The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 26: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 26: Poetry Forum 7-9:30pm
Mon 26: Modelo Monday Mayhem with SKP (free) 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 26: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 26: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 26: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Cosecha Cocina - 614-369-1129
Mon 26: Andicus (Andy Kuss) 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 26: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 26: Trivia with Steve 7pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Mon 26: Level 2 Class
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 26: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 26: Kick Start Mondays w/ Dr Fil 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 26: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 26: Comedy Open Stage 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 26: Punk Rock Karaoke! 9pm
Sullivant Hall, Barnett Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Mon 26: Brazil Tour Group Showing 7pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 26: Multidimensional Monday
Trism - 614-369-1450
Mon 26: Stand up for stand up ($5) 7-9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 26: Stand up for stand up ($5) 7-9pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 27: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 27: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 27: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 27: Dusty Trails (free)
Columbus Athenaeum - 614-222-6338
Tue 27: Trevor Hall ($25, all ages) 8pm[SOLD OUT]
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 27: Bluegrass Jam
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Tue 27: Open Mic with Action Hank 7-10pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 27: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 27: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 27: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 27: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Legion of Doom - 614-421-1269 / 1579 Indianola Ave.
Tue 27: Dog Prison, Blood Noize, Strep Torso ($5 donation, all ages) 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 27: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 27: Black History Month Show: Debra James Tucker: Soul of a Queen: The Times and Music of Aretha Franklin ($10) 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Tue 27: Level 4 Class
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 27: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8-11pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 27: The Brother Brothers (free) 6pm– 9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 27: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 27: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 27: Ratboys, Grunge Dad, Captain Redbeard & The SS Friendship 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 27: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 27: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 27: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Trism - 614-369-1450
Tue 27: Writers Group 7-9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 27: Collegiate Winds 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 27: Writers Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 27: Silent Bell Quartet (free) 6pm
Tue 27: Arch City Lights ($5) 8pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Wed 28: Gabrielle Aplin, Hudson Taylor, John Splithoff ($15/$17, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 28: Ezra Furman, Counterfeit Madison ($12/$14, all ages) 7pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 28: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 28: The Shade of It All! Drag Show (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 28: Jazz Wednesday w/ Joe Policastro Trio
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 28: Acoustic music 7-10pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Wed 28: Comedy Night 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 28: Joe Nelson Residency
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 28: Acoustic Groove and Open Mic 9:30pm-12m
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Wed 28: Sporcle Live Trivia 7-9pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Wed 28: Karaoke Night
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 28: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
High Beck Tavern - 614-224-0886
Wed 28: Wednesday Music Series: Lydia Brownfield, Jeff Dalrymple 7-10pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 28: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 28: Everybody’s a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 28: Black History Month Show: Ruthie Foster ($35/$40) 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Wed 28: STRFKR, Reptaliens ($20/$25, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 28: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 28: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 28: RH Bluegrass Picking Circle 7pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Wed 28: Laila Biali (free) 6pm– 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 28: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 28: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 28: Trivioke/free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 28: Jessica Lea Mayfield, Mal Blum and The Blums 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 28: Which One's Pink 7:30pm
Wed 28: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 28: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 28: Sad Boyz: Sad Girlz Edition (free before 10pm, $5 after 10pm, ages 21+) 9pm
Spacebar
Wed 28: Spacebar Trivia 7-9pm
Wed 28: Into The Briar Patch (record release), Suffering Praying Hands, Weed Demon 9pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 28: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Trism - 614-369-1450
Wed 28: Rap Rampage 3D 9pm
Two Truths
Wed 28: Jordan Smart 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 28: Doc Robinson Singer Songwriter Session: Paul Simon (free) 6pm
Wed 28: Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams ($20) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 28: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 1: Yonatan Gat, Garbage Greek, Hellnaw & Slackluster ($10 ages 18+) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 1: Fronstage Live: Olde Frnds, Counter Reform {free) 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 1: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 1: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 1: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 1: CSA March Showcase 6pm
Thu 1: Honeywise with Linden Hollow 9pm-12m
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 1: A Tribute to The Fall: A Benefit for Mid-Ohio Food Bank ($5 donation) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 1: Knot Brothers
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 1: DJ Ace Videoke Karaoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Thu 1: WWE Presents NXT Live ($20 - $75, all ages) 6pm
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Thu 1: Peter Conrad & Friends 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 1: Magic Show
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 1: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 1: Sex Tips for Straight Women from a Gay Man 7:30pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 1: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Mershon Stage at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Thu 1: Jan Martens: Rule of Three ($22, $19 members, $10 students) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 1: Ruthie Foster ($35/$40) 9pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Thu 1: Improv Wars 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Thu 1: The Oh Hellos, Lowland Hum ($18/$20, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 1: Karaoke Night 9pm-1am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 1: Barry Chern's Thirst Fursday 6pm
Thu 1: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 1: Joke Jams: Pro-Am Edition feat. Parker Louis 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 1: Which One's Pink 7:30pm
Thu 1: Columbus Science Pub 2018 7:30pm[SOLD OUT]
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 1: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Thu 1: Square Peg Round Hole 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 1: Red & Lacey Sturm, Righteous Vendetta ($22/$25, all ages) 6pm
Thu 1: Ladies 80's & More: DJs: Chuckstar & Skulldogg ($10, free & pizza 8–10pm, ladies 21+ free, ages 18+) 9pm
Trism - 614-369-1450
Thu 1: Speak Easy ($5, BYOB) 7-9pm
Two Truths
Thu 1: Jazz Thursdays: Robert Mason and friends 7:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 1: Matt Munhall 5pm
Thu 1: Toast & Roast: The Roast of Johnny Clift 8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 1: University Band: Kaleidoscope of Diversity 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 1: Speak Easy ($5, BYOB) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 1: Thomas Lee (free) 6pm
Woody's Tavern/Ohio Union (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Thu 1: OUAB Karaoke Night: International Music 7-9:30pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 1: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 2: Bloody Show, Son of Dribble, Mobile Home & Paul Goll ($5 ages 21+) 9pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 2: Last In Line featuring Vivian Campbell and Vinny Appice, Corrosive Vengence, Waragon, Managed Chaos ($20/$25, all ages) 6pm
PICK: Vivian Campbell and Vinny Appice are hard rock/metal legends. Both were in Dio among numerous other bands. Their band Last In Line plays originals & some Dio.
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 2: The Reaganomics
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 2: The Hotelier, Swim Team, smut 8pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Fri 2: Columbus Brewgrass Festival: GreenSky Bluegrass, Billy Strings, Larry Keel, Rumpke Mountain Boys, Kitchen Dwellers, Blue Moon Soup, Still Shine (ages 18+) 6pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 2: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 2: Ka-Pow! Comic Book Burlesque tribute 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 2: A Night of Jazz Guitar: Alex Schrock Trio + Brandon Coleman Trio 9pm-12m
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 2: Strung Up 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 2: Maiden Japan: Anime, JPOP, Video Game EDM (ages 18+) 9pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Van Fleet Theater) - 614-469-0939
Fri 2: CATCO is Kids: Garfield: The Musical with Cattitude 1pm, 7:30pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 2: DJ Shift 10pm-1am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 2: Lisa Bella Donna
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 2: Ruvane Kurland 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 2: Toast 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Fri 2: Arnold Sports Festival MMA ($30 - $100, all ages) 6:30pm
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Fri 2: Bart's night of acoustic fun 9pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 2: Urban Jazz Coalition 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 2: Standup Comedy
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 2: Sex Tips for Straight Women from a Gay Man 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 2: LRPM: Erin Moore (free) 9pm– Mar 3 @ 2am
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 2: Jonny Lang 8pm
Mershon Stage at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Fri 2: Jan Martens: Rule of Three ($22, $19 members, $10 students) 8pm
Misfit Manor - 44 E. Patterson Ave.
Fri 2: Kali Dreamer, Slimfit, Counter Reform 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 2: Whirlybirds ($10/$12) 10pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 2: Storyteller 8pm
Fri 2: Musical Improv Mixtape 9:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 2: Who's Bad: The Ultimate Michael Jackson Experience ($15/$20, all ages) 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 2: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 2: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Friday Coffee Dress: Mozart to Brahms via Paris 10am
Fri 2: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Mozart to Brahms via Paris 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 2: PST All Request House Band 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 2: Family Friendly First Friday Presented by Rockmill Pilsner 6pm
Fri 2: The Wayfarers 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 2: Restart Drum and Bass: Aria (Indirect Audio) Dr. Spilkus (URU) & DiNGO8 (ReStart) 10pm-2:30am
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 2: Freshman Mike
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 2: Jasmine Cain 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 2: The Lunchbox 2018 1pm
Fri 2: Epic 7:30pm
Fri 2: TBD: The Musical 2018 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 2: Wonder Doug Charity Variety Show benefiting Sarnco 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 2: Anthony Green, Charity Crowe ($20/$25, all ages) 8pm
PICK: Charity Crowe of Betsy Ross does a solo set.
Soul at the Joseph - 614-227-0100
Fri 2: Whiskey on High with Hebdo ($25) 6pm– 10pm
PICK: Joey Hebdo plays a variety of upbeat American pop, folk and rock with some roots, reggae, and rag influences.
Spacebar
Fri 2: Go Go Buffalo, Dynamite Thunderpunch, Hells Fire Sinners, Patrick Short 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 2: Goody Gel, Future Nuns, Winston Hightower, Field Sleeper ($5) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 2: The Big Bad, The Kozmics (relase show)
Two Truths
Fri 2: Lush Life ft. Raiden Labs & Samsin 9:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 2: Willie Phoenix 9pm
PICK: Willie Phoenix is a bit of a local rock institution and legend, having been at it for a few decades now and having been signed to A&M records in the 80's.
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 2: Karr Street Band (free) 6pm
Fri 2: James Carothers ($10) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 3: Heatwave Dance Party: Motown+Stax, Funk, Garage Rock & More ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: Heatwave is a vinyl only Motown/Garage Rock/Mod/R&B/Soul/Oldies dance party.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 3: The Undeniable Tour: Seckond Chaynce, Gutter Souls, Kase Flow, Marshall Alexander, CJ Spades, Dj Strizzo ($15/$20, all ages) 7pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 3: DJ - 90's Night
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 3: Planning For Burial, Pale Grey Lore, Primitives, Strep Torso 9pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Sat 3: Columbus Brewgrass Festival: GreenSky Bluegrass, Billy Strings, Larry Keel, Rumpke Mountain Boys, Kitchen Dwellers, Blue Moon Soup, Still Shine (ages 18+) 6pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 3: Wonder Doug's Open Mic Comedy w/ host Gilli 7pm
Sat 3: Karina Phoenix Miss Gay Ohio Fundraiser Drag Show 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 3: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 18+) 10pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Van Fleet Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sat 3: CATCO is Kids: Garfield: The Musical with Cattitude 1pm, 2:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 3: Omni-tet 8:30-10:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 3: Blue Cats
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 3: Eric Clemens 8-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 3: Still First In Space 9:30pm-1:30am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 3: 2018 Party With The Pros: Arnold Classic After-Party ($25) 9pm-2am
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 3: LBC Youth Athletics Fundraiser 9pm
Sat 3: The L.A. Band 9pm-1am
It Looks Like It's Open Gallery - 13 East Tulane Rd.
Sat 3: The Ghosts of Dark Waters: Oceans Beneath Us, Speaking With Ghosts, Bury My Name, Then Falls The Sky, Buried In Concrete ($8/$10, ages 18+) 6-10pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 3: Uke Open mic
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 3: Go Analog, Lost Stars, Lackluster 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 3: Sex Tips for Straight Women from a Gay Man 5pm, 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 3: Live Band Karaoke with Parker Paul (free) 9pm
Mershon Stage at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Sat 3: Jan Martens: Rule of Three ($22, $19 members, $10 students) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 3: Adam Schlenker featuring Andy Carlson, Steven Fox, Matt Hogue (album release) ($10/$12) 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 3: ComedySportz 8pm
Sat 3: Musical Improv Playlist 10pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 3: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Mozart to Brahms via Paris 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 3: New Legga, C Show Band 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 3: Black River Gypsies 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Sat 3: Michael Occhipinti Quartet (free) 6pm– 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 3: Crucible of Hate, Goat Mill, Fade to Oblivion, Obsidian Flow
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 3: Keating (EP release), Absinthe Father, Take Up Space, Shaman Jones 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 3: Epic 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 3: 7DE StorySessions, Grindhouse 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 3: Rumourz Tribute To Fleetwood Mac ($7, $12, all ages) 5pm
Sat 3: Get Right: DJ Tron ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 3: Chamber Music Columbus: Elias String Quartet 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 3: The Monolithic, Gold From Grief, Miller & The Hunks 9pm
PICK: I've only seen Gold From Grief once, but recall a good twist on blues rock sort of in the Zeppelin vein.
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 3: Headcleaner (ages 21+) 10pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 3: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 3: Land Of Panda, Stimpys Revenge
Trism - 614-369-1450
Sat 3: Nitti Gritti (ages 21+) 9pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 3: AJ Vanderelli/Mario Bosca Duo with Aaron Putnam Trio, Intrepids 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 3: Mothman 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 3: A Great Folkin' Evening: The Goldsberrys, Folquinox, Ghost Town Railroad ($10) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 4: Boytoy, Leggy, Kizzy Hall ($7/$10, All Ages) 6:30pm
Sun 4: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-close
PICK: Kizzy Hall play noisy-pop that reminds me a bit of Connections & 84 Nash.
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Sun 4: Sunday Night Trivia
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sun 4: Sunday at Central: The Philadelphia Sound: violinist Paul Roby (The Philadelphia Orchestra) with the Canaletto Ensemble 3pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Van Fleet Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sun 4: CATCO is Kids: Garfield: The Musical with Cattitude 1pm, 2:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 4: Bobby Floyd's Sunday Showcase featuring Jon Eshelma 6-8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 4: Wally Mitchel
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Sun 4: The Happy Alright, The Weekend Classic, The Weak Days, Backpacks, Match Facts, Maybe Later ($10, all ages) 6pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sun 4: Karaoke Night with Crazy Bob 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 4: DJ Ace's Video Karaoke Party 8pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 4: HeForShe
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 4: Sex Tips for Straight Women from a Gay Man 2pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 4: Mixtape (free) 6pm– 11pm
Mershon Stage at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Sun 4: Jan Martens: Rule of Three ($22, $19 members, $10 students) 2pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 4: Soul Sunday: Derek DiCenzo Trio (free) 11am
Sun 4: Gospel Soul Brunch: Priscilla Woodson & TP Project with host Debra James Tucker ($10) 2:30pm
Sun 4: Soul Sunday: Motown in March with DJ Krate Digga Hosted by Paisha Thomas ($10) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 4: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sun 4: Last Sunday of the Month Brunch with Ben Figula 12n-4pm
Sun 4: Bottles and Brushes Ohio 2-6pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 4: Joy Again, Basic Cable Preachers 7pm
Sun 4: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 4: The Dream 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 4: Rock In Columbus: The Radiomen, KARMA10, Leah ($10/$15, all ages) 3:30pm
Sun 4: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 4: The Irish Rovers 7pm
Sullivant Hall, ACCAD Motion Capture Lab (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Sun 4: Collaboration Pop-Up: Well-Being] (all day, through March 9)
Sun 4: PamelaZ: Workshop (RSVP) 12n-3pm
Sun 4: PamelaZ: Performance (RSVP) 5pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 4: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 4: Intrepid Travelers ($7) 7pm