The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 5: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Mon 5: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Mon 5: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 5: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Mon 5: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 5: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Daddy's
Mon 5: Klub Karaoke w/ Kora 8pm -12m
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 5: Ric Boals Blues Jam 6-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 5: Open Stage 9pm -1am
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Mon 5: Online: Tiers for Peers ($10-$50) 7:30pm
OSU School of Music - 614-292-0789
Mon 5: Online: Combo Studio Recital 11:30am
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Mon 5: Queen of Hearts 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 5: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 5: Nerd Night
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Mon 5: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Mon 5: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Mon 5: Béla Fleck and The Flecktones 7:30pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Mon 5: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 6: COVAID Live/GCAC COVID-19 Emergency Relief for Artists Benefit 6:30-7:30pm
Tue 6: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Tue 6: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Tue 6: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 6: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Tue 6: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 6: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 6: TV Girl's 6½ yr Anniversary of "French Exit" 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 6: Open Mic Comedy Night 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 6: Willie Phoenix 8pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Tue 6: Trivia 7-9pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Tue 6: Karaoke Nights 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 6: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 6: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 6: An Evening Aboard The Titanic: ProMusica String Quartet ($150) 5:15-9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 6: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Secret Studio
Tue 6: Learn Reaper Basics - Zoom Workshop 6pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 6: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Tue 6: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 6: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Tue 6: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 7: Cloud City: Wild Card Wednesday 8pm
Wed 7: Ill Communication with Ill Poetic 5pm
Wed 7: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Wed 7: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Wed 7: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 7: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Wed 7: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 7: Jazz Wednesday ft. Waves de Ache 7:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 7: Trivia Night 7:30pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 7: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 7: Revolving Wednesdays with Jesse Henry: Paul Brown 8:30pm
OSU School of Music - 614-292-0789
Wed 7: Online: Symphony Orchestra 6:15pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Wed 7: Euchre Night! 7-10pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 7: Trivioke
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 7: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Wed 7: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
The Summit Music Hall
Wed 7: Friends With Elephants, Gunk, The Cold Sweats 8pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Wed 7: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Wed 7: Basic Art 101: Oil Painting 6:30-8:30pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 8: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Thu 8: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Thu 8: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 8: Reese Brothers Productions: Art Tells a Story, Let It Tell Yours 4:30pm
Thu 8: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Thu 8: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 8: Trivia Night 9pm
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Thu 8: Online: ApART Together: Lily Bloom 7pm
Thu 8: Online: Lights of the Lincoln 6:30pm
Columbus Museum of Art - 614-221-4848
Thu 8: Creative Mindfulness 12:30pm
Daddy's
Thu 8: Session Five (free/rsvp, ages 21+) 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 8: DJ Ace Karaoke 8pm -1am
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 8: Lights of the Lincoln Virtual Gala Celebration 6:30pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 8: New Albany High School Theatre: Smokey Joe's Cafe: The Songs of Leiber and Stoller 7:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Thu 8: Birdshack 6:00-8:00pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 8: Gabrielle & Brett 6:00pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Thu 8: Morgan, MacDonell & Maneri 7:00-8:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 8: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Thu 8: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
The Summit Music Hall
Thu 8: Brent Lee 4pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Thu 8: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Thu 8: Figure Art 7:00-9:00pm
Thu 8: Franklinton Hard Hat Tours 5:30-6:15pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 9: Cloud City: Far Out Friday 8pm
Fri 9: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Fri 9: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Fri 9: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 9: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Fri 9: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 9: Patio: Mery Steel 6pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 9: Chris Logsdon 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 9: Cozmik Spirit & Issa Ali 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 9: Karaoke 8pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 9: Yours for the Taking 10:00pm -1:00am
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Fri 9: Online: ApART Together: Sean Woosley 7pm
Fri 9: Online: It Was a Very Good Year: Frank Sinatra Through the Decades
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 9: Dillon Nathaniel 9pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 9: Chad Schneider (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 9: DJ Matt Majik 8pm -12m
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 9: Online: Monty Python's Spamalot 7pm
Fri 9: Onsite: Monty Python's Spamalot 7pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 9: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 9: Jazz Arts Group: Bird Lives! A Celebration of Charlie Parker at 100 featuring Alexa Tarantino 8:00pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 9: New Albany High School Theatre: Smokey Joe's Cafe: The Songs of Leiber and Stoller 7:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 9: Online & Onsite: Sadie Johnson, with special guest Sean Carney 8:00pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 9: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 9: Brandon Crawford 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 9: Online: Talisha Holmes 9pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 9: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 9: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Fri 9: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
The Summit Music Hall
Fri 9: Trial By Fire 9pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 9: Piano Maniacs 8:00pm
Two Truths
Fri 9: Anthony Jackson Trio 6:15-8:30pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Fri 9: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Fri 9: April Gallery Night: Fernweh 6:00-9:00pm
Woodland's Backyard - 614-488-2114
Fri 9: Backyard Beerfest
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 9: Discoball ft. Dustin Smith & The Day Dreamers, Eyeris Wide, Tim Lewis and the Space Cadets, Chris Bro ($20, all ages) 4pm [SOLD OUT]
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 10: Cloud City: City Cast Saturday 7pm
Sat 10: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sat 10: Move Your Music Forward Songwriting Workshop with Vance Gilbert ($10-$75) 12n -1:30pm
Sat 10: Online: Swank 9pm
Sat 10: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sat 10: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 10: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sat 10: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 10: Patio: Caroline Louise (of Souther and WYD) 7pm [SOLD OUT]
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 10: Wasp Factory 8pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 10: Hillbilly Deluxe 10:00pm -1:00am
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Sat 10: Online: ApART Together: Miir 7pm
Sat 10: Online: It Was a Very Good Year: Frank Sinatra Through the Decades
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 10: DJ Stretch Life is a Party Takeover 9pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Sat 10: Stella 9pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 10: Will Freed (free) 7-9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 10: Online: Monty Python's Spamalot 7pm
Sat 10: Onsite: Monty Python's Spamalot 2pm , 7pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Sat 10: Phoenix Rising CBUS 8:30pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 10: New Albany High School Theatre: Smokey Joe's Cafe: The Songs of Leiber and Stoller 2:00pm , 7:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 10: Headmasters: Tribute to The Smiths 6:00pm
Sat 10: Online & Onsite: Headmasters: Tribute to The Smiths 9:00pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 10: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
The Parlor
Sat 10: Matt Munhall presents Bob Dylan Night 7pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 10: Gypsy Kyngs 7:00pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 10: Bike night with Round Town Renegades 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 10: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Sat 10: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
The Summit Music Hall
Sat 10: John Dante & The Inferno 7pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 10: Dan Orr 8:00pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Sat 10: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Woodland's Backyard - 614-488-2114
Sat 10: Backyard Beerfest
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 10: Them Dirty Roses ($12, all ages) 7pm [SOLD OUT]
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 11: Cloud City: Soul Sunday 12n
Sun 11: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm -12m
Sun 11: Jason Lyman 1pm
Sun 11: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sun 11: Locution Lounge: Locution Field Lab 10pm
Sun 11: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sun 11: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 11: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sun 11: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 11: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Sun 11: Online: It Was a Very Good Year: Frank Sinatra Through the Decades
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 11: Karaoke 8pm -1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 11: Online: Monty Python's Spamalot 2pm
Sun 11: Onsite: Monty Python's Spamalot 1pm
Huli Huli
614-396-843
Sun 11: Hot Tonic 4:30-7:30pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 11: New Albany High School Theatre: Smokey Joe's Cafe: The Songs of Leiber and Stoller 2:00pm , 7:00pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 11: Adam Schlenker & Hayes Griffin 8:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 11: Bobby Floyd Trio 6:00-7:30pm
Sun 11: The Hoodoo Soul Band 8:00pm
The Parlor
Sun 11: Jazz Night 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 11: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Sun 11: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 11: Sideshow Betties: Spring Fling 7pm
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 11: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sun 11: Jazz Brunch Sunday: William Strickler Trio 12n
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 11: Workshop: Allison Sponhaltz 2:00pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Sun 11: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Woodland's Backyard - 614-488-2114
Sun 11: Backyard Beerfest