The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 22: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Mon 22: Open Mic Hosted by Chris Laster 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 22: Monday Mayhem with SKP (free) 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 22: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 22: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 22: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Mon 22: Church Tongue, Conveyer 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 22: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Mon 22: Open Mic Jam 8pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 22: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 22: Beautiful Monday's Poetry open mic 7-10pm
Mon 22: Beautiful Monday's Dance Party 10pm-2am
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 22: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 22: Nerd Night
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 22: Skating Polly, Betsy Ross. Time Cat ($10) 8pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Mon 22: Daryl Hall & John Oates,Tears for Fears, Allen Stone 6:50pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 22: Comedy Open Stage 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 22: Karaoke
Summit - 614-268-9377
Mon 22: Malevich, Tempered, First Bite ($5) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 22: Sound & Shape Jamie Rogers Two Houses Cliffs 11pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 22: Stand up for stand up ($5) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 22: River Maps (free) 7pm
Mon 22: Monaco Monday with Tony Monaco (free) 9pm
Basement - 614-461-5483
Tue 23: Kat Wright ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 23: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 23: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 23: Music Trivia Hosted by Brian Phillips 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 23: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 23: Bluegrass
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 23: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 7-11pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Tue 23: Aveda Earth Jam Fashion Benefit 6pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 23: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 23: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 23: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 23: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 23: The Relentless Mules 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 23: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 23: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 23: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 23: XEB, The Pinkertones, Brad Ray ($20 - $75) 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 23: C La C I Acoustic Happy Hour (free) 6pm-02am
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 23: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 23: The Shindig, First Collective, Music by Midwest Mally Mal ($12, ages 18+) 8:30pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 23: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 23: 5 bites & 5 brews w/ Yellow Springs Brewery 6pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 23: Writers Group 7-9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 24: The Murder City Devils, ipps, Corey J. Brewer ($27/$30, ages 18+) 7pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 24: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 24: The Molars, Luna Lilly, Annabelle Lee, Jameson Rogers, Griffin Browning, Keith Cretin 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 24: Magically Delicious
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 24: Ryan Smith 8-11pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 24: B Boys, The Ham ($5) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 24: Alex Schrock Residency
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Wed 24: Fresh Baked 10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 24: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 24: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
House with No Name
Wed 24: Alliteration, CPR, Benny Peek 7pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Wed 24: Safety Squad: Jazz Funk Fusion 6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 24: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 24: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 24: Kenia 9pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 24: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 24: Harmony Project Presents Dream On 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 24: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 24: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Wed 24: JJ Murphy Quartet 6pm- 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 24: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 24: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 24: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 24: Trivioke/Free Pool
Wed 24: Weird Wednesday: Bumpin Uglies, Sowflo, Cosmosis
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 24: The Legendary Shack Shakers, Jesse Dayton ($15) 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 24: Weird Wednesday 9pm-02am
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 24: Evolutionaries 7:30pm
Wed 24: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 24: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 24: DNBBQ2017, Dom and Roland, Aria X Titonton, Rumble X Jah Killin, Lord of War X Toad Nuggz, Mister Shifter X Hawstyle ($10/$15, ages 18+) 7pm
Spacebar
Wed 24: Spacebar Trivia 7pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 24: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 24: And More (free) 6pm
Wed 24: Andy Frasco & The U.N. presented by Boston Beer Co. ($10) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 24: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
96 E Northwood Ave,
Thu 25: Weird Sex, Emily and the Complexes, Portals 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 25: Windhand, Satans Satyr's ($15, ages 18+) 8pm
Basement - 614-461-5483
Thu 25: Reeve Carney ($15/$18, all ages) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 25: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 25: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 25: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 25: Shakti Shakedown New Moon Drumming 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 25: Bloody Show, HYTWR, Brat Curse ($5) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 25: Bob Sauls & Jon Coleman, Chris Barton 10pm-2am
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Thu 25: The Crashlanders, Apes of the State, Silvermane 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 25: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
House with No Name
Thu 25: Goodbye to the House Fest: Why Omen, Canadian Waves, The Holy Rattlesnake, Inhalants, Flashback Humor, Thunder Thighs 9pm-12m
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Thu 25: Willie Nelson Mandela: Classic Rock 6pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 25: Drunk PowerPoint
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 25: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 25: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 25: Songwriter Showcase: Artists Mark Stuart, Whetherman, JT Hillier, hosted by Eric Gnezda 9pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 25: Harmony Project Presents Dream On 7:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 25: Trains Across The Sea 6pm
Thu 25: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Thu 25: Carpe Diem String Quartet 6pm- 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 25: Happyness, Comrade Question, Secret Bad Boy ($5) 8:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 25: Evolutionaries 7:30pm [SOLD OUT]
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 25: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 25: Ladies 80's & More (ladies free, guys $5/$10, ages 18+)
Spacebar
Thu 25: Ian Fitzgerald & Something Else, Matt Monta & the Haymakers, Joshua P. James
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 25: Matt Munhall 6pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 25: Matt Reynolds (free) 6pm
Thu 25: The Jeffs, Skashank Redemption, Sussman Can't Sleep ($5) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 25: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 26: Laser Beam Dance Party: New Wave, Synthpop, Electrofunk & More ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: Laser Beam is an 80's/synth pop oriented dance party.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 26: Bando Jonez ($15/$25, $75, ages 18+)
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 26: 1988
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 26: Tobin Sprout (ex-Guided By Voices), TEX 8pm
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Fri 26: Rob Maccabee
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 26: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 26: Creme de la Femme Burlesque and more 9:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 26: Restart 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 26: Sandy Tar Brothers 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 26: Fizzed, Kizzy Hall, Terrestrials ($5) 9pm
PICK: Kizzy Hall play noisy-pop that reminds me a bit of Connections & 84 Nash.
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 26: Here Presents: Mojo Flo 9pm-12m
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 26: Cash Cash 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 26: Joe Ong
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Fri 26: Free Throw, Homesafe 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 26: The Hip Replacements (free) 9pm
House with No Name
Fri 26: Goodbye to the House Fest: Ethan Boreman, Spenser Wilson, Brian Clash, Honey, Ryan Javery, Broke, GoldenBear, Come Out Fighting, Kris Burns, Daisys, Courtney From Work, Ragoons 6pm-12m
PICK: House with No Name is calling it a day this weekend.
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 26: The Tubs Play The Hits 9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 26: The Kafe Kerouac Show
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 26: David Bowie Tribute 8pm
Milo-Grogan Community Rec Center - 614-886-4746
Fri 26: Melanincholy Film Day: Kali Dreamer, The Turbos, Original Soundtrack, Jupiter Gray, Qamil, Jae Esquire, Betsy Ross, Obi-Wan Shinobi (donation, all ages)
PICK: Melanincholy showcases and supports artists of color.
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 26: Carrie Rodriguez 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 26: City and Colour, Noah Gundersen ($35, all ages) 8pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 26: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 26: Brett Burleson 6pm
Fri 26: Chern, Starbuck & Co. 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 26: Church
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 26: The Secret Sisters, Cheyenne Medders ($15) 7pm
Fri 26: Closest Relative, Coal Fired Bicycle, Aaron Plain and Tall ($5) 10:30pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Fri 26: Do You Like BASS !?, Anadono & WeIrd MuSiC 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 26: The 2017 Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 26: Guilty Pleasures 7:30pm
Fri 26: TBD: The Musical! 2017 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 26: UADA, Cadaverica, The Sin-Eater 9pm
Spacebar
Fri 26: Rotation
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 26: Crud, Weltesser, First Bite, Tomb, Praying Hands ($5) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 26: Front Porch Lights 9pm
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Fri 26: Readings: Danielle Gagliano, Ethan Schaefer, Glenn Cox, Anna Peluola (free, byob) 6pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 26: Terrapin Moon 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 26: Spring Reggae Strut: Johnny Bananas, Professor J, Studio Manifesto, Timmy Blenda, Woody Haze, Mario B 8pm-1am
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 26: Karr Street Band (free) 6pm
Fri 26: Buried in Concrete, The Conquering, Project Phoenix ($5) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 27: Zoo Trippin', Go Go Buffalo, Courtney From Work ($5/$7, ages 18+) 8pm
PICK: Zoo Trippin' remind me a bit of Rymocerous - locals from years ago. Kind of a funky, theatric Red Hot Chili Peppers party band.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 27: Freefest: Rich Regal , Casper Tackett, City270, Like Father Like Son, Rover, Tejay Smith, London 6pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 27: DJ
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 27: May Swank 5pm
Sat 27: Bendigo Fletcher, The Bascinets, The Cartographers, Ghost Soul Trio 8pm
PICK: Swank features vinyl from the 1920's-1940's. Fancy period attire is common and encouraged.
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Sat 27: Matt Monta
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 27: Funkdefy All Vinyl Dance Party 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 27: Kerchief, Gimme, Iota Orator 9pm
Bungalow Jazz - 614-397-5540
Sat 27: Rusty Burge, Mark Rubenstein, Jim Rupp 7:30
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 27: 7 Nations 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 27: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 27: O-Gee Hip Hop Party 10pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 27: Apostles
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Sat 27: Deal Casino, Dollys, The Ragoons, Fools Fire 8pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 27: As It Is, Roam 6pm [SOLD OUT]
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 27: Willie Pheonix (free) 9pm
PICK: Willie Phoenix is a bit of a local rock institution and legend, having been at it for a few decades now and having been signed to A&M records in the 80's.
House with No Name
Sat 27: Goodbye to the House Fest: CPR, Slimfit, Rat Motel, Jesse Wilkes, The Comos, Lazy Ass Destroyer, Jim Solo, Vampire Weekend at Bernies, Happy Family, Christine Szuch, The Casket Company, Interstates Etc, The Kno Nothings, Water Witches, Crashlanders 4:30pm-12m
PICK: House with No Name is calling it a day this weekend.
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 27: The LA Band
Sat 27: Brunch @ The House 10am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 27: Matthew music
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 27: David Bowie Tribute 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 27: Last Dance! (free) 9pm
Milo-Grogan Community Rec Center - 614-886-4746
Sat 27: Melanincholy Music & Visual Arts: Stems, BLK GLD, Liquid Crystal Project, Paisha, Diabla, Cherry Chrome, Apollo Akembe, Princess Disease, The Trio, Jacoti Sommes, Counterfeit Madison, Og Vern, Sarob., Correy Parks (donation, all ages)
PICK: Melanincholy showcases and supports artists of color.
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 27: fo/mo/deep Birthday Bash! 10pm
No Culture - 419-357-7901
Sat 27: No Culture Paint Party 6pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 27: Phelicia Moore Presents A Gospel Stage Play The Power of Passion 3pm, 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 27: The Bandidos and Scott Lee 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Sat 27: Tony Monaco! On the Hammond B3 6pm- 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 27: The 614 x 513 Showcase: Yogi Split, Big James, Brady, Kid Crave, Tobilla Muffin, Vick Baker, AYK, #Corveon, Perez, DJ Bangerz (free, ages 21+) 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 27: May Massacre: Shores of Elysium, Beyond the Abyss, Nekronik, Ryng ($8) 8pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 27: Silver Fox and the Hounds, Magnetic River, Clemens & Co. ($5) 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 27: Guilty Pleasures 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Sat 27: Longform Saturday Night 2017 11pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 27: Girls, Gags, and Giggles 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 27: LeBoom May Edition, Spag Heddy, Ghost Gardens, VJ Vendetta ($20/$25, ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 27: Morning Theft, Lackluster, The Low Vibes, Coya Hill
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 27: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 27: Chilhowee Royal 11pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 27: Skintight 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 27: The ReUp: DJ Midas 4:30-7:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 27: Gelatinus Cube, Marvin The Robot, Kuber ($5) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 28: Arbouretum, TK Webb ($8/$10, ages 18+) 6:30pm
Sun 28: Excesss Karaoke (free,ages 21+) 10pm-close
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Sun 28: Big Industry Night
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 28: House of Vox Drag Show 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 28: Disc Doctors (free) 9pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sun 28: Evolutionaries - The Music of David Bowie and Prince (free) 6-10pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 28: The Bobby Floyd Showcase: Featuring Mike Wade and Mr. Bobby Floyd 5-8pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sun 28: Jayceeoh and Jaykode 9pm
Das KaffeeHaus von Frau Burkhart - 614-800-2987
Sun 28: Sidestage, Shaman, Zissou, Tetra, Kimono Dog 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 28: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 28: Eldorado's Karaoke 9pm
House with No Name
Sun 28: Goodbye to the House Fest: DCKids, Paper Ghost, Denise McDonough, Antarcticats, In Detailsm, The Turbos, Friendly Dog, Fisher, Joshua Stephens, Preen, Queer Kevin, Normal State, The Pellys, TTUM, Tourist Trap, Absinthe Father 4pm-1am
PICK: House with No Name is calling it a day this weekend.
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sun 28: Brunch @ The House 10am
Milo-Grogan Community Rec Center - 614-886-4746
Sun 28: Melanincholy Community Day: Green The Other Way Around, The Ginger Lees, Shaman Jones, Artists' Talk: PoC Woman and Fem Artists 2:15-3pm, Community Open Mic 3pm-4:30pm, Michelle Imari, Blue Spectrum, MojoFlo (donation, all ages)
PICK: Melanincholy showcases and supports artists of color.
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 28: Derek DiCenzo Trio 12n
Sun 28: Verlon Thompson 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Sun 28: Franz Ferdinand, Omni ($25/$27, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sun 28: Foam Party ($12) 10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 28: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 28: HooDoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 28: Rock of Ages 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 28: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 28: Bela Fleck & Chris Thile 7:30pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 28: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 28: Open Call Auditions: Ohio Talent Seekers 2-4pm