The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Mon 4: Genevieve, Mary Lynn ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 4: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 4: Poetry Forum 7-9:30pm
Mon 4: Monday Mayhem Burlesque (free) 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 4: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 4: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Mon 4: Colin Martin ($4) 9pm
Due Amici - 614-224-9373
Mon 4: Derek DiCenzo, Jimmy Castoe 6-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 4: Open Mic Nite 7pm-2am
House with No Name
Mon 4: Friendship, Roof Doctor, Helle Emerson, Field Sleeper 7pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 4: Konstantin Yanidi, DMA Cello Recital 8pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 4: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Mon 4: Parachute, Jon McLaughlin, Jerad Finck ($21.50/$23.50, all ages) 6:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 4: Songwriters Open Stage 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 4: The Phlatt Rascal One-Man Band 5pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 4: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 4: Nerd Night
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Mon 4: Melted Mondays (free, ages 18+) 10pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 4: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn (free, all ages) 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 4: N.R.P.B., (Nerak Roth Patterson Band), Rann, Vital Visions ($5, all ages) 7pm\
Spacebar
Mon 4: Karaoke 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 4: Percussion Ensemble: Up Close and Personal 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 4: Product To Market Workshop 6:30-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 4: Knot Brothers Happy Hour (free) 6pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 5: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 5: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 5: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 5: Safe Passages (free)
Cafe International - 614-421-2323
Tue 5: Acoustic Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 5: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Tue 5: Restorations, Creepoid, The Dirty Nil, Sleepjacket, The Out ($10-$12, all ages) 6:30pm
Garden Theater/Ethel's Bar - 614-725-4042
Tue 5: Pocket Lint: Longform Improv Comedy (free, all ages) 8pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 5: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 5: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 5: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 5: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 5: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm-2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 5: Tim O'Brien, Old Man Luedecke 8pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Tue 5: Chicago, Earth, Wind & Fire ($39.50-$125) 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 5: Jazz Jam: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 5: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 5: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 5: Tony Monaco w/ Tony McClung and Josh Hill 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 5: C LA C I 6pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 5: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 5: Trivia with Matt McCurry 7pm
Tue 5: Karaoke with Adrian X (free, ages 21+) 9pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 5: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 5: Fast Romantics ($10) 9:30pm
Woody's Tavern/Ohio Union (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Tue 5: OUAB Open Mic Night Comedy 8-10:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Wed 6: Unwritten Law, Fenix TX, Suck Brick Kid ($20/$22, all ages) 7pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 6: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Wed 6: CD102.5 Frontstage Live: Turtle Island, Basic Cable Preachers 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 6: ECC Presents ODDTV: Sid and Nancy Punk Rock edition with The Methmatics Terra Divine Keith Cretin Joe Disaster Cee Rad Vixie Noir (free) 7pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 6: Jazz Wednesday w/ Robert Mason Trio (free) 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 6: Teal Grapefruit, Faster Island, Egon Gone and The Sun Dogs ($5) 9pm
Columbus Museum of Art - 614-221-4848
Wed 6: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Art in Vienna 2pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 6: Linda Dachtyl (residency) - B3 Trio with Fred Gablick ($4) 9pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Wed 6: Columbus Latin Music Night with Munda Danza (free) 8pm-12am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 6: Hump Day Wednesday Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Eleven - 614-225-9611
Wed 6: The Jazz Gallery Project (free) 6-9pm
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 6: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
House with No Name
Wed 6: Emily Jane Powers, Counterfeit Madison, Happy Boy, Betsy Clark 8pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 6: Chet Jenkins, DMA Saxophone Recital 8:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 6: Poetry Open Mic
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 6: Zakir Hussain & Masters of Percussion 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 6: Everybody's a Comedian (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 6: Tim O'Brien, Old Man Luedecke 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Wed 6: Iration / Hotting Up Spring Tour 2016, Hirie, The Expanders, Amp Live ($18/$20, all ages) 6pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 6: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 6: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 6: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Wed 6: First Wednesday Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 6: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 6: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 6: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 6: Trivioke
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 6: Weird Wednesday: Zoogma and Turbo Suit 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 6: The Best of Burlesque 7:30pm
Wed 6: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 6: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn (free, all ages) 7pm
Six 3 Collective - 1055 West 3rd Ave.
Wed 6: Whiskey Bear Comedy: Lisa Berry, Sean Patton, Dustin Meadows, Catlin Cook ($10, byob) 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 6: O-Town ($25/$30, all ages) 7:30pm
Spacebar
Wed 6: Rock & Roll Trivia 7-9pm
Wed 6: Divorce, Gottem, Drain You, Miranova 9pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Wed 6: CATCO: Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike 11am
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 6: Open Mic
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 6: Honors Recital Convocation 11:30amto 12:25pm
Wed 6: Colin Wood, MM Saxophone Recital 6pm
Wed 6: Liguang Zhou, DMA Piano Recital 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 6: Tim Northern ($10) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 6: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 7: The Expendables, Passafire, Jon Wayne and The Payne, Tunnel Vision ($18/$22) 8pm
Barnett Theatre, Sullivant Hall (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Thu 7: OSU Dance Spring Concert 2016 8pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Thu 7: Le1F - Riot Boi ($13/$15, all ages) 7pm
Bluestone (formerly BoMA) - 614-884-4646
Thu 7: Jana Kramer, Josh Dorr ($20, all ages) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 7: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 7: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 7: Capital City Ramblers ($5) 8-9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 7: Stephanie Nilles ($4) 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 7: Throwback Thursday Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Ethel's Bar - 614-725-4042
Thu 7: Anna and the Consequences (free, all ages) 6pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 7: The Full Monty 8-10:30pm
House with No Name
Thu 7: Vivian K., Fk. Mt., Farseek, Silvermane 8pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 7: Angel Lacy, BM Violin Recital 8pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 7: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 7: John Sherman & Randy Clepper, Lindsay Straw & Caroline O'Shea 9pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 7: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: iSymphony - CSO Young People's Concert 10:30am
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Thu 7: Barry Chern's Thirst Fursdays 6pm
Thu 7: Thursdays w/ The Relentless Mules 9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 7: Karaoke with Adrian X (free, ages 21+) 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 7: Ladies 80's & More (ladies free, guys $5/$10, ages 18+)
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 7: Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Music From Sting & Steely Dan 7:30pm
Spacebar
Thu 7: Daddy Issues, Brat Curse, Sneaky Creeps, Kizzy Hall 9pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 7: CATCO: Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike 7:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 7: Sound of Ceres (Joyful Noise), Noble Vices, Field Sleeper
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 7: Matt Munhall 5-8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 7: Manchusa Loungsangroong, DMA Clarinet Recital 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 7: Speak Easy ($5, byob) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 7: John Brown's Body, Devils Lettuce ($12) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 7: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Fri 8: Wolf Alice, Slaves ($16/$18, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 8: Cathedral Dance Party ($5) 10pm
Barnett Theatre, Sullivant Hall (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Fri 8: OSU Dance Spring Concert 2016 8pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Fri 8: Osage, George Barrie Band 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 8: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 8: Temptation Burlesque: Bad Bois II 9:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 8: Ryan Smith (free) 8pm
PICK: Ryan Smith has been low profile the past few years, but he's playing out regularly now.
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 8: Other Brothers 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 8: Levipalooza ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 8: Bob McCann & Amy Evans (free) 7:30-9pm
Fri 8: Cotton Jackson ($5) 9:30pm-12m
PICK: Cotton Jackson is a redneck, white trash, Blue Ribbon bar rock band ... tongue and Skoal planted firmly in cheek.
de-NOVO Bistro & Bar - 614-496-1002
Fri 8: Luxury Brown Lite 6:30-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 8: David Bowie Tribute ($5 donation) 9pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Fri 8: Koji, Ben Hendricks, Overgrow, Farseek, Jack Sipes 7pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Fri 8: Former (EP release), Feverwar, Ever Burning Bright, Denihilist, The Dogmatik Method ($5-$10, all ages) 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 8: Discount Blues 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 8: The Full Monty 8-10:30pm
House with No Name
Fri 8: Sharktooth, Apollo Akembe, Kyle Kerley, Super Seeker, Room and Board 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 8: Detritus
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 8: LRPM: Kyle Sowash 9pm
PICK: Local music superfan and multi-instrumentalist Kyle Sowash takes to DJing.
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 8: New Albany Middle School: Hairspray Jr. 3:30pm, 7pm
Mershon Auditorium at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Fri 8: Opera and Lyric Theatre: Sweeney Todd, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 7:30pm
Mint - 42 West Jenkins Ave.
Fri 8: Build: Phase 2 - DJs V1984, Noelsferatu, Shirtless, Dustin Knell, Ethan Schaefer, Illegal Software ($10, ages 21+, byob) 10pm-6am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 8: Aaron Lee Tasjan, Brian Wright 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Fri 8: Wish You Were Here presents "A Mother Of A Tour 2016 - An Evening of Pink Floyd Classics, Hits & Obscurities" ($15/$20, all ages) 7:30pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 8: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Fri 8: Dopapod ($15-$25) 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 8: Social Crush
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Fri 8: Christiana and Father Along 6pm
Fri 8: Bob Bovee 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 8: Bulletproof Wax, Brother J
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 8: Sunflower Bean, Wolfman & The Airship Captain, Honduras ($10) 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 8: The Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 8: Scandalous 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 8: Mingo Town Music Showcase (free/donation) 6-8:30pm
Fri 8: Mystic Mamba, Reddy Freddy?, Prospect ($5, $7 if under 21) 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 8: Sam Walker, Maddie Sumkin, Liberty Deep Down ($10, all ages) 4pm
Fri 8: Music Loves Ohio Benefit: Captain Kidd, Clubhouse, Personal Public (free/donation, ages 18+) 9pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 8: Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Music From Sting & Steely Dan 8pm
Spacebar
Fri 8: Betsy Ross, Go Go Buffalo, Lemon Sky, Odds Of Being Born 9pm
PICK: Betsy Ross made me immediately think of a more frenetic Modest Mouse.
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 8: CATCO: Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 8: Immortal Bird, Hadak Ura, War Elephant, Earthburner ($5) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 8: Dead Set Ready
The Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 8: Artists' Reception for You Light Up My LIfe: An Exhibition of Illuminated Works: The Dead Beats, Mythic Moves 7-10pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Fri 8: Punch Drunk Tagalongs, Epistone, Misunderstood, Cadence (free, ages 21+) 9:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 8: Shaw Brothers 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 8: Wake&Shake ($5 donation) 6-8am
Fri 8: See You Thursday Improv ($5) 8-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 8: John Zuck (free) 6pm
Fri 8: Erika Hughes & The Well Mannered, Ian Carroll & Friends, Steven Fox Solo Tenor ($10) 9pm
Woody's Tavern/Ohio Union (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Fri 8: OUAB Live Music Night: Indigo Wild 7-9pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sat 9: SoundOFF! featuring DJ Lance
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 9: TJSA, Kizzy Hall, Drift Mouth ($5) 9pm
PICK: Thomas Jefferson Slave Apartments is more a heavy/hard classic-rock-influenced rant band than a punk band. Ron House's whines - be they on or off, monotone or tone deaf - are usually just what they should be - or at least the band makes you believe they are. Kizzy Hall play noisy-pop that reminds me a bit of Connections & 84 Nash. Drift Mouth is a new supergroup consisting of members of many of my and others' favorite locals (Grafton, Bob City, the Means, Jive Turkeys, Greenhorn, Righteous Buck and the Skull Scorchers, Messrs, Mooncussers, etc.).
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 9: Hed PE, Powerman 5000, Godz of Kaos, Of Letum, Pariah ($17.50, all ages) 6pm
Barnett Theatre, Sullivant Hall (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Sat 9: OSU Dance Spring Concert 2016 8pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Sat 9: Blatant Finger, Move Home, The Methmatics 9pm
PICK: If ya like Social Distortion and the like, go check out Blatant Finger.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 9: Rye Notes, Midnight Animal Choir, Intermittent Animals 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 9: Emily Syring Quintet 8pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 9: Dulahan 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 9: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 9: Tim Cummiskey (free) 7:30-9pm
Sat 9: Hoodoo Soul ($8/$10) 9:30pm-12m
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 9: The Mojo Kings ($4) 10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 9: Blue West 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-431-3600
Sat 9: CD102.5 Day: Side B - The Kills, The Joy Formidable, Baio, Everything Everything ($10.25, all ages) 5pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 9: The Full Monty 8-10:30pm
Haiku - 614-294-8168
Sat 9: Louise Salvador
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Sat 9: Clampdown 10pm
PICK: Clampdown is a 10+ year monthly rock dance party.
House with No Name
Sat 9: Stalemate, Cool Dads, Lady Blazer 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 9: Space after party
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 9: 4th Annual Disney & Muppets Show ($3-$7, all ages) 4pm, 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 9: An Evening with Joe Peppercorn 9pm
PICK: Joe Peppercorn is the lead singer of the Whiles and the main person behind the annual Beatles Marathon.
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 9: New Albany Middle School: Hairspray Jr. 3:30pm, 7pm
Mershon Auditorium at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Sat 9: Opera and Lyric Theatre: Sweeney Todd, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 7:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 9: Bill Toms and Hard Rain 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sat 9: X Ambassadors - The VHS Tour 2.0, Seinabo Sey, Savoir Adore ($19.99/$23, all ages) 6:30pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 9: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Ben Folds 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sat 9: Dopapod ($15-$25) 9pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sat 9: Fauxgrass 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 9: Hardcore Showcase: Black Mask, Maranatha, CrewNeck, Forest Wars, Bone Head, Heartworm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 9: Amy Vachal 7pm
Sat 9: Sophmore, American Male Giant Squid, Will Foster and The Bullets Ride 10pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sat 9: Scarlet & Grateful House Band (free) 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 9: Scandalous 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 9: Siege Lord, KingsBlood, Mercurial Void, Proboscis ($5, $7 if under 21) 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 9: Mija - EDM Dance Party, Ghost Gardens, BFunk (Dave Rave), Billy Haines, Aziz ($15, ages 18+) 9pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 9: Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Music From Sting & Steely Dan 8pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 9: CATCO: Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 9: Disorder (free) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 9: Overly Polite Tornadoes, Sweet Teeth, Corbezello
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 9: Body Language: DJs Lower Frequency, Beckett (free, ages 21+) 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 9: The Old Norths 10pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sat 9: 33rd Annual Flute Festival with guest artist Carol Wincenc 8am-5:30pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 9: Pop Up Art Show: Adam Hinzey and Marie Rineveld, Jen Bodine, Justin Frehs, John E. Stratton, Jorge Vales, Ty Welsheimer 3-5pm
Sat 9: An All Black Affair: works by Eobbie the Artist, J. Rawls 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 9: Downright Nasties, Blue August, Still First in Space ... Pink Floyd Tribute ($5) 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 10: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-close
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sun 10: Buddy Brown ($10/$15, all ages) 6:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 10: Sex Kitten Meet & Greet for New Performers 12pm
Sun 10: Sundays with Tony Gregorc 5pm
Sun 10: Otterbein University Student Jazz Night 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 10: The Bobby Floyd Jam Session ($8/$10) 6-8pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Sun 10: Copywrite, tYmework, Sonny & Yung Krown, Self Fame Ent, AoE, Johnny B, Brad White (video shoot/single release) 8pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sun 10: Cloakroom, Megawave, Staghorn, Vacation Forever ($10-$12, all ages) 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 10: Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 10: The Full Monty 3-5:30pm
House with No Name
Sun 10: Troll Foot Frass, FreshFX, Zach Hannah, Orie Rush Kate Westfall 8pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 10: Charles Simmons, BM Jazz Piano Recital 7:30pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sun 10: Lydia Brownfield and The Jagged Hearts (CD release) ($5) 6pm
Mershon Auditorium at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Sun 10: Opera and Lyric Theatre: Sweeney Todd, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 3pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 10: Colin Lazarski & Kevin O'Neill 12n
Sun 10: Matuto 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 10: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Fairy Tales in Music 3pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sun 10: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 10: HooDoo Soul Band 10pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sun 10: Pupils of Groove 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 10: School House Rock Live! 2pm
Sun 10: The Best of Burlesque 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 10: Torche, Lo-Pan, Kenoma ($15/$18, all ages) 6:30pm
Sun 10: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
PICK: Lo-Pan remind me of Sabbath and early grunge - what the kids call stoner rock these days.
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 10: Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Music From Sting & Steely Dan 3pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 10: CATCO: Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike 2pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sun 10: Worriers, Dasher, didi ($5) 9pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 10: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Union Bar and Food - 614-421-2233
Sun 10: Sunday Brunch: Debra Tucker, Richard Lopez 12n-2pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 10: Connection Experiment 12n-2pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 10: SeepeopleS ($10) 9pm