The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 18: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Mon 18: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Mon 18: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 18: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Mon 18: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 18: Online: Melanated on MLK: Anita Snatch, Riley Poppyseed, Amyia Rose, Robyn DaCultyre, hosts Sex Kitten Purrlesque's Genergy and Fish Patty 7:30pm
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Mon 18: Online: Black Violin
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 18: Ric Boals Blues Jam 6-10pm
Platform Beer Co - 614-826-2285
Mon 18: Excess Trivia 7pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Mon 18: Karaoke 6:30-10:00pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 18: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 18: Nerd Night
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Mon 18: SBX On Demand ($10)
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Mon 18: Art of Yoga: Mid-day Recharge 12:00-1:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 19: COVAID Live/GCAC COVID-19 Emergency Relief for Artists Benefit 6:30-7:30pm
Tue 19: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Tue 19: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Tue 19: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 19: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Tue 19: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 19: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Tue 19: Online: Black Violin
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Tue 19: Steve's Karaoke 6-9pm
Tue 19: Tuesday Karaoke Nights 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 19: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Tue 19: Queen of Hearts 8:00pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 19: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 19: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 19: SBX On Demand ($10)
Tree Bar
614-725-0955-http://treebarcolumbus.com
Tue 19: Karaoke TWOSDAY w/ Christian 9pm
Tue 19: Lonely Tree Comedy Showcase 8:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 19: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Tue 19: Art of Yoga: Focused Flow 6:00-7:15pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 20: Cloud City: Wild Card Wednesday 8pm
Wed 20: Ill Communication with Ill Poetic 5pm
Wed 20: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Wed 20: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Wed 20: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 20: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Wed 20: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 20: Mead and Mayhem: Launch night with live jazz 5pm
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Wed 20: Online: Black Violin
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 20: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Platform Beer Co - 614-826-2285
Wed 20: Wednesday Night Movie 7pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Wed 20: Euchre Night! 7:00-10:00pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 20: Trivioke
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 20: SBX On Demand ($10)
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 20: The Platform RnB Winesday 6pm
Tree Bar
614-725-0955-http://treebarcolumbus.com
Wed 20: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 21: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Thu 21: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Thu 21: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 21: Reese Brothers Productions: Art Tells a Story, Let It Tell Yours 4:30pm
Thu 21: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Thu 21: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Thu 21: Online: Black Violin
OSU Department of Dance - 614-292-7977
Thu 21: Online: Dr. Naomi M. Jackson: Dance, Human Rights and Social Justice 2:15-3:15pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 21: Thursday Trivia 7pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 21: Frank Harrison Jr 6:00-9:00pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 21: SBX On Demand ($10)
Tree Bar
614-725-0955-http://treebarcolumbus.com
Thu 21: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 22: Cloud City: Far Out Friday 8pm
Fri 22: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Fri 22: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Fri 22: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 22: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Fri 22: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 22: Chris Logsdon 7pm
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Fri 22: Online: Black Violin
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 22: Joey Hendrickson (free) 7-9pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 22: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Fri 22: One Bad Mother 6pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 22: Live & Online: Jazz Arts Group: Jennings Solidarity ($15-$50) 8:00pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 22: Online: Dawna 8:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 22: Online: Dawna 8:00pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 22: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 22: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Russian Winter Festival II: Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony, Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No.3 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 22: Willie Nelson Mandela Jr. 7pm
Platform Beer Co - 614-826-2285
Fri 22: Friday Night Movie 7pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Fri 22: Right on Main 6:00-10:00pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 22: Online: Mery Steel 9pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 22: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 22: SBX On Demand ($10)
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 22: Now Thats What I Call Trap Metal! 4pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 22: Piano Maniacs 6:30pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Fri 22: Art of Yoga: Mid-day Recharge 12:00-1:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 23: Cloud City: City Cast Saturday 7pm
Sat 23: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sat 23: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sat 23: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 23: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sat 23: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Club Lincoln - 614-469-0939
Sat 23: PBJ & Jazz: Chris Andrews ($5) 11:00-11:45am
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Sat 23: Online: Black Violin
Sat 23: Online: The Evil Dead Watch Party with Live Commentary from Bruce Campbell ($25) 9:00pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 23: Kyle Marler (free) 7-9pm
Flannagan's Dublin - 614-766-7788
Sat 23: Chris Logsdon 7pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Sat 23: Midlife Crisis 6pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 23: Online: Sons of Gladys: Tribute to Tom Petty 8:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 23: Online: Sons of Gladys: Tribute to Tom Petty 8:00pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 23: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Russian Winter Festival II: Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony, Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No.3 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 23: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 23: Bike Night 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 23: SBX On Demand ($10)
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 23: Joseph Keith presents Columbus Live 7pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 23: Dan Orr 6:30pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Sat 23: Just Fur Them Presents: Dog Yoga 11am - 12:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 24: Cloud City: Soul Sunday 12n
Sun 24: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm -12m
Sun 24: Jason Lyman 1pm
Sun 24: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sun 24: Locution Lounge: Locution Field Lab 10pm
Sun 24: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sun 24: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 24: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sun 24: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bexley Public Library - 614-231-2793
Sun 24: Online: One Book One Community: Let's Talk About Race - Author Talk with Jason Reynolds 4:00-5:00pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 24: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Sun 24: Online: Black Violin
Huli Huli
614-396-843
Sun 24: Hot Tonic 4:30-7:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 24: Online: The Hoodoo Soul Band 8:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 24: Online: The Hoodoo Soul Band 8:00pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 24: Online: Russian Winter Festival I: Mozart - Symphony No. 40, Tchaikovsky - Suite No. 4 2pm , 6:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 24: SBX On Demand ($10)
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 24: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm