The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 12: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Mon 12: OUAB Presents: Live Music Monday 7-7:30pm
Mon 12: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Mon 12: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 12: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Mon 12: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Mon 12: Excesss Karaoke 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 12: Monday Mayhem 7pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 12: Ric Boals Blues Jam 8pm
Mirror Lake/Browning Amphitheater (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 12: Concert Band Chamber Ensemble, group 1 1:58-2:40pm
Mon 12: Concert Band Chamber Ensemble, group 1 2:58-3:40pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Mon 12: Online: Outdoor Experience: The Riddle Ramble
Platform Beer Co - 614-826-2285
Mon 12: Excess Trivia 7pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 12: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 12: Nerd Night
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Mon 12: Online: The Business of Art 12n -1pm
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 13: COVAID Live/GCAC COVID-19 Emergency Relief for Artists Benefit 6:30-7:30pm
Tue 13: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Tue 13: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Tue 13: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 13: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Tue 13: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 13: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Tue 13: Online: Improv FUNdamentals: Virtual Class for Beginners 7-8:30pm
Tue 13: Online: Outdoor Experience: The Riddle Ramble
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 13: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 13: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Tree Bar
614-725-0955-http://treebarcolumbus.com
Tue 13: Karaoke TWOSDAY w/ Christian 9pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Tue 13: Art of Yoga 6pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 13: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 14: Cloud City: Wild Card Wednesday 8pm
Wed 14: Ill Communication with Ill Poetic 5pm
Wed 14: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Wed 14: Online: Live Q&A: Beverly Glenn-Copeland 5pm
Wed 14: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Wed 14: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 14: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Wed 14: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 14: DJ Trivia Columbus 7:30pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 14: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Natalie's Grandview
Wed 14: Linden Hollow & The Devil Doves (double album release) 6pm , 8:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Wed 14: Online: Outdoor Experience: The Riddle Ramble
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 14: Trivioke
Tree Bar
614-725-0955-http://treebarcolumbus.com
Wed 14: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 14: Karaoke 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 14: Tab Benoit ($90, all ages) 6pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 15: Jazz Arts Group Offstage Live Series 6:30-7:30pm
Thu 15: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Thu 15: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Thu 15: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 15: Reese Brothers Productions: Art Tells a Story, Let It Tell Yours 4:30pm
Thu 15: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Thu 15: Time Safari 8pm
Thu 15: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 15: Joe Peppercorn, Dan Gerken 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 15: Online: Hello Luna 9-10:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Thu 15: Deeptones: Vinyl Release Show 6pm , 8:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Thu 15: Online: Immersive Theatre Experience: The Message 8-9pm
Thu 15: Online: Outdoor Experience: The Riddle Ramble
Thu 15: Online: Virtual Performance: One Hot Dollar Game Show 8pm 8-9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 15: Circus Fish 8pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 15: Online: Alex Lytle (free, all ages) 8pm
Tree Bar
614-725-0955-http://treebarcolumbus.com
Thu 15: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Thu 15: Dan Orr 6:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 15: Art of Yoga: outdoor 6pm
Westland Mall Drive
In-https://www.westlanddrivein.com/
Thu 15: Rezz (all ages) 6pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 15: Andy Frasco & The U.N. ($25, all ages) 6:30pm [SOLD OUT]
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 16: Cloud City: Far Out Friday 8pm
Fri 16: Jazz Arts Group Offstage Live Series 6:30-7:30pm
Fri 16: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Fri 16: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Fri 16: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 16: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Fri 16: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 16: Chris Logsdon 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 16: Haunted Halls: Dead Celebrity Burlesque 7pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 16: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Fri 16: Last Call for Days Gone By 2020! 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 16: Alice Wallace and Caitlin Cannon ($60/table) 8pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 16: Carbon Leaf 6pm , 8:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 16: Online: Immersive Theatre Experience: The Message 8-10pm
Fri 16: Online: Outdoor Experience: The Riddle Ramble
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 16: Willie Nelson Mandela Jr. 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 16: Online: Blind Engineer (album release) ($10) 9pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 16: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Streetlight Guild
Fri 16: Art Exhibit
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 16: J. Scott Band 6:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 16: Jai Carey presents 7pm
Westland Mall Drive
In-https://www.westlanddrivein.com/
Fri 16: Fitz & The Tantrums (all ages) 6pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 16: Zoo Trippin', Courtney From Work ($20, all ages) 6pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 17: Cloud City: City Cast Saturday 7pm
Sat 17: Jazz Arts Group Offstage Live Series 6:30-7:30pm
Sat 17: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sat 17: Online: Jazz Arts Group Fundraising Gala/One Night Only: Byron Stripling, Bobby Floyd, Andy Woodson, Reggie Jackson, Michael Cox, Ryan Hamilton, Sydney McSweeney (free) 8-9pm
Sat 17: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sat 17: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 17: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sat 17: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 17: Online: The Secret Life of Houseplants 9-10:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 17: Balter Boys 7pm
Flannagan's Dublin - 614-766-7788
Sat 17: Chris Logsdon 7pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Sat 17: Fat Dog 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 17: The Lucky Losers ($60/table) 8pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 17: Lindsay Jordan, with special guest Caroline Louise (Late Show) 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 17: Online: Immersive Theatre Experience: The Message 8-10pm
Sat 17: Online: Outdoor Experience: The Riddle Ramble
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 17: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 17: Bike Night 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 17: Peelander-Z ($10, all ages) 10pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 17: Ladies 80s! 6pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 17: Acoustic Poppycock 6:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 17: Youth MIC program 1pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 17: Rumpke Mountain Boys ($20-$250, all ages) 2pm , 6pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 18: Cloud City: Soul Sunday 12n
Sun 18: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm -12m
Sun 18: Jason Lyman 1pm
Sun 18: Jazz Arts Group Offstage Live Series 6:30-7:30pm
Sun 18: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sun 18: Locution Lounge: Locution Field Lab 10pm
Sun 18: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sun 18: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 18: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sun 18: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Barcelona - 614-443-3699
Sun 18: The Paul Marsh Show 11am -1pm
Sun 18: The Ryan Craycroft Trio 6-8pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 18: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Sun 18: Step up Stand up: Ohioan comics ($10) 6-8pm
Huli Huli
614-396-843
Sun 18: Hot Tonic 4:30-7:30pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 18: New Albany Symphony Orchestra: Songs from the Heartland
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 18: Waves De Aché Trio ($40/table) 8pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 18: Hoodoo Soul Band 6pm , 8:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sun 18: Online: Immersive Theatre Experience: The Message 8-9pm
Sun 18: Online: Outdoor Experience: The Riddle Ramble
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 18: Reggae On The Patio (free, ages 21+) 7-11pm
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 18: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 18: Art of Yoga: outdoor 10:45am
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Sun 18: Online: Doga: Transition 10:30-11:30am