The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Mon 11: Youngblood Hawke, Caught A Ghost (all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 11: Karaoke Mondays 9pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Mon 11: Stephen Dodge's Monday Night Showcase
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 11: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Mon 11: Restart House Music (free) 9pm-1am
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 11: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Mon 11: John Lake Quintet 9pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Mon 11: Scale the Summit, Glass Cloud, ERRA, Reflections, Monuments, Novallo 7pm-12m
Due Amici - 614-224-9373
Mon 11: Derek DiCenzo, Jimmy Castoe 6-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 11: Open Stage (free) 9pm-1am
Oldfield's on Fourth - 614-291-5598
Mon 11: Bring Your Own Record Night 8pm
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Mon 11: Open Mic Monday hosted by Dani Harness 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Mon 11: Midnight Locomotive Jam Session 8-11pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 11: Nerd Night
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Mon 11: Melted Mondays EDM DJ's 9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 11: Comedy Open Stage 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 11: OMG Music Fest: Jacob Whitesides, Lisa McQueen, Mac Demy, Round2Crew, Alyssa Shouse, Dylan Holland, Grant Landis, Reed Deming, Tristan Blaine, Tyler Matl (all ages) 7pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Mon 11: Sultan Bathery, The White Outs, Betty Machete & The Angry Cougars, The Clean Men (ages 18+) 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 11: Monday Night Live 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 11: The Expanders (free) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 12: Kizzy Hall, Shitbox Jimmy, Amanda X 9pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Tue 12: Slaves, Myka Relocate, Alive Like Me, Nightmares, Youth In Revolt (all ages) 6pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 12: Bernard's Team Trivia 8pm
Tue 12: Live Band Karaoke 9pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Tue 12: Broken Flesh, Rightway To Nowhere, Machine Gun Majesty, Gnashing Of Teeth
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 12: Open Mic Comedy with Mark Lucas 8pm
Tue 12: Open Mic Music with Eric Clemens 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Tue 12: Troy Petty, Year Of The Buffalo, Brad Roll (all ages) 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 12: Headboggle, Dr. Quinn Medicine Woman, Ryan Jewell + DJ Ladyfingers 9pm
Cafe International - 614-421-2323
Tue 12: Acoustic Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 12: Bluegrass Jam
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 12: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
House with No Name
Tue 12: Adelyn Rose, Softly, Dear, Daniel Dye and the MRB, Rent Strike, Shane Flores, Craig James, Etana Caplin 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 12: Songwriters Workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 12: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Tue 12: Lyle Lovett and His Large Band (all ages) 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 12: Sirens 8-10pm
O'Sheckys - 614-436-5656
Tue 12: Faster Pussycat, Roxy Mae 7pm
Park Street Patio - 614-216-3861
Tue 12: Rich Robinson (of the Black Crowes), Hollis Brown 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 12: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Eric Augis, Andy Woodson, Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Tue 12: The Slang (free) 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 12: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 12: Derek Dicenzo, Dave Dewitt, Maxwell Button (free) 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 12: Open Comedy 9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 12: Trivia 7pm
Tue 12: Karaoke with Adrian X 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 13: Goners, Bloody Show, Chain and The Gang 9pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Wed 13: Trapdoor, Water District band, Midnight Mob
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 13: WTAF Wednesday: The Velvet Hearts, Mari Jane, Baron Von Geiger, Sarah Cooperider 8:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 13: Jazz Wednesday: Jack Menkedick solo sax performance 7pm
Wed 13: Jazz Wednesday: John Lake 8-11pm (free, all ages)
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 13: Roger Hines Residency: Matt Paetsch 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 13: DJ Ace Karaoke (free) 9pm-1am
Eleven - 614-225-9611
Wed 13: Jazz Gallery Project (free) 6:30-8:30pm
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Wed 13: Excesss Karaoke
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 13: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 13: Poetry Open Mic
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 13: Kelly Zullo & The Phunkgrass, Jim Volk 9-11pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Wed 13: Katy Perry, Kacey Musgraves 7pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 13: Steely Dan 8pm
Park Street Patio - 614-216-3861
Wed 13: Americana Whiskey Wednesdays: David and Valerie Mayfield 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 13: Live Band Karaoke Hosted By Dirty Money
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Wed 13: Comedy 8pm
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 13: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 13: Trivi-oke
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 13: Kenny Lectro Patio Party (free) 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 13: Weird Wednesdays: Jam Bands 9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 13: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Wed 13: Tinnitus, Cleansing Wave, Slave House 9pm
Surly Girl Saloon - 614-294-4900
Wed 13: Open Mic Comedy with Sean Somerville 10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 13: Plebeian Grandstand, Hexis, Reproacher
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Wed 13: Brian Day
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Wed 13: Planktones Last Stand 7pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Thu 14: Pre Show Concert: Terry Davidson & The Gears (free)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 14: PTA, Gazer 10:15pm
Backstage Bistro - 614-416-7625
Thu 14: Karaoke at the Bistro (ages 21+, free) 7:30pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Thu 14: U.S. Royalty, Golden Youth, Dead is Dead (all ages) 7pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Thu 14: Chris Tyk, Yimbo
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 14: Tearin' it up Wearin' it out Karaoke 9pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 14: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 14: Hive Robbers, Black River Gypsies (free) 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 14: Jah Nada+modal_logic, Undam, Holocaust & Oates + DJ Jesse Baker (free) 10pm
The Crest - 614-261-7128
Thu 14: Willie Phoenix 9pm-12m
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 14: Odd Job Millionaires
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Thu 14: Protection: A Night of Trip Hop 9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 14: Ace Karaoke (free) 9pm-1am
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Thu 14: Local Love: Turtle Island, Stations (free) 10pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 14: Murder Ballad 8-9:30pm
House with No Name
Thu 14: Heart Attack Man, Ghost Stories, Rambo, Great Dane, History's History, Rhino House Band 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 14: Jordan Hull
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 14: Open Mic with Billy Zen 7pm
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Thu 14: Buddy Guy & Jonny Lang (all ages) 6:30pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 14: Fletch & Aaron Pauley 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 14: Chris Smither 9-11pm
Oldfield's on Fourth - 614-291-5598
Thu 14: Karaoke
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Thu 14: The Strung Up Bluegrass Band 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Thu 14: Giant Jenga! 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 14: Emily & The Complexes, Cliffs, She Bears (free) 9pm
Seventh Son Brewing Co - 614-421-BEER
Thu 14: DJ George Brazil and friends
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 14: FREQ - Weekly EDM Party 10pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 14: Ladies 80's & More (no cover for ladies) (ages 18+) 9pm
Three-Legged Mare - 614-222-4950
Thu 14: Devil Doves
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 14: Jordan Martin, Sivan Silver-Swartz
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Thu 14: DJ Joey Blayze
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 14: SassyDo 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 14: Chief Johnny Lonesome 6pm
Thu 14: Moonalice 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 15: It's BOOB Thirty 7pm
Fri 15: The White Outs, Nervosas, Hell Night 9pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Fri 15: The Out, Life On The Sideline, Filthy Lowdown, Define, The Revolution
Bicentennial Park - 614-645-7995
Fri 15: Rhythm on the River: The Paul Thorn Band, Grassinine (free) 6:30pm
Bluestone (formerly BoMA) - 614-884-4646
Fri 15: Badge Bash V Rock Night: Burning Rain, Iconic Tonic, Shining East, Under My Skin 5pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 15: Brooke Cartus Comedy Showcase 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 15: Dolfish (ages 21+) 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 15: Death by Banjo 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 15: Cheater Slicks, G. Green, The Bugmen + DJ Rock 'n Roll James 9pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 15: Food Truck Festival: Playhouse, The Winnie Cooper Project, The Rust Belt Rumble Family Band, Angela Perley & The Howlin' Moons 12n-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 15: Dirty Billy
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 15: Giles Ponticello (free) 9pm-1:30am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 15: Murder Ballad 8-9:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 15: Poetry
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 15: Stadium 11
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Fri 15: 2nd Annual Columbus Summer Beerfest
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 15: Arnett Howard & Friends 10-11:45pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Fri 15: Tesla, American Dog (all ages) 7pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 15: Kevin James 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 15: 10 Year Anniversary Party
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Fri 15: Unplugged on High Street 8pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Fri 15: The Ramshacklers 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 15: Outpatient 5 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 15: Oswald & The Herringbones, Go Robot Go! (CD release)
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 15: Kenya-Bound, Tiffany's Whole Foods Market Team Member Volunteer Program Benefit: Eric Nassau & Friends, Glen Echoes 9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 15: The Honky Tonk Happy Hour: Jake Cheshire, Sean Woosley Band 6pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 15: Kevin Gates, Chevy Woods, Ron E Polo, Cadre, Young Faith, C-Money (ages 18+) 8:30pm
Strongwater Food and Spirits - 614-928-3170
Fri 15: Damn, Girl! 10pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 15: Golden Donna (100% Silk), Sweet William, Jacoti Sommes, Brass Orchids 10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 15: Ampline, Vis a Vis, Alone, Animal Cubes
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Fri 15: DJ Rob Stylz
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Fri 15: Hellbranch Run
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 15: Best of the Underground 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 15: Blue Highway, Hocking River String Band 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 16: Helter Swelter: The Clean, Thomas Jefferson Slave Apartments, Scrawl, Moviola, Unholy 2, Washington Beach Bums, Raw Pony, Pretty Pretty 3pm
Sat 16: Sidekicks, Dowsing, Sundials 11pm
Backstage Bistro - 614-416-7625
Sat 16: Jazz Gallery Project 8-10pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Sat 16: Delta Blues. Jesse Wilkes, Parasite, Their Coming Thier Coming
Bluestone (formerly BoMA) - 614-884-4646
Sat 16: Badge Bash V Country Night: The Lost Trailers, Simba Jordan Band, Mark Pennington's Outlaw Uprising, Levi Riggs 3pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 16: Woody Pines (ages 21+) 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 16: Nine Castle Close 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 16: AJ Vincent, Teen Fiction 10pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 16: Food Truck Festival: Travelers By Dawn, Stevie Monce, The Wet Darlings, Jared Mahone 12n-10pm
de-NOVO Bistro & Bar - 614-496-1002
Sat 16: Luxury Brown Lite Duo Featuring Meredith Evans (free) 7-10:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 16: Mike Zarrilli 10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 16: Dexter Wesley 9:30pm-1:30am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 16: Murder Ballad 8-9:30pm
Haiku - 614-294-8168
Sat 16: Louise Salvador
House with No Name
Sat 16: Grasping at Straws, Elise Hofmann, People of Paper 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 16: Hive Robbers
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 16: Elvis Celebration: Sons Of Gladys
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Sat 16: 2nd Annual Columbus Summer Beerfest
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 16: Too Darn Loud 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 16: CBGB (Colin Bonnie Graham Band) 9-11pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sat 16: MKTO, Action Item, Tiffany Houghton, Liberty Deep Down (all ages) 6:30pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sat 16: Hickory Robot 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 16: Desert Fires 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 16: The Knots
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 16: Singularity, Truslow, Midnight Coast 9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 16: Nexus 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 16: LeBoom!: Rob de Large, Chromatiq, Attak & Carma, Night Mode, Egotronic, VJ Vendetta (ages 18+, free) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 16: Doctah X, Mas Bagua
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 16: The High Definitions, Barefoot Swagger, The Grape & The Grain
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 16: Rooms 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 17: Karaoke! 10pm
Don Bosco Cafe - -614-470-4DON
Sun 17: Bosco Flea 11am-3pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sun 17: Maria Levitov, Young Heirlooms (all ages) 9-11pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Sun 17: House Jazz Concert Series: Dave Powers with Tony Monaco 5-8pm
Columbus Museum of Art - 614-221-4848
Sun 17: Summer Jazz Concert Series: Richard Lopez 3pm
The Crest - 614-261-7128
Sun 17: The Shaw Brothers 8:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 17: Jamburger
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 17: Karaoke Junkie
Goodale Park Gazebo
Sun 17: Goodale Park Music Series: The Spikedrivers (free) 12:30-2pm
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Sun 17: Chevelle, Kyng (all ages) 6:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 17: Stan Smith and Taylor DeVault 8-10pm
Sun 17: Pett Crow 8-10pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sun 17: Old-Time Jam 8:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sun 17: Songwriter's Showcase 7:30-9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 17: The Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 17: Northern Whale, Sail the Boat, Youngbok Gomez, Soul Monsters, Taking the Hourglass (all ages) 4:30pm
Sun 17: The Flex Crew (ages 21+) 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 17: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sun 17: For The Birds, The Last Ones, Robot's Revenge, Joey74
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Sun 17: Karaoke with Rob Stylz
Union Bar and Food - 614-421-2233
Sun 17: Sunday Brunch: Debra Tucker, Richard Lopez 12n-2pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 17: Teen Studio 1pm