The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Mon 9: Karaoke 9pm
Barcelona - 614-443-3699
Mon 9: Flamenco Show and Dinner
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 9: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 9: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Mon 9: Irishman of the Year Party 5pm
Buns and Brews - 614-817-1704
Mon 9: Open Mic Monday 7:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 9: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 10pm-12m
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 9: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 9: Vaughn Wiester's 22-Piece Famous Jazz Orchestra ($10, $5 students, all ages) 7:30-10pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 9: Monday Night Ric Boals Blues Jam 8:30pm
Eight & Sand Tavern - 614-914-8601
Mon 9: Trivia 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 9: Open Stage with Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Grain + Grape - 614-239-1011
Mon 9: Excesss Trivia 8-10pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Mon 9: Karaoke Mondays 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 9: Open Stage with Paul Valdiviez, Asher Chalkley, Drew Martin, Harrison Belew, Will Ash Less 9pm-12m
Platform Beer Co. - 614-826-2285
Mon 9: Trivia 7-9pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 9: Karaoke with DJ Mayhem 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 9: Nerd Night
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 9: Comedy Open Mic with Nick Glaser 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Mon 9: Dear Hank and John: Minotour 2020 7pm
Spacebar
Mon 9: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Strongwater - 614-928-3170
Mon 9: Gliders (free) 7pm
The Summit Music Hall
Mon 9: Jam Central Station Open Jam (free)
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 9: The Business of Art 6-8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 9: JT Hillier (free, all ages) 6pm
Art Outside the Lines
Tue 10: BQIC Black Power Book Club, Exclusively For Folks Who Identify As Both Black And Lgbtqia+ 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 10: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 10: Music Trivia with Brian Phillips 7-10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 10: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Tue 10: Bluesday Tuesday with Shaun Booker 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 10: DJ Christian Casas 7pm-12m
Daddy's
Tue 10: Daddy's Bingo 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 10: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Tue 10: Tuesday Open Stage with Host Kevin Mullins 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 10: Dart League 7:30pm
Fours on High (formerly Barrel On High) - 614-886-3780
Tue 10: Trivia
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Tue 10: Trivia 7pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 10: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 10: Songwriters Open Mic
Tue 10: French Group 6:30pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 10: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
McConnell Arts Center (Bronwynn Theatre) - 614-431-0329
Tue 10: [CANCELED] Café MAC (free) 6:30-9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 10: Amy LaVere & Will Sexton ($15) 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Tue 10: Allen Stone, Samm Henshaw, Andy Suzuki & The Method 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 10: Jazz Jam Session with Pete Mills, Eric Augis, Zach Compston, John Phillip Allen 8:30pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Tue 10: Tuesday Karaoke Nights 9:30pm
Platform Beer Co. - 614-826-2285
Tue 10: Nonprofit Happy Hour: Shared Power Network 4pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 10: Dave Buker and the Historians 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 10: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Tue 10: Some Kind of Nightmare, PFC Pi
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 10: Tyler Ramsey, Fables (Trio) 7pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 10: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 10: Geoff Tate, Till Death Do Us Part ($25/$30, all ages) 7pm
Spacebar
Tue 10: Stonecutters, Toxic Ruin, Lich King, Unchipped 7pm
The Summit Music Hall
Tue 10: Free Ramen + Karaoke Night
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 10: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 10: Karaoke TWOSDAY w/ Christian 9pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Tue 10: Acoustic Mayhem 7pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Tue 10: Art of Yoga 6am
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 10: Afro-Latin Night 8pm-Midnight
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 10: Writers Group 7-9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 11: Courtney From Work, Jennifer Hall, Rat Motel 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 11: Everything Goes: Open Mic 8pm-12m
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Wed 11: Jim Masters Quartet 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Wed 11: Weeb Wednesday 4pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 11: Jazz Wednesday with Elaine Mylius 8pm
CCT Studios - 614-469-0939
Wed 11: [CANCELED] The Box Show 10am, 11:30am
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Wed 11: Absolute Climax/Disappearing Hand: CO/CF 2014 - 2020, DJ Crystallized Organism 5-10pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Wed 11: Wednesday Karaoke Party 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 11: DJ Trivia Night 7-8:30pm
Fours on High (formerly Barrel On High) - 614-886-3780
Wed 11: Open Mic Comedy Night 7:30pm
Harrison's On Kenny - 614-745-0324
Wed 11: Get Lucky Team Trivia 7pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 11: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 11: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 11: Questionable Trivia 8pm
McConnell Arts Center (Bronwynn Theatre) - 614-431-0329
Wed 11: [CANCELED] We Joy Sing (ages birth - 5 years) 10:00 - 12:45pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 11: All Powerful Sungoddess ($10) 9pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 11: My Fair Lady 7:30pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Wed 11: Vinyl Wednesday: DJ Trueskills 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 11: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Wed 11: Cortney & Joey Acoustic 7pm
Platform Beer Co. - 614-826-2285
Wed 11: Board Game Night at Platform 3pmEDT
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 11: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 11: When Particles Collide 6pm
Riffe Center Studio 2 - 614-469-0939
Wed 11: [CANCELED] Moonlight and Magnolias 11am
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 11: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 11: FEA, Why Omen 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 11: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 11: Elohim, The Group Therapy Tour, Bahari, Mehro (tiered tickets/$25, all ages) 7pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 11: The Peking Acrobats 7:30pm
Spacebar
Wed 11: Faye, The Infinite Improbability Drive, MC Freeman
The Summit Music Hall
Wed 11: Weird Wednesday: CBDB and Kendall Street Company
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 11: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Wed 11: Bookclub: Writers in Color: No Name in The Street by James Baldwin 7-8pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Wed 11: Phil @ Filament (weekly music series in Filament) (donation) 7pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Wed 11: Sound GODZ 7-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 11: Jennifer Hartswick & Nick Cassarino Duo, Honey & Blue ($15, all ages) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 11: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 12: [CANCELED] A Party For The People! 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Thu 12: The Live Band Karaoke 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 12: Medusa's Disco, Acrylic Grooves 7:30-11:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 12: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 6pm
Thu 12: The Shade of It All 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 12: Big Bad Music Trivia Show 7-9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 12: Battle of the Bands 8-10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 12: My Broke Ass: A Benefit 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 12: Grave Clothes, Ryan Horns (Paper Airplane) 9pm-12m
CCT Studios - 614-469-0939
Thu 12: [CANCELED] The Box Show 10am, 11:30am
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Thu 12: Acoustic Happy Hour: Just a Chill Affair 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 12: Ian Carroll
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Thu 12: Factual Brains, Princesex, Leechwife (free, all ages) 7-10pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Thu 12: Thursday Night Karaoke Party 8pm
Double Happiness
Thu 12: Oregon Space Trail of Doom, Hydrone, Radattack 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 12: DJ Ace Throwback Karaoke 9pm-2am
Fours on High (formerly Barrel On High) - 614-886-3780
Thu 12: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 12: [CANCELED] Young Frankenstein 8pm
The Goat (Gahanna) - 614-915-0622
Thu 12: Trivia 7pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Thu 12: Scottie G 9pm
Hollywood Casino - 614-308-3333
Thu 12: Trivia
Jimmyluka's Bar Deli - 614-824-5055
Thu 12: Karaoke
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 12: Columbus Speaks Storytelling Event
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 12: Little Rock Bar Trivia 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 12: Jeffrey Forrester Tobin, Whitley Jean ($10) 9pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 12: [CANCELED] My Fair Lady 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 12: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 12: Rock This Way Unplugged 7-10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 12: Bluegrass Jam 7pm
Thu 12: The Relentless Mules - Relentless Thursdays 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Thu 12: The Floorwalkers ($100) 6-9pm
Riffe Center Studio 2 - 614-469-0939
Thu 12: [CANCELED] Moonlight and Magnolias 7:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Thu 12: Customer Prompted Special Events
Thu 12: Comedy Show 8-11pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 12: Billy Raffoul, Erin Mason (Solo) 7pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Thu 12: Radio 614 March Office Hours: Listen, Learn, Meet & Greet 7-10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 12: [CANCELED] Legends From Liverpool 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 12: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 12: Mess Around: 2000's Indie Dance Party (free for ages 21+, ages 18+) 9pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 12: [CANCELED] Jazz Arts Group: Speakeasy Hot Jazz: Ian Finkel and Tony Glausi ($13.50-$71.50) 7:30pm
Spacebar
Thu 12: Doug & Dave Comedy
The Summit Music Hall
Thu 12: Dropflow Entertainment Electronic Night (free)
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 12: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Two Truths
Thu 12: Live Jazz 7-10pm
Thu 12: Hip Hop & House with Mike Dow 10pm-1am
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 12: Body Positivity monthly workshop with Lana Moy and Big Girl Burlesque 7pm
Thu 12: Filament Thursday Series: October Ember 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 12: SassyDo Improv 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 12: The Insiders: Tom Petty Tribute Band ($10, all ages) 7pm
Wunderbar - 614-444-0917
Thu 12: Open Mic with Andy Shaw 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 12: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 13: [CANCELED] Brave The Sea, Bastard Bearded Irishmen, The Scratches 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 13: Sleep On It 6-7pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Fri 13: [CANCELED] Melted Music Festival (Day 1): Twin Peaks, Ron Gallo, Combo Chimbita, Mikal Cronin (Switched On), Control Top, Ohmme, Mattson 2 ($50-$105, all ages) 3pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 13: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 13: 23 Southbound 10pm-1am
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 13: Easy Tiger, Prontoh, Clemens & Co 8pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 13: Grassinine 7pm
Fri 13: DJ Nutter 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 13: Sad Baxter, Pretty Matty, Sam Craighead, Slimfit ($5, ages 18+) 9pm-12m
CCT Studios - 614-469-0939
Fri 13: [CANCELED] The Box Show 10am, 11:30am
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Van Fleet Theater) - 614-469-0939
Fri 13: [CANCELED] CATCO is Kids: Press Start! 7pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Fri 13: Snapshot, Matt Steward And The Midnight Ramblers, New Pollution, Matt Steidle & That's The Breaks, DK Acoustic ($5/$7) 6:45pm
Daddy's
Fri 13: Parsons is Burning: Funky Disco House Odyssey 9pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 13: Codes 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 13: Fo Mo Deep ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Fri 13: Deathsperado, Ope (split release), Such Fuss (free/donations) 7-10pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 13: Rob Maccabee (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 13: Victorious KayBirds 8pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 13: Young Frankenstein 8pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Fri 13: Stupid Cupid 7pm
The Goat (Riversouth) - 614-779-0830
Fri 13: Brian Douglas Day 5:30-7:30pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 13: Cortney Gail And Joey R 7pm
Hollywood Casino - 614-308-3333
Fri 13: Naked Karate Girls 9pm
India Oak Grill - 614-261-9355
Fri 13: The Don Norman Band
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Fri 13: John Schwab 8-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 13: Comedy Town 8pm
Legion of Doom - 614-421-1269 / 1579 Indianola Ave.
Fri 13: For Your Health, Shin Guard, Body Farm, Hidden Places 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 13: LRPM (free) 9pm-2am
The Midden - 379 Chittenden Ave.
Fri 13: Peter Vilardi, Minions of Mayhem, Godrays, Flo Petite 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 13: Ward Hayden & the Outliers (formerly Girls, Guns & Glory) ($15, $20 table seat) 9:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 13: It's a Family Affair: A Sly and the Family Stone Tribute ($20) 8pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Fri 13: [CANCELED] Zac Brown Band, Amos Lee, Poo Bear & Sasha Sirota 7pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 13: Nest Indie Teams 8pm
Fri 13: DeMuth & Teeters 9:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 13: [CANCELED] Thunderstruck, Chase Engel and The Night Shift 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 13: Excesss Karaoke
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 13: [CANCELED] My Fair Lady 8pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Fri 13: [CANCELED] Linda Trip, Kneeling in Piss, Jeanne Vomit-Terror 8:30pm
Otherworld - 614-868-3631
Fri 13: [CANCELED] Golf Clap, Todd Edwards ($22-$31, ages 21+) 12m-2:30am
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 13: [CANCELED] Ron White 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 13: Paradygm Shyft 9:30pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Fri 13: Right on Main
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 13: Eric Nassau 6pm
Fri 13: 2nd Night of the Ramblin' Blues 9pm
Riffe Center Studio 2 - 614-469-0939
Fri 13: [CANCELED] Moonlight and Magnolias 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 13: Everlasting Gobstopper, Prison City Brigade, Death Proof
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 13: The West Ghost, Brujas Del Sol 6pm
Fri 13: The Bush League All-Stars 9pm
Secret Studio
Fri 13: Secret Studio Grand Opening: Lydia Loveless, Jay Gasper, Todd May, DJ George Brazil 6-11pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 13: The Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 13: Wild Nights 7:30pm
Fri 13: Up Front at Shadowbox Live 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 13: Marbin 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 13: The High Street Takeover: Starring DJ Papi, G Unit Bud, Roccie Madeoff, Money Meeco ($20, $5 off with college ID, ages 18+) 9pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 13: [CANCELED] Jazz Arts Group: Speakeasy Hot Jazz: Ian Finkel and Tony Glausi ($13.50-$71.50) 8pm
Spacebar
Fri 13: Smug Brothers, Joseph Airport, Dangerous Chair, Woosley Band 9pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 13: Dan Orr Project 9:30pm
Two Truths
Fri 13: Live Jazz 6-8pm
Fri 13: Queerbomb: Mercury is retroGAY Edition 9pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Fri 13: Friday Night Karaoke 10pm-12m
Fri 13: Actual Wolves: Sketch Comedy Show 8-9:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 13: Art of Yoga 9am
Fri 13: Filament: Zakk Jones 7pm
Fri 13: Franklinton Fridays 7pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Fri 13: The James Christoper Band (CD release), Morning Theft 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 13: Willie Nelson Mandela 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 13: Poetry Show, Regan Smith 7-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 13: [CANCELED] St. Fatty's Daze: Dopapod, Consider The Source, Electric Orange Peel ($20, all ages) 6pm
Fri 13: Consider The Source, Electric Orange Peel, Grello (free, all ages) 6pm
Wunderbar - 614-444-0917
Fri 13: RuPaul's Drag Race Viewing 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 14: [CANCELED] Cathedral
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 14: R.A.P. Ferreira (fka Milo), Kaila Chare 7-11pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Sat 14: [CANCELED] Melted Music Festival (Day 2): Oh Sees, Protomartyr (w/ Kelley Deal), Windhand 8:25, Death Valley Girls, Holy Wave, Guerilla Toss, Habibi, The Lemons, Bobb Hatt ($50-$105, all ages) 1pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 14: Brian Douglas Day 12n-3pm
Sat 14: Lee Gantt 10pm-1am
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 14: HIPS ft Dntfrt 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 14: St. Patrick's Saturday 8am
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 14: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Sat 14: Siren's Image ($5) 6-9pm
The Canabar - 614-253-7644
Sat 14: Thumpdaddy 10pm-2am
CCT Studios - 614-469-0939
Sat 14: [CANCELED] The Box Show 10am, 11:30am
Columbus Performing Arts Center (CPAC) - 614-469-0939
Sat 14: [CANCELED] Vance Gilbert, The Young Novelists ($25, $15 students, $5 under 18) 8pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Van Fleet Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sat 14: [CANCELED] CATCO is Kids: Press Start! 1pm, 2:30pm
Sat 14: [CANCELED] CATCO is Kids: Press Start! (sensory friendly) 4pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Sat 14: Cozen, Scenic Route, Victor Abendano, Derek Posey, Hunter Lepi ($5/$7) 6:45pm
Daddy's
Sat 14: Dressage 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 14: Deeptones ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Sat 14: Mr Clit & The Pink Cigarettes, Messrs, Wasp Factory, DJ Ope Dokey (free/donations) 7-10pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 14: Maya Mougey (free) 7-9pm
Eight & Sand Tavern - 614-914-8601
Sat 14: Ikons of Karaoke 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 14: Old School Groove 8pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 14: Young Frankenstein 3pm, 8pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Sat 14: Beatsquad DJs 9pm
The Goat (New Albany) - 614-939-5065
Sat 14: Beatsquad DJs 9pm
The Goat (Riversouth) - 614-779-0830
Sat 14: Beatsquad DJs 9pm
Hollywood Casino - 614-308-3333
Sat 14: British Invasion 9pm
India Oak Grill - 614-261-9355
Sat 14: Royal Forest Band
Jagerhaus
Sat 14: New Fame, Jacobsen, Dug (free) 7pm
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Sat 14: [CANCELED] Offstage at the Academy: Ian Finkel and Tony Glausi 2-3pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Sat 14: Greg Mendonca 9pm-12m
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 14: Story telling show 8pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 14: [CANCELED] Columbus Gay Men's Chorus Big Gay Sing-Along: Abba 8pm
Lineage Brewery - 614-461-3622
Sat 14: [CANCELED] Clintonville-Beechwold Community Resources Center St. Patrick's Day Fundraiser ($10) 1-4pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 14: UK Yeah! with Tom Butler (free) 9pm-2am
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 14: [CANCELED] O-H-I-O (sensory friendly) 11:30am
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 14: It's a Family Affair: A Sly and the Family Stone Tribute ($20) 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 14: ComedySportz 8pm
No Place Gallery - 740-412-5729
Sat 14: Kneeling in Piss 1 Yr Anniversary Show, Jeanne Vomit-Terror, Linda Trip 9pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 14: [CANCELED] My Fair Lady 2pm, 8pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sat 14: A Magical Night w/ BLCKUNICORN 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 14: St. Patty's Day Weekend 2020 9pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Sat 14: Rock Radio Band 8pm
The Pelican Room - 614-515-9780
Sat 14: Saint Patrick's Celebration: DJ Negro 9pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 14: Level 3 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 14: 1 Year Celebration 4pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 14: Dire Wolf 9pm
Riffe Center Studio 2 - 614-469-0939
Sat 14: [CANCELED] Moonlight and Magnolias 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 14: Nerd Table (record release)
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 14: Angela Perley, The High Definitions 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 14: Wild Nights 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 14: Whiskey Daredevils, MethMatics 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 14: Caroline Rose, Good Baby ($15/$18, all ages) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 14: [CANCELED] Jazz Arts Group: Speakeasy Hot Jazz: Ian Finkel and Tony Glausi ($13.50-$71.50) 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 14: St. Patrick's Day Party: Coya Hill, Motel Faces, Cream Camino 9pm
Streetlight Guild
Sat 14: Black Girls Plan: Columbus 12n
Strongwater - 614-928-3170
Sat 14: Steadfast 2020: Yoke Lore, Motherfolk, Bad Bad Hats, The Cordial Sins, Crusoe, Danger Scene, The Turbos, Ghost Soul Trio, LeTrainiump, Forever Unknown Band, Ravenhill, Faye ($25/$30) 2:30-11:30pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sat 14: Toad Face and Jon Casey
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 14: The Martini Affair 9:30pm
Two Truths
Sat 14: March Swank 9pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 14: Caleb Miller's “I was wrong...” / Sea State 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 14: Weez with the All Star Jammerz 9pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Sat 14: Jaimie Branch's Fly or Die ($19, $16 members, $13 students) 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 14: Duck Creek in the City: Arlo McKinley, Front Country, Jon Stickley Trio ($20, all ages) 3pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 15: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Sun 15: [CANCELED] Lord Dying, Valley of the Sun, Gromulous 5:30pm
Barcelona - 614-443-3699
Sun 15: The Addison Smith Trio 6-8pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 15: Bobby Floyd Trio ($15) 6-8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sun 15: Ohio Riot Sunday Showcase 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sun 15: Ross Livermore, Topher James and Biscuit Brigade, Tat Tat 7:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 15: Feral Cat the Wild, Ongface, Willy Clark ($5, ages 21+) 8pm-12m
CCT Studios - 614-469-0939
Sun 15: [CANCELED] The Box Show 1pm, 2:30pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Van Fleet Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sun 15: [CANCELED] CATCO is Kids: Press Start! 1pm, 2:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 15: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pmam
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Sun 15: Clone, Tooth Lures a Fang, WVWhite, Noble Vices (free/donations) 7-10pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Sun 15: Glacier Veins 6:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 15: Solid Gold Karaoke 8pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 15: Young Frankenstein 3pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Sun 15: Trivia Sundays 8pm
Hilliard Presbyterian Church
Sun 15: [CANCELED] Greater Columbus Community Orchestra Spring Concert I: Tchaikovsky - Symphony No. 6 "Pathetique" 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 15: [CANCELED] Columbus Gay Men's Chorus Big Gay Sing-Along: Abba 3pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 15: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 15: [CANCELED] O-H-I-O 3pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 15: Robert Mason Trio ($12, $15 table seat) 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 15: [CANCELED] My Fair Lady 1pm, 6:30pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sun 15: DJ Trueskills "Is it Jazz?!" 6pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sun 15: Music With Marty 5-9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 15: Old Time Jam
Sun 15: Holly Moretti Sing Along 7pm
Riffe Center Studio 2 - 614-469-0939
Sun 15: [CANCELED] Moonlight and Magnolias 2pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 15: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 15: Legends From Liverpool 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 15: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 15: [CANCELED] Jazz Arts Group: Speakeasy Hot Jazz: Ian Finkel and Tony Glausi ($13.50-$71.50) 3pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 15: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Sun 15: Eclectic Presents: DJ Aloha 12n-2:30pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 15: Doga: Doga & Mimosas 10:30-11:30pm
Wolf's Ridge Brewing - 614-429-3936
Sun 15: Sunday Live Sessions 3-6pm
Sun 15: Megan Bee 3-6pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 15: Nora Jane Struthers (album release) ($10, all ages) 7pm