The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 19: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 19: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Buns and Brews - 614-817-1704
Mon 19: Open Mic Monday 7:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 19: DJ Capn Lonesome 9-11pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 19: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 19: Vaughn Wiester's 22-Piece Famous Jazz Orchestra ($10, $5 students, all ages) 7:30-10pm
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Mon 19: Late Bloomer, Tetnis, Palette Knife 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 19: Open Stage 9pm-1am
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 19: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Mon 19: Open Stage 9pm-12m
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Mon 19: Kat Wright & The Indomitable Soul Band 6-9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 19: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 19: Nerd Night
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 19: Comedy Open Mic with Nick Glaser 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 19: Monday Night Raw: A Network Music Showcase for the Artist in the 614: DJ Bangerz, Hosted by LadiesLoveLaunie ($15, ages 18+) 7pm
Spacebar
Mon 19: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Strongwater - 614-928-3170
Mon 19: Dirty Bits 5:30-9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 19: Columbus Unscripted: Celebrate Stand Up, Story and Improv! 7-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 19: Honey and Blue (free, all ages) 6pm
Mon 19: Monaco Monday (free, all ages) 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 20: Chills & Fever Burlesque Variety Show ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 20: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 20: Music Trivia with Brian Phillips 7-10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 20: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 20: Record Potpourri w/ Dr. Quinn 7-11:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 20: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 20: DJ Timmah 7:30pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 20: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Jeff Ruby's Steakhouse - 614-686-7800
Tue 20: Dan Rowan 6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 20: Songwriters Open Mic
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 20: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 20: ProMusica Sessions: Declassifying the Classical featuring Cellist Nat Chaitkin ($10) 8pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Tue 20: Trivia Night hosted by DJ Trivia 7-8:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 20: Jazz Jam: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30-11:30pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Tue 20: Tuesday Karaoke Nights 9:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 20: Jack Broadbent 6-9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 20: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 20: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 20: Bare Walls, Ladyblazer, Maxwell Hedron 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 20: Tuesdays w/ Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 20: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 20: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 20: Lonely Tree Comedy Showcase 8:30pm
Tue 20: Karaoke TWOSDAY w/ Christian 11pm
Two Truths
Tue 20: August Burlesque with Butterfly 10pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Tue 20: The Premise with Dino Tripodis (Presented by Whiskey Business Podcast) 8-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 20: Fruition, The Mighty Pines ($17, all ages) 7pm
Wunderbar - 614-444-0917
Tue 20: Karaoke Night 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 21: Hieroglyphics, Del the Funky Homosapien ($25/$40, ages 18+) 6:30pm [SOLD OUT]
Wed 21: Hieroglyphics, Del the Funky Homosapien ($25/$40, ages 18+) 9:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 21: Native Tongues 7-8pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 21: Jazz Wednesday w/ The Governor 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 21: acoustic music
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 21: Brett Burleson ($5) 9pm-1am
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Wed 21: Wasp Factory, Slow Violence, Doom Beach, Let's Get Invisible 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 21: Kelly Vaughn 6-8pm
Fours on High (formerly Barrel On High) - 614-564-9058
Wed 21: Open Mic Comedy Night 7:30pm
Jeff Ruby's Steakhouse - 614-686-7800
Wed 21: Pete Tender 6pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 21: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 21: Poetry Open Mic
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 21: Mike Zito ($25) 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Wed 21: Zakk Sabbath Featuring the Rock n Roll Comedy of Don Jamieson 7pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Wed 21: Open Stage
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 21: Stranger Things Bar Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 21: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 21: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 21: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 21: Ted Leo and the Pharmacists, Control Top 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 21: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 21: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 21: The Showcase Tour ($10/$15, all ages) 7pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Wed 21: DRAGDOM (ages 18+)
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 21: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Wed 21: Reverend Doctor
Two Truths
Wed 21: Boogie Life: Midweek all Vinyl Party with DJ Trueskillz and MSTRMLVN 8pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Wed 21: You'll Want to Sit Down for This... (Presented by Hashtag Comedy) 8-9:15pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Wed 21: Phil @ Filament (weekly music series in Filament) (donation) 7pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Wed 21: Figure Drawing Group 7-9pm
Wunderbar - 614-444-0917
Wed 21: Trivia Night 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 21: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 22: Off With Their Heads, Iron Chic, SMWorldwide (Single Mothers), Good Shade ($15/$18, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Thu 22: The Live Band Karaoke 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 22: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 22: The Shade of It All 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 22: Big Bad Music Trivia Show 7-9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 22: Brian Panke Band 9:30pm-12:30am
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 22: Bump the Floor 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 22: Material Girls, Delicate Boys, Tetnis, Whipped Dream ($5) 9-11:30pm
Clintonville Community Resource Center - 614-268-8118
Thu 22: CRC's Third Thursdays: Wednesday Wine 5-9pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Thu 22: Open Mic Hosted By Bash Shock 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 22: Andy Kuss Electric Company ($5) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 22: DJ Ace Throwback Karaoke 9pm-2am
First Avenue Park (Grandview Yard) - 614-486-2951
Thu 22: Music at the Yard: Hot Tonic (free, all ages) 4:30-7:30pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Thu 22: Second Story 5-7pm
The Goat (Riversouth) - 614-779-0830
Thu 22: Theo Perry 5:30-7:30pm
Jeff Ruby's Steakhouse - 614-686-7800
Thu 22: Dan Rowan 6pm
Jimmyluka's Bar Deli - 614-824-5055
Thu 22: Karaoke Night 6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 22: Forest Fox, The Esteems, the Beers
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 22: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 22: Happy Chichester ($10) 9pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Thu 22: Night Surf w/ Nathan and Samson 8:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 22: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 22: Drifter Kings 7-10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 22: Bluegrass Jam 7pm
Thu 22: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 22: Lee Dewyze 7:30pm
Savor Pint - 614-261-7756
Thu 22: Comedy Night Hosted By Amanda Ramirez 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 22: Adult Improv Class Showcase 10:30am
Thu 22: Thunder and Lightning 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 22: Name That Tune: Disney Edition! 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 22: Mess Around: 2000's Indie Dance Party (free for ages 21+, ages 18+) 9pm
Studio Three, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 22: CATCO: My Way 7:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 22: Dr. Umbrella
Thu 22: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Two Truths
Thu 22: DJ Mike Dow (free, ages 21+) 10pm-1am
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Thu 22: Adult Improv Comedy Class Graduation Showcase 8-9:30pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Thu 22: The Manatee Room, Sun Not Yellow, Hitchhiker's Hail 7pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 22: Human School 7-9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 22: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Fri 23: Matt Maeson - The Day You Departed Tour, Your Smith 7pm [SOLD OUT]
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 23: Outlaw Happy Hour: The Whiskey Sneaks (free, all ages) 6-8:30pm
Fri 23: Howlin' Dance Party: Alternative & Indie-Rock ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 23: The Fifth House, The Broken Relics, Grumpy Plum 7-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 23: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deuxv 6pm
Fri 23: Creme de la Femme Burlesque 10pm
Breakaway Music Festival (MAPFRE Stadium)
Fri 23: Future, Young Thug, Blackbear, Matoma, AC Slater, Felix Jaehn, Kid Quill, Mersiv, Midnight Kids, Noizu, Walker & Royce ($60-$1500, all ages) 4-11pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 23: Ben Bradford 10pm-1am
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 23: Restart House Music
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 23: Tom Ewing & His Buckeye Buddies 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 23: Tin Foil, Linda Trip ($5, ages 18+) 9pm-12m
PICK: Linda Trip is the latest project from John Olexovitch (The Lindsay) & Bree Frick (The Salty Caramels).
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Fri 23: CATCO Is Kids: Disney's Alice in Wonderland Jr. 7pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Fri 23: Liberty Deep Down, The Odds of Being Born, Gigantor 7pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 23: Matroda ($10, VIP $250/$375, ages 21+) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 23: Michael Kahn ($5) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 23: Slamma Jamma (free) 9pm-1am
India Oak Grill - 614-261-9355
Fri 23: SixOneFour
Jeff Ruby's Steakhouse - 614-686-7800
Fri 23: Pete Tender 6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 23: Stems
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 23: LRPM (free) 9pm-2am
Misfit Manor - 44 E. Patterson Ave.
Fri 23: The High Definitions, Rat Motel, Dan Luke & The Raid 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 23: Al Smyth's Free Beer n Chicken Coalition, Jeff Tobin ($10) 9:30pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Fri 23: Joyce Meyer Conference Tour, Worship with Phil Wickham (free) 7pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 23: Storyteller Improv 8pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 23: Excesss Karaoke
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Fri 23: live music
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Fri 23: Tan release w/ Nathan Snell 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 23: The Project System
The Parlor
Fri 23: Jesse Henry 8pm
PICK: Jesse Henry is probably best known as the frontman of the Spikedrivers.
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 23: Good Time Gals 6pm
Fri 23: Chittenden, Folquinox 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Fri 23: Byron Stripling & Bobby Floyd 6-9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 23: Fallen Arise, Bury My Name, Echoes of War, LED by Demons
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 23: Betty Machete & The Angry Cougars, Methmatics, The Whiteouts, Tufted Puffins 8pm
PICK: These days I kinda think of the Whiteouts as the precursor to The Washington Beach Bums - except the Whiteouts have more punk and fewer members.
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 23: The Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 23: Hot and Heavy 7:30pm
Fri 23: Up Front at Shadowbox Live Presents 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 23: James Arnold, BRAVR, Ol' Sport 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 23: Take Me Out: 2000s Indie Dance Party (tiered tickets, ages 18+) 9pm
Soul at the Joseph - 614-227-0100
Fri 23: Whiskey on High: Brian Douglas Day ($30) 6-10pm
Spacebar
Fri 23: Church
PICK: One of Church's monthly nights of darker music I've found myself meeting up with friends at more often in recent months.
Studio Three, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 23: CATCO: My Way 8pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 23: Lord Whorfin, Ope, Small Adult, Leechwife, Dirt Worship ($5) 9-11:30pm
Tequila Cowboy Columbus - 614-436-4920
Fri 23: Kin Faux 8:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 23: The Hollow Roots
Trism - 614-369-1450
Fri 23: Official Breakaway After Party: AC Slater, Walker & Royce ($10 - $15, ages 18+) 11pm
University District Gateway
Fri 23: Fortune Orange 5-7pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Fri 23: Sara and Sheree's Variety Show #2 8-9:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 23: Filament: Andrew Meyer, LA Jenkins, Smith Bros, Chris Haas 8:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 23: The Deeptones 9pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Fri 23: Demo: Bringing Down the House: Krate Digga, Van Dale, Tripp Fontane, The Lectros, Brianna Johnson, Joshua Pryor, Brianna Rhodes, LROD, Michelle Irene Sipes, Alexis McCrimmon, Mike Olenick (ages 21+, $10, members $5) 9pm-1am
PICK: For the first time Wexner opens up its gallery spaces between exhibits for a big ol' show and party.
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 23: Donna Mogavero Trio (free, all ages) 6pm
Fri 23: Damon Fowler ($10, all ages) 7pm
400 West Rich - 614-937-0629
Sat 24: Urban Scrawl 13 (free) 12n-10pm
PICK: Urban Scrawl includes local live large mural painting, crafts, DJs, youth break-dancing competitions and food.
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Sat 24: Karaoke 5:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 24: Frankie and the Witch Fingers ($10/$12, all ages) 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 24: Hovvdy & Lomelda, Hidden Places 7-11pm
Breakaway Music Festival (MAPFRE Stadium)
Sat 24: Bassnector, Louis the Child, Troyboi, Lil Mosey, Carter Cruise, Chet Porter (DJ Set), Christian French, Droeloe, Frank Walker, Graves, Kaivon, Pls & Ty, Wax Motif, Fear & Lowe, Hodgie, Julia Thompson ($65-$1500, all ages) 3-11pm
BrewDog (Canal Winchester) - 614-908-3051
Sat 24: BrewDog Annual General Mayhem: Brewery Stage: Counterfeit Madison, Kevin Devine, Waxahatchee, Souther, CAAMP, Manchester Orchestra 11am-10pm
Sat 24: BrewDog Annual General Mayhem: DogTap Stage: WYD, Yowler, Parker Louis, Van Dale, Diet Cig 11am-10pm
PICK: Counterfeit Madison/Sharon Udoh is an incredibly talented musician and performer. Souther reminds me of a lot of tasteful blues-influenced classic rock bands. I also can't get "Black Velvet" by Alannah Myles out of my head when I hear them.
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 24: Mitch Kirkpatrick Trio 1-4pm
Sat 24: Ben Bradford 10pm-1am
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 24: Give Me That Beat Volume 1 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 24: Mossy 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 24: Penny Wishes, Queer Kevin, Slackluster ($5-$10 suggested donation) 6-9pm
Sat 24: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 24: Columbus Summer Wine Festival 2-10pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sat 24: CATCO Is Kids: Disney's Alice in Wonderland Jr. 1pm, 2:30pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Sat 24: CCAD Student Film Fest 1pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 24: Disorder (Joy Division tribute), Bob Sauls ($5) 10pm-2am
PICK: I suspect Disorder may have some New Order up its sleeve too.
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 24: Karaoke (free) 8pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 24: Columbus Summer Beerfest 2019 1pm
India Oak Grill - 614-261-9355
Sat 24: Magic Lucy
Jeff Ruby's Steakhouse - 614-686-7800
Sat 24: Dan Rowan 6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 24: Bingo Rider
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 24: Urban Jazz Coalition ($10, $15 reserved) 9:30pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Sat 24: Joyce Meyer Conference Tour, Worship with Phil Wickham (free) 9:30am, 1:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 24: ComedySportz 8pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Sat 24: live music
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sat 24: Son of Dribble and Tab 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 24: Jimmy McGee Rock n Soul Review
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Sat 24: Fat Dog 9pm-1am
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 24: Pentello 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 24: The Elements 7pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 24: Rosin Jaw 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Sat 24: Byron Stripling & Bobby Floyd 6-9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 24: Wake Magnolia, Conversion Delay, The Scratches
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 24: The Bomb Digz Present: The Gizzy Lyfe Tour, Lucki Starr 6pm
The Shadow Zone
Sat 24: Summer Showcase 2019: Indulge, Devour, In Times of Turmoil, The Green Leaves 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 24: Hot and Heavy 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 24: The Neal Show! 6pm
Sat 24: Weed Demon, ELK, Marijuana Johnson, Sparrowmilk 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 24: Fool House 90s Dance Party ($10/$12, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Sat 24: DJ Large Marge (free) 9pm
PICK: DJ Arlette (Swank, Time Safari, Squeezebox Caravan) spinning some trucker related music. Red Sovine anyone?
Studio Three, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 24: CATCO: My Way 11pm, 8pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 24: Lung, Shellshag, DANA, Spooktober ($7, ages 18+) 8-11:30pm
Tequila Cowboy Columbus - 614-436-4920
Sat 24: Kin Faux 8:30pm
Trism - 614-369-1450
Sat 24: Official Breakaway After Party: Wax Motif ($10 - $15, ages 18+) 11pm
University District Gateway
Sat 24: Nick and Luke 6-9pm
Whetstone Community Center
Sat 24: Columbus Vegan Festival: Holly Moretti, Tree of Life 11am-6pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 24: Soul Vegan Pop Up Brunch 1-3pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 24: Peridoni ($10, all ages) 8pm
400 West Rich - 614-937-0629
Sun 25: Urban Scrawl 13 (free) 12n-6pm
PICK: Urban Scrawl includes local live large mural painting, crafts, DJs, youth break-dancing competitions and food.
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 25: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 25: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Barcelona - 614-443-3699
Sun 25: Picktown Swing 6-8pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sun 25: Anthony Mossburg 1-4pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sun 25: 3rd Annual Columbus Synth Slam 2pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 25: Isasa, Magic Tuber String Band, Powers/Rolin ($5) 8-11:30pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sun 25: CATCO Is Kids: Disney's Alice in Wonderland Jr. 1pm, 2:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 25: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 25: DJ Ace Karaoke 8pm-1am
Havenwood Park
Sun 25: Bexley Jazz in the Park: High Street Stompers 4:30-6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 25: Didactics
Legion of Doom - 614-421-1269 / 1579 Indianola Ave.
Sun 25: Valley Gals, 10 Toes Spumoni, Sister Owsley (donation, all ages, no booze) 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 25: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 25: Will Kimbrough ($20) 8pm
Olde Towne East Community Gardens
Sun 25: Music in the Garden: Carter & Cash, TC2 6pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sun 25: DJ Trueskills "Is it Jazz?!" 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sun 25: DJ 3L 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 25: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 25: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 25: Thunder and Lightning 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 25: Day Rave: DJ Slashjammer, Based Chase, DJ AK ($15, ages 18+) 4pm
Sun 25: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Studio Three, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 25: CATCO: My Way 2pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 25: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Wolf's Ridge Brewing - 614-429-3936
Sun 25: Sunday Live Sessions: Erica Blinn 3-6pm