The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 9: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Mon 9: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Mon 9: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 9: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Mon 9: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 9: Monday Mayhem (free) 7pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 9: Ric Boals Blues Jam 8pm
Platform Beer Co - 614-826-2285
Mon 9: Excess Trivia 7pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 9: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 9: Nerd Night
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Mon 9: Art of Yoga: Mid-day Recharge 12:00-1:00pm
Mon 9: Online: The Business of Art 12:00-1:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 10: COVAID Live/GCAC COVID-19 Emergency Relief for Artists Benefit 6:30-7:30pm
Tue 10: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Tue 10: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Tue 10: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 10: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Tue 10: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 10: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Tue 10: Open Stage w/ David Brooner 7pm
Natalie's Grandview
Tue 10: Hot Tuna (Acoustic) 6:00pm , 8:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Tue 10: Online: Improv FUNdamentals 2: Virtual Class for Beginners 7:00-8:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 10: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 10: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 10: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Tree Bar
614-725-0955-http://treebarcolumbus.com
Tue 10: Karaoke TWOSDAY w/ Christian 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 10: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Tue 10: Online: Sonic Arts Ensemble: Into the Multiverse 7pm (free)
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Tue 10: Art of Yoga: Focused Flow 6:00-7:15pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 11: Cloud City: Wild Card Wednesday 8pm
Wed 11: Ill Communication with Ill Poetic 5pm
Wed 11: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Wed 11: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Wed 11: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 11: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Wed 11: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 11: DJ Trivia Columbus 7:30pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 11: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 11: Trivioke
Tree Bar
614-725-0955-http://treebarcolumbus.com
Wed 11: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 11: Karaoke 9pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 12: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Thu 12: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Thu 12: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 12: Reese Brothers Productions: Art Tells a Story, Let It Tell Yours 4:30pm
Thu 12: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Thu 12: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 12: Bloodthirsty Virgins, Amy Turn Sharp, Marcy Mays 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 12: Bossy Grrl's Trivia Night 7pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 12: Battle of the Bands: John Anthony & Wishful Drinkin' 8:30-9:00pm
Thu 12: Battle of the Bands: Julia Neville 7:30-8:00pm
Thu 12: Battle of the Bands: Shane Stephens Band 9:30-10:00pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 12: Backstage at the Lincoln: Sydney McSweeney 7:00pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Thu 12: Online: Performance: Longform Fun Night 8:00-9:00pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 12: Thursday Trivia 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 12: Legends From Liverpool 7:30pm
Tree Bar
614-725-0955-http://treebarcolumbus.com
Thu 12: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Thu 12: Online: The Hips and the Booty Don't Lie: Counterfeit Madison and the White American Thing, Episode 2 5:30pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 13: Cloud City: Far Out Friday 8pm
Fri 13: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Fri 13: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Fri 13: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 13: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Fri 13: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 13: Noble Vices, Sweet Teeth 7pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 13: Chris Logsdon 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 13: Online: Trying 9:00-10:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 13: Friday the 13th: Fall Into Fear 8pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 13: Jayceeoh 6pm
Gravity Columbus - 614-705-0000
Fri 13: Wild Art Columbus Preview Party 6:00-9pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 13: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Fri 13: Whiskey Would 7pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 13: New Albany High School Theatre: She Kills Monsters: Young Adventurers Edition 7:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 13: Flippo: Tribute to Elton John 6:00pm , 8:30pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 13: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 13: Free Range Chicken 8pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 13: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 13: Legends From Liverpool 7:30pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 13: Piano Maniacs 6:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 13: Franklinton Fridays 7:00pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Fri 13: Art of Yoga: Mid-day Recharge 12:00-1:00pm
Fri 13: Gallery Night: React 6:00-9:00pm
Fri 13: Wild Art Columbus Preview Party @ Gravity Columbus 6:00-9:00pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 13: Litz ($20, all ages) 7:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 14: Cloud City: City Cast Saturday 7pm
Sat 14: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sat 14: November Swank 9pm
Sat 14: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sat 14: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 14: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sat 14: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 14: Online: Dave Buker & The Historians 9:00-10:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 14: Unapologetic: Hosted by Maja Jera 7pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Sat 14: TRB and The Trouble, No Comply 7pm
The Fives - 614-882-7323
Sat 14: ProMusica AutumnFEST: Mozart's Gran Partita 7:30pm
Flannagan's Dublin - 614-766-7788
Sat 14: Chris Logsdon 7pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Sat 14: Phoenix Rising 7pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 14: New Albany High School Theatre: She Kills Monsters: Young Adventurers Edition 2:30pm , 7:00pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 14: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Platform Beer Co - 614-826-2285
Sat 14: Live Music Saturday with Nathan Henry 5pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 14: Bike Night 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 14: Legends From Liverpool 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 14: Emo Night 6pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 14: Bling Crosby 6:30pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Sat 14: Wild Art Columbus (Fall/Winter 2020) 6:00-9:00pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 14: Last Youth ($18, all ages) 7:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 15: Cloud City: Soul Sunday 12n
Sun 15: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm -12m
Sun 15: Jason Lyman 1pm
Sun 15: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sun 15: Locution Lounge: Locution Field Lab 10pm
Sun 15: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sun 15: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 15: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sun 15: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Barcelona - 614-443-3699
Sun 15: The Low Fi Trio 6-8pm
Sun 15: The Paul Marsh Show 11am -1pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 15: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
The Fives - 614-882-7323
Sun 15: ProMusica AutumnFEST: Mozart's Gran Partita 2pm
Huli Huli
614-396-843
Sun 15: Hot Tonic 4:30-7:30pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 15: New Albany High School Theatre: She Kills Monsters: Young Adventurers Edition 2:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 15: The Hoodoo Soul Band 7:00-9:00pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 15: Reggae On The Dance Floor ft. Doctah X 6-10pm
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 15: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Sun 15: Doga: Unconditional Love 10:30-11:30am