-12m
PICK: Hot Times is located at Main & Parsons. Given that some of the major planners, contributors, volunteers and attendees are also Comfesters, it's not surprising that Hot Times reminds many of the smaller Comfest of old. Friday even serves as the Comfest Volunteer appreciation event - wear yer Comfest 2017 volunteer t-shirt.
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 9: Fish Fry 4pm
Sat 9: Hosea's State of Mind 4pm
Sat 9: Rhythmic Fusion ft Janeen Holmes 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 9: Icky Romantic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 9: Pajama Jam! 90s Slumber Party (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 9: Becky Warren, Mary Bragg, RJ Cowdery, Nathans & Ronstadt 9:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 9: Brett Burleson, Josh Hindemarsh and Doug Richeson - Gypsy Jazz 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 9: Brunch + Beats: DJ Trub 12n-4pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 9: HPMG, Evalooshen, Tommy J, G.M.B., M.R.G., Tripmine, Jae Esquire, Ledo Divinci, NyQuinn, SDenise, Yimbo
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 9: Single Mothers, JTB 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 9: The Rocking Dead 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 9: Nerdlesque 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 9: Kai Wachi, Sullivan King, Attak B2B Pot Pocket, Murda Patrol, Potpocket, Vexxe ($10/$20, ages 18+) 9pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 9: Chamber Music Columbus: Beijing Guitar Duo and Manuel Barreuco, Guitar 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 9: Spacebar's 3rd Anniversary: The Up All Nights, Matter of Planets, Go Go Buffalo, First Bite (free, ages 18+) 9pm
PICK: Spacebar turns 3. Matter of Planets plays what I'll call instrumental prog stoner rock/metal.
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 9: Phobia, Sewage Grinder, Drogheda, Anthropic, Twat Slug ($10) 8pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 9: Karaoke 9:30pm
Topiary Park - 614-645-0197
Sat 9: PBJ & Jazz: ZC7 - Latin Jazz Experience 12n-1pm
PICK: Some jazz and sandwiches for the kids. No, REALLY!
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 9: Sir Coyler & His Asthmatic Band, The Second Hand Suits, The Ragoons, The Crashlanders
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Sat 9: Sun Trash, Mario Bosca Trio ($5 donation, byob) 6pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 9: Second Saturdays with Sonikora 3pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 9: The Broadstreet Lineup 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 9: Ryan Wilkins, Andrew Nielsen & Britton Roberts ($10) 7:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sun 10: After Show Party featuring Gonutz
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 10: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-close
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sun 10: Middle Kids, Betsy Ross ($12/$14, all ages) 6:30pm
PICK: Betsy Ross made me immediately think of a more frenetic Modest Mouse.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 10: Otterbein University Student Jazz Night 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 10: The Bobby Floyd Showcase: Michael Cox and Mr. Bobby Floyd 5-8:15pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 10: Wally Mitchel (2 Sets, free)
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Sun 10: Small Talks 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 10: Tim Owings One Man Band 6-10pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sun 10: Young the Giant, Cold War Kids, Joywave ($37.50/$40, all ages) 6pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 10: The Glass Menagerie 3–5:15pm
Harrison Park - 614-440-6010
Sun 10: Harrison West Jazz Stage: Safety Squad 1-2:30pm
Hot Times Festival (240 Parsons Ave)
Sun 10: Hot Times Festival 12n-8pm
PICK: Hot Times is located at Main & Parsons. Given that some of the major planners, contributors, volunteers and attendees are also Comfesters, it's not surprising that Hot Times reminds many of the smaller Comfest of old. Friday even serves as the Comfest Volunteer appreciation event - wear yer Comfest 2017 volunteer t-shirt.
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 10: Movie night
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sun 10: School of Rock showcase 3pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 10: Opera Project Columbus: Suor Angelica by Giacomo Puccini 3pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 10: Mixtape (free) 6pm– 11pm
Long Street Studio - 614-222-0001
Sun 10: Jazz Age Buffet Brunch ($30) 12n-2pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 10: Tom Carroll and Josh Hill 12n
Sun 10: The Suitcase Junket 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 10: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 10: Joe Purdy, Amy Vachal 7pm
Sun 10: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 10: Costume Rummage Sale ($25, Students/Seniors/Military $20) 11am-4:30pm
Sun 10: Bigger Than Jesus 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 10: Afton Local Artist Showcase ($14, all ages) 3:45pm
Sun 10: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Spacebar
Sun 10: The Fantastic Plastics, True Fact, Mummula 8pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 10: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 10: Guided Meditation 1pm