The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 11: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 11: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 11: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 11: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Mon 11: Mourn, Smut, Benji 9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 11: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Mon 11: Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, The Worn Flints ($29.50/$32, all ages) 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Mon 11: Babes to Know
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 11: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 11: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 11: Rehab Reset: DJ Trub 8pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 11: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 11: Nerd Night
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 11: Beach Slang, *repeat repeat 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 11: Comedy Open Stage 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 11: Karaoke 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Mon 11: Rixe, Toxic Womb, Torture Fiend ($5) 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 11: Faculty Collage Concert 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 11: The Business of Art 6:30-8:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 11: The Last Revel (free) 6pm
Mon 11: Real Friends Jetty Bones, No Dice ($19.99) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 12: Sheer Mag, Flesh World, Day Creeper ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 12: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 12: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 12: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 12: Loose (free)
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 12: Bluegrass Jam
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Tue 12: Gideon, A Decade Apart, Wait for the Day 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 12: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 7-11pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Tue 12: Queens of the Stone Age, Royal Blood ($39.50/$42, all ages) 6:30pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 12: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 12: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 12: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 12: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 12: Tom Russell 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 12: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8-11pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 12: Loren & Mark (free) 6pm– 9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 12: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 12: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 12: Tony Monaco Trio 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 12: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 12: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Tue 12: Dylan Lancaster, The Ragoons, Ethan Samuel Brown 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 12: Tuesday Night Music: GRG, Lil Kickback, NBA 2K17 Video Game Tournament ($7, all ages) 6pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 12: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 12: Writers Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 12: Denny Laine (from Paul McCartney & Wings/Moody Blues), The Cryers ($22 - $40) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 13: New Wednesday Of Heavy Metal: Old School Heavy Metal Jams + Heavy Metal Swap Meet (free, ages 18+) 8pm-12m
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Wed 13: West Fifth 6:30pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 13: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 13: Skeletal Champion (free) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Wed 13: Music Industry Sessions: Music LIcensing 7-9pm
Wed 13: Weird Wednesday 9pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 13: Paul Valdiviez
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Wed 13: The Smith Street Band, Captain Redbeard 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 13: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Wed 13: New Music at Short North Stage: Bearthoven
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Wed 13: Karaoke Night
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 13: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Wed 13: The LA Band 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 13: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 13: Everybody’s a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 13: Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys 9pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 13: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Wed 13: State Champs, Homesafe, Sleep On It, Bearings ($18) 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 13: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 13: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
RAM Restaurant & Brewery - 614-826-0377
Wed 13: Ryan Smith 6-9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 13: That Belongs in a Museum 7:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 13: The Break: breakers, writers, rhymers, artists, hip-hop heads 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 13: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 13: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 13: Trivioke/Free Pool
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 13: Coyote Peterson’s Brave Adventures: On Tour 6:30pm[SOLD OUT]
Wed 13: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 13: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 13: Elliott Trent, AllxCaps, DJ Midwest Mally ($10/$12, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Wed 13: Spacebar Trivia 7-9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Wed 13: Fun Home 11am
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 13: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 13: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Thu 14: Biffy Clyro, Good Tiger ($19.50/$20, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 14: Jandek ($10, all ages) 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 14: CD102.5FM Frontstage Live w/ Slimfit 9pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Thu 14: Joe Nichols, McCoy ($25/$30) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 14: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 14: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 14: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 14: Thursdays Unplugged: Matt Monta 6pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 14: Slim Grimm DJ (free) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 14: Blues Brews & BBQ with Eric Tessmer ($10) 7-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 14: Bloodthirsty Virgins,The Royal Hounds
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 14: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 14: The Glass Menagerie 8–10:15pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Thu 14: John Hindmarsh Band 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 14: Will Strickler 5tet
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 14: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 14: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 14: Comedy Happy Hour (free) 6pm– 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 14: NewTown 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Thu 14: Alison Wonderland, ELOHIM ($20/$25, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Thu 14: Chon, The Fall Of Troy, Hail the Sun ($20) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 14: Circus Fish 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 14: October Ember 6pm
Thu 14: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 14: Lucky Tubb, Shane Sweeney (Two Cow Garage) 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 14: Evolutionaries 7:30pm[SOLD OUT]
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 14: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Thu 14: Jessica Hindman Benefit Show 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 14: Nuthin’ But 90’s Dance Party DJ Chuck AF & Skull G.O.A.T. (free before 10pm, $5 after 10pm, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Thu 14: Monk Parker, Lost Orchards, Adam Hardy 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 14: Fun Home 7:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 14: Clarke And The Himselfs, Brett Netson of Built To Spill + Caustic Resin, Hookers Made Out Of Cocaine, WV White 8pm
Two Truths
Thu 14: Jazz Thursday featuring the Danny Bauer Trio 8pm
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Thu 14: Vacation Forever, Quorian, Stuart Lightfoot (all ages, free pizza, byob ) 6pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 14: SassyDo Improv ($5) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 14: Miles Over Mountains (free) 6pm
Thu 14: Andy Frasco & The U.N., BareFuzz ($12) 7pm
Woody's Tavern/Ohio Union (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Thu 14: OUAB Karaoke Night (OSU BuckID required) 7-9:30pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 14: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 15: Laser Beam Dance Party: 70s/80s New Wave, Synthpop, Electrofunk & More ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: Laser Beam is an 80's/synth pop oriented dance party.
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 15: Yours For The Taking
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 15: September Swank 5pm
PICK: DJ Arlette of Swank plays vinyl from the 1920's-1940's.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 15: Remember When: A throwback and tribute show! 9:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 15: Stan Smith Quartet 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 15: Grassahol 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 15: Tommy Jay, Wild Lemons, Ipps, Teton, Kevin De Broux ($7) 9pm
PICK: Ipps play noise-infected girl and guy pop with lots of drums.
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Fri 15: Hitch Hickers Hail, Icky, Romantic 7pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 15: #HEREfridays PRESENTS: Live hip hop, drinks, & dancing! 9pm-2am
Das KaffeeHaus von Frau Burkhart - 614-800-2987
Fri 15: Sidestage Vol. 4: Hekate b2b DJ VOTO, Shaman, Haroʞ, Bstone (Beatbox), Kimono Dog (free, ages 18+) 9pm-1am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 15: Flypaper
PICK: A full Flypaper show combines funk, jazz, jam, electronica, puppetry, stilt walkers and dancers making for a Mardi Gras atmosphere. I'm not sure how much of that they'll do here.
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 15: The Geezers (free) 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Fri 15: Summit of Greatness Farewell Party 7-11pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 15: The Glass Menagerie 8–10:15pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Fri 15: Funkdefy and Restart House Music: Love Is The Answer 10pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 15: Freelance ft. Kristen Trotter 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 15: The Give Love Show
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 15: Bob Ras, The Quasi Kings, Fundamental Sound ($7) 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 15: Independents’ Day Kickoff 7pm
Fri 15: LRPM: Not Bradtoberfest (free) 9pm– 2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 15: Phil Clark & the Soul 10pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 15: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 15: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Tchaikovsy v Drake 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Fri 15: The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Young Pioneer, That Ship's Sailed ($15) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 15: Dr. Awkward 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 15: Andicus 6pm
Fri 15: New Florida Blues Band 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 15: Comedy night at Rehab: Chris Coen, Karma Byrd, Jesse Huber, Christine Horvath, Bill Arrundale (free) 8-9:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 15: Killer of Sheep, Minority Threat, Chromosome Damage, Uncle Slammy, Northern Widows 8pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 15: Zealyn 6pm
Fri 15: Eileen Motok & INtuIT 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 15: The Lunchbox 2017 1pm
Fri 15: The Rocking Dead 7:30pm
Fri 15: The Rocking Dead Nightcap 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 15: The Honky Tonk Happy Hour 6pm
Fri 15: Seven Circle Sunrise, Thundertaker, Conversion Delay 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 15: Damn Girl! (free before 11pm, $5 after 11pm, ages 21+) 10pm
PICK: Damn Girl is a disco, hip hop and dance music in general DJ night.
Spacebar
Fri 15: Weed Demon, Pale Grey Lore, Contra, Cult of Sorrow 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 15: Fun Home 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 15: Bahamacide, Think No Think 9pm
Trism - 614-369-1450
Fri 15: Bonnie x Clyde 9pm-2am
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 15: Willie Nelson Mandela 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 15: Upstairs Willy (free) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 16: Liars, Tweens ($15/$18, ages 18+) 8pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 16: The Iron Maidens: The World's Only Female Tribute to Iron Maiden, Evil Or Divine, Sanitarium: A Tribute to Metallica, Defenders Of the Faith Ohio: Judas Priest Tribute ($15/$20)
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 16: 90's - 1990 Something
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 16: Company Of Thieves VIP Meet n Greet 2pm
Sat 16: Deep State, the Turbos, Miller and the Hunks 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 16: Truth, Dare or Comedy 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 16: Afro-Deliciouz 8pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 16: The Ladies of Longford 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 16: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Sat 16: Marvin the Robot (record release) 7pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 16: The Saturday Night Feature: Arrowhead 8pm-12m
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 16: Stan The Man Smith
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 16: Little Beat 10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 16: Ironhead Inc., Secluded Fire (free) 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 16: The Glass Menagerie 8–10:15pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Sat 16: DJ Sent Mode 9pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 16: The LA Band 8pm
Independents' Day Festival - Town St. & Lucas St.
Sat 16: North Stage: Minority Threat, Jo'el Monroe, Jesse Henry (as Morphine), Booty&theKidd, Dom Deshawn, Knock Five Hip-Hop Showcase, Correy Parks, Bummers Beach Party!, St. Lenox, Mister Moon, The Floorwalkers Family Jam, Company of Thieves 12n-11:30pm
Sat 16: Central Stage: Sarob., Fischer Cast, Covers of 1977 by Good Company, Terrestrials, Marcus Alan Ward, Van Dale, Earwig and Friends, Connections, The Worn Flints, Live Video Gallery Show, w/ Dj pRODUCT & Friends 12n-11:45pm
Sat 16: South Stage: Columbus Children's Choir, Mungbean, Closet Mix with Ron House, Red Skylark and The Westsylvanians, OBNOX, FYPM, The Pink Owl and his Supernatural Fears., RRing, Mistar Anderson with Jazz Ensemble, Six Gallery, Soul Position 12:15-11:45pm
PICK: The last of the Independents' Day Festivals is this Saturday & Sunday.
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 16: Comedy Show
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 16: Word Up! (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 16: Red Oakley Band with The Soul Satyr Horns 10pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sat 16: Sykosis, The World I Knew, The Ultimate Ozzy Tribute, The Lost Boyz ($15) 5pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 16: Bohemian Highway 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 16: Independents Day After Party: Mistar Anderson 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 16: Jason Michael Carroll 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 16: The Rocking Dead 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 16: Bass Jam Salvation Army Hurricane Harvey Benefit/Art Slam: New Thousand, Blue Moon Soup, Ghost Gardens, Heady Ruxpin, Toadnuggz, SVMIT (free for ages 21+, ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 16: Joe Risdon and The 815, Jon Morgan, Troy Petty, Joseph Aaron 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 16: Fun Home 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 16: BLVCK ICE ($5) 10pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 16: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 16: Stalemate, Farseek, Slimfit, No Relation 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 16: The Nylon Twos 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 16: Kyle Kinane (comedy) ($20) 7:30pm[SOLD OUT]
Sat 16: Kyle Kinane (comedy) ($20) 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 17: The Dead Milkmen, Goldmines 7pm[SOLD OUT]
Sun 17: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-close
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 17: The Breakdown: Beatbox Workshop + Open Mic 7pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 17: The Bobby Floyd Showcase: Featuring Tom Carrol and Mr. Bobby Floyd 5-8:15pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 17: Wally Mitchel (free)
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 17: Frank Squared: Frank Harrison Sr & Jr 6-10pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sun 17: Sublime, Rome, The Unlikely Candidates ($28.50/$30, all ages) 7pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 17: The Glass Menagerie 3–5:15pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Sun 17: Warped Wing Tap Takeover 5:30pm
Harrison Park - 614-440-6010
Sun 17: Harrison West Jazz Stage: Tim Cummiskey 1-2:30pm
Independents' Day Festival - Town St. & Lucas St.
Sun 17: North Stage: Columbus Video Game Ensemble, Safety Squad, Devin XO, Forest & the Evergreens, George Barrie Band, The Zoo Trippin' Family Circus, Watershed, The Saturday Giant w/ The Tiny Sunday Symphony, This Is My Suitcase and Friends, Including sets from Counterfeit Madison, Mary Lynn 12n-8:45pm
Sun 17: Central Stage: Nerds In Paris, Fever War, Hugs and Kisses, Archie and The Bunkers, Covers of 1987 by Carrie Ayers, Covers of 1997 by Chicken Hawk Bird Getters, Maza Blaska, Master Servos 12n-7:15pm
Sun 17: South Stage: Joey Aich, Souther, The Damn Thing, Covers of 1967 by Garbage Greek, We Want Action Recording Co. Showcase, DANA, Polar Entertainment Showcase, Miranda Sound 12:15-7:45pm
PICK: The last of the Independents' Day Festivals is this Saturday & Sunday.
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 17: The Josh Radnor Memorial Show
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sun 17: Kids Open Mic with Pete Vogel 2pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 17: Mixtape (free) 6pm– 11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 17: Colin John 12n
Sun 17: Songwriter Showcase 5th Anniversary Show: Tony Arata, with special guests Keith Larsen and Eric Gnezda 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 17: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sun 17: Sunday brunch with Ben Figula 12n-4pm
Sun 17: Bottles and Brushes Ohio 2-6pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 17: Tei Shi, Lawrence Rothman 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 17: Bigger Than Jesus 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 17: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Spacebar
Sun 17: Independents' Day After-Show: Bat House, Crooked Spines, Counter Reform 8pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 17: Fun Home 2pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 17: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 17: Benefit Concert: Music for Patients 3pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 17: Falliday Party (free) 2pm