The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 28: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 28: The Poetry Forum 7pm
Mon 28: Rock Gods: Burlesque from the Best 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 28: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 9-11pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 28: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 28: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 28: Open Stage 9pm-1am
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 28: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 28: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 28: Open Mic Comedy 9pm
Spacebar
Mon 28: Karaoke
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 28: Stand up for stand up 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 28: Monday Funday with Tony Monaco Trio (free, all ages) 9pm
Actual Brewing Company - 614-636-3825
Tue 29: Weekly Bar Trivia 7:30pm
The Athenaeum - 614-222-6338
Tue 29: Cody Ko & Noel Miller: Tiny Meat Gang Live 8pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Tue 29: The Brook & The Bluff, Hebdo 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 29: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 29: Music Trivia with Brian Phillips 7-10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 29: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 29: Pierogi Mountain (free) 7-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 29: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 29: DJ Timmah 7:30pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Tue 29: Kacey Musgraves, Liza Anne 7pm [Sold Out]
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 29: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 29: Duo Corcra performs new works for bassoon and saxophone 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 29: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 29: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 29: Sirens ($10) 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Tue 29: Hamilton 7:30pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Tue 29: Trivia
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 29: Jazz Jam: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30-11:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 29: Morgan, MacDonell & Maneri 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 29: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 29: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 29: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Tue 29: Big Head Karaoke 9:30pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Tue 29: DJ Green Car Trouble's Medium to Bloody Rare Groove 7-11:30pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 29: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 29: Tuesday Karaoke w/ Christian 9pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Tue 29: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks: Magic Battle 8-9:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 29: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm, 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 29: Stealing Oceans, Jordan DePaul (free, all ages) 6pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Wed 30: Mix 107.9 Private Music Lounge with Jess Glynne 5pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 30: Esoteric Open Mic (free, ages 21+) 9pm-???
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 30: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Wed 30: Freq (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 30: Jazz Wednesday w/ Stan Smith 8pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Wed 30: Maumee Bay Brewing Presents: Inside The Music - Hotel California 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 30: Paul Valdiviez
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 30: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 30: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 30: Such Sweet Thunder: Tribute to Duke Ellington ($12, $15 reserved) 9pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 30: Hamilton 7:30pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Wed 30: Open Jam
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Wed 30: Night Surf w/ Samson and Nathan 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 30: Dancing with the Stars 7:30pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 30: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Wed 30: Sammy Miller & The Congregation 6-9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 30: Geeks Who Drink Trivia 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 30: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 30: Trivioke/Free Pool
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 30: Open Mic with host Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 30: Sad Boyz (free until 10pm, $5 after 10pm, ages 21+) 9pm
Spacebar
Wed 30: Ponce, Cousin Simple, Sean Marshall 8pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Wed 30: CATCO: Every Brilliant Thing 11am
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Wed 30: Bo (Wharm) Vinyl DJ Night (Free) 9-11:55pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 30: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Two Truths
Wed 30: Boogie Life: DJs Trueskills and Mister Melvin (free) 8pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Wed 30: The Hashtag Comedy Improv Show: Dr. Erika Pryor of Venture for America 8-9:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Wed 30: Phil@Filament with Zakk Jones and Danny Bauer 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 30: Karaoke 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 30: Symphony Orchestra 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 30: Weird Wednesday: Balkun Brothers, Stormy Chromer, Blend ($7, all ages) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 30: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 31: Laser Beam XVI Dance Party: 70s/80s New Wave, Synthpop, Post-Disco, Italo/Euro, Electrofunk & More ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 31: Telltale 6pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 31: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 31: The Shade of It All! Drag Show SIN night (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 31: Big Bad Music Trivia Show 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 31: Winter Werk Out Pre-Party: Consider The Source (Radiohead Set) 8pm
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Thu 31: Nathan Winkelmes, Zach Frost, Kyle Browning & Josh Dykes 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 31: Derek Dicenzo ($5) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 31: DJ Ace Throwback Karaoke 9pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 31: Grant Kendricks
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 31: Backstage at the Lincoln: Ogún Meji Duo with Eddie Bayard & Mark Lomax 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 31: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 31: Songwriter Showcase: John Schwab, Donna Mogavero, Charlie Bleak Hosted by Eric Gnezda ($10) 9pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 31: Hamilton 7:30pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Thu 31: Funky Waters Jr.
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Thu 31: An evening w/ Pos 2 (hip hop) 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 31: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 31: Zach Yocum & Rich Baker 6pm
Thu 31: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 31: Souther, Huttch, Gawhns, Top Scrub 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 31: Desire 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 31: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 31: Shoreline Mafia ($20/$25, ages 18+) 7pm
Thu 31: Mess Around: 2000's Indie Dance Party (ladies free, guys free before 10pm, ages 18+) 9pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 31: Available Light Theatre: Appropriate 8pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 31: CATCO: Every Brilliant Thing 8pm
Sullivant Hall, Barnett Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Thu 31: OSU Department of Dance: Winter Concert 2019 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 31: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Thu 31: Unicorn Comedy Hour(ish): Rory Eustace, Joel Good, Steve Kopache, Hosted by Matt Kopache 8-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 31: Erin Foley and Jason Dudey - Come Out Laughing ($15, all ages) 7pm
Woody's Tavern/Ohio Union (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Thu 31: Karaoke Night: International Night 7-9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 31: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 1: Noble Vices (album release), Aaron Plain & Tall, Natural Sway, Kizzy Hall (free, ages 21+) 7pm
PICK: Kizzy Hall play noisy-pop that reminds me a bit of Connections & 84 Nash.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 1: Hoodies 4 The Homeless Fundraiser: Damien Quinn, Godz Of Kaos, Komotose, Mista Jroc, Hoodbillies, Rich Regal, Spazz Nazty, Thorazine, J BizR, Lethal Injexion, Snipa 614 ($10, All ages) 6:30pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Fri 1: Winter Werk Out: The Werks, Emancipator, Tropidelic, Consider The Source, Litz (Daft Punk Tribute), Prontoh, Ghost Gardens, Shatter, Harok ($10 - $40) 6pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 1: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 1: I Am Gaga 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 1: Maiden Japan: Anime, JPOP, Video Game EDM ($5, ages 18+) 9-11pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 1: Maestro J Show ($20, $25 VIP) 8pm-12m
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 1: Bijou ($15, ages 21+) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 1: Bobby Floyd ($5) 10pm-2am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 1: T.J. George 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 1: Royal Forest 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 1: Stand Up Comedy
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 1: LRPM: Charles Erikson Guilty Pleasures Dance Night (free) 9pm-2am
PICK: Charles of Damn Girl, Clampdown & Motive spins some guilty pleasures.
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 1: Phil Clark and the SOUL w/ special guest Steve Sweney ($12, $15 reserved) 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 1: Player's Nightmare 8pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 1: Excesss Karaoke
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 1: Hamilton 8pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Fri 1: Red Light Go
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Fri 1: The Beat Lounge w/ DJ Trueskills 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 1: Family Friendly First Friday 6pm
Fri 1: The Wood Pickers 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 1: Restart Drum and Bass: Aria (Indirect Audio), Dr. Spilkus (URU), DiNGO8 (ReStart) 10pm-2:30am
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 1: The Emperor Chaz (LP release), Thomas and the Work-Men, Everybody Jaywalks
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 1: Motherfolk, Stay Outside, Harbour 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 1: The Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 1: Crazy Sexy Cool: The Best Of ShadowboxLive 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 1: Honky Tonk Happy Hour: Boots & Lefty, Matthew Steward & the Midnight Ramblers 5:30pm
Fri 1: Wonder Doug Variety Show 9pm
Spacebar
Fri 1: Vortex DJ night
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 1: Available Light Theatre: Appropriate 8pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 1: CATCO: Every Brilliant Thing 8pm
Sullivant Hall, Barnett Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Fri 1: OSU Department of Dance: Winter Concert 2019 8pm
PICK: In a past life I was music and dance, um, columnist. This time of year in general was always the strongest for good dance.
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 1: Smashyfest 2019: King Cake, Sick Thrills, Grafton, Donovan Roth (free) 9pm
PICK: Smashyfest celebrates Donovan Roth's bday with a few of his bands playing. Grafton may have been weened on the raunch blues of early Zeppelin, but there are also some big swigs of whiskey and the garage punk of X, Mudhoney, MC5, MT5, and Ugly Stick.
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 1: Grant Kendricks, Blaze Johnson, Ryan Brun
Two Truths
Fri 1: Anthony Jackson and friends 6pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Fri 1: TBD: the Improvised Musical! 8-9:30pm
Fri 1: Friday Night Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Fri 1: Obetz R' Off with the Water Buffaloes and Captain Jackson 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 1: George Barrie Duo (free, all ages) 6pm
Fri 1: Magic Beans & The Kitchen Dwellers ($10, all ages) 8pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sat 2: 4th Ave: Initiation Tour 2.0, Rayla, Aja9 2pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 2: Heatwave Dance Party: Motown+Stax, Funk, Garage Rock & More ($5, ages 21+) 9:30pm
PICK: Heatwave is a vinyl only Motown/Garage Rock/Mod/R&B/Soul/Oldies dance party.
Actual Brewing Company - 614-636-3825
Sat 2: Feelmonger, Lucas The Flow, Kimono Dog, Shatter and Phvntm 8pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 2: 2nd Annual Fuck Ya Face Party: Drew West, TC, Drip N Dropp, Slink Dreadnaught and Radiant void, FTE, BobbyKREA, Undadawg ENT., MRG, High Water, P-Hughey, Greathouse, Cimino ($10/$12, ages 18+) 6pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 2: Excesss Karaoke 11:30pm-2am
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Sat 2: Winter Werk Out: The Werks, EOTO (Michael Travis & Jason Hann Of String Cheese Incident), Zach Deputy, Mom & Dad (Members Of Dopapod), Any Colour (Pink Floyd Tribute), Bulls On Parade (Rage Against The Machine Tribute), Ghost Gardens, Svmit, Heady Ruxpin ($10 - $40) 6pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 2: First Saturday Early Comedy Open Mic 7pm
Sat 2: Brat Pack 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 2: Mossy 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 2: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 2: MojoFlo: Erykah Badu Tribute ($15, $20 VIP) 9pm-1am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 2: Knot Brothers ($5) 10pm-2am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 2: Kevin Sutton 8-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 2: DJ Ace Sing 'n' Jam Night: Club Dancing & Karaoke 8pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 2: Columbus Polar Plunge 10am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 2: Easy Company
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 2: Give That Girl The Mic: An All Girl Talent Showcase 6:30pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 2: Live Band Karaoke with Parker Paul & Los Giles (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 2: Dany Franchi Band (CD release), Sean Carney ($15, $20 reserved) 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 2: ComedySportz 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 2: Hamilton 2pm, 8pm
On the Rocks - 614-717-9215
Sat 2: Hillbilly Deluxe
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sat 2: Cool Britannia w/ Brett Spoonful 8:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 2: Wet Bandits Five-Year Anniversary Show 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 2: Bullit Brothers 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 2: Sensoria
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 2: Bob Marley Tribute 2019: Andy Shaw Band 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 2: Crazy Sexy Cool: The Best Of ShadowboxLive 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 2: Electric goes Acoustic: The Forty and Something Else 6pm
Sat 2: Daymare, Weedhaven Laughing Acad., Bribing Senators, Capricornus 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 2: Get Right w/ DJ Tron ($5 before 11pm, $10 after 11pm, ages
21+) 10pm
Spacebar
Sat 2: Tiger Sex, Hot Wet Trash, Joey74, Ope 9pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 2: Available Light Theatre: Appropriate 8pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 2: CATCO: Every Brilliant Thing 8pm
Sullivant Hall, Barnett Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Sat 2: OSU Department of Dance: Winter Concert 2019 3pm, 8pm
PICK: In a past life I was music and dance, um, columnist. This time of year in general was always the strongest for good dance.
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 2: Headcleaner (ages 21+) 9-11pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 2: Excesss Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 2: Jesse Denaro, Girl Fox, Ryan Brun, Chris Jamison 7pm
Sat 2: The Zeroes, WIWWDWS, Paper Lung 10pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 2: Filament: Let's Roll Snake Eyes: Solo / Duos minifest 4pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 2: Truss, The Manatee Room, A Cure for Love, Ten Towns 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 2: The Fair Weathered 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 2: Gallery Night: From Columbus with Love 6-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 2: Harmony Project: Grassinine In Harmony ($20, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 3: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sun 3: Not Your Grandma's Game Show ($5) 8:30pm
BrewDog (Franklinton) - 614-908-3077
Sun 3: Ryan Smith 4pm
PICK: Ryan Smith was low profile for a few years, but he's playing out regularly the past few years.
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 3: Migrant Caravan Benefit: Rat Dreams, Hello Emerson 9-11pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sun 3: The Cygnus Quartet: Beethoven: String Quartet No. 1 & 2 3pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 3: Bobby Floyd Trio Showcase ($10/$12) 5:00-9pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 3: Columbus DanceArts Academy: DanceScope 2019 2pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 3: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sun 3: Karaoke Night with Crazy Bob 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 3: DJ Ace Karaoke 8pm-1am
Hey Hey Bar & Grill - 614-445-9512
Sun 3: Songwriters-In-The-Round: Kelly Zullo, Dan Heidt, Jeff Tobin (free) 5:30pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 3: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 3: Soul Sunday: Derek DiCenzo TRio (free) 11am
Sun 3: Gospel Soul Brunch: Eddie B Sands, Jr: Tribute to James Cleveland Hosted by Debra James Tucker ($10) 2:30pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 3: Hamilton 1pm, 7pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sun 3: DJ Trueskills: Is it Jazz?! 5pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sun 3: Super Bowl Chili Cook-Off 6pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 3: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 3: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 3: Desire 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 3: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Spacebar
Sun 3: Super Bowl Party 6pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 3: CATCO: Every Brilliant Thing 2pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Sun 3: Lady God 3-5pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 3: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 3: DOGA - Yoga for/with dogs 12n - 1pm
Sun 3: Seekers & Healers 3-4:30pm