The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Mon 10: SoundOFF After-Party Series: DJ Lance of CD102.5's The Remix (free)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Mon 10: Hateflirt, Comrade Question, J Fernandez, Ezra Furman 8:30pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 10: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 10: Monday Mayhem Sex Kitten Purr-lesque (free) 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 10: DJ Cap'n Lonsome
Cap City Fine Diner & Bar - 614-291-3663
Mon 10: Trace Marie and Blue Level 6:30pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 10: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Mon 10: Lines in the Sky, Father Mountain 8pm
Due Amici - 614-224-9373
Mon 10: Derek DiCenzo, Jimmy Castoe 6-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 10: Open Stage (free) 9pm-1am
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Mon 10: Excesss Trivia
House with No Name
Mon 10: Soul Low, TIGR HORS, The Stales, Astro Gypsy, Jack Doran, Christian Logan Fisher 8pm
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Mon 10: Die Antwoord, Get Weird (all ages) 6:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Mon 10: Brandon Flowers, Rey Pila (all ages) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 10: Songwriters Open Stage 9pm
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Mon 10: Open Mic Monday hosted by Sheryl & Dale 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 10: Open Mic Comedy with Chris Coen 7:30-8:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 10: Nerd Night
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 10: Christopher Paul Stelling 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 10: Comedy Open Stage 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 10: The Brace Yourself Indie Artist Showcase: Brace Chyld, Lauronc Darnel, Yas FaithWalk Foy, Robert Maddrey (ages 18+) 8:30pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Mon 10: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 10: Mondays Against Humanity
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 10: Monday Night Live 9-11pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 10: Black Irish Texas 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 11: Ghost Wolves 11pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 11: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 11: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Tue 11: Clockwork
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 11: Open Mic Comedy and Music (free) 8pm
Cafe International - 614-421-2323
Tue 11: Acoustic Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 11: Bluegrass Jam
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 11: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 11: Songwriters Workshop 9pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 11: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 11: Jesse Henry & Strutterfly 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 11: Jazz Jam: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 11: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 11: Open Mic/S.I.N. night (free) 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 11: Tuesday Night Spotlight Open Mic Comedy & Karaoke
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 11: Standup at Shadowbox Presents 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 11: Trivia 7pm
Tue 11: Karaoke with Adrian X 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 11: Happy Music For Sad People (ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Tue 11: Tuesday Night Live Open Stage w/ Tommy Young 9pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 11: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 12: Beggars, Sweet Cobra, Mutoid Man (ages 18+) 8pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 12: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Wed 12: Ashley Feller
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 12: Oddfellows Oddities Variety/Talkshow: Sam Muccio, Drew West, Cadence Crowley, Lady Jezebel, Lauren Bencaz, Mista JRoc 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 12: Jazz Wednesday: Wade Baker (free) 8pm
Bungalow Jazz - 614-397-5540
Wed 12: The Bobby Floyd Trio: Bobby Floyd, Derek DiCenzo, Reggie Jackson 7:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 12: Zakk Jones
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Wed 12: Girlpool & Frankie Cosmos, Yowler 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 12: 80's DJ Ace & Karaoke (free) 8pm-1am
Eleven - 614-225-9611
Wed 12: The Jazz Gallery Project (free) 6-9pm
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Wed 12: Excesss Karaoke
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 12: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 12: Poetry Open Mic 8pm
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Wed 12: Charli and Jack Do America: Charli XCX, Bleachers, B¯RNS (all ages) 6:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 12: Chuck Mead (of BR549) & His Grassy Knoll Boys 9pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 12: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 12: Miranda Sings 7pm
Park Street Patio - 614-220-9151
Wed 12: Sweetwater Summertime: Spongecake & The Fluff Ramblers 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 12: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Wed 12: John Boerstler & Phil Clark (free) 6pm
Wed 12: Vinyl Night #bringarecord (free) 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 12: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 12: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 12: Trivi-oke 10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 12: Caribbean, The Blood Thirsty Virgins 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 12: Weird Wednesday: Sassafraz, Arc Iris, Elephant Wrecking Ball
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 12: Which One's Pink 7:30pm
Wed 12: Hashtag Improv 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 12: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 12: Bridging the Music Hip Hop Awards: Bee Lee Mr OSU, Lyrikal Goddess, Fli University, NicaFene, Tommy Gibson, Young Sik, Shokwin DMG, Awkward Satellite (ages 18+) 6pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Wed 12: Excesss Trivia 8pm
Wed 12: Loose Change Improv Comedy 10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 12: Open Mic
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Wed 12: Wall Street Open Stage with Charlotte Van Dyke 10pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 12: The Tom Davis Trio 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 12: Open Stage with Molly Winters 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 12: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Thu 13: My Authority Tour: T-ZANK, e3, Tha Prodigal Son, Easy El Loco, J.Zwilly (all ages) 6:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 13: Easy Pieces, Shane Sweeney, Drag The River 9:30pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Thu 13: Jump FOr The Shils, 20,0000 Strongmen, Darren Whitaker, Dry Hands'
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 13: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 13: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 13: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 13: Restart House Music (free) 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 13: Ohio Suicide Prevention Foundation Benefit: Pink Reason, Sour Ground, The American Jobs, Pink Mass, Scott and Erin Void 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 13: Danny Baver
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 13: Ace Karaoke (free) 9pm-1am
Fourth Street Bar & Grill - 614-291-1420
Thu 13: Local Love (free, ages 21+) 10pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 13: The Last Night of Disco 9-11pm
House with No Name
Thu 13: Cute Fills, Christian Logan Fisher, Pete Mako, Victory City 8pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 13: Open Mic, with Billy Zenn 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 13: Songwriters' Speakeasy: Buckley, Fisher, Woosley, Van Muzak (free) 7pm
Mozart's - 614-268-3687
Thu 13: Arnett Howard & Friends 6-9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 13: Nell Robinson & Rose of No-Man's Land, Ramblin' Jack Elliott 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 13: Jason Alwood Band
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Thu 13: Barry Chern (free) 6pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Thu 13: Cordial Sins, Strange Americans, Deadwood Floats
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 13: Bobby Long, Hilary Scott 8pm
Seventh Son Brewing Co - 614-421-BEER
Thu 13: DJ George Brazil and friends 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 13: Which One's Pink 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 13: Karaoke with Adrian X 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 13: Madonna's Birthday Bash: Ladies 80's & More w/ DJ Chuckstar - The Original Ladies 80's DJ (ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Thu 13: Sam and The Barbers, Minions of Mayhem, Lights Go Out 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 13: Julien Baker
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Thu 13: Singing Bartender & Open Mic 6pm
Thu 13: Downtown Comedy Throwdown 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 13: Matt Munhall 6pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 13: SassyDo Imrpov 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 13: Laura Thurston 6pm
Thu 13: Wild Adriatic 9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 13: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 14: Comedy from the Fringe (free) 6pm
Fri 14: Cathedral 9pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 14: Jackyl, MG Flash, Grindhouse, One in the Chamber, Gudger (all ages) 6pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Fri 14: Ted Kane & the Stars of Rock, The Stinging Nettles, Super Duper
PICK: A reunion of some bands that played Bernie's frequently in the mid-1990's as a sort of farewell to Bernie's which will be closing sometime soon as part of the Campus Partners' 15th & High project.
Bicentennial Park - 614-645-7995
Fri 14: Maceo Parker, HooDoo Soul Band 7:30pm
PICK: HooDoo focuses on old school soul and R & B - think Al Green and Marvin Gaye with a few twists thrown in (think Miles Davis and Beck).
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 14: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 14: William The Accountant, Basic Cable Preachers, Bright At Night 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 14: Slick City Grass 7pm
Camelot Cellars - 614-441-8860
Fri 14: Comedy Collection: Something Different - Travis Hoewischer, Bobbie Dodds Jr., Lisa Berry, Tyler Brunetti 8pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 14: Food Truck Festival 12n-10pm
Fri 14: Pavilion Stage: DJ Matt Sexton, Erika Hughes & the Well Mannered, Rust Belt Rumble Family Band, Angea
Fri 14: Grove U Stage: Osage, Film Festival of Columbus 6-9:30pm
PICK: Yep, it's food Truck Festival weekend. Be forewarned,: some lines can get pretty long - especially in the evening.
de-NOVO Bistro & Bar - 614-496-1002
Fri 14: Luxury Brown Lite 6:30-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 14: Little Patch of Soul 9:30pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Fri 14: As We Proceed feat. Dominique Larue, Sara D, Jae Esquire, Diggy Dulche, Tiffany Mariie 9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 14: Blues Hounds with Say Player 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 14: The Last Night of Disco 9-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 14: The Scioto Ramblers - The Glory Days
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Fri 14: Columbus Summer Beerfest
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 14: LRPM: Terry Adams (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 14: Grassinine 10pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 14: Jimmy Warner Band
Porter's Pub - 614-436-4480 / 5225 North High Street
Fri 14: Unplugged on High Street 7:30pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Fri 14: Tom Carroll & Jack Wilce 6pm
Fri 14: Dan Phelps and Friends 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 14: Franklinton Fridays Opening Reception: Ben Edwards 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 14: The Skashank Redemption, The Do Goods, Brosef Gordan Levitt, The Space Pimps 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Fri 14: Naive Natives
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 14: Livin It Up Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 14: Best of Shadowbox 2015 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 14: Live Music Happy Hour 6pm
Fri 14: Jayke Orvis, SS Web 8:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 14: Art Slam: Yheti, Filibusta, Ghost Gardens, Carma x Ill Atmospherics x Ginsu, Heady Ruxpin, Live Art Giveaway: Tyler Davis, Garret A. Williams, Kellagh Frank, Emily Cooper,blake Bower, Vincent Michael Krivda (ages 18+, free) 9pm
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Fri 14: Kizzy Hall, The P00ls, Fizzed 9pm
PICK: Kizzy Hall play noisy-pop that reminds me a bit of Connections & 84 Nash.
Strongwater Food and Spirits - 614-928-3170
Fri 14: Belly Laughs: Ben Morrison - OSU Families with Crohns and Colitis Benefit 7pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 14: Day Creeper, Blood Cookie, The Nico Missle, The Rough Touch 10pm
PICK: Day Creeper is a bit like some of the best lo-fi pop, rock and punk (though not at all pop punk) bands of 90's-era Columbus. The Rough Touch is my roomie's band.
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 14: Matthew Ryan, Shane Sweeney, Shape Of The Sun 7pm
Fri 14: Greg Jackson Combs, Chris Laster, Kyle Eldridge 10pm
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Fri 14: Kings of Columbus: Urban Cowboi 8pm
Fri 14: I'm Too Sexy Dance Event 10pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 14: Canta Brasil 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 14: See You Thursday Improv 8-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 14: The Goldsberrys & Friends 6pm
Fri 14: Stacy Mitchhart, Sean Carney 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 15: John Speck, Watershed 8pm
PICK: Local rock institution, Watershed, returned last year after being somewhat dormant. Watershed likes Cheap Trick and the Georgia Satellites a lot.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 15: Bands On The Run (all ages) 5pm
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Sat 15: The Linden Method
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 15: Saturdays with Tony Gregorc 5pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 15: The Liner Notes play Elliot Smith's "Figure 8" 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 15: Drowsy Lads 9:30pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 15: Food Truck Festival 12n-10pm
Sat 15: Pavilion Stage: DJ Matt Sexton, The Deeptones. Travelers by Dawn, Erica Blinn & the Handsome Machine, Forest & the Evergreens
Sat 15: Grove U Stage: Fingers, Angela Perley & Chris Connor, The Hight Definitions. Indogo Wild, DJ Charles Erikson
PICK: Yep, it's food Truck Festival weekend. Be forewarned,: some lines can get pretty long - especially in the evening.
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 15: Descendre
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 15: The Linden Method, RANN, Midnight Animal Choir 8pm
Dude Locker - 614-638-1067 / 527 E. Hudson St.
Sat 15: Nots, Raw Pony, Sex Tide 8pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 15: The Last Night of Disco 9-11pm
Haiku - 614-294-8168
Sat 15: Louise Salvador
House with No Name
Sat 15: Ricky Steece, Pete Mako, Grrrl Cheese, Cass Hoke, Nate Mays, Sally Lyons 8pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 15: Sons of Gladys - Elvis Spectacular
PICK: Sons of Gladys has become one of the highlights in recent Elvisathons - usually cover the later, big Las Vegas review Elvis.
Lifestyle Communities Pavilion - 614-431-3600
Sat 15: Columbus Summer Beerfest
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 15: Word Up! (free) 9pm
Mint - 42 West Jenkins Ave.
Sat 15: Future Maudit: Rawaat, Glacial23, DVVIDW, Jacoti Sommes, Tyrant Manque 10pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 15: Mojoflo 10pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 15: The Deeptones
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sat 15: Northlane, Like Moths To Flames, In Hearts Wake, Oceans Ate Alaska, From Another Planet 6pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sat 15: Sarah Clanton Schaffer (CD Release) 6pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 15: Soleo, Analog Bandits, Teen Fiction, Shane Flores
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 15: Greenjeans, Sunrise Reset, She Bears 9pm
PICK: She Bears has several Modest Mouse-like songs, including my first new favorite song of 2011.
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sat 15: Dead Ahead Ohio, The Shady Grovers
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 15: Best of Shadowbox 2015 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 15: Betsy Ross (album release), Damn the Witch Siren, The Up All Nights, Fisher, Good English, The Candescents, Yellow Paper Planes (ages 18+) 7pm
PICK: Betsy Ross made me immediately think of a more frenetic Modest Mouse. After a few songs I picked up on a strong tendency for the bassist to play "lead" way too much, but for a few songs it works. Damn the Witch Siren is a fun, visually and aurally vibrant electroclash duo.
Spacebar - 614-928-3808
Sat 15: The Wet Darlings, Daymare, We Killed The Lion 9pm
PICK: The Wet Darlings are likable, but remind me too much of some incidental show band in the background of some early 1980's movie bar scene (I'm thinking the one with Demi Moore as a struggling singer specifically).
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 15: Overly Polite Tornadoes, Maza Blaska, Sweet Teeth, Field Sleeper
PICK: I once put Maza Blaska somewhere between Rusted Root and Vampire Weekend swapping the Afro-pop influence for Eurasian folk, but recently I think they've taken some darker, smarter, melancholy turns.
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Sat 15: Fizzed, Skeleton Farm, Kyle Sowash (all ages) 6pm
PICK: Local music superfan Kyle Sowash of the Kyle Sowashes goes solo.
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Sat 15: Mary Ann Brandt's Back to School Special, Vocabulary 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 15: New Pollution 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 15: Urban Tropic, Munk, Jordan Kirk 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 16: End of the Ocean, Prawn, Braid 6:30pm
Sun 16: Karaoke! 10pm
PICK: The End Of The Ocean play instrumental shoegaze/post-rock.
Bernie's - 614-291-3448
Sun 16: Slow Form Of Suicide
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 16: Brandon Chapman at Sundays w/ Etana 4pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sun 16: Maria Levitov, Counterfeit Madison, Andy Cook 9pm
PICK: Counterfeit Madison/Sharon Udoh is an incredibly talented musician and performer who I enjoy more when she's playing with others than solo.
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sun 16: Food Truck Festival 12n-10pm (parking lot area only)
Sun 16: Grove U Stage: DJ Charles Erikson, Friendly Faux, Playing to Vapors,
PICK: Yep, it's food Truck Festival weekend. Be forewarned,: some lines can get pretty long - especially in the evening.
The Crest - 614-261-7128
Sun 16: The Shaw Brothers
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 16: The Randys 6-9pm
Sun 16: Turtle Boat Trio
PICK: The Randys play fun 1920s-1960s offbeat covers that get most of the audience dancing.
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 16: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9pm-1am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 16: Tim Cummiskey Trio 12n
Sun 16: Eric Taylor 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sun 16: Hard Working Americans featuring Todd Snider & Dave Schools 8pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sun 16: Old-Time Jam 8:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 16: Chris Staples 7pm
Sun 16: The Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sun 16: Dead Ahead Ohio, The Shady Grovers
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 16: A Tribute to Joe Cocker: Mad Dog and Englishmen 2pm
Sun 16: Which One's Pink 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 16: The Flex Crew (ages 21+) 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 16: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Union Bar and Food - 614-421-2233
Sun 16: Sunday Brunch: Debra Tucker, Richard Lopez 12n-2pm
Wall Street Night Club - 614-464-2800
Sun 16: Mary Ann Brandt's Back to School Special, Vocabulary 7pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 16: Sunday Comix 2-4pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 16: Dave Buker & The Historians, Matt Rees (of The Self-Depricants), Quiet Hollers 9pm