The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 20: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 20: Summer Poetry Open Mic And Workshop 7pm
Mon 20: Hedonism Burlesque Show 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 20: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 9-11pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 20: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 20: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Cosecha Cocina - 614-369-1129
Mon 20: Music Monday: Theo & Joe Duo 7pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Mon 20: Brandon Reilly (Nightmare Of You Acoustic Set) 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 20: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Mon 20: Rock the Audition! Masterclass 7-9pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 20: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 20: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 20: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 20: Open Mic Comedy (ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 20: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 20: Grim Streaker, Sega Genocide 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Mon 20: 10 for $10 Wine Tasting 6-8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 20: Columbus Unscripted: Celebrate Stand Up, Story and Improv! ($5) 7-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 20: Jameson & Fat Head's Drinking Buddies Monday Funday: George Barrie Band (all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 21: Stand Up For Choice: Comedy by Amber Falter, Pat Deering, Bridget Denman, Brooke Cartus, Keith Bergman & Samantha Rager ($5, ages 18+) 7:30pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 21: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 21: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 21: Music Trivia with Brian Phillips 7-10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 21: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy at Bossy Grrls 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 21: Pierogi Mountain (free) 7-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 21: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 21: Comedy Competition w/ Paull Walnuts & Magic Mike
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Tue 21: Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 21: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 21: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 21: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 21: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 21: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 21: Dave Powers Trio ($10) 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 21: PST Jazz Jam Session Birthday Party: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30-11:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 21: Troubadour Tuesdays 8pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 21: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 21: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 21: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 21: Nerak Roth Patterson Band ($10, all ages) 7pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 21: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Tue 21: Trivia Night 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 21: Karaoke w/ Christian @ 11pm
Tue 21: Lonely Tree Comedy Showcase 8:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 21: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm& 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 22: Wolf Parade, Shrine (ages 18+) 7pm [SOLD OUT]
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 22: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 22: Gideon, Polaris, Varials, Nothing Left, Chamber, A Decade Apart 6-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 22: Midwest Queer Comedy Festival: Opening Showcase 7pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 22: Brothers Drake Mead Tasting 5:30pm
Wed 22: Jazz Wednesday w/ Josh Hill 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 22: Acoustic music 7-10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 22: Too Bad, Torgo, Planet Jackpot ($5) 9-11pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Wed 22: Open mic 7pm
Wed 22: Comedy Night 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 22: Josh Heber Residency: Heber 4tet featuring Derek DiCenzo, Zakk Jones, Alex Burgoyne ($5) 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 22: Acoustic Groove with Matt & Jeni 7pm-12m
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Wed 22: Sporcle Live! Trivia 7pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Wed 22: Antuan's Open Mic Jam 9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 22: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 22: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 22: An Evening with Ruthie Foster ($35, $40 reserved) 9pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 22: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 22: Woody Pines 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 22: Geeks Who Drink Trivia 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 22: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 22: Trivioke/free Pool
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Wed 22: Journey, Def Leppard 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 22: Desire 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 22: Open Mic with host Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 22: Jakals, The Scratches, Yesterday Kids ($8/$10, all ages) 7pm
Spacebar
Wed 22: In The Whale, The Up All Nights 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 22: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Wed 22: Phil@Filament with Dale Johnson 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 22: Karaoke at The Walrus 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 22: Erin Harpe and the Delta Swingers (free, all ages) 6pm
Wed 22: Weird Wednesday: Sam Pace & The Gilded Grit, Blend, Clemens & Co ($5, all ages) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 22: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 23: Birdcloud, The Mahonies ($12/$15, ages 21+) 8pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Thu 23: DK The Drummer and Sucré, Ghost Soul Trio ($12/$15, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 23: Walkney, Pollyanna 7-11pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Thu 23: Aaron Lewis, Travis Marvin ($35/$40) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 23: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 23: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 23: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 23: The Mighty Troubadours 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 23: JNCO (Jazz/Noise Collaborative Orchestra) (free, ages 18+) 9-11pm
Clintonville Community Resource Center - 614-268-8118
Thu 23: Third Thursdays/CRC Benefit: The Randys 5-9pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Thu 23: Wax Motif ($15-$750, ages 21) 9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 23: Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Thu 23: G-EAZY - The Endless Summer Tour, P-Lo ($49.50) 7pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 23: The Toxic Avenger ($35) 8-10:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Thu 23: Smooth Jazz Lounge: Meridith Evans & Antuan Walker 7pm
Thu 23: Throwback Thursday with DJ C-ROB 9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 23: Midwest Queer Comedy Festival
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 23: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 23: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 23: New Black Eastside Songbook: Scott Woods, Counterfeit Madison, Paisha, Krate Digga, The Ogun Meji Duo, Jordan Sandidge ($15) 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Thu 23: All That Remains, Upon A Burning Body, Eye On Attraction, Gears, Body Harvest ($19.50/$23, all ages) 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 23: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 23: James Wooster 6pm
Thu 23: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Thu 23: The Soulutions Band
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 23: Shelby Lynne 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 23: Desire 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 23: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 23: Ladies 80's & More: DJs: Chuckstar & Skulldogg (free, ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Thu 23: OLDE FRNDS, Dream Version, Henry Geary IV 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 23: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Thu 23: Obody, Mike Shiflet, Field Sleeper, Powers/Rolin Duo 8-10pm
Two Truths
Thu 23: Jazz Thursdays with Robert Mason 7-10pm
Thu 23: Locals Only: Tronmusic 10pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 23: Thursday Night Music Series: TATTAT 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 23: Human School: Philosophy (for creatives) led by philosopher Michael Hiltbrunner ($5/donation) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 23: Resonance Preparty: Litz (daft funk tribute to Daft Punk), Zoo Trippin' ($7, all ages) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 23: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 24: Howlin': Dance Party, Alternative & Indie-Rock ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: Howlin' is brought to us by some of the same DJs who brought us The Clampdown and Damn Girl.
Actual Brewing Company - 614-636-3825 . https://www.actualbrewing.com/
Fri 24: Sidestage: Brightside, Magnetic, Tetra, Kimono Dog and Friends ($8/$10, ages 18+) 8pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 24: Fabulous Johnson Brothers
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 24: Desert Fires, Linden Hollow, Jessica Wabbit 8pm-12m
PICK: Jessica Wabbit of the Girls! goes solo.
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Fri 24: Aaron Lewis, Travis Marvin ($35/$40) 7pm [SOLD OUT]
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 24: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 24: Creme de la Femme: Midwest Nerdlesque 10pm
Breakaway Music Festival/MAPFRE Stadium - 614-564-9291
Fri 24: Halsey, Khalid, Chris Lake, Gryffin (Live), Quinn XCII, Charlotte Lawrence, Drezo, GG Magree, London Richards, London On Da Track, Effee (all ages, $70-$1000) 4pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 24: Restart House Music 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 24: Other Brothers 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 24: Gus and The TV, N6664, Turner Matthews ($5) 9-11pm
Columbus Dance Theatre - 614-849-0227
Fri 24: David Jon Krohn: 75 & Still Kickin/Poems from the Woods of Maine (dance) 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 24: Jimmy Hudson Band 8pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 24: Dzeko ($10, ages 21+) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 24: Chip Willis ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 24: Darby Smith 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 24: Uncle Fester (free) 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 24: The Toxic Avenger ($35) 8-10:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 24: Breetherapper
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 24: Red Hawk 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 24: LRPM: Joseph Gibson (free) 9pm-2am
Misfit Manor - 44 E. Patterson Ave.
Fri 24: The Bascinets, The Turbos, King Buu, The Wastemen 7:47pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 24: FLIPPO: The Music of Herbie Hancock & the Headhunters ($12, $15 reserved) 10pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 24: Longform Night 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 24: YFN Lucci LIVE ($35 - $60) 7pm
No Culture - 419-357-7901
Fri 24: Snarls, Rat Motel, Mecha G 8pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 24: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 24: Circus Fish Band
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 24: Elliott Collective 6pm
Fri 24: Jake Dunn & The Blackbirds 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Fri 24: Byron Stripling & Bobby Floyd (free) 6-9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 24: Acrylic Grooves, Pronto, The Tangled Roots
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 24: Agent Orange, Fea, Waiting for Satelites, Dirtkid 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 24: The Lunchbox 2018 1pm
Fri 24: Sex, Love & Rock 'n Roll 7:30pm
Fri 24: Quiz Box 2018 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 24: Flying Buffaloes & Ross Livermore 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 24: Walker & Royce (tiered tickets, ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Fri 24: Church
PICK: Church's dark music tour of venues seems to have landed on Spacebar as a new monthly stop.
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 24: WVWhite, Nothin', Wharm ($5) 9-11pm
PICK: There's a lot of Pavement & Dinosaur Jr. slack-dom with a tiny bit of lofi shoegaze in WVWhite.
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 24: Midwest Queer Comedy Festival
Trism - 614-369-1450
Fri 24: Drezo ($10 - $15, ages 21+) 11pm-2am
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Fri 24: Chamber Brews: Literature - Composers Leoš Janáček, Paul Moravec, Libby Larsen, Ramsey Sadaka (free) 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 24: The Fair Weathered 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 24: Faculty Recital: Karen Pierson, bassoon 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 24: Matt Steidle & That's The Breaks (free, all ages) 6pm
Fri 24: Rockstead, Benny Coleman (Quasi Kings) ($7, all ages) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 25: Brave The Sea, Bastard Bearded Irishmen, The Scratches, The McIans ($8/$10, ages 21+) 7pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 25: The Lacs, Drix, Six Gun Justice, Izzy & J, Chris & Shellby,DJ Cyrus Nutron ($22/$25, all ages) 6pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 25: Katie Toupin (formerly of Houndmouth), Palmas ($12/$14, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 25: Delta Sleep 7-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 25: Midwest Queer Comedy Festival: Yes Homo! (A live Podcast) 6pm
Sat 25: Snake Oil and Shenanigans 7pm
Sat 25: Midwest Queer Comedy Festival: Roxy VonTeddy's Variety Showcase 7:30pm
Breakaway Music Festival/MAPFRE Stadium - 614-564-9291
Sat 25: Odesza, Kaskade, Boombox Cartel, Ekali, Rich The Kid, Smokepurpp, Dombresky, GASHI, Jack Harlow, Loud Luxury, Phantoms, Yung Pinch, Cryztal Grid, Emogee, Wrex (all ages, $70-$1000) 2pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 25: Mungbean, Jason Dutton, Austin Wyckoff 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 25: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Columbus Dance Theatre - 614-849-0227
Sat 25: David Jon Krohn: 75 & Still Kickin/Poems from the Woods of Maine (dance) 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 25: Amy Winehouse Tribute with Omni-tet ($10-$25) 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 25: Joe Nelson ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Sat 25: Household 7pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 25: Micah Kesselring 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 25: Dane Phillip Smith (free) 9:30pm-1:30am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 25: The Toxic Avenger ($35) 5-7:30pm, 9-11:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 25: The Late Crew 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 25: Midwest Queer Comedy Festival
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 25: Funk Yeah! (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 25: Hebdo ($12, $15 reserved) 10pm
PICK: Joey Hebdo plays a variety of upbeat American pop, folk and rock with some roots, reggae, and rag influences.
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 25: ComedySportz 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 25: The Wet Bandits
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 25: Stacked Stones 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Sat 25: Byron Stripling & Bobby Floyd (free) 6-9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 25: King Oblivion, Grovel, Goatmill, Forest Wars
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 25: Paper Airplane (single release), Adam Remnant 8pm
PICK: Paper Airplane reminds me of Badfinger/George Harrison.
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 25: Sex, Love & Rock 'n Roll 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 25: Heavy MetalFest: Heartsick, Heart Of Jordan 5pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 25: Take Me Out: 2000's Indie Dance Party (free before 10pm, $5 after 10pm, ages 18+) 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 25: Hybrid Moments 80s Post Punk Dance Party ($2, ages 21+) 10pm-12m
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 25: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 25: Midwest Queer Comedy Festival
Trism - 614-369-1450
Sat 25: Dombresky ($10 - $15, ages 21+) 11pm-2am
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 25: F-art Show Closing Reception 8pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 25: Life and the Universe, Howling Commandos, Happy Family 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 25: The Big Badd 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 26: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 26: Pelotonia Fundraiser 2pm
Sun 26: Midwest Queer Comedy Festival: Sunday Showcase 6:30pm
Breakaway Music Festival/MAPFRE Stadium - 614-564-9291
Sun 26: Migos, Flatbush Zombies, Flosstradamus, Jaden Smith, Jai Wolf, Blaise Moore, Elephante, Elohim, LIVVIA, Nessly, Shallou, Shoreline Mafia, Harley Boys, Lil Loski, Rarri (all ages, $70-$1000) 2pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Sun 26: Sunday Night Trivia
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 26: Giada at Home with No Sound, Happy Family, 7h7m ($5) 9-11pm
Columbus Dance Theatre - 614-849-0227
Sun 26: David Jon Krohn: 75 & Still Kickin/Poems from the Woods of Maine (dance) 3pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 26: Bobby Floyd Trio Showcase ($10-$12) 5pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 26: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Sun 26: Barely Civil, Heart To Gold 6pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sun 26: Karaoke Night with Crazy Bob 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 26: DJ Ace Solid Gold Karaoke 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 26: The Toxic Avenger ($35) 5-7:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 26: Nappy Hour 4:20pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sun 26: 3 Queen Drag Brunch, with Vivian 11am
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 26: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 26: York & Hawthorne (Formerly T & M Express) ($10, $15 reserved) 2:30pm
Sun 26: David Olney ($15, $20 reserved) 8pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Sun 26: Stanford & Premer Acoustic 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 26: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 26: Cults, The Shacks 7pm
Sun 26: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 26: F#(K Cancer: The Musical 2pm,7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 26: The Radiomen ($10/$15, all ages) 3pm
Sun 26: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 26: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Two Truths
Sun 26: Creative Babes 4 Year Anniversary Party 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 26: Eavesdrop Trio (free, all ages) 5pm