The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Mon 12: Chase Atlantic, Cherry Pools, R I L E Y ($12/$15, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Mon 12: Cursive, Meat Wave, Campdogzz ($20, ages 18+) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 12: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 12: SKP Burlesque Bingo 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 12: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 9-11pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 12: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 12: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Cosecha Cocina - 614-369-1129
Mon 12: Music Mondays: Paisha & Co. 7pm
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Mon 12: B|_ank, asyla, Bobb Hatt, [miiiim] 7:30pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Mon 12: Peaer, The Bascinets, Slimfit 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 12: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Mon 12: Level 1 Class
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 12: Big Head Trivia 7pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Mon 12: Tribute to Marvin Gaye! (feat. Flippo) (free) 6-9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 12: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 12: That 1 Guy 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 12: Open Mic Comedy (ages 18+) 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 12: Dee El Cee The Acoustic Alchemist ($6, ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 12: Karaoke
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 12: Tzimani 8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 12: Kimberly Monzon, DMA Chamber Voice Recital 6pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 12: The Business of Art: Careers in the Creative Industry 6-8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 12: Knot Brothers (free, all ages) 6pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Tue 13: The Get Up Kids, Remember Sports ($20/$24, all ages) 7:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 13: Windhand, Satan's Satyrs ($13, ages 18+) 8pm
Actual Brewing Company - 614-636-3825
Tue 13: Weekly Bar Trivia 7:30pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 13: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 13: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 13: Music Trivia with Brian Phillips 7-10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 13: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 13: Pierogi Mountain (free) 7-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 13: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 13: Comedy Competition w/ Paull Walnuts & Magic Mike
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 13: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 13: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 13: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 13: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 13: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 13: Jason Eady, Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley ($15, $20 reserved) 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Tue 13: Level 4 Class
Tue 13: Level 2 Class
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 13: PST Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30-11:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 13: New Basics Brass Band 9pm
Reeb Avenue Center - 614-468-9280
Tue 13: Opera Columbus: The Voice of Freedom (free) 6pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 13: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 13: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 13: Ha Ha Tonka 8pm
Savor Pint - 614-261-7756
Tue 13: Paul Takes Requests 5pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 13: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Tue 13: Big Head Karaoke 9:30pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 13: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Tue 13: Trivia Night 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 13: Karaoke TWOSDAY w/ Christian 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 13: Collegiate Winds and University Band 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 13: Writers Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 13: Chris Shaw (free, all ages) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 14: NARAL Pro Choice Ohio/Stand Up For Choice: Amber Falter, Pat Deering, Ella Hickman, Bettina Hedwig, Olivia Smith, Luke Capasso & Angie Healey (donation, ages 18+) 7:30pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 14: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Wed 14: Mustard Plug, Dead Set Ready ($13/$15, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 14: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 14: The Shade of It All! Drag Show SIN night (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 14: Jazz Wednesday: Ben Crowder Quartet 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 14: Acoustic music 7-10pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Wed 14: Open mic 7pm
Wed 14: Comedy Night 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 14: Aaron Scott
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 14: Acoustic Groove with Matt & Jeni 7pm-12m
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 14: Poetry Open Mic
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Wed 14: Jazz Jam, hosted by Central Ohio Hot Jazz Society 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 14: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 14: The Massacoustics ($15, $20 reserved) 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Wed 14: Little Steven and the Disciples of Soul ($25/$30, all ages) :00pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 14: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 14: Geeks Who Drink Trivia 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 14: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 14: Trivioke/free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 14: Caroline Rose, And The Kids 8pm [SOLD OUT]
Savor Pint - 614-261-7756
Wed 14: Hot Tonic 7pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 14: Open Mic with host Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 14: Kasbo, Vancouver Sleep Clinic ($20, ages 16+) 7pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 14: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 14: Karaoke 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 14: Symphonic Band 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 14: Jenny Flory (free, all ages) 6pm
Wed 14: Charlie Parr & The Ghost of Paul Revere ($12, all ages) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 14: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 15: King Buffalo, Good Reverend ($10, ages 18+) 7pm
Actual Brewing Company - 614-636-3825
Thu 15: COSI After Dark: Game Show (ages 21+) 6pm
Thu 15: Actual Brewing Bomber Tasting 6pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Thu 15: Four Fists (P.O.S x Astronautalis), Angel Davanport, Senseless ($15/$18, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 15: Farseek, Lights Go Out, GRLwood 7:10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 15: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 15: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 15: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 15: Sparkles and Spirits 6:30pm
Thu 15: Shakti Shakedown Dance Party 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 15: JNCO (Jazz/Noise Collaborative Orchestra) (free, ages 18+) 9-11pm
Columbus Metropolitan Library (Main) - 614-645-2275
Thu 15: Opera Columbus: The Voice of Freedom (free) 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 15: Tim Dvorkin
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Thu 15: Nathan Bowles Trio, Matthew J Rolin, Paul Goll, DJ Cat Socks 7pm
Eight & Sand Tavern - 614-914-8601
Thu 15: November Time Safari 7pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Thu 15: Pelotonia Check Celebration 6pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 15: La Cage Aux Folles 8-10:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 15: Rad Dragon Story Time, the Dungeons and Dragons comedy show
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 15: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 15: New Albany Theatre: Footloose The Musical 7:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 15: The Street Of Dreams Trio Special Edition Featuring Pete Mills ($10) 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Thu 15: Yung Pinch, Tyla Yaweh, DAGHE ($18/$20, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 15: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 15: Kyle Cox & Volunteer 6pm
Thu 15: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Thu 15: The Soulutions Band
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 15: Aaron Lee Tasjan, Brandy Zdan 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 15: Holiday Hoopla 2018 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 15: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Thu 15: Glass Cannon Presents: Night of Champions 9:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 15: Herobust, WTF tour, Bailo (tiered tickets, ages 18+) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 15: Mx Justin Vivian Bond 8pm
Spacebar
Thu 15: Chnnll, Yoko Oh No, Zwolf, Bribed Fuzz 8pm
Sullivant Hall, Barnett Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Thu 15: OSU Department of Dance: The Big 5-OH 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 15: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Trism - 614-369-1450
Thu 15: Chris Lake (ages 18+) 9pm-2am
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Thu 15: Reading: N.J. Campbell, author of Found Audio 7:30-8:30pm
Two Truths
Thu 15: Jazz Thursdays with Robert Mason 7-10pm
Thu 15: Restart Reggae: Dancehall and Reggae: Selecta X. Schematic 10pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 15: Symphony Orchestra 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 15: Queer Community Mic 8-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 15: Rhinegeist Thursday Tune Up featuring George Barrie (free, all ages) 6pm
Thu 15: Grassinine ($10, all ages) 7pm
Woody's Tavern/Ohio Union (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Thu 15: OUAB Karaoke Night with DJ Rob Stylz: International Music Night 7-9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 15: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Fri 16: Cloud Nothings, Nap Eyes, Rolin/Powers Duo ($17/$20, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 16: 40th Anniversary Albums Show with Columbus All-Star Cover Bands: Devo (Q: Are We Not Men? A: We Are Devo!), The Cars (The Cars), Van Halen (Van Halen), Elvis Costello (This Year's Model) ($10/$12, ages 21+) 8pm
PICK: It's flashback tribute night in Columbus. 4 groups of local musicians gather to perform 4 classic albums from 4 decades ago.
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 16: Yowler, Natural Sway, WYD 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 16: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 16: Rowan's House Party 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 16: Meghna, Keith Kenny, Andicus 9:30pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 16: Strung Up 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 16: Howling Commandos, The Scratches, The Last Ones ($5) 9-11pm
Celeste Center - 614-292-0789
Fri 16: Ohio State Marching Band Youth Concert 10am-12n
Fri 16: Marching Band Hometown Concert 7pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 16: Audien ($15, ages 21+) 9pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 16: TEDxColumbus 2018: On the Edge 1pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 16: Toby Monaco
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 16: Max Vohsing 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 16: Soul Revival 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Fri 16: The Rocky Horror Show 8-10:30pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 16: La Cage Aux Folles 8-10:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 16: Drunk PowerPoint 8pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 16: Smokestack Lightning 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 16: LRPM: Lady Sandoval (free) 9pm-2am
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 16: New Albany Theatre: Footloose The Musical 7:30pm
Mershon Auditorium at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Fri 16: Lars Jan/Early Morning Opera ($24, $20 members, $12 students) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 16: Hadden Sayers Band ($15, $20 reserved) 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 16: Musical Improv MIXTAPE and FNE 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 16: The Columbus 5th Annual Tribute to The Last Waltz: James Wooster, Wib Shneider, Ryan Paradise, David Freeman, Michael Brokamp, Benny Coleman, Dave Wooster, Joe Loyer, Tony Zilincik, Tim Perdue, Tom Washenko, Dave Buker, Jimmy Castoe, Mark Gonzalez, Stephanie Jeffries, Matt Monta, Eric Nassau, Stephanie Rogers, Cliff Starbuck, Chris Swanson, John Turck, Zach Whitney, Molly Winters ($15, all ages) 7:30pm
PICK: It's flashback tribute night in Columbus. This time it is to The Last Waltz, itself a bit of a tribute gathering of the Band and friends to begin with.
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 16: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Oliver's - 614-867-5004
Fri 16: Blues Meets Girl, Sean Carney (CD release) 7:30-10:30pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Fri 16: Odyssey: Psychedelic Vinyl Spectacular: DJ Foxx Smoulder, Adam Scoppa 10pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 16: Dance Theatre of Harlem 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 16: Trailer Park Ninjas
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 16: Jeff & Paige 6pm
Fri 16: Folquinox, Bow Echo 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 16: Comedy night with host Chris Coen (free) 8-9:15pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 16: Eternal Void, The Earth Laid Bare, Bravura, DredNeks, Ritual Eulogy
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 16: 12th Annual Jimi Hendrix Tribute: Dr. Kenny Delicious, Nathan Smith, Maxwell Button, Theo Perry, Doug Neel, Ryan Joseph Jones ($10, ages 18+) 8pm
PICK: It's flashback tribute night in Columbus. Yep, another tribute, this time to Jimi Hendrix.
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 16: Holiday Hoopla 2018 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 16: The Honky Tonk Happy Hour: Ian Hummel & Hellroys 6pm
Fri 16: Hells Fire Sinners, Weird Science, The Methmatics 9pm
Soul at the Joseph - 614-227-0100
Fri 16: Whiskey on High with Donna Mogavero ($25) 6-10pm
Spacebar
Fri 16: Orbit: Eddie Logix, Henry Blaeser, Rafting 10pm
Sullivant Hall, Barnett Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Fri 16: OSU Department of Dance: The Big 5-OH 8pm
PICK: OSU's Department of Dance celebrates its 50th year.
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 16: Homecumming Dance Night ($5, ages 21+) 9-11pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 16: Shiloh Hawkins, 7 Horse
Trism - 614-369-1450
Fri 16: Country Night: DJ, Dancing, Mechanical Bull 9pm-2am
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Fri 16: Dance + Reading: Red Patience Preview (free) 8-10pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 16: The Crucible sessions at Filament7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 16: Fox n Hounds 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 16: Ohio State Jazz Ensemble: Mambo y Samba: Danza! 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 16: Best of the Underground 7-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 16: Litz, Conscious Pilot, Baccano ($10, all ages) 7pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sat 17: Yonder Mountain String Band, Brad Parsons ($32.50/$35, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 17: The Bustown Boogie Down: Wesley Bright & The Honeytones, Alanna Royale, Heatwave DJs ($12/$15, ages 21+) 8pm
PICK: Wesley Bright has an old school soul with horns thing going on.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 17: Super Bob, City of the Weak, Kienemy, Heart Means More, Zero Signal, All We've Taken ($12/$15, all ages) 6pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Sat 17: Midland, Desure ($20/$25) 7pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 17: Deadwood Floats, Joshua Powell, Sylmar 10pm
PICK: I saw Deadwood Floats once a few years ago. I remember some nice folk pop.
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 17: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 17: Mid Entertainment: Teddy Ray & DoBoy from all Def Digital and Wild 'N Out, Nicholas Yee 7:30pm-12m
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 17: DJ Scene ($10 - $750) 9pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 17: Devil Doves
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 17: Darby Smith 7-9pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 17: Beartooth, Knocked Loose, Sylar ($25/$27, all ages) 6:30pm
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Sat 17: The Rocky Horror Show 5-7pm, 9-11pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 17: La Cage Aux Folles 3-5:30pm, 8-10:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 17: Kristen Elliott
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: Thiossane Institute Annual Fall Showcase 6:30pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 17: Dance Yrself Clean: 2000s Dance Party (free) 9pm
McConnell Arts Center of Worthington - 614-431-0329
Sat 17: Joe Pug with Brian Dunne ($24, $15 students, $5 under 18) 8pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: New Albany Theatre: Footloose The Musical 2:30pm, 7:30pm
Mershon Auditorium at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Sat 17: Lars Jan/Early Morning Opera ($24, $20 members, $12 students) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 17: Abbie Gardner, JP Ruggieri ($12, $15 reserved) 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 17: ComedySportz 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Sat 17: Guster, Satellite Mode ($26/$28, all ages) 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: Columbus Symphony Orchesta: Spaced Out: Star Wars, Star Trek, Back to the Future, The Incredibles, Close Encounters of the Third Kind, 2001: A Space Odyssey and more 8pm
Oliver's - 614-867-5004
Sat 17: Rick Collura & The Blue Cats 7:30-10:30pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sat 17: Beat Lounge with Trueskillz 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 17: Dr. Awkward
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 17: Stacked Stones 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 17: Postal, Yesterday's Youth, Triceratops, Minority Threat, The Voice of God, Strength for a Reason
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 17: The Big Badd 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 17: Holiday Hoopla 2018 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 17: Thomas and the Work-Men, Fortune Orange, Gahwns 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 17: Leboom: AC Slater, Ghost Gardens, VJ Vendetta (tiered tickets, ages 18+) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: Chamber Music Columbus Saint Lawrence Quartet 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 17: Go Go Buffalo, Tiger Sex, Electro Cult Circus, Lackluster 9pm
Sullivant Hall, Barnett Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Sat 17: OSU Department of Dance: The Big 5-OH 3pm, 8pm
PICK: OSU's Department of Dance celebrates its 50th year.
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 17: Hybrid Moments 80s Post Punk Dance Party ($2, ages 21+) 10pm-12m
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 17: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 17: Lazy Susan and the Bean Bag Boys
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Sat 17: Seventh Draft Poetry Slam and Open Mic (free/donation) 8-10pm
Two Truths
Sat 17: Crew Duff x Two Truths 9:35pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 17: Friends Giving Festival/Oasis Therapeutic Foster Care Network Benefit: Jai Carey, Jones Coya, DJ Jonathan Kirk Diggler Taylor 4:30-9:30pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 17: October Ember and Small Songs 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 17: Victoria Woods 10pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sat 17: Women's Glee Club and Symphonic Choir 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 17: Sassy Do Fall Conference: Happenstance Starting where you are 8:45am-12:30pm
Sat 17: The Menu: Ultimate Hip Hop Experience 7-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 17: Front Country $10, all ages) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 18: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sun 18: Bourbon Barrel Release Day 1pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Sun 18: Sunday Night Trivia
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 18: Lashes, Queer Kevin, Why Omen ($5) 9-11pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 18: Bobby Floyd Trio Showcase ($10, VIP $12) 5pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 18: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sun 18: Karaoke Night with Crazy Bob 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 18: DJ Ace Solid Gold Karaoke 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sun 18: O.A.R. - Just Like Paradise Tour ($36/$38, all ages) 6pm
The Fairy Garden - 227 E. Patterson Ave
Sun 18: Qulturé II: A mf Birthday Party (BYOB) 7pm
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Sun 18: The Rocky Horror Show 2-4:15pm, 5-7pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 18: La Cage Aux Folles 3-5:30pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sun 18: 3 Queen Drag Brunch with Vivian 10:30am
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 18: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 18: The Paul Brock Band ($20) 8pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sun 18: Is that jazz with Dj Trueskillz 5-10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 18: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 18: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 18: Afton Local Artist Showcase: M/O, The Madman, Yung Catch, Chief Keith & Guests ($12/$15, all ages) 4pm
Sun 18: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 18: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sun 18: Balance & Booze w/ Middle West Spirits & Seven Studios 10am
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 18: Men's Glee Club and University Chorus 3pm
Sun 18: Jazz Lab Big Band 8pm