The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Basement - 614-224-2430
Mon 8: $10.25 Series: White Reaper, No Parents ($10.25, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 8: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Mon 8: Open Mic Hosted by Chris Laster 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 8: Poetry Forum 7-9:30pm
Mon 8: Monday Mayhem with SKP (free) 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 8: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 8: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 8: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 8: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Mon 8: Open Mic Jam 8pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 8: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Misfit Manor - 44 E. Patterson Ave.
Mon 8: Boyscott, Blaketheman1000, Slimfit, Charity Crowe 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Mon 8: Tommy Castro & Mike Zito: Six Strings Down 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 8: Beautiful Monday's Poetry open mic 7-10pm
Mon 8: Beautiful Monday's Dance Party 10pm-2am
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 8: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 8: Nerd Night
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 8: Comedy Open Stage 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 8: Karaoke 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Mon 8: Sweet Teeth, Isaak Pancake, Small Songs, Dust Holds ($5) 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 8: The Business of Art (free) 6:30-8:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 8: Musical Medicine: ALS Benefit ($10) 7pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Tue 9: Lewis Del Mar, Anna Wise ($13/$15, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 9: Redd Kross, Good Shade ($12/$14, ages 18+) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 9: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 9: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 9: Music Trivia Hosted by Brian Phillips 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 9: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Capitol Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Tue 9: Flautango Celebrate Latin Music 12n-1pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 9: Bluegrass
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Tue 9: Natural Causes, Weird Science, Tasty, Nightstalker 9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 9: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 7-11pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 9: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Tue 9: Amateur Night @ The House 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 9: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 9: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 9: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 9: Andy Davis, Jared Mahone 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 9: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 9: That Belongs in a Museum! 7:30pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 9: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 9: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 9: Brett Neweski 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 9: C La C I Acoustic Happy Hour (free) 6pm-02am
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 9: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 9: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 9: Southern Culture On The Skids, Woolly Bushmen ($18/$20, all ages) 7:30pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 9: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 9: Writers Group 7-9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 10: New Wednesday Of Heavy Metal: Heavy Metal Record Party (free, ages 21+) 8pm-12m
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Wed 10: West Fifth 6:30pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 10: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 10: ODDTV: Will Thimmes, Amir Kinara, Scarlet Solstice, Cecil Heyman, Jessica Puleikis, Keith Cretin 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 10: Jazz Wednesday w/ Standard Issue 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 10: Alex Schrock Residency
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 10: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-431-3600
Wed 10: Catfish and the Bottlemen, The Worn Flints ($25, all ages) 7pm
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 10: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
House with No Name
Wed 10: Birdperson, Andrew Marczak (of The Roof Dogs), Slimfit, Ten Toes 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 10: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 10: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 10: Peter Bradley Adams, Lydia Luce 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Wed 10: The Black Angels, A Place To Bury Strangers ($22/$25, all ages) 7pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 10: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Wed 10: Family Force 5, Social Club Misfits, Ever Burning Bright, Safekept ($16) 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 10: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 10: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 10: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 10: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 10: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 10: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 10: Horisont, Dirty Streets ($10) 8:30pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 10: Weird Wednesday 9pm-02am
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 10: Evolutionaries 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 10: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 10: Flame, Scott Sims, Meek Lights ($10/$15, all ages) 7pm
Spacebar
Wed 10: Spacebar Trivia 7-9pm
Wed 10: Hotbed, Sister Sara, The Crashlanders 9pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 10: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 10: Phamily Band (free) 6pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 10: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 11: Mister Moon, Go Analog, Sussman Can't Sleep, Fields and Planes (Fran and Paul Duo) ($5, ages 18+) 8:30pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Thu 11: Holy F*ck ($15/$17, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 11: Mystic Braves, The Creation Factory 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 11: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 11: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 11: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 11: The Galactic Bass Manifestation (free) 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 11: Blues Brews & BBQ with The Drew Allen Trio ($5) 7:30-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 11: Jon Coleman
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Thu 11: Bearings, Hold Close 6pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Thu 11: Emarosa 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 11: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 11: Blar
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 11: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 11: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 11: Comedy Happy Hour (free) 6pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 11: Kenny White, TJ George 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Thu 11: Spoon, Tennis ($28.50/$30, all ages) 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 11: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Scheherazade 6:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 11: Terry Douglas 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 11: Mark Gonzalez 6pm
Thu 11: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 11: Marcus Alan Ward, Satele, Counterfeit Madison ($5) 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 11: Evolutionaries 7:30pm
Thu 11: Improv Wars 2017 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 11: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Thu 11: Handsome Devils 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 11: Stone Senate, Dandelion Killer ($5, all ages) 6pm
Thu 11: Ladies 80's & More (ladies free, guys $5/$10, ages 18+)
Spacebar
Thu 11: A Night of Solo Sets: Shane Sweeney, Todd Farrell, Micah Schnabel, Drake Talbot, Jon Jon Jon Slater
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 11: Kelly Hoppenjans, Evenlee, Carole Walker 9pm
Upper Arlington Public Library - 614-486-9621
Thu 11: Closet Mix 7-8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 11: Matt Munhall 6pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 11: SassyDo Improv ($5) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 11: Thomas Lee (free) 6pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 11: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
400 West Rich - 614-937-0629
Fri 12: 400 Days at 400 West Rich Street 7-10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 12: Cathedral Dance Party ($5, ages 18+) 10pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 12: Radio Tokyo
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 12: Chicks In The Pit Showcase: Ironhead Inc, Blackhat Nation, King Oblivion, Dead Reason, Papi K, JR Bronze & guests ($13, all ages) 6:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 12: Platform Tap Takeover: FACE, Sleepykid, Zombie on Radar 4pm
PICK: Face is members of Tiara and Miranda Sound.
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Fri 12: Randall Matson
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 12: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 12: Temptation Burlesque: Decades of Dance 9:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 12: Footwork 9pm
Bungalow Jazz - 614-397-5540
Fri 12: Dave DeWitt Trio with Derek DiCenzo, Aaron Scott 7:30pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 12: Grassahol 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 12: Agreeable Goldmines, Equal Opportunity Nihilists, Sea Tone, Young Herkimer ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 12: Here Presents: The Friday Night Party 9-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 12: Brett Burleson (CD release)
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 12: Uncle Fester 9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 12: Eurydice: Exit Left Productions 8-10pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 12: WSAX 98.5FM Fundraising Weekend: C-bus Keep Jazz Alive!
Fri 12: Urban Jazz Coalition 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 12: Pocket Lint: Longform Improv Night
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 12: Dolly Dagger, Andicus 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 12: LRPM: Matt Hazelbaker (free)9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 12: FLIPPO: Tribute to Steely Dan 10pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 12: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 12: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: East Meets West Festival: Suite from The Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19, Tian Zhou: The Grand Canal, Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade, Op. 35 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 12: Broadway in Columbus: Riverdance 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Fri 12: Bollywood Dance Night ($15) 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 12: Lee Gant Band 10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 12: Lauren Lever 6pm
Fri 12: Stacked Stones, Rick & Ryan 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 12: Hailshot, Gudger, Hells Fire Sinners, Dune
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 12: Shawn James ($10) 7pm
Fri 12: Garbage Greek, Bummed Out, Swiss Family ($5) 10pm
PICK: Some day I'll write something about Garbage Greek.
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Fri 12: New Kids On The Block, Paula Abdul, Boyz II Men 7:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 12: The Lunchbox 2017 1pm
Fri 12: Guilty Pleasures 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 12: Brave Weather (CD release), Orion and the Constellations, Veseria 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 12: The Big Badd, BareFuzz, This Pine Box, Waterloo ($10, ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Fri 12: Flyover Fest: Leggy, Dirty Dishes, Correy Parks, WV White, Hanif Abdurraqib (reading)
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 12: Disorder: Dark Electronic Dance Night ($5) 10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 12: Speaking Suns 9pm
The Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 12: Outskirts 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 12: Theo's Loose Hinges 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 12: The League Bowlers (CD release), Los Gravediggers (free) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 13: Rocket From The Tombs, TJSA, Unholy Two ($12/$15, ages 21+) 7pm
PICK: Thomas Jefferson Slave Apartments is more a heavy/hard classic-rock-influenced rant band than a punk band. Ron House's whines - be they on or off, monotone or tone deaf - are usually just what they should be - or at least the band makes you believe they are. Unholy 2's MySpace name speaks volumes ... unstructured chaotic noise.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 13: Bad Habits Tour: Doobie Bvndit, DJ Hylyte, Krash Minati, Moose FMG, Follow My Drip, Lil Johnnie, Yung Luciano (all ages) 8pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 13: DJ
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 13: Luke Pell ($15/$18, $40 VIP, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 13: MadTree Rocks, Siren Suit, Betsy Ross, Circle the Square 5pm
PICK: Betsy Ross made me immediately think of a more frenetic Modest Mouse.
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Sat 13: Byrd Manning
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 13: Pigskin Drive-In 7pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 13: Future Modern 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 13: Mossy 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 13: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 13: New Basics Brass Band
PICK: New Basics Brass Band is kinda like the the Dirty Dozen Brass Band or a mini-marching band doing some soul, funk and swing influenced material.
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Sat 13: Three Man Cannon 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 13: Ironhead Inc.
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 13: Eurydice: Exit Left Productions 2-4pm
Sat 13: Eurydice: Exit Left Productions 8-10pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 13: WSAX 98.5FM Fundraising Weekend: C-bus Keep Jazz Alive!
Sat 13: NexLevel Jazz 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 13: Kenzie Johnston
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 13: Pajama Jam! 90s Slumber Party (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 13: FLIPPO: Tribute to Steely Dan 10pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 13: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: East Meets West Festival: Suite from The Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19, Tian Zhou: The Grand Canal, Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade, Op. 35 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 13: Broadway in Columbus: Riverdance 2pm, 8pm
Park Street Patio - 614-220-9151
Sat 13: Columbus Reggae Rock and Arts Festival ($10) 12n
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sat 13: Trapt ($12) 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 13: Cranford Hollow
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 13: Flyover Fest 12n
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 13: Dream Big Live Klasik Concert: ISojah & Zavion, Mr Anderson, Ella Starr, Tiffany Mariie, C-10, Bhb, Annie Ann 10pm-2am
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 13: Kashis Keyz Free Love May Edition
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 13: Sean Rowe, Faye Webster ($15) 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 13: Guilty Pleasures 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 13: Uncovered: Locally Sourced Music and Burlesque: Topher James and the Biscuit Brigade, Betsy Ross, Zoo Trippin', Shorty Allen and the Skirt Chasers, BettyLeRoux, Dimples Diamond, Pandora Foxx, Eileen Galvin, Vivianna Jones, Femmi Le Freak 8pm($9- $12, ages 18+)
PICK: Betsy Ross made me immediately think of a more frenetic Modest Mouse. Zoo Trippin' remind me a bit of Rymocerous - locals from years ago. Kind of a funky, theatric Red Hot Chili Peppers party band.
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 13: Bass Wars: BBX b2b Jozef, Maytrix b2b Tusk, Potpocket b2b Nobody, Jenner b2b Section, Obi Wan b2b Tombstone, Harok b2b Fluff (free for ages 21+, ages 18+) 9pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 13: David & Vadim: Bartok - Romanian Folk Dances, Mozart - Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola and Orchestra, Piazzolla (arr. Caffi) - Coral, arranged for String Orchestra, Mozart - Symphony No. 29 in A Major 5:30pm
Spacebar
Sat 13: Flyover Fest: Connections, Dominique Larue, Vada Azeem, Way Yes, Sarah Gerard (reading)
PICK: Connections is members of 84 Nash, El Jesus De Magico, and Swarming Branch. Way Yes remind me a bit of Peter Gabriel's more ambient world/percussion music, Grizzly Bear and Animal Collective.
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 13: Nordjevel, Imperial Triumphant, Well of Night ($10) 9pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 13: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 13: Local Tourists, Banducci and the Wheels, Panic Bird 9pm
The Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 13: 2nd Saturdays: Sonikora, Chatoyant 3pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 13: Deeptones 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 13: Fat Head's Beer Brunch: Challah!, Drew Santer of Guest (free) 10am
Sat 13: The Wooks, Tripped Up String Band ($10) 8pm
96 E Northwood Ave,
Sun 14: Jack Swing, The Bird Hour, The Flow Season, Benny Peek 8pm-2am
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 14: Excesss Karaoke (free,ages 21+) 10pm-close
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 14: The Bobby Floyd Showcase: featuring Laura Camara and Mr. Bobby Floyd 5-8:15pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 14: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sun 14: Sorority Noise, Mat Kerekes, The Obsessives 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 14: Eldorado's Karaoke 9pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sun 14: WSAX 98.5FM Fundraising Weekend: C-bus Keep Jazz Alive!
Sun 14: Mother's Day Brunch: Anna & The Consequences @ The House 12n
Sun 14: Shaun Booker Mother's Day Dinner Show 6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 14: The Death of Matt Loxley
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 14: Brunch Music: Colin John 12n
Sun 14: Hebdo 8pm
PICK: Joey Hebdo plays a variety of upbeat American pop, folk and rock with some roots, reggae, and rag influences.
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 14: Broadway in Columbus: Riverdance 1pm, 6:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 14: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 14: HooDoo Soul Band 10pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Sun 14: Red Hot Chili Peppers, Irontom and Jack Irons ($52.50, $102.50, all ages) 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 14: Rock of Ages 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 14: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 14: David & Vadim: Bartok - Romanian Folk Dances, Mozart - Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola and Orchestra, Piazzolla (arr. Caffi) - Coral, arranged for String Orchestra, Mozart - Symphony No. 29 in A Major 7pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 14: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
The Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 14: Mothers Day Square Dance and Ice Cream Social 3pm