The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 15: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Mon 15: The Murder Junkies, Children of Reagan, Joey 74
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 15: Monday Mayhem Sex Kitten Purr-lesque and Mari Jane (free) 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 15: DJ Cap'n Lonsome
Cap City Fine Diner & Bar - 614-291-3663
Mon 15: Principally Speaking (free) 6:30pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 15: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Mon 15: Drainolith 8pm
Due Amici - 614-224-9373
Mon 15: Derek DiCenzo, Jimmy Castoe 6-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 15: Open Stage (free) 9pm-1am
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Mon 15: Excesss Trivia
House with No Name
Mon 15: Glass Ampp, TIGR HORS, DC Kids 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Mon 15: The Iguanas 7-9pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Mon 15: Rob Thomas 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 15: Songwriters Open Stage 9pm
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Mon 15: Open Mic Monday hosted by Sheryl & Dale 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 15: Open Mic Comedy with Chris Coen 7:30-8:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 15: Nerd Night
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 15: The Hookers, Against The Grain, Salvage 9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 15: Comedy Open Stage 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 15: Bridging the Music Solo Artist Awards (all ages) 5pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Mon 15: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 15: Ryan Kerr
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Mon 15: Street Eaters, Olivia Neutron-John, Nervosas, Chomp 7pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 15: Flute Workshop Staff and Counselor Recital 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 15: Struck A Nerve 8pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Tue 16: SoundOFF After-Party Series: DJ Lance of CD102.5's The Remix (free)
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 16: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 16: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 16: Open Mic Comedy and Music with Brookyn Brewery (free) 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 16: Snarky, Pretty Pretty, Sega Genocide (free) 7-10pm
Tue 16: Fungi Girls, Los Cripis, M. Horseshit
Cafe International - 614-421-2323
Tue 16: Acoustic Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 16: Bluegrass Jam
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 16: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 16: Songwriters Workshop 9pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 16: Arson's Harbor, Safe Kept, Buffalo Native, Graceful Closure
Kitchen - 614 225 8940
Tue 16: Ryan Smith (free) 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 16: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Tue 16: Hozier, Dawes (all ages) 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 16: John Moreland (CD release) 8-10pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Tue 16: New Kids On The Block, TLC, Nelly 7pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Tue 16: 10 Years, Starset, Islander, Skytown Riot (all ages) 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 16: Jazz Jam: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Tue 16: Excesss Trivia Tuesdays 7-9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 16: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 16: Standup at Shadowbox Presents 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 16: Trivia 7pm
Tue 16: Karaoke with Adrian X 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Tue 16: Tuesday Night Live Open Stage w/ Tommy Young 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Tue 16: Audio/Video: Rural Carrier, The One and Only Matt Miller, OJ, The P00LS, Field Sleeper, Go Away Everywhere (video) 8pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 16: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 16: Hillbilly Bingo
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 17: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Wed 17: Dirty South, Revolutionaires, Dazed and Dazed
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 17: The DH Experiment Happy Hour 7pm
Wed 17: Oddfellows Oddities Variety/Talkshow: Riot to Skateopia, Ian Hummel, Fever Blister, Dorian Vasquez, Leyla Billman, Lolly Gagger (free) 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 17: Jazz Wednesday: 5 Star Groove (free) 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 17: John Allen
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Wed 17: Author, Glassbodies, They're Coming They're Coming, Navigator, The Castros 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 17: 80's DJ Ace & Karaoke (free) 8pm-1am
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Wed 17: Excesss Karaoke
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 17: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 17: Poetry Open Mic 8pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 17: Backstage at the Lincoln: Cedric Easton & Circle of Friends 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 17: Bryan Olsheski with The Bobby Floyd Trio 9-11pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Wed 17: Hinder, Full Devil Jacket, Diamante (all ages) 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 17: CAPA Summer Movie Series: The Manchurian Candidate (1962) 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 17: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Wed 17: Ron Emoff (free) 6pm
Wed 17: Vinyl Night 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 17: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 17: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 17: Trivi-oke 10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 17: Tony MacAlpine, LoNero, Hephystus 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 17: Weird Wednesday: Conscious Pilot, Serpentilia 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 17: Which One's Pink 7:30pm
Wed 17: Hashtag Improv 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 17: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 17: Gay Pride Kickoff Party: Ziggy, Angel, Ke, Runtown, Hip Role (all ages) 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Wed 17: Excesss Trivia 8pm
Studio Three, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Wed 17: CATCO: [title of show] 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 17: Open Mic
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Wed 17: Brian Day
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Wed 17: Michael Walters as Dame Edna 7-10pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 17: One Drop Wednesday with Bob Ras 8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 17: Flute Workshop Solo Night 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 17: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Thu 18: Melvins, Le Butcherettes (all ages) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 18: Nude Art, The High Definitions, Injecting Strangers, Brat Curse 8:30pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Thu 18: The Girls!, Reverbalines
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 18: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 18: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 18: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 18: Nicole Rachelle 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 18: Adam Smith
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Thu 18: Something More, Face Value, TIGR HORS, Christian Logan Fisher, Something Keen 8pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Thu 18: PC Worship, Heavens Gate, Psychic Wheels 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 18: Ace Karaoke (free) 9pm-1am
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Thu 18: Local Love (free, ages 21+) 10pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 18: Thrill Me 8-9:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 18: Andrew Welsh-Huggins' Slow Burn, the second novel in a mystery series set in Columbus
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 18: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Thu 18: Floetry (all ages) 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 18: Bloodthirsty Virgins, Fletch (free) 8:30pm
Mozart's - 614-268-3687
Thu 18: Arnett Howard & Friends 6-9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 18: Dennis Gruenling Harmonica Workshop 7pm
Thu 18: Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones featuring Dennis Gruenling 9-11pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Thu 18: Imagine Dragons, Metric 7:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Thu 18: Best Coast, Bully (all ages) 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 18: CAPA Summer Movie Series: The Manchurian Candidate (1962) 7:30pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Thu 18: Poe's Run (free) 6pm
Thu 18: John Boerstler and Phil Clark 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 18: Skarob, Fundamental Sound, Mas Bagua, Lethal FX 10pm
Seventh Son Brewing Co - 614-421-BEER
Thu 18: DJ George Brazil and friends 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 18: Which One's Pink 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 18: The Hard Fall Hearts, the Digs, Shorty Allen and The Skirt Chasers 9:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 18: Ladies 80's & More featuring DJ Ginsu (ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Thu 18: Muscle Puzzle, Ape Iron, Melted Man, Whore's Skeleton 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 18: Mike Adams at his Honest Weight, Joe Anderl and the 1984 Draft
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Thu 18: DJ Joey Blayze
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 18: Matt Munhall 6pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 18: Flute Workshop Closing Concert 1:30pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 18: The Business of Art: Jumping into Freelance 6pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 18: Folquinox 6pm
Thu 18: Elementree Livity Project, Roots of a Rebellion 9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 18: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Fri 19: The Clarks, Bastard Bearded Irishmen (all ages) 6:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 19: It's BOOB Thirty 7pm
Fri 19: Fingers, Playing to Vapors, Receiver (album release), DJ Sets by Adam Scoppa of Heatwave 9:30pm
PICK: The Receiver reminds me of Sigur Ros and Radiohead's later day minimal experimentation with more pop and optimism, oh, and late 70's/early 80's Genesis.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 19: OTEP, The Reaktion, Downfall, This Devine Tragedy, Silver, One in the Chamber (all ages) 6pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 19: The Basement 10 Year Anniversary: The Cave Singers, Motherfolk (all ages) 7pm
Bethel Road Pub - 614-459-9987 / 1375 Bethel Rd.
Fri 19: The Roomfull, Free TVs, Mill Creek Ramblers 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 19: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 19: TJ George and more 9pm
Bungalow Jazz - 614-397-5540
Fri 19: The TRio: Rachael Sepulveda, Dave DeWitt, Derek DiCenzo, Aaron Scott 7:30pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 19: Commons For Kids 10am-1pm
Fri 19: Picnic with the Pops: Chris Botti and The Columbus Symphony Orchestra 8pm
de-NOVO Bistro & Bar - 614-496-1002
Fri 19: Luxury Brown Lite 6:30-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 19: Circus of Cool
Dinin' Hall
Fri 19: Silkiki: DJs Scott Niemet, Musa-She, Ken Baldwin, Topher Guenther, Kirdy (byob, ages 21+) 10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 19: Blues Hounds 9:30pm-1:30am
Elizabeth's Records - 614-569-6009
Fri 19: Indianola Stroll Almost Summer Cookout: Hypnotide 5-9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 19: Thrill Me 8-9:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 19: First Draft Poetry night
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 19: A.M. Soul Society, Sam & the Barbers, Mama
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 19: LRPM: Matt Hazelbaker (free) 9pm
Mint - 42 West Jenkins Ave.
Fri 19: The After Set: DJ Yeezy (byob - no glass bottles inside) 2-6am https://www.facebook.com/events/492395667591409/
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 19: Deon Yates 10-11:45pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Fri 19: The Dream Thieves, Personal Public, The Battle of Gravelines, New Haven, Second Story Anthem, A Side of Paradise, Skratchback (all ages) 6:30pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 19: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 19: CAPA Summer Movie Series: Mildred Pierce (1945) 7:30pm
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Fri 19: Unplugged on High Street 7:30pm
Pride Festival (Goodale Park) - 614-645-3300
Fri 19: Gazebo Stage: Music For Your Soul Presented By Sarah Cooperider, Thunder Thighs, Chrissy Foster, Max Lencl, Kelly Vaugh 5-8:45pm, Dasan Valentine 9pm, Mccallister 10pm, DK Patio, DJ Knayte
Fri 19: Shelterhouse Stage: Sam Tolson, Rain & Valentino, Jess Gallo, Andrew Pappas, Allston Poindexter, Starssam Tolson, Rain & Valentino, Jess Gallo, Andrew Pappas 5-7pm, Billy Gilman 7pm, Nsoul Deep 8pm, Michelle Chamuel 9pm, Mojoflo 9:40pm
PICK: All the tents, stages and commotion around Goodale Park aren't Comfest set-up a week early. It's the annual Pride Festival. It's grown to be a huge event the past few years.
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Fri 19: All Right Now 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 19: Mistar Anderson 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 19: Move Home, Antenna Lines, Swimming with Sharks, The Scratches
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 19: Livin It Up Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 19: Best of Shadowbox 2015 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 19: Live Music Happy Hour
Fri 19: Hells Fire Sinners, Dead Hand Of Man, Jessie Blankenship 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 19: The Ohio Hip Hop Awards Showcase Tour (ages 18+) 6pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Fri 19: Digisaurus (EP release), House of Whales, Fields & Planes 9pm
PICK: Digisaurus is a new Gorillaz-like band with connections to the Regrettes and Blastronauts.
Strongwater Food and Spirits - 614-928-3170
Fri 19: Damn Girl 10pm
PICK: Damn Girl is a disco, hip hop and dance music in general DJ night.
Studio Three, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 19: CATCO: [title of show] 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 19: Motel Beds, Dead Forever
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Fri 19: DJ Rob Stylz
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 19: Best of the Underground 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 19: Black River Gypsies 6pm
Fri 19: Kris B's Midnight Railroad, The MuckleBuck 9:45pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 20: Lo-Pan, Ken Mode, Fight Amp 9:30pm
PICK: Lo-Pan remind me of Sabbath and early grunge - what the kids call stoner rock these days.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 20: Carl Roots
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Sat 20: In motion, Bodikin
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 20: Suicide Ball 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 20: Fine Animal (album release), Rollergirl, Damn The Witch Siren, Conversion Delay 10pm
PICK: Damn the Witch Siren is a fun, visually and aurally vibrant electroclash duo.
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 20: Two 2 Many 9:30pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 20: Picnic with the Pops: Big Bad Voodoo Daddy and The Columbus Symphony Orchestra 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 20: Dan Zwelling
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 20: A Tribute to CAMU: Da Intalec, Metro & Copy, Tame One, C-Chan 9pm
Dude Locker - 614-638-1067 / 527 E. Hudson St.
Sat 20: Columbus Psych Fest 3: Mas Bagua, Stone Fruit, Fingers, Friendly Faux, Hans Utter, Kate Westfall, Gelatinus Cube, Domes, Hundos, Consumer Gallery, Jim Maneri, the Worm Flints 4pm-3am
PICK: I hear a mix of Green Day and early Nirvana in Friendly Faux. I need to see Domes again before I can say too much with confidence, but I recall it being somewhere around the experimental and psychedelic pop of Pink Floyd and Radiohead.
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 20: Jimmy Razor and the Exceptions 9:30pm-1:30am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 20: Thrill Me 8-9:30pm
Haiku - 614-294-8168
Sat 20: Louise Salvador
House with No Name
Sat 20: Tightwolf 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 20: Ron Freeman
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Sat 20: Damien Rice (all ages) 6:30pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 20: Word Up! (free) 9pm
Mint - 42 West Jenkins Ave.
Sat 20: The After Set: DJ Yeezy (byob - no glass bottles inside) 2-6am https://www.facebook.com/events/492395667591409/
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 20: Eric Brace, Peter Cooper and Thomm Jutz 9:30-11:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sat 20: The Big Phat LGBT Party - Columbus Pride (ages 18+) 10pm
Ohio Stadium - 614-431-3600
Sat 20: Buckeye Country Superfest: Blake Shelton, Rascal Flatts, Lee Brice, Tyler Farr, Cassadee Pope 5pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 20: CAPA Summer Movie Series: Cabaret (1972) 7:30pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 20: The ComedyFest with Earthquake, Lil Duval, Luenell and more 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sat 20: Tink, Kim Joyce 9pm
Pride Festival (Goodale Park) - 614-645-3300
Sat 20: Gazebo Stage: Brooke Cartus, DJ K-Wild 12n, DJ K-Wild, Columbus Women's Chorus 1:30pm, Columbus Gay Men's Chorus 1:50pm, Columbus Stompers 2:10pm, Love United 2:30pm, Mr. & Miss Gay Ohio 2:45pm, Capital Pride Band 3pm, Flaggots Ohio 3:20pm, Auntie 3:40pm, Hit M Ent 5pm, DJ Patio, DJ Nicole 12n-3pm, DJ Knayte 3-7:30pm
Sat 20: Shelterhouse Stage: David Emerson, Carole Walker 12:30pm, Wednesday Wine 1:30pm, Teen Fiction 2:30pm, Liberty Deep Down 3:30pm, Kalyde 4:30pm, Debby Holiday 5:30pm, The Fabulous Johnson Brothers 6:30pm
PICK: All the tents, stages and commotion around Goodale Park aren't Comfest set-up a week early. It's the annual Pride Festival. It's grown to be a huge event the past few years.
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sat 20: Fox N Hounds 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 20: Rubix Wheel, Molly Wagner
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 20: Ben Nichols of Lucero 7pm [SOLD OUT]
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sat 20: Ricky Gunn, Pron Toh 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 20: Best of Shadowbox 2015 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 20: Smoking Guns (CD release) 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 20: Bass Jam: Evan Oberla Project, Under the Sun, Heady Ruxpin, Carma (ages 18+, free for 21+)
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Sat 20: The Pleasant Tense, Little War Twins, G. Finesse, Black Eagle 9pm
PICK: In The Pleasant Tense I hear soul and funk with some jazz and rock inflections.
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 20: The I Am Tour with Rajiv Satyal 7pm
Studio Three, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 20: CATCO: [title of show] 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 20: Profligate, Nick Klein, Lolito, Interferon, Egotronic (ages 18+) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 20: Trachete, Chaminade Fight Club, Electric Hand
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Sat 20: Grrrls Rock Columbus Benefit: All Dogs, Daphne (all ages, pizza) 6:30pm
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Sat 20: Taste the Rainbow! - a Big Queer Burlesque Variety Show 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 20: Stan Smith + 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 20: Halfnoise 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 21: Karaoke! 10pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sun 21: Crowbar, Battlecross, Lord Dying, Youth Hostel (all ages) 7pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Sun 21: Hip Hop Showcase
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 21: Lydia Brownfield at Sunday's w/ Etana 4pm
Sun 21: Doug Hare Trio 8pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sun 21: CLACI: A Rasta Revival 6pm
The Crest - 614-261-7128
Sun 21: The Shaw Brothers
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 21: Evan Oberla Project
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 21: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 21: Thrill Me 8-9:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 21: Colin John 12n-2pm
Sun 21: The HillBenders: The Who's Tommy - A Bluegrass Opry 8-10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sun 21: The Veronicas, Badflower (all ages) 7pm
Ohio Stadium - 614-431-3600
Sun 21: Buckeye Country Superfest: Kenny Chesney, Keith Urban, Cole Swindell, David Nail, Parmalee 5pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 21: CAPA Summer Movie Series: Cabaret (1972) 2pm, 7:30pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sun 21: Old-Time Jam 8:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 21: The Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sun 21: D.R.E.A.D., Barriers 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 21: Which One's Pink 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 21: X Ambassadors, Dreamers, Tribe Society (all ages) 6:30pm
Sun 21: The Flex Crew (ages 21+) 10pm
Studio Three, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 21: CATCO: [title of show] 2pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 21: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Ugly Tuna Saloona - 297-TUNA
Sun 21: Karaoke with Rob Stylz
Union Bar and Food - 614-421-2233
Sun 21: Sunday Brunch: Debra Tucker, Richard Lopez 12n-2pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sun 21: Nicole Sherburne Quartet 8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 21: Faculty Recital: Caroline Hartig, Clarinet 8pm